Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Lawrence Central Sectional (Girls)
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 200m dash Trial Final Place
Kate Ricks 1:09.74 1:09.74   Semira Killebrew 25.37 24.47 1st
  2:22.69 1:12.95 2:22.69 Hanna Hearn 26.44 26.44 6th
Katie O'Donnell 3:34.44 1:11.75  
  4:48.76 1:14.32 2:26.07 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Mikayla Gallagher 5:59.12 1:10.36   Zoe Simmons 1:23.20 1:23.20    
  7:18.00 1:18.88 2:29.24   2:47.94 1:24.74 2:47.94  
Katherine Modrall 8:24.84 1:06.84     4:10.02 1:22.08    
  9:34.18 1:09.34 2:16.18   5:33.02 1:23.00 2:45.08 5:33.02
1st place   6:56.50 1:23.48    
  8:20.85 1:24.35 2:47.83  
100m dash Trial Final Place   9:46.25 1:25.40    
Semira Killebrew 11.91 11.65 1st 1st place 11:08.21 1:21.96 2:47.36 5:35.19
*New School Record* Kate Ricks 1:22.87 1:22.87    
Hanna Hearn 12.54 12.48 4th   2:47.55 1:24.68 2:47.55  
  4:10.36 1:22.81    
100m high hurdles Trial Final Place   5:33.79 1:23.43 2:46.24 5:33.79
Nakita Turner-Lee 14.90 14.10 1st   7:00.74 1:26.95    
*New School Record*   8:30.76 1:30.02 2:56.97  
Caroline Potts 17.88 17.80 8th   10:02.17 1:31.41    
3rd place 11:28.02 1:25.85 2:57.26 5:54.23
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Katherine Modrall 1:14.02 1:14.02   1600m relay Time 400m
  2:30.09 1:16.07 2:30.09 Brooklyn Chestnut 1:05.30 1:05.30
  3:46.92 1:16.83   Rachel Moore 2:09.22 1:03.92
1st place 5:00.47 1:13.55 2:30.38 Victoria Cassman 3:14.92 1:05.70
Mikayla Gallagher 1:16.10 1:16.10   Alex Ezell 4:15.31 1:00.39
  2:38.08 1:21.98 2:38.08 4th place
  4:02.55 1:24.47  
5th place 5:28.32 1:25.77 2:50.24 long jump Distance Place
Taylor Gray 16' 11.5" 4th
400m relay Time Place Maddie McGloin 14' 7" 15th
Nakita Turner-Lee    
Hanna Hearn     discus Height Place
Brooklyn Chestnut     Sophie Wright 72' 4" 12th
Semira Killebrew 47.41 1st
high jump Height Place
400m dash Time Place Temi Osuntokun nh  
Rachel Moore 1:03.75 6th Calyn Coleman nh  
Victoria Cassman 1:05.14 8th
pole vault Height Place
300m low hurdles Time Place Mia Wagner 8' 6" 5th
Marley Altman 47.39 5th Sydney Gallagher nh  
Calyn Coleman 54.03 11th
800m run Time 400m
Katherine Modrall   1:11.99
1st place 2:21.04 1:09.05
Katie O'Donnell   1:12.71
3rd place 2:23.47 1:10.76
Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2018 09:08 PM
              Lawrence Central Girls Sectionals 2018 - 5/15/2018               
                               Lawrence Central                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: * 11.41  2017        Lynna Irby, Pike                            
   LCHS Sect: $ 11.40  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                
                12.25  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Killebrew, Semira         11 Brebeuf Jesu             11.91QSTAT              1 
  2 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone   11 North Centra             12.43Q                  2 
  3 Rudolph, Amaza            12 North Centra             12.64Q                  3 
  4 Miller, Kennedy           11 Cathedral                12.40Q                  1 
  5 Reese, Ai'lliyah          10 Lawrence Cen             12.80Q                  2 
  6 Hamilton-Ragsdale, Sydne  11 Bishop Chatard           12.89Q                  3 
  7 Hearn, Hanna              11 Brebeuf Jesu             12.54q                  1 
  8 Miller, Chloe             09 Cathedral                12.84q                  2 
  9 Watkins, Sydney           10 Heritage Chr             12.89                   3 
 10 Lackey, Kayla             12 Lawrence Cen             12.93                   3 
 11 Stephens, Paris           09 Heritage Chr             13.06                   1 
 12 Williams, Jocelyn         10 Tindley                  13.22                   3 
 13 Eaton, Iyannah            12 Broad Ripple Mag         13.65                   2 
 14 Bell, Daynah              12 Broad Ripple Mag         13.82                   1 
 15 Odell, Noa                11 Herron                   13.85                   2 
 16 Lampkin, Roncresha        09 Arsenal Technica         14.11                   3 
 17 Guyer, Abbey              09 Park Tudor               14.25                   3 
 18 Ross, Aiyana              09 Arlington                14.38                   1 
 19 Brown, Avery              12 Herron                   14.67                   3 
 20 Evans, Iyonna             10 Arsenal Technica         14.74                   1 
 21 Hayward, Maggie           09 Park Tudor               15.54                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 11.41  2017        Lynna Irby, Pike                            
   LCHS Sect: $ 11.40  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                
                12.25  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Killebrew, Semira   11 Brebeuf Jesu             11.65 STAT              10   
  2 Miller, Kennedy     11 Cathedral                12.28                    8   
  3 Robinson, Alyssa-S  11 North Centra             12.38                    6   
  4 Hearn, Hanna        11 Brebeuf Jesu             12.48                    5   
  5 Miller, Chloe       09 Cathedral                12.62                    4   
  6 Rudolph, Amaza      12 North Centra             12.67                    3   
  7 Reese, Ai'lliyah    10 Lawrence Cen             12.68                    2   
