Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
North Central Sectional (Boys)
Thursday, May 17, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 800m run Time 400m
Niels Caspersen 1:02.98 1:02.98   Alex Potts   59.62
  2:06.01 1:03.03 2:06.01 5th place 2:01.60 1:01.98
Jack Kovach 3:06.76 1:00.75   Mitchell Amstutz   1:01.86
  4:13.10 1:06.34 2:07.09 10th place 2:11.97 1:10.11
Christian Stevens 5:18.34 1:05.24  
  6:27.53 1:09.19 2:14.43 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Alex Potts 7:32.55 1:05.02   Christian Stevens 1:12.43 1:12.43    
  8:47.35 1:14.80 2:19.82   2:24.72 1:12.29 2:24.72  
3rd place   3:37.16 1:12.44    
  4:47.94 1:10.78 2:23.22 4:47.94
100m dash Trial Final Place   6:01.26 1:13.32    
Caleb Ellison 11.59   11th   7:15.52 1:14.26 2:27.58  
Nalen Wade 12.01   15th   8:30.30 1:14.78    
2nd place 9:40.10 1:09.80 2:24.58 4:52.16
110m high hurdles Trial Final Place Colin Chambers 1:16.12 1:16.12    
Myles Clark 15.24 15.02 3rd   2:27.53 1:11.41 2:27.53  
*New School Record*   3:42.23 1:14.70    
Greg Coleman 19.66   12th   4:59.52 1:17.29 2:31.99 4:59.52
  6:18.92 1:19.40    
200m dash Trial Final Place   7:39.89 1:20.97 2:40.37  
Adam Vander Kooy 23.55 23.45 8th   8:59.98 1:20.09    
Caleb Ellison 24.01   13th 7th place 10:13.24 1:13.26 2:33.35 5:13.72
1600m run Time 400m 800m 1600m relay Time 400m
Jack Kovach 1:07.60 1:07.60   Nalen Wade 54.23 54.23
  2:18.47 1:10.87 2:18.47 Charlie Dapp 1:48.74 54.51
  3:30.93 1:12.46   Adam Vander Kooy 2:42.62 53.88
7th place 4:39.07 1:08.14 2:20.60 Caleb Ellison 3:38.24 55.62
Niels Caspersen 1:09.35 1:09.35   5th place
  2:22.71 1:13.36 2:22.71
  3:37.18 1:14.47   shot put Distance Place
10th place 4:46.96 1:09.78 2:24.25 Tyler Miller 37' 7.5" 15th
400m relay Time Place long jump Distance Place
Nalen Wade     Noah Delumpa 18' 8" 10th
Charlie Dapp     James Dix 17' 0" 14th
Christian Troupe    
Caleb Ellison 46.39 8th high jump Height Place
Sam Salentine nh  
400m dash Time Place Caleb Ellison nh  
Eric Shea 54.86 10th
pole vault Height Place
300m interm hurdles Time Place Ralph Penafiel 9' 0" 5th
Myles Clark 43.16 8th
Greg Coleman 45.23 11th discus Distance Place
Stephen Walker 102' 6" 12th
Licensed to North Central High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 09:01 PM
                  ISHAA Boys Sectional Track Meet - 5/17/2018                  
                           North Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 10.61  5/16/2002   MARCUS LEWIS, LAWRENCE NORTH                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Daymon           10 Arlington                11.09Q                  3 
  2 Gray, Collin              12 Indpls Cath.             11.27Q                  2 
  3 Shittu, Elijah            11 Tech                     11.31Q                  1 
  4 Baker, Aidan              12 Park Tudor               11.25Q                  3 
  5 Thomas, Jordan            10 Indpls Cath.             11.39Q                  1 
  6 Samuel, Davieon           10 Arlington                11.40Q                  2 
  7 Moore, Isaiah             12 North Central            11.27q                  3 
  8 Adams, Austin             12 Law. Cental              11.30q                  3 
  9 Adams, Jair               12 Heritage Christi         11.48q                  2 
 10 Elliott, Trevon           11 North Central            11.57q                  1 
 11 Ellison, Caleb            10 Brebeuf Jesuit           11.59                   1 
 12 Campbell, Calvin          12 Broad Ripple             11.64                   2 
 13 Payne, Stephen            12 Herron                   11.75                   2 
 14 Sampson-Hernandez, Josse  11 Ind School Deaf          11.83                   3 
 15 Sougstad, Alex            10 Heritage Christi         12.01                   1 
 15 Wade, Nalen               11 Brebeuf Jesuit           12.01                   3 
 17 Ransom, Johnathan         11 Broad Ripple             12.03                   3 
 18 Pryor, Jarrell            12 Law. Cental              12.10                   1 
 19 Morgan, Alex              11 Park Tudor               12.30                   2 
 20 Fu, Sam                   11 Chatard                  12.36                   3 
 21 Broaddus, Reese           10 Herron                   12.41                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 10.61  5/16/2002   MARCUS LEWIS, LAWRENCE NORTH                
State Record: # 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                10.97  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shittu, Elijah      11 Tech                     11.15                   10   
  2 Gray, Collin        12 Indpls Cath.             11.18                    8   
  3 Moore, Isaiah       12 North Central            11.25                    6   
  4 Johnson, Daymon     10 Arlington                11.26                    5   
  5 Thomas, Jordan      10 Indpls Cath.             11.28                    4   
  6 Baker, Aidan        12 Park Tudor               11.32                    3   
  7 Elliott, Trevon     11 North Central            11.35                    2   
  8 Adams, Jair         12 Heritage Christi         11.41                    1   
  9 Adams, Austin       12 Law. Cental              11.48                  
 10 Samuel, Davieon     10 Arlington                11.49                  
Preliminaries
 11 Ellison, Caleb      10 Brebeuf Jesuit                                  
 12 Campbell, Calvin    12 Broad Ripple                                    

