Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
North Central Regional (Boys)
Thursday, May 24, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 800m run Time 400m
Niels Caspersen 1:01.66 1:01.66   Alex Potts   57.58
  2:03.11 1:01.45 2:03.11 8th place 1:58.21 1:00.63
Micthell Amstutz 3:05.61 1:02.50  
  4:15.19 1:09.58 2:12.08 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Evan Stella 5:20.70 1:05.51   Christian Stevens 1:08.05 1:08.05    
  6:29.44 1:08.74 2:14.25   2:18.15 1:10.10 2:18.15  
Faizan Khan 7:33.41 1:03.97     3:31.41 1:13.26    
  8:47.35 1:13.94 2:17.91   4:43.67 1:12.26 2:25.52 4:43.67
13th place   5:54.14 1:10.47    
  7:06.77 1:12.63 2:23.10  
110m high hurdles Trial Final Place   8:19.03 1:12.26    
Myles Clark 14.86 15.09 9th 2nd place 9:27.41 1:08.38 2:20.64 4:43.74
*New School Record* Colin Chambers 1:12.04 1:12.04    
  2:26.39 1:14.35 2:26.39  
1600m run Time 400m 800m   3:42.60 1:16.21    
Jack Kovach 1:04.47 1:04.47     5:00.96 1:18.36 2:34.57 5:00.96
  2:14.46 1:09.99 2:14.46   6:19.76 1:18.80    
  3:26.43 1:11.97     7:39.51 1:19.75 2:38.55  
9th place 4:33.05 1:06.62 2:18.59   9:00.10 1:20.59    
14th place 10:13.99 1:13.89 2:34.48 5:13.03
Licensed to North Central High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2018 09:04 PM
               2018IHSAA North Central Boys Regional - 5/24/2018               
                           North Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 10.41  5/2002      Marcus Lewis, Lawrence North                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Blayne        12 Decatur Cent             11.09Q                  1 
  2 Adams, Johnny             12 Ben Davis                11.17Q                  2 
  3 Riley, Jahn               10 Pike                     11.13Q                  1 
  4 Wills, Joseph             11 Law. North               11.23Q                  2 
  5 Vincent, James Cameron    12 Union City               11.30Q                  2 
  6 Pancol, Eli               11 Pendleton He             11.41Q                  1 
  7 Shittu, Elijah            11 Tech                     11.32q                  2 
  8 Morris, Donavan           11 Ritter                   11.37q                  2 
  9 Jackson, Sam              12 Speedway                 11.41q                  2 
 10 Malone, Avery             11 Anderson                 11.43q                  1 
 11 Moore, Isaiah             12 North Central            11.45                   1 
 12 Green, Brandin            11 Perry Meridi             11.50                   2 
 13 Gray, Collin              12 Indpls Cath.             11.52                   1 
 14 Rubush, Devin             12 Muncie Burri             11.56                   2 
 15 Stitt, Wesley             10 Delta                    11.64                   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 10.41  5/2002      Marcus Lewis, Lawrence North                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrington, Blayne  12 Decatur Cent             11.00                   10   