  8 Hamilton-Ragsdale,  11 Bishop Chatard           12.81                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Watkins, Sydney     10 Heritage Chr                                    
 10 Lackey, Kayla       12 Lawrence Cen                                    
 11 Stephens, Paris     09 Heritage Chr                                    
 12 Williams, Jocelyn   10 Tindley                                         
 13 Eaton, Iyannah      12 Broad Ripple Mag                                
 14 Bell, Daynah        12 Broad Ripple Mag                                
 15 Odell, Noa          11 Herron                                          
 16 Lampkin, Roncresha  09 Arsenal Technica                                
 17 Guyer, Abbey        09 Park Tudor                                      
 18 Ross, Aiyana        09 Arlington                                       
 19 Brown, Avery        12 Herron                                          
 20 Evans, Iyonna       10 Arsenal Technica                                
 21 Hayward, Maggie     09 Park Tudor                                      
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: * 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indy)         
   LCHS Sect: $ 23.20  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                
                25.24  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Taylor           09 Lawrence Cen             25.30Q                  3 
  2 Killebrew, Semira         11 Brebeuf Jesu             25.37Q                  1 
  3 Blue, Skylynn             10 North Centra             26.43Q                  2 
  4 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone   11 North Centra             25.79Q                  3 
  5 Parchman, Alexis          09 Cathedral                26.43Q                  1 
  6 Hearn, Hanna              11 Brebeuf Jesu             26.44Q                  2 
  7 Hamilton-Ragsdale, Sydne  11 Bishop Chatard           26.72q                  1 
  8 Sloane, Carris            09 Tindley                  27.27q                  3 
  9 Phillips, Elizabeth       09 Heritage Chr             27.34                   2 
 10 Wiggins, Ariana           09 Heritage Chr             27.53                   3 
 11 Eaton, Iyannah            12 Broad Ripple Mag         28.22                   2 
 12 Myers, Aubrey                Herron                   28.25                   3 
 13 Manawat, Saidi            10 Herron                   28.62                   3 
 14 Bell, Daynah              12 Broad Ripple Mag         28.74                   1 
 15 Guyer, Abbey              09 Park Tudor               29.32                   3 
 16 Lampkin, Roncresha        09 Arsenal Technica         29.44                   1 
 17 McCarthy, Ciara           11 Arsenal Technica         29.52                   2 
 18 White, Olivia             09 Park Tudor               30.66                   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indy)         
   LCHS Sect: $ 23.20  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                
                25.24  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Killebrew, Semira   11 Brebeuf Jesu             24.47 STAT              10   
  2 Blue, Skylynn       10 North Centra             24.74 STAT               8   
  3 Herbert, Taylor     09 Lawrence Cen             25.31                    6   
  4 Robinson, Alyssa-S  11 North Centra             25.59                    5   
  5 Parchman, Alexis    09 Cathedral                26.23                    4   
  6 Hearn, Hanna        11 Brebeuf Jesu             26.44                    3   
  7 Hamilton-Ragsdale,  11 Bishop Chatard           26.90                    2   
  8 Sloane, Carris      09 Tindley                  28.11                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Phillips, Elizabet  09 Heritage Chr                                    
 10 Wiggins, Ariana     09 Heritage Chr                                    
 11 Eaton, Iyannah      12 Broad Ripple Mag                                
 12 Myers, Aubrey          Herron                                          
 13 Manawat, Saidi      10 Herron                                          
 14 Bell, Daynah        12 Broad Ripple Mag                                
 15 Guyer, Abbey        09 Park Tudor                                      
 16 Lampkin, Roncresha  09 Arsenal Technica                                
 17 McCarthy, Ciara     11 Arsenal Technica                                
 18 White, Olivia       09 Park Tudor                                      
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
State Record: * 52.42  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central (Indy)         
   LCHS Sect: $ 54.10  1987        Maciel Malone, North Central                
                57.35  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dietrick, Katie     11 Bishop Chatard           59.03                   3  10   
  2 Miller, Kennedy     11 Cathedral              1:00.05                   3   8   
  3 Lehman, Alicia      12 North Centra           1:00.64                   3   6   
  4 Jones, Jimmesia     12 Lawrence Cen           1:02.15                   2   5   
  5 Mernitz, Kendrick   10 Cathedral              1:02.59                   3   4   
  6 Moore, Rachel       10 Brebeuf Jesu           1:03.75                   3   3   
  7 Baker, Sarai        11 Lawrence Cen           1:04.86                   2   2   
  8 Cassman, Victoria   10 Brebeuf Jesu           1:05.14                   2   1   
  9 Manawat, Saidi      10 Herron                 1:05.36                   1 
 10 Terry, Nyceah       12 Tindley                1:05.38                   2 
 11 Phillips, Rachel    11 Heritage Chr           1:05.48                   2 
 12 Stott, Tamia        09 Heritage Chr           1:07.71                   2 
 13 Williams, Rebekah   11 Herron                 1:08.48                   1 
 14 Snow, Lindsey       10 Arsenal Technica       1:08.88                   2 
 15 White, Olivia       09 Park Tudor             1:12.03                   1 
 16 Molett, Jaliaya     10 Tindley                1:13.68                   1 
 17 Pruitt, Jakeia      10 Arlington              1:16.77                   2 
 18 Pomales, Mia        09 Arsenal Technica       1:18.31                   1 
 19 Wilson, Mya         11 Arlington              1:27.22                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 2:07.91  2013        Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown)      
   LCHS Sect: $ 2:14.98  2011        Abby Farley, Park Tudor                   
                2:16.26  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Modrall, Katherine  12 Brebeuf Jesu           2:21.04                   10   
  2 Green, Gabby        10 North Centra           2:21.42                    8   
  3 O�donnell, Katie  11 Brebeuf Jesu           2:23.47                    6   
  4 Boyd, Adrianna      10 North Centra           2:25.66                    5   
  5 Bowling, Rachel     11 Herron                 2:30.74                    4   
  6 Minnich, Mei li     11 Lawrence Cen           2:39.41                    3   
  7 Dubois, Jacqueline  10 Lawrence Cen           2:41.04                    2   
  8 Kaster, Megan       10 Cathedral              2:41.78                    1   
  9 Deemer, Kelsey      12 Cathedral              2:42.41                  
 10 Crawford, Jaeden    11 Bishop Chatard         2:43.85                  
 11 White, Tyler        12 Bishop Chatard         2:45.94                  
 12 Chitwood, Audrey    11 Heritage Chr           2:48.06                  
 13 Sarver, Lydia       10 Heritage Chr           2:51.10                  
 14 Pomales, Mya        11 Arsenal Technica       2:51.13                  
 15 Korrie, Goodness    10 Arsenal Technica       2:55.27                  
 16 Springer, Reagan    11 Herron                 2:56.07                  
 17 Betz, Gretchen      09 Park Tudor             3:04.99                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.46  2011        Waverly Neer, Culver Academies            
   LCHS Sect: $ 4:59.60  1995        Courtney Adams, Brebeuf                   
                5:00.81  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Modrall, Katherine  12 Brebeuf Jesu           5:00.47 STAT              10   
  2 Carr, Gracie        10 Cathedral              5:14.11                    8   
  3 Kaefer, Rose        10 North Centra           5:15.67                    6   
  4 Beagle, Jenna       12 Park Tudor             5:22.84                    5   
  5 Gallagher, Mikayla  12 Brebeuf Jesu           5:28.32                    4   
  6 Baker, Ellen        09 North Centra           5:40.66                    3   
  7 Christoff, Maria    11 Bishop Chatard         5:53.64                    2   
  8 Alatorre, Sofia     12 Cathedral              5:54.21                    1   
  9 Nickerson, Elaine   09 Bishop Chatard         6:05.29                  
 10 Madsen, Rebecca     11 Heritage Chr           6:05.79                  
 11 Frost, Fiona        12 Lawrence Cen           6:08.88                  
 12 Springer, Reagan    11 Herron                 6:31.92                  
 13 Dunigan, Una        09 Arsenal Technica       6:33.36                  
 14 Betz, Gretchen      09 Park Tudor             6:36.37                  
 15 Sawyer, Logan       12 Lawrence Cen           6:38.81                  
 16 Edwards, Aliza      12 Herron                 6:43.06                  
 17 Rivas, Leslie       11 Broad Ripple Mag       9:08.64                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 10:11.20  2015        Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka                   
   LCHS Sect: $ 10:58.10  2000        Andrea Kremer, Bishop Chatard            
                10:54.94  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Zoe        10 Brebeuf Jesu          11:08.21                   10   
  2 Ricks, Kate         11 Brebeuf Jesu          11:28.02                    8   
  3 McKinney, Audrey    10 Cathedral             11:47.88                    6   
  4 Beagle, Jenna       12 Park Tudor            12:20.42                    5   
  5 Guntz, Holle        11 North Centra          13:00.05                    4   
  6 Teed, Abby          12 Bishop Chatard        13:02.16                    3   
  7 Hirschman, Jane     10 North Centra          13:05.13                    2   
  8 Nickerson, Katie    12 Bishop Chatard        13:05.96                    1   
  9 Pippen, Izzy        11 Herron                14:00.34                  
 10 Guevara, Maya       12 Herron                14:04.37                  