  2 Wills, Joseph       11 Law. North               11.15                    8   
  3 Riley, Jahn         10 Pike                     11.16                    6   
  4 Adams, Johnny       12 Ben Davis                11.23                    5   
  5 Jackson, Sam        12 Speedway                 11.32                    4   
  6 Shittu, Elijah      11 Tech                     11.33                    3   
  7 Morris, Donavan     11 Ritter                   11.35                    2   
  8 Pancol, Eli         11 Pendleton He             11.37                    1   
  9 Vincent, James Cam  12 Union City               11.39                  
 10 Malone, Avery       11 Anderson                 11.56                  
Preliminaries
 11 Moore, Isaiah       12 North Central                                   
 12 Green, Brandin      11 Perry Meridi                                    
 13 Gray, Collin        12 Indpls Cath.                                    
 14 Rubush, Devin       12 Muncie Burri                                    
 15 Stitt, Wesley       10 Delta                                           
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 21.34  5/1977      Madison Miller, Indpls. Tech                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.09  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Jahn               10 Pike                     21.96QSTAT              1 
  2 Morrow, Tyneilus          12 Anderson                 22.46Q                  2 
  3 Echols, Lamar              9 Pike                     22.57Q                  1 
  4 Thornton, Ricky           12 Law. Cental              22.66Q                  2 
  5 Stitt, Wesley             10 Delta                    22.72Q                  1 
  6 Young, Eliseus            12 Muncie Centr             22.81Q                  2 
  7 Pancol, Eli               11 Pendleton He             22.78q                  1 
  8 Ball, Derrick             11 Tech                     22.81q                  1 
  9 Allen, Jalen              11 Tech                     22.83q                  2 
 10 Miles, D'Andre            12 Perry Meridi             22.85q                  2 
 11 Brown, Joshua             12 North Central            23.14                   1 
 12 Jamison, Connor           12 Pendleton He             23.20                   1 
 13 Goldsmith, Jay            12 Law. North               23.50                   2 
 14 Malone, Avery             11 Anderson                 23.92                   1 
 15 Wills, Joseph             11 Law. North               24.13                   2 
 16 Vincent, James Cameron    12 Union City               52.42                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 21.34  5/1977      Madison Miller, Indpls. Tech                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.09  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Jahn         10 Pike                     21.75 STAT              10   
  2 Morrow, Tyneilus    12 Anderson                 22.19                    8   
  3 Young, Eliseus      12 Muncie Centr             22.67                    6   
  4 Echols, Lamar        9 Pike                     22.73                    5   
  5 Thornton, Ricky     12 Law. Cental              22.81                    4   
  6 Pancol, Eli         11 Pendleton He             22.85                    3   
  7 Miles, D'Andre      12 Perry Meridi             22.86                    2   
  8 Stitt, Wesley       10 Delta                    22.87                    1   
  9 Allen, Jalen        11 Tech                     22.95                  
 10 Ball, Derrick       11 Tech                     22.98                  
Preliminaries
 11 Brown, Joshua       12 North Central                                   
 12 Jamison, Connor     12 Pendleton He                                    
 13 Goldsmith, Jay      12 Law. North                                      
 14 Malone, Avery       11 Anderson                                        
 15 Wills, Joseph       11 Law. North                                      
 16 Vincent, James Cam  12 Union City                                      
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 47.94  5/1974      A Watkins, North Central                    
State Record: # 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.44  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Ricky     12 Law. Cental              49.10 STAT              2  10   
  2 Higgins, Maurice    11 Ben Davis                49.98                   2   8   
  3 Glenn, Walter       12 Pike                     50.18                   2   6   
  4 Young, Eliseus      12 Muncie Centr             50.54                   2   5   
  5 Vincent, Fulton     10 Pike                     50.73                   2   4   
  6 McFadden, David     12 Decatur Cent             50.79                   2   3   
  7 Russell, Xion       12 Ritter                   50.91                   2   2   
  8 Clay, Damian        11 North Central            51.07                   2   1   
  9 Metzger, Tobin      12 Lapel                    51.20                   1 
 10 Wayne, James        11 Indpls Cath.             51.24                   1 
 11 McClendon, Omi      11 Anderson Pre             51.32                   2 
 12 Duncan, David       11 Internationa             51.59                   1 
 13 Carver, Alex        12 Mt. Vernon               51.80                   1 
 14 Merida, Elijah      12 Anderson                 52.26                   2 
 15 Kear, Zane          11 Monroe Centr             52.41                   1 
 16 Whitehead, Cole      9 Yorktown                 52.94                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 1:51.49  5/2010      Nathan Hendershot, Pendleton Heights      
State Record: # 1:49.25  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
                1:55.93  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lough, Jacob        12 North Central          1:54.76 STAT              10   