 11 Dunigan, Una        09 Arsenal Technica      15:54.79                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: * 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Cdentral              
   LCHS Sect: $ 14.10  1982        Happle/Hadley, Cathedral/ North Central     
                15.01  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, De'aira        12 Lawrence Cen             14.90QSTAT              1 
  2 Turner-Lee, Nakita        12 Brebeuf Jesu             14.90QSTAT              2 
  3 Barnes, Beth              12 Bishop Chatard           15.36Q                  1 
  4 Robinson, Chanler         10 North Centra             15.55Q                  2 
  5 Parchman, Ayana           11 Lawrence Cen             16.42Q                  2 
  6 Conway, Nyah              10 Cathedral                17.35Q                  1 
  7 Walker, Ashlen            09 North Centra             16.65q                  2 
  8 Potts, Caroline              Brebeuf Jesu             17.88q                  1 
  9 Leous, Bella              10 Cathedral                18.24                   2 
 10 Barnes, Kylie             10 Arsenal Technica         18.52                   1 
 11 Boggs, Amanda             11 Bishop Chatard           18.73                   2 
 12 Meek, Annie               11 Herron                   18.89                   1 
 13 Delva, Dejah              09 Broad Ripple Mag         20.40                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Cdentral              
   LCHS Sect: $ 14.10  1982        Happle/Hadley, Cathedral/ North Central     
                15.01  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner-Lee, Nakita  12 Brebeuf Jesu             14.10$STAT              10   
  2 Robertson, De'aira  12 Lawrence Cen             14.40 STAT               8   
  3 Barnes, Beth        12 Bishop Chatard           15.14                    6   
  4 Robinson, Chanler   10 North Centra             15.47                    5   
  5 Walker, Ashlen      09 North Centra             16.02                    4   
  6 Parchman, Ayana     11 Lawrence Cen             16.72                    3   
  7 Conway, Nyah        10 Cathedral                17.50                    2   
  8 Potts, Caroline        Brebeuf Jesu             17.80                    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Leous, Bella        10 Cathedral                                       
 10 Barnes, Kylie       10 Arsenal Technica                                
 11 Boggs, Amanda       11 Bishop Chatard                                  
 12 Meek, Annie         11 Herron                                          
 13 Delva, Dejah        09 Broad Ripple Mag                                
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
State Record: * 41.36  2014        Symone Black, Fort Wayne Concordia          
   LCHS Sect: $ 44.04  2009        Stacia Weatherford, Lawrence North          
                45.37  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, De'aira  12 Lawrence Cen             44.04$STAT              2  10   
  2 Barnes, Beth        12 Bishop Chatard           44.51 STAT              2   8   
  3 Robinson, Chanler   10 North Centra             46.28                   2   6   
  4 Shafique, Hana      12 Park Tudor               46.83                   2   5   
  5 Altman, Marley      11 Brebeuf Jesu             47.39                   2   4   
  6 Parchman, Ayana     11 Lawrence Cen             47.94                   2   3   
  7 Conway, Nyah        10 Cathedral                49.49                   2   2   
  8 Inkrott, Aris       09 Cathedral                50.21                   1   1   
  9 Clark, Aliza        10 North Centra             51.55                   1 
 10 Barnes, Kylie       10 Arsenal Technica         51.85                   1 
 11 Coleman, Calyn      11 Brebeuf Jesu             54.03                   1 
 12 Carlisle, Elise     09 Heritage Chr             55.18                   1 
 13 Delva, Dejah        09 Broad Ripple Mag         56.58                   1 
 14 Meek, Annie         11 Herron                   56.59                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
State Record: * 45.75  2003        , Fort Wayne Northrop                       
                       T. Adams, L. Rox, K. Carr, Z. Robinson            
   LCHS Sect: $ 47.58  2005        , Lawrence Central                          
                       Glover, Hayes, Johnson, McLean                    
                48.42  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  'A'                 47.41$STAT              2  10   
     1) Turner-Lee, Nakita 12           2) Hearn, Hanna 11                
     3) Chestnut, Brooklyn 10           4) Killebrew, Semira 11           
     5) Ezell, Alex 11                  6) Gray, Taylor 11                
     7) Anderson, Yasmine 12            8)                                
  2 Lawrence Central  'A'                           48.02 STAT              2   8   
     1) Robertson, De'aira 12           2) Norwood, Jai-lyn 12            
     3) Reese, Ai'lliyah 10             4) Herbert, Taylor 09             
     5) Jones, Jimmesia 12              6) Lackey, Kayla 12               
     7) Moore, Ha'briah 12              8)                                
  3 North Central (Indianapolis)  'A'               48.20 STAT              2   6   
     1) Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 11      2) Blue, Skylynn 10               