  2 Chimbanda, Jonas    12 Pike                   1:55.27 STAT               8   
  3 Jones, Milan        11 Pendleton He           1:55.57 STAT               6   
  4 Hendricks, Howard   10 North Central          1:56.25                    5   
  5 Araya, Yonas        12 Ben Davis              1:56.42                    4   
  6 Arnold, Kenny       12 Law. North             1:57.13                    3   
  7 Upton, Luke         11 Pendleton He           1:57.86                    2   
  8 Potts, Alex         11 Brebeuf Jesuit         1:58.21                    1   
  9 Taylor, Michael     11 Anderson Pre           1:59.59                  
 10 Stanley, Zachary (  10 Delta                  2:00.30                  
 11 Thompson, Trevor    12 Union City             2:00.46                  
 12 Anderson, Alijah     9 Pike                   2:00.71                  
 13 Combs, Luke         10 Lapel                  2:01.15                  
 14 Kimble, Morris      12 Indpls Cath.           2:02.62                  
 15 Charles, Quinten    11 Muncie Centr           2:04.48                  
 16 Hruskoci, Nick      10 Indpls Cath.           2:05.15                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 4:10.39  5/1993      Nick  Middleton, Lawrence Central         
State Record: # 4:03.00  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
                4:17.40  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hocker, Cole        11 Indpls Cath.           4:12.93 STAT              10   
  2 Combs, Luke         10 Lapel                  4:18.66                    8   
  3 Upton, Luke         11 Pendleton He           4:20.29                    6   
  4 Weber, Isaac        12 North Central          4:28.21                    5   
  5 Crook, Michael      12 Southport              4:30.02                    4   
  6 Hodges, John        11 Pike                   4:30.09                    3   
  7 Herbst, Nathan      12 Wapahani               4:31.35                    2   
  8 Orchard, Cade       12 Delta                  4:32.63                    1   
  9 Kovach, Jack        10 Brebeuf Jesuit         4:33.05                  
 10 Clapacs, Ethan      10 Chatard                4:33.46                  
 11 Kishpaugh, Negesse  11 Liberty Chri           4:39.08                  
 12 Mitsch, Matthew     10 Yorktown               4:39.90                  
 13 Hoeft, Josh         11 Indpls Cath.           4:41.05                  
 14 Burton, Matthew     12 Heritage Christi       4:43.57                  
 15 Vargas, Antonio     11 Ben Davis              4:43.68                  
 16 Deem-Loureiro, Jon  11 North Central          4:53.02                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 9:07.94  5/1982      Todd Crosson, Connersville                
State Record: # 8:51.15  1975        Rudy Chapa, North Central                 
                9:18.30  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Ian         12 North Central          9:20.91                   10   
  2 Stevens, Christian  12 Brebeuf Jesuit         9:27.41                    8   
  3 Hodges, John        11 Pike                   9:32.86                    6   
  4 Herbst, Alex        12 Wapahani               9:39.45                    5   
  5 Crook, Michael      12 Southport              9:44.00                    4   
  6 Reid, Matt          11 Law. North             9:45.39                    3   
  7 Hawes, Jack         11 North Central          9:45.45                    2   
  8 Switzer, Christoph  12 Perry Meridi           9:48.71                    1   
  9 Pehlman, Ryan       11 Indpls Cath.           9:50.51                  
 10 Kolbus, Nathan      12 Chatard                9:54.54                  
 11 Bluethmann, Drew    12 Mt. Vernon            10:04.50                  
 12 O'Neal, Rodney      11 Indpls Cath.          10:07.24                  
 13 Abernathy, Camden   11 Winchester C          10:13.33                  
 14 Chambers, Colin     10 Brebeuf Jesuit        10:13.99                  
 15 Valdez, Julio       11 Law. North            10:20.03                  
 16 Orchard, Cade       12 Delta                 10:31.39                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 13.94  5/1977      J. Hill & R. Kennedy, Inpls. Tech, Southport
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Aresnal Tech            
                14.75  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webster, Jaien            12 Anderson                 14.65QSTAT              1 
  2 Black, Daryl              12 Pike                     14.93Q                  2 
  3 Weni, Ernest              12 Pike                     14.66QSTAT              1 
  4 Warbington, Leo           12 Law. Cental              15.07Q                  2 
  5 Clark, Myles              11 Brebeuf Jesuit           14.86Q                  1 
  6 Sakeah, Matt              12 Pendleton He             15.09Q                  2 
  7 Johnson, Martel           12 North Central            15.15q                  1 
  7 Mitchell, Nick            12 Monroe Centr             15.15q                  2 
  9 Powell, Capone            10 Ben Davis                15.21q                  1 
 10 Curry, Avieon             12 Law. Cental              15.69q                  2 
 11 Hill, Austin              10 Yorktown                 15.83                   2 
 12 Donaldson, Brent          11 Mt. Vernon               16.02                   1 
 13 Abram, Jaylil             12 Muncie Centr             16.22                   1 
 14 Ledford, Seth             10 Pendleton He             16.42                   1 
 15 Cross, Derrick            11 Law. North               16.82                   2 
 -- Maguire, Cole             12 North Central              DNF                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 13.94  5/1977      J. Hill & R. Kennedy, Inpls. Tech, Southport
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Aresnal Tech            
                14.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Webster, Jaien      12 Anderson                 14.38 STAT              10   
  2 Weni, Ernest        12 Pike                     14.69 STAT               8   
  3 Black, Daryl        12 Pike                     14.71 STAT               6   
  4 Mitchell, Nick      12 Monroe Centr             14.76                    5   
  5 Warbington, Leo     12 Law. Cental              14.80                    4   
  6 Johnson, Martel     12 North Central            15.00                    3   
  7 Powell, Capone      10 Ben Davis                15.06                    2   
  8 Sakeah, Matt        12 Pendleton He             15.08                    1   
  9 Clark, Myles        11 Brebeuf Jesuit           15.09                  
 10 Curry, Avieon       12 Law. Cental              15.41                  
Preliminaries
 11 Hill, Austin        10 Yorktown                                        
 12 Donaldson, Brent    11 Mt. Vernon                                      
 13 Abram, Jaylil       12 Muncie Centr                                    
 14 Ledford, Seth       10 Pendleton He                                    
 15 Cross, Derrick      11 Law. North                                      
 -- Maguire, Cole       12 North Central                                   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 37.35  5/2003      Brandys Green, Lawrence North               
State Record: # 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.07  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sakeah, Matt        12 Pendleton He             38.93 STAT              2  10   
  2 Furnish, Max        12 Yorktown                 38.97 STAT              2   8   
  3 Weni, Ernest        12 Pike                     39.05 STAT              2   6   
  4 Maguire, Cole       12 North Central            39.16                   2   5   
  5 Corbett, Malcolm    12 North Central            39.65                   2   4   
  6 Webster, Jaien      12 Anderson                 39.88                   1   3   
  7 Mitchell, Nick      12 Monroe Centr             40.36                   2   2   
  8 Gipson, Trent       10 Ben Davis                40.62                   2   1   
  9 Hill, Austin        10 Yorktown                 40.79                   2 
 10 Cross, Derrick      11 Law. North               40.83                   2 
 11 Donaldson, Brent    11 Mt. Vernon               41.01                   1 
 12 Haynes, Dominick    11 Tech                     41.34                   1 
 13 Rayner, Deveren     10 Law. Cental              42.24                   1 
 14 Ledford, Seth       10 Pendleton He             42.69                   1 
 15 Fair, Jahod         11 Ben Davis                42.87                   2 
 16 Warbington, Leo     12 Law. Cental              46.27                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 41.49  5/2008      , Ben Davis                                 
                       Hester, Williams R., Williams L., Terrell         
State Record: # 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       Young, Patrick, Moore, Price                      
                42.45  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pike                                            42.23 STAT              2  10   
     1) Black, Daryl 12                 2) Glenn, Walter 12               
     3) Huston, Richard 11              4) Riley, Jahn 10                 
     5) Echols, Lamar 9                 6) Mack, Jalen 12                 
     7) Sanders, Tyrell 10              8) Tank, Ryan 10                  
  2 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                    42.84                   2   8   
     1) Grays, Kynton 11                2) Sanchez, Hilton 11             
     3) Malatestinic, Jarek 11          4) Morris, Donavan 11             
     5) Russell, Xion 12                6) Sanders, Jajuan 11             
     7) Wiseman, Mason 10               8)                                
  3 Lawrence North                                  42.86                   2   6   
     1) Lee, Jeremy 10                  2) Sellars, Josh 11               
     3) Goldsmith, Jay 12               4) Wills, Joseph 11               
     5) Jones, Harold 11                6) Smith, Keyshawn 10             
     7) Baker, Trey 11                  8)                                
  4 Lawrence Central                                43.06                   2   5   
     1) Adams, Austin 12                2) Pinkston jr., Kirk 11          
     3) Bright, Lashon 11               4) Warbington, Leo 12             
     5) Booker, Trevon 11               6) Pryor, Jarrell 12              
     7) Cheeseborough, Jaren 12         8) Wright, Donivan 11             
  5 North Central                                   43.27                   2   4   
     1) Brown, Joshua 12                2) Murdock, Jaiye 10              
     3) Moore, Isaiah 12                4) Greene, Arman 10               
     5) Johnson, Martel 12              6) Casey, Korbin 10               
     7) Elliot, Trevon 11               8) Rome, Emanuell 11              
  6 Indianapolis Cathedral                          43.41                   2   3   
     1) Means, Shiloh 10                2) Nickolson, Kyle 12             
     3) Gray, Collin 12                 4) Thomas, Jordan 10              
     5) Martin, Dalton 11               6) Clark, Malcolm 11              
     7) Hall, Derrick 12                8) Cannon, Quinton 10             
  7 New Castle                                      44.08                   2   2   
     1) Bodenhamer, Austin 12           2) Jackson, Drew 10               
     3) Morrison, Trevor 11             4) Bumbalough, Luke 11            
     5) Logston, Jace 9                 6) Moore, Seth 10                 
     7) Bell, Matt 9                    8) Nicholson, Layne 9             
  8 Decatur Central                                 44.36                   2   1   
     1) McFadden, David 12              2) Sow, Chaikou 11                