     3) Maddox, Jadeyn 10               4) Rudolph, Amaza 12              
     5) Reese, Dashanti 10              6) Green, Gabby 10                
     7) Moore, Delaney 09               8) Sowell, Shaunyae 11            
  4 Heritage Christian  'A'                         49.87                   2   5   
     1) Stephens, Paris 09              2) Williams, Jazmine 09           
     3) Wiggins, Ariana 09              4) Phillips, Rachel 11            
     5) Carlisle, Elise 09              6) Watkins, Sydney 10             
     7) Phillips, Elizabeth 09          8) Gilbert, Katlyn 12             
  5 Bishop Chatard  'A'                             50.12                   2   4   
     1) Hamilton-Ragsdale, Sydney 11    2) Guess, Rebekkah 11             
     3) Phelps, Jenna 12                4) Dessauer, Amelia 10            
     5) Barnes, Beth 12                 6) McGinley, Moria 09             
     7) Dietrick, Katie 11              8)                                
  6 Cathedral  'A'                                  50.22                   2   3   
     1) Mintze, Myjah 10                2) Miller, Chloe 09               
     3) Pitts, Kaylah 09                4) Parchman, Alexis 09            
     5) Hay, Danielle 12                6) Cadwell, Lilly 09              
     7) Isaac, Clara 10                 8) Inkrott, Aris 09               
  7 Tindley  'A'                                    52.65                   2   2   
     1) Sloane, Carris 09               2) Terry, Nyceah 12               
     3) Molett, Jaliaya 10              4) Williams, Jocelyn 10           
     5) Wilson, Mylicia 11              6)                                
  8 Park Tudor  'A'                                 54.23                   1   1   
     1) Aldridge, Sara 12               2) Guyer, Abbey 09                
     3) Hayward, Maggie 09              4) Nibbs, Taylee 11               
     5) Shafique, Hana 12               6) White, Olivia 09               
  9 Broad Ripple Magn  'A'                          55.12                   1 
     1) Edwards, Sanaa 09               2) Bell, Roana 09                 
     3) Eaton, Iyannah 12               4) Bell, Daynah 12                
     5) Rivas, Leslie 11                6) Thomas, Kimya 10               
 10 Herron  'A'                                     57.12                   1 
     1) Odell, Noa 11                   2) Butcher, Rylee 11              
     3) Brown, Avery 12                 4) Ish, Stephanie                 
     5) Brown, Genesis 11               6) Morales, Adriana 10            
     7) Potter, Kali                    8) Richardson, Jamila 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
State Record: * 3:47.37  2011        , Lawrence North                          
                         M. Brooks, A. Franklin, A. Spencer, C. Miller     
   LCHS Sect: $ 3:52.33  2012        , Lawrence Central                        
                         Holder, Delany, McClendon, McCray                 
                3:57.93  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 North Central (Indianapolis)  'A'             3:57.01 STAT              2  10   
     1) Robinson, Chanler 10            2) Blue, Skylynn 10               
     3) Green, Gabby 10                 4) Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 11     
     5) Moore, Delaney 09               6) Reese, Dashanti 10             
     7) Boyd, Adrianna 10               8) Lehman, Alicia 12              
  2 Lawrence Central  'A'                         3:57.92 STAT              2   8   
     1) Reese, Ai'lliyah 10             2) Norwood, Jai-lyn 12            
     3) Robertson, De'aira 12           4) Herbert, Taylor 09             
     5) Baker, Sarai 11                 6) Jones, Jimmesia 12             
  3 Bishop Chatard  'A'                           4:01.29                   2   6   
     1) Dietrick, Katie 11              2) Dessauer, Amelia 10            
     3) Stickel, Miranda 10             4) Barnes, Beth 12                
     5) McGinley, Moria 09              6) Hamilton-Ragsdale, Sydney 11   
     7) White, Tyler 12                 8)                                
  4 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  'A'               4:15.31                   2   5   
     1) Chestnut, Brooklyn 10           2) Moore, Rachel 10               
     3) Cassman, Victoria 10            4) Ezell, Alex 11                 
     5) Hearn, Hanna 11                 6) Killebrew, Semira 11           
     7) Modrall, Katherine 12           8) Gallagher, Mikayla 12          
  5 Cathedral  'A'                                4:16.19                   2   4   
     1) Pitts, Kaylah 09                2) Mernitz, Kendrick 10           
     3) Blanchet, Marcelle 10           4) Miller, Kennedy 11             
     5) Kaster, Megan 10                6) Conway, Nyah 10                
     7) Inkrott, Aris 09                8) Alatorre, Sofia 12             
  6 Park Tudor  'A'                               4:34.32                   1   3   
     1) Aldridge, Sara 12               2) Beagle, Jenna 12               
     3) Guyer, Abbey 09                 4) Hayward, Maggie 09             
     5) Lindstrom, Linnea 12            6) Nibbs, Taylee 11               
     7) Shafique, Hana 12               8) White, Olivia 09               
  7 Arsenal Technical  'A'                        4:36.07                   1   2   