     3) Warren, Deandre 10              4) Harrington, Blayne 12          
     5) Tracy, Kenny 10                 6)                                
  9 Pendleton Heights                               44.86                   1 
     1) McClain, Caden 9                2) Allison, Anakin 11             
     3) Schitter, Ethan 11              4) Jamison, Connor 12             
     5) Ledford, Seth 10                6) Bays, Luke 9                   
     7) Jones, Brennan 11               8) Wrin, Brennon 11               
 10 Union City                                      45.15                   1 
     1) Vincent, James Cameron 12       2) Good, Mason 11                 
     3) Gonzalez, Allen 10              4) Mills, Rawlin 12               
     5) Harris, Maxwell 12              6) Crawford, Joshua 11            
     7) Roberts, Akili 11               8) Adkins, Zachary 11             
 11 Muncie Burris                                   45.23                   1 
     1) Izah, Austin 11                 2) Allen, Patrick 11              
     3) Luesmann, Alexander 12          4) Rubush, Devin 12               
     5) Serf, Daniel 11                 6)                                
 12 Covenant Christian (Indpls)                     45.44                   1 
     1) Hurt, Ethan 11                  2) Trapp, Willliam 10             
     3) Shike, David 11                 4) Scott, Logan 11                
 13 Eastern Hancock                                 45.55                   1 
     1) Moore, Kyle 11                  2) Sexton, Skyler 10              
     3) Settergren, Chase 10            4) Sarber, Blayze 11              
     5) Bennett, Connor 10              6) De Loresecha, Jorge 11         
     7) Cavaletti, Pietro 11            8) Carie, Ethan 11                
 -- Yorktown                                           FS                   1 
     1) Thomas, Tae'Von 12              2) Carter, Zach 9                 
     3) Edwards, Jordan 12              4) Reyman, Nathan 12              
     5) Moore, Walker 9                 6) Dennis, Armonie 9              
     7) Whitehead, Cole 9               8)                                
 -- Indianapolis Arsenal Technical                     DQ                   2 
     1) Allen, Jalen 11                 2) Ball, Derrick 11               
     3) Haynes, Dominick 11             4) Shittu, Elijah 11              
     5) Anderson, Jonah 11              6) Burch, Sherman 11              
     7) Stewart, Davon 10               8) Williamson, Dramon 9           
 -- Perry Meridian                                     DQ                   2 
     1) Green, Brandin 11               2) Shane Jr., Carlos 12           
     3) Cross, Connor 11                4) Miles, D'Andre 12              
     5) Coleman, William 11             6) Green, Tysin 10                
     7) Hmung, Thawng 11                8) Trammell, Brett 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 3:15.94  5/1980      , North Central                           
State Record: # 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         Carter, Peterson, Monagan, Burnett                
                3:20.66  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pike                                          3:18.69 STAT              2  10   
     1) Vincent, Fulton 10              2) Glenn, Walter 12               
     3) Gunnell, Jeremiah 11            4) Riley, Jahn 10                 
     5) Anderson, Alijah 9              6) Black, Daryl 12                
     7) Echols, Lamar 9                 8) Weni, Ernest 12                
  2 North Central                                 3:19.17 STAT              2   8   
     1) Clay, Damian 11                 2) Corbett, Malcolm 12            
     3) Lough, Jacob 12                 4) Maguire, Cole 12               
     5) Jackson, James 10               6) Johnson, Martel 12             
     7) Hendricks, Howard 10            8) Hudnut, Nathan 10              
  3 Pendleton Heights                             3:21.13                   2   6   
     1) Sakeah, Matt 12                 2) Upton, Luke 11                 
     3) Pancol, Eli 11                  4) Jones, Milan 11                
     5) Ledford, Seth 10                6) Quiroga, Thomas 12             
     7) Buck, Cole 11                   8) Burmeister, Peyton 12          
  4 Indianapolis Cathedral                        3:24.88                   2   5   
     1) Hocker, Cole 11                 2) Kimble, Morris 12              
     3) Rodgers, Aaron 11               4) Wayne, James 11                
     5) Means, Shiloh 10                6) O'Dell, Colin 11               
     7) Daniels, Christian 12           8) Havens, David 12               
  5 Anderson                                      3:25.65                   1   4   
     1) Webster, Jaien 12               2) Gaytan, Brian 11               
     3) Merida, Elijah 12               4) McGhee, Steven 11              
     5) Morrow, Tyneilus 12             6) Malone, Avery 11               
     7) Johnson, Treyvon 11             8) Krick, Braden 12               
  6 Yorktown                                      3:26.29                   2   3   
     1) Hill, Austin 10                 2) Willey, Sam 11                 
     3) Davis, Chris 12                 4) Furnish, Max 12                
     5) O'Brien, Brady 12               6) Whitehead, Cole 9              
     7) Edwards, Jack 12                8)                                
  7 Ben Davis                                     3:26.67                   2   2   
     1) Moody, Aaron 10                 2) Hoskins, Anthony 11            
     3) Fair, Jahod 11                  4) Higgins, Maurice 11            
     5) Araya, Yonas 12                 6) Carnell, Daylan 9              
     7) Sailes, William 11              8) Trejo, Aaron 12                
  8 Lawrence Central                              3:27.28                   2   1   
     1) Jones, Louis 10                 2) Spear, James 12                
     3) Thornton, Ricky 12              4) Crawford, Mateo 12             
     5) Allen, Steleek 12               6) Boyd, Isaiah 10                
     7) Braxton, David 11               8) Rutland, Blaque 11             
  9 Lawrence North                                3:29.38                   2 
     1) Webb, Michael 9                 2) Arnold, Kenny 12               
     3) Morita-mullaney, Micah 12       4) Cross, Derrick 11              
     5) Smith, Keyshawn 10              6) Hamersly, Nick 10              
 10 Lapel                                         3:34.81                   1 
     1) Metzger, Tobin 12               2) Partington, Dalton 12          
     3) Combs, Luke 10                  4) Addington, Jakob 11            
     5) O'Connor, Killian 10            6) Conrad, Joseph 12              
     7) Qualls, Malachi 10              8) Rich, Luke 10                  
 11 Monroe Central                                3:35.66                   1 
     1) Armour, Malcolm 10              2) Kear, Zane 11                  
     3) Mitchell, Nick 12               4) Winans, Dalton 11              
     5) Bush, Chandler 9                6) Winans, Caleb 12               
 12 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical                3:36.06                   1 
     1) Allen, Jalen 11                 2) Anderson, Jonah 11             
     3) Shittu, Elijah 11               4) Haynes, Dominick 11            
     5) Anderson, Anthony 12            6) Mwengi, Garrett 12             
     7) Ball, Derrick 11                8)                                
 13 Covenant Christian (Indpls)                   3:36.13                   1 
     1) Hurt, Ethan 11                  2) Trapp, Willliam 10             
     3) Sloan, Nate 10                  4) Shike, David 11                
     5) Dubke, Benjamin 11              6) Foster, Justin 11              
 14 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                        3:37.36                   2 
     1) Donaldson, Brent 11             2) Carver, Alex 12                
     3) Porter, Jailin 11               4) Bostic, Tyler 10               
     5) Damer, Micheal 10               6) Miles, Luke 11                 
     7) Lewis, Ashton 10                8) Tharp, Alex 11                 
 15 Union City                                    3:40.79                   1 
     1) Mills, Rawlin 12                2) Gonzalez, Allen 10             
     3) Harris, Maxwell 12              4) Thompson, Trevor 12            
     5) Adkins, Zachary 11              6) Spence, Tanner 10              
     7) Good, Mason 11                  8) Vincent, James Cameron 12      
 16 Muncie Central                                3:43.52                   2 
     1) Neal, Martez 11                 2) Greene, Rondale 9              
     3) Schnake, Mason 10               4) Charles, Quinten 11            
     5) Abram, Jaylil 12                6) Young, Eliseus 12              
     7) Howard, Da.Jour 10              8)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 7:45.70  5/25/2006   , Bishop chatard                          
                         Ball, Dietrick, Poore,Leone, Nelson, Kremer       
State Record: # 7:38.62  2011        , Lawrence Central                        
                         Turner, Claflin, Steele, Dorsey                   
                7:54.69  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 North Central                                 7:56.74                   2  10   
     1) Hunter, Ian 12                  2) Deem-Loureiro, Jonathan 11     
     3) Lough, Jacob 12                 4) Weber, Isaac 12                
     5) Cummings, Ian 12                6) Halloran, Ethan 12             
     7) Occenat, Oneel 11               8) Hendricks, Howard 10           
  2 Indianapolis Cathedral                        7:58.75                   2   8   
     1) Hruskoci, Nick 10               2) Kimble, Morris 12              
     3) O'Neal, Rodney 11               4) Pehlman, Ryan 11               
     5) Carlile, Jackson 9              6) Ferguson, Grant 10             
     7) Hocker, Cole 11                 8) Hoeft, Josh 11                 
  3 Lawrence North                                8:01.65                   2   6   
     1) Valdez, Julio 11                2) Morita-mullaney, Micah 12      
     3) Hamersly, Nick 10               4) Arnold, Kenny 12               
     5) Reid, Matt 11                   6) Rostron, Quinten 9             
     7) Teklezghi, Simon 11             8) Petroy, Nick 12                
  4 Ben Davis                                     8:17.87                   2   5   
     1) Opiew, Manamanya 11             2) Higgins, Maurice 11            
     3) Araya, Yonas 12                 4) Vargas, Antonio 11             
     5) Baldwin, Hayden 11              6) Davalos, Carlos 11             
     7) Speitel, Tyler 10               8) Trejo, Aaron 12                
  5 Pendleton Heights                             8:22.28                   2   4   
     1) Wenning, Jayden 11              2) Burmeister, Peyton 12          
     3) Martin, Caleb 11                4) Buck, Cole 11                  
     5) Harrington, Caleb 11            6) Roan, Sean 9                   
     7) Leicht, Seth 11                 8)                                
  6 Yorktown                                      8:29.62                   2   3   
     1) Weiss, Sean 11                  2) Willey, Sam 11                 
     3) Davis, Chris 12                 4) Mitsch, Matthew 10             
     5) Perry, John 12                  6) Bonsack, Caleb 11              
     7) White, Che-aaron 11             8) Gibson, Alexander 9            
  7 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                        8:30.93                   2   2   
     1) Lewis, Ashton 10                2) Benz, Jacob 10                 
     3) Damer, Micheal 10               4) Glassing, Rielly 11            