     1) Snow, Lindsey 10                2) McCarthy, Ciara 11             
     3) Barnes, Kylie 10                4) Evans, Iyonna 10               
     5) Beck, Jaida 12                  6) Pomales, Mya 11                
     7) Pomales, Mia 09                 8) Korrie, Goodness 10            
  8 Heritage Christian  'A'                       4:37.78                   2   1   
     1) Phillips, Rachel 11             2) Chitwood, Audrey 11            
     3) Stephens, Paris 09              4) Stott, Tamia 09                
     5) Phillips, Elizabeth 09          6) Vanderwiele, Molly 09          
     7) Wiggins, Ariana 09              8) Williams, Jazmine 09           
  9 Broad Ripple Magn  'A'                        5:10.72                   1 
     1) Edwards, Sanaa 09               2) Delva, Dejah 09                
     3) Bell, Roana 09                  4) Eaton, Iyannah 12              
     5) Rivas, Leslie 11                6)                                
 -- Herron  'A'                                       DNF                   2 
     1) Williams, Rebekah 11            2) Myers, Aubrey                  
     3) Ish, Stephanie                  4) Manawat, Saidi 10              
     5) Brown, Genesis 11               6) Springer, Reagan 11            
     7) Bowling, Rachel 11              8)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 8:53.74  2013        , Eastern (Greentown)                     
                         J. Sprinkles, S. Wagner, Br. Neeley, Be. Neeley   
   LCHS Sect: $ 9:25.67  2010        , Bishop Chartard                         
                         Laconi, Bell, Kirby, Davis                        
                9:25.08  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  'A'               9:34.18                   10   
     1) Ricks, Kate 11                  2) O�donnell, Katie 11          
     3) Gallagher, Mikayla 12           4) Modrall, Katherine 12          
     5) Gardner, Kelly 10               6) Caffrey, Allison               
     7) Simmons, Zoe 10                 8) Stonitsch, Bella               
  2 North Central (Indianapolis)  'A'             9:44.17                    8   
     1) Green, Gabby 10                 2) Boyd, Adrianna 10              
     3) Hirschman, Jane 10              4) Kaefer, Rose 10                
     5) Guntz, Holle 11                 6) Brewer, Caleigh 10             
     7) Baker, Ellen 09                 8) Strabala, Grace 11             
  3 Bishop Chatard  'A'                          10:34.83                    6   
     1) Nickerson, Katie 12             2) Crawford, Jaeden 11            
     3) Christoff, Maria 11             4) Kolbus, Libby 10               
     5) Nickerson, Elaine 09            6) Stickel, Miranda 10            
     7) Teed, Abby 12                   8) White, Tyler 12                
  4 Lawrence Central  'A'                        10:35.62                    5   
     1) Dubois, Jacqueline 10           2) Baker, Sarai 11                
     3) Frost, Fiona 12                 4) Minnich, Mei li 11             
     5) Sawyer, Logan 12                6)                                
  5 Cathedral  'A'                               11:11.62                    4   
     1) Arney, Erin 12                  2) Moore, Melissa 11              
     3) Rushka, Katie 10                4) Kaster, Megan 10               
     5) Kinder, Claire 11               6) McKinney, Audrey 10            
     7) Carr, Gracie 10                 8) Deemer, Kelsey 12              
  6 Herron  'A'                                  11:15.49                    3   
     1) Edwards, Aliza 12               2) Springer, Reagan 11            
     3) Pippen, Izzy 11                 4) Williams, Rebekah 11           
     5) Meek, Annie 11                  6) Heminger, Anya 10              
     7) Guevara, Maya 12                8) Ish, Stephanie                 
  7 Arsenal Technical  'A'                       12:07.48                    2   
     1) Pomales, Mya 11                 2) Korrie, Goodness 10            
     3) Dunigan, Una 09                 4) Negash, Hannah 09              
     5) Kremple, Makaila 10             6) Beck, Jaida 12                 
     7) Pomales, Mia 09                 8)                                
  8 Heritage Christian  'A'                      12:53.61                    1   
     1) Allen, Sam 12                   2) LaMotte, Kensington 10         
     3) Gillay, Amanda 10               4) Hadley, Lydia 10               
     5) Fowler, Catherine 10            6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
State Record: *    6-00  1985        Angela Bradburn, Norwell                  
   LCHS Sect: $ 5-07.50  1981        Zahorsky, Carmel                          
                5-04.25  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Conway, Nyah        10 Cathedral              5-01.00                   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Norwood, Jai-lyn    12 Lawrence Cen           5-00.00                    8   