     5) Brown, Colin 9                  6) Bluethmann, Drew 12            
     7) Carver, Alex 12                 8) Ramirez, Marco 10              
  8 Lapel                                         8:34.53                   1   1   
     1) Rich, Luke 10                   2) McCurdy, Jesse 10              
     3) Conrad, Joseph 12               4) Addington, Jakob 11            
     5) O'Connor, Killian 10            6) Combs, Luke 10                 
     7) Stewart, Collin 10              8)                                
  9 Pike                                          8:34.59                   2 
     1) Anderson, Alijah 9              2) Cobb, Me'Khail 12              
     3) Dobbs, Roy 9                    4) Ojerinde, Luku 12              
     5) Maye, Kristopher 12             6) Monnier, Grant 9               
     7) Montano, Marco                  8) Whitehead, Daniel 9            
 10 Eastern Hancock                               8:34.62                   1 
     1) Huffman, Will 12                2) Campbell, Daniel 9             
     3) Sotelo, Cayden 9                4) Schrope, Skyler 11             
     5) Johnson, Jacob 9                6) Bishop, Westin 10              
     7) Edwards, Nick 10                8) Uhler, Nik 9                   
 11 Speedway                                      8:35.43                   2 
     1) Gomez, Chris 10                 2) Carroll, Chris 12              
     3) Strader, Nick 12                4) Curran, Nick 11                
     5) Davis, Sam 11                   6) Oeth, Garrett 11               
     7) Smith, Kyle 11                  8) Smith, Geoffrey 12             
 12 Southport                                     8:40.63                   2 
     1) Hampshire, Malachi 9            2) Speiser, Scott 12              
     3) Meier, Jackson 9                4) Frank, Nick 9                  
     5) Carlson, Mark 12                6) Crook, Michael 12              
     7) Rich, Jesse 10                  8)                                
 13 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                           8:47.35                   1 
     1) Caspersen, Niels 11             2) Stella, Evan 11                
     3) Amstutz, Mitchell 11            4) Khan, Faizan 9                 
     5) Stevens, Christian 12           6) Potts, Alex 11                 
     7) Kovach, Jack 10                 8) Chambers, Colin 10             
 14 Muncie Central                                9:10.41                   1 
     1) Thomma, Robert 10               2) Bennett, Isaiah 10             
     3) Martinez, A.J. 10               4) Thomma, Matthew 12             
     5) Charles, Quinten 11             6) Childers, Jaren 10             
     7) Byrd, Kavan 11                  8)                                
 15 Delta                                         9:38.89                   1 
     1) Haggard, Jarren 9               2) Southerland, Tanner 9          
     3) Fox, Ryan 12                    4) Arnold, Samuel 9               
     5) Brand, Riley 9                  6) Stanley, Zachary (Zac) 10      
     7) Orchard, Cade 12                8)                                
 -- Anderson                                          DNF                   1 
     1) Merida, Elijah 12               2) Gaytan, Brian 11               
     3) Santos Rivera, Ruben 11         4) Krick, Braden 12               
     5) Olguin, Alan 10                 6) Pacheco Murillo, Carlos 9      
     7) Gomez, Eduardo 11               8)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 7-01.50  5/1998      Lamar Johnson, North Central              
State Record: # 7-01.25  1977        Woodard,Jones, Shumpert, New Alb.Mt. Ver.,
                6-04.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Lawrence  11 Pike                   6-06.00 STAT              10   
  2 Simpson, Zavier      9 Pike                   6-04.00 STAT               8   
  3 Wills, Kyle         12 Delta                 J6-04.00 STAT               6   
  4 Pancol, Eli         11 Pendleton He          J6-04.00 STAT               4.50
  4 Day, Dominic        11 Ben Davis             J6-04.00 STAT               4.50
  6 Garrett, Kamyren     9 Law. Cental            6-02.00                    3   
  7 McDole, Christian   11 Shenandoah            J6-02.00                    2   
  8 Anderson, Anthony   12 Tech                  J6-02.00                    0.50
  8 Thompson, Trevor    12 Union City            J6-02.00                    0.50
 10 Cannon, Quinton     10 Indpls Cath.          J6-02.00                  
 11 Randall, Gavin      11 Jay County             6-00.00                  
 11 St. Clair, Jordan   11 Law. North             6-00.00                  
 11 Johnson, Nick       12 Chatard                6-00.00                  
 11 Clark, Malcolm      11 Indpls Cath.           6-00.00                  
 11 Curry, Avieon       12 Law. Cental            6-00.00                  
 -- Powell, Erikmycal   11 Indianapolis                NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 16-01  5/2009      Zach Saunders, Lawrence Central             
State Record: # 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop            
             14-04.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Stone, Nathan       11 Law. North            15-00.00 STAT              10   
  2 Simmons, Jalen      12 Ben Davis             13-00.00                    8   
  3 Hutchens, Jack      11 Indpls Cath.          12-06.00                    6   
  4 Hogan, Steve        12 Mt. Vernon            12-00.00                    5   
  5 Allison, Anakin     11 Pendleton He          11-06.00                    4   
  6 Herbert, Darien     11 Ben Davis            J11-06.00                    3   
  7 Houston, Cam        12 Ritter                11-00.00                    2   
  8 Gardner, Ross          Pike                 J11-00.00                    1   
  9 Oruahwo, Iruoghene  12 Speedway             J11-00.00                  
 10 Taylor, Nick         9 Pendleton He          10-06.00                  