     5-00 5-01 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Barmes, Mackenzie   12 Lawrence Cen          J5-00.00                    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 McGinley, Moria     09 Bishop Chatard         4-08.00                    4.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Williams, Jazmine   09 Heritage Chr           4-08.00                    4.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Norris, Mattie      12 Cathedral             J4-08.00                    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Moore, Delaney      09 North Centra          J4-08.00                    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sowell, Shaunyae    11 North Centra          J4-08.00                    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Parker, Holli       10 Bishop Chatard         4-04.00                  
     4-04 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Delva, Dejah        09 Broad Ripple Mag       4-02.00                  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Osuntokun, Temi        Brebeuf Jesu                NH                  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Coleman, Calyn      11 Brebeuf Jesu                NH                  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Meek, Annie         11 Herron                      NH                  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Heminger, Anya      10 Herron                      NH                  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 13-06.25  2009        Ellie McCardwell, Pendleton Heights      
   LCHS Sect: $ 13-02.50  2012        Kimyanna Rudolph, Lawrence Central       
                11-02.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Grace     12 North Centra          10-00.00                   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Bowling, Rachel     11 Herron                 9-06.00                    7   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Youngcourt, Kelsey  09 Lawrence Cen           9-06.00                    7   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  4 Jaeger, Audrey      11 Bishop Chatard         9-00.00                    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wagner, Mia         10 Brebeuf Jesu           8-06.00                    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Beatty, Molly       12 Cathedral              7-06.00                    2   
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Parchman, Ayana     11 Lawrence Cen           7-06.00                    2   
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Nash, Bridget       12 Bishop Chatard         7-06.00                    2   
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gallagher, Sydney   10 Brebeuf Jesu                NH                  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Evans, Iyonna       10 Arsenal Technica            NH                  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Ashleigh   09 North Centra                NH                  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas, Abby        11 Cathedral                   NH                  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pomales, Mia        09 Arsenal Technica            NH                  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
State Record: *    20-04  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville            
   LCHS Sect: $ 19-07.50  2009        Lauren Cowden, Lawrence Central          
                17-09.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Norwood, Jai-lyn    12 Lawrence Cen          18-11.50 STAT              10   
      18-06  18-00  FOUL  FOUL  18-11.50  18-03
  2 Sowell, Shaunyae    11 North Centra          17-11.50 STAT               8   
      17-11.50  17-05  16-09  16-09  16-07  16-11
  3 Lehman, Alicia      12 North Centra          17-05.00                    6   
      FOUL  17-05  FOUL  17-03  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gray, Taylor        11 Brebeuf Jesu          16-11.50                    5   
      16-11.50  15-07.50  15-01  14-11  15-09  14-05.50
  5 Jones, Jimmesia     12 Lawrence Cen          16-06.50                    4   
      FOUL  16-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-00  16-04
  6 Myers, Aubrey          Herron                16-02.00                    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-09.50  15-07.50  14-11  16-02
  7 Stott, Tamia        09 Heritage Chr          15-10.00                    2   
      15-10  15-06.50  14-08.50  15-02.50  15-00  14-08.50
  8 Williams, Jocelyn   10 Tindley               15-07.50                    1   
      15-01.50  FOUL  15-07.50  14-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McGinley, Moria     09 Bishop Chatard        15-07.00                  
      14-07  15-07  14-09  14-07  FOUL  14-07
 10 Boggs, Amanda       11 Bishop Chatard        15-06.00                  
      15-06  15-02.50  FOUL           
 11 Phillips, Elizabet  09 Heritage Chr          15-04.50                  
      15-04.50  15-01.50  13-09           
 12 Bell, Daynah        12 Broad Ripple Mag      15-04.00                  
      15-04  14-02.50  14-08.50           
 13 Vaughn, Tamara      11 Arsenal Technica      15-01.00                  
      FOUL  15-01  14-07           
 14 Isaac, Clara        10 Cathedral             14-08.50                  
      14-08.50  FOUL  13-09.50           
 15 McGloin, Maddie        Brebeuf Jesu          14-07.00                  
      14-07  FOUL  14-05           
 16 Nibbs, Taylee       11 Park Tudor            14-06.00                  
      14-06  13-11  13-01.50           