 11 Dylin, Kirkpatrick  11 Pike                 J10-06.00                  
 12 Thompson, Allex     12 Law. Cental          J10-06.00                  
 13 Gregor, Zack        10 Indpls Cath.          10-00.00                  
 -- Speiser, Scott      12 Southport                   NH                  
 -- Coleman, William    11 Perry Meridi                NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: *    24-08  5/2007      Traquincey Wilson, Lawrence North        
State Record: # 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                22-03.50  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Grays, Kynton       11 Ritter                22-08.00 STAT              10   
  2 Day, Dominic        11 Ben Davis             22-07.00 STAT               8   
  3 Ball, Derrick       11 Tech                  22-06.25 STAT               6   
  4 Malatestinic, Jare  11 Ritter                21-10.00                    5   
  5 Young, Frankie      12 Heritage Christi     J21-10.00                    4   
  6 Stitt, Wesley       10 Delta                 21-07.25                    3   
  7 Stanley, Zachary (  10 Delta                 21-03.00                    2   
  8 Green, Brandin      11 Perry Meridi          21-01.00                    1   
  9 Schnake, Mason      10 Muncie Centr          21-00.50                  
 10 Black, Daryl        12 Pike                  20-10.25                  
 11 Anderson, Anthony   12 Tech                  20-10.00                  
 12 Sakeah, Matt        12 Pendleton He          20-08.25                  
 13 Caldwell, Kamron    11 Monroe Centr          20-05.25                  
 14 Rome, Emanuell      11 North Central         20-04.75                  
 15 Morrow, Tyneilus    12 Anderson              20-04.25                  
 16 Bodenhamer, Austin  12 New Castle            18-08.25                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: *    66-09  5/2008      Brandon Pounds, Lawrence North           
State Record: # 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                52-10.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Majors, Tyler       12 Law. North            53-07.00 STAT              10   
  2 Alyea, Ethan        11 North Central         51-11.50                    8   
  3 Breaziel III, Ezek  12 Perry Meridi          51-10.00                    6   
  4 Rennick, Dylan      11 Decatur Cent          50-08.50                    5   
  5 Turner, Jaylen      12 Tech                  50-06.00                    4   
  6 McDonald, Tommy     12 Ben Davis             49-06.00                    3   
  7 Metangmo, Ashley    12 Ritter                48-06.50                    2   
  8 Jones, Gabriel      10 Park Tudor            48-00.00                    1   
  9 Whetstone iv, Prin  12 Law. Cental           47-09.00                  
 10 Moore, Walker        9 Yorktown              45-10.50                  
 11 Monroe, Bryce       10 Muncie Burri          45-02.00                  
 12 Meadows, Clay       12 Shenandoah            44-11.00                  
 13 Carr, Maliq         12 Law. North            44-07.00                  
 14 Atilola, Emmanuel   12 Ben Davis             44-06.50                  
 15 Coleman, Kenny      12 Muncie Centr          44-01.00                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Reg. Record: * 204-09  5/1997      Jeremy Allen, Pike                         
State Record: # 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                158-02  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alyea, Ethan        11 North Central        172-10.00 STAT              10   
  2 Majors, Tyler       12 Law. North           150-10.00                    8   
  3 Metangmo, Ashley    12 Ritter               141-08.00                    6   
  4 Whetstone iv, Prin  12 Law. Cental          141-07.00                    5   
  5 Gee, Darrin         12 Chatard              138-10.50                    4   
  6 Moore, Walker        9 Yorktown             136-04.00                    3   
  7 Harvey, Andrew       9 Pendleton He         135-08.00                    2   
  8 Monroe, Bryce       10 Muncie Burri         134-08.00                    1   
  9 Murdock, Matthew    12 Law. Cental          129-07.00                  
 10 Thomas, Garrett     12 Knightstown          127-05.50                  
 11 Nelson, Conner      12 Mt. Vernon           125-03.00                  
 12 Collins, Mynais     10 Ben Davis            125-02.00                  
 13 Baule, Samual       11 Muncie Centr         122-04.00                  
 14 Horne, Herbert      11 Delta                118-07.00                  
 15 Law, Jordyn         11 Pike                 118-03.00                  
 16 Hosea, Evan         12 New Castle           111-04.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pike                       107        2) North Central              85   
    3) Lawrence North              54        4) Ben Davis                  53.50
    5) Pendleton Heights           49.50     6) Indianapolis Cardinal Rit  37   
    7) Indianapolis Cathedral      32        7) Lawrence Central           32   
    9) Anderson                    25       10) Decatur Central            19   
   11) Yorktown                    17       12) Indianapolis Arsenal Tech  13.50
   13) Delta                       13       14) Muncie Central             11   
   15) Perry Meridian              10       16) Brebeuf Jesuit Prep         9   
   16) Lapel                        9       18) Southport                   8   
   19) Wapahani                     7       19) Mt. Vernon (Fortville)      7   
   19) Monroe Central               7       22) Indianapolis Bishop Chata   4   
   22) Speedway                     4       22) Heritage Christian          4   
   25) Shenandoah                   2       25) New Castle                  2   
   27) Park Tudor                   1       27) Muncie Burris               1   
   29) Union City                   0.50