 17 Beatty, Molly       12 Cathedral             12-10.00                  
      12-10  12-03  12-04.50           
 18 Pippen, Izzy        11 Herron                12-05.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-05           
 19 Nealy, Audree       12 Broad Ripple Mag      12-02.00                  
      12-02  12-01  11-05.50           
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
State Record: * 50-09  2011        Tori Bliss, Portage                         
   LCHS Sect: $ 46-05  2012        Nariah Taylor                               
             40-04.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Briyanna  11 North Centra          38-04.00                   10   
      38-04  37-09  36-11  37-02  35-09  38-04
  2 Pierce, Michelle    12 Heritage Chr          38-00.00                    8   
      35-08  34-06  37-09.50  35-06  35-09  38-00
  3 Dixon, Jaelah       11 Lawrence Cen          36-00.00                    6   
      34-05.50  FOUL  36-00  32-09  33-11  36-00
  4 Himes, Sarah        11 Heritage Chr          35-05.00                    5   
      FOUL  35-02  FOUL  32-00.50  33-05  35-05
  5 Cortner, Katelyn    12 Cathedral             35-00.00                    4   
      32-11  31-09  34-00  35-00  33-02.50  35-00
  6 Beck, Jaida         12 Arsenal Technica      34-08.00                    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-07  34-08  FOUL  34-08
  7 Ingle, Matisen      11 North Centra          33-02.00                    2   
      29-09  33-02  32-09  33-02  31-10  33-02
  8 Gee, Phylicia       09 Lawrence Cen          32-04.00                    1   
      32-04  30-03.50  31-09  31-05.50  31-05  32-04
  9 Terrell, Trinitie   10 Park Tudor            29-10.00                  
      29-06  27-11  29-10  29-02.50  29-08.50  29-10
 10 Smith, Nichelle     09 Arsenal Technica      29-00.50                  
      FOUL  29-00.50  28-10           
 11 Gilliam, Michaela   12 Broad Ripple Mag      28-04.00                  
      28-04  27-11  27-06           
 12 Morris, Payten      12 Bishop Chatard        28-02.00                  
      28-02  27-08  26-06.50           
 13 Chavis, Alsie       10 Cathedral             27-03.00                  
      26-03.50  23-03  27-03           
 14 Ware, Gabrielle     12 Herron                25-11.00                  
      24-02.50  25-11  22-01           
 15 Butcher, Rylee      11 Herron                23-05.50                  
      22-10  23-05.50  22-01           
 16 Schumpert, Maciah   10 Broad Ripple Mag      21-04.50                  
      21-04.50  19-09  18-11           
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
State Record: *    168-06  2013        Adriana Brown, Lawrence Central         
   LCHS Sect: $ 158-04.50  2014        Adriana Brown, Lawrence Central         
                   123-04  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ingle, Matisen      11 North Centra         126-09.00 STAT              10   
      FOUL  105-11  124-01  126-09  115-01  120-07
  2 Himes, Sarah        11 Heritage Chr         125-03.00 STAT               8   
      FOUL  FOUL  125-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ortman, Jordan      12 Bishop Chatard       123-03.00                    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  117-07  FOUL  121-05  123-03
  4 Jordan, Alexa       11 Lawrence Cen         109-01.00                    5   
      93-06  88-01  109-01  95-07  101-05  FOUL
  5 Pierce, Michelle    12 Heritage Chr         106-03.00                    4   
      104-01  FOUL  82-07.50  106-03  95-00  106-00
  6 Robinson, Briyanna  11 North Centra          98-02.00                    3   
      90-08  FOUL  FOUL  71-03  98-02  84-04
  7 Murff, Morgan       09 Lawrence Cen          96-08.00                    2   
      84-08  89-01  96-08  83-05  FOUL  81-07
  8 Chavis, Alsie       10 Cathedral             94-09.00                    1   
      FOUL  84-11  66-11  81-05  79-05  94-09
  9 Pivonka, Katelyn    11 Cathedral             91-08.00                  
      89-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  88-06  91-08
 10 Terrell, Trinitie   10 Park Tudor            82-11.00                  
      82-11  57-10  76-10           
 11 Ware, Gabrielle     12 Herron                76-03.00                  
      69-07  76-03  62-02           
 12 Wright, Sophie         Brebeuf Jesu          72-04.00                  
      71-01  64-01  72-04           
 13 Schumpert, Maciah   10 Broad Ripple Mag      71-09.00                  
      FOUL  69-04  71-09           
 14 Smith, Nichelle     09 Arsenal Technica      70-02.00                  
      70-02  62-01  64-03           
 15 Gilliam, Michaela   12 Broad Ripple Mag      67-11.00                  
      FOUL  67-04  67-11           
 16 Butcher, Rylee      11 Herron                58-04.00                  
      58-04  48-10  49-10.50           
 -- Beck, Jaida         12 Arsenal Technica          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Indianapoli 147        2) Brebeuf Jesuit Preparator 129   
    3) Lawrence Central           116        4) Cathedral                  80   
    5) Bishop Chatard              66.50     6) Heritage Christian         38.50
    7) Park Tudor                  19        8) Herron                     17   
    9) Arsenal Technical            7       10) Tindley                     4