 13 Payne, Stephen      12 Herron                                          
 14 Sampson-Hernandez,  11 Ind School Deaf                                 
 15 Sougstad, Alex      10 Heritage Christi                                
 15 Wade, Nalen         11 Brebeuf Jesuit                                  
 17 Ransom, Johnathan   11 Broad Ripple                                    
 18 Pryor, Jarrell      12 Law. Cental                                     
 19 Morgan, Alex        11 Park Tudor                                      
 20 Fu, Sam             11 Chatard                                         
 21 Broaddus, Reese     10 Herron                                          
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 21.24  5/1977      MADISON MILLER, INDPLS. TECH                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.09  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Ricky           12 Law. Cental              22.88Q                  2 
  2 Ball, Derrick             11 Tech                     22.97Q                  3 
  3 Allen, Jalen              11 Tech                     23.09Q                  1 
  4 Elliott, Trevon           11 North Central            23.02Q                  3 
  5 Brown, Josh               12 North Central            23.08Q                  2 
  6 Adams, Jair               12 Heritage Christi         23.40Q                  1 
  7 Orr, Bryce                11 Tindley                  23.35q                  2 
  8 Sougstad, Alex            10 Heritage Christi         23.37q                  2 
  9 Vander Kooy, Adam         11 Brebeuf Jesuit           23.55q                  3 
 10 Payne, Stephen            12 Herron                   23.62q                  1 
 11 Baker, Aidan              12 Park Tudor               23.76                   3 
 12 Zinerman, Darren          11 Herron                   23.95                   2 
 13 Ellison, Caleb            10 Brebeuf Jesuit           24.01                   3 
 14 Churchward, Cash          10 Chatard                  24.30                   1 
 15 Pinkston jr, Kirk         11 Law. Cental              24.58                   2 
 16 Campbell, Calvin          12 Broad Ripple             24.71                   1 
 17 Ransom, Johnathan         11 Broad Ripple             24.90                   1 
 18 Canady, Antawan           11 Arlington                25.11                   3 
 19 Fu, Sam                   11 Chatard                  25.66                   2 
 20 Vuppalanchi, Vahin        11 Park Tudor               25.68                   3 
 21 Jones, Joshua             09 Arlington                25.73                   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 21.24  5/1977      MADISON MILLER, INDPLS. TECH                
State Record: # 21.10  1982        Jeffery Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.09  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Jalen        11 Tech                     22.64                   10   
  2 Ball, Derrick       11 Tech                     22.66                    8   
  3 Thornton, Ricky     12 Law. Cental              22.77                    6   
  4 Brown, Josh         12 North Central            22.85                    5   
  5 Elliott, Trevon     11 North Central            23.07                    4   
  6 Adams, Jair         12 Heritage Christi         23.17                    3   
  7 Orr, Bryce          11 Tindley                  23.36                    2   
  8 Vander Kooy, Adam   11 Brebeuf Jesuit           23.45                    1   
  9 Payne, Stephen      12 Herron                   23.57                  
 10 Sougstad, Alex      10 Heritage Christi         24.23                  
Preliminaries
 11 Baker, Aidan        12 Park Tudor                                      
 12 Zinerman, Darren    11 Herron                                          
 13 Ellison, Caleb      10 Brebeuf Jesuit                                  
 14 Churchward, Cash    10 Chatard                                         
 15 Pinkston jr, Kirk   11 Law. Cental                                     
 16 Campbell, Calvin    12 Broad Ripple                                    
 17 Ransom, Johnathan   11 Broad Ripple                                    
 18 Canady, Antawan     11 Arlington                                       
 19 Fu, Sam             11 Chatard                                         
 20 Vuppalanchi, Vahin  11 Park Tudor                                      
 21 Jones, Joshua       09 Arlington                                       
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 47.83  5/1999      REGINALD CROSS, INDPLS. ARLINGTON           
State Record: # 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merriville                   
                49.44  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Ricky     12 Law. Cental              50.52                   2  10   
  2 Clay, Damian        11 North Central            51.21                   2   8   
  3 Wayne, James        11 Indpls Cath.             52.12                   2   6   
  4 Jones, Louis        10 Law. Cental              52.47                   2   5   
  5 Rodgers, Aaron      11 Indpls Cath.             52.50                   2   4   
  6 Zinerman, Darren    11 Herron                   52.69                   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Martel     12 North Central            53.55                   2   2   
  8 Joven, Thomas       10 Chatard                  53.86                   2   1   
  9 Lombardo, Chris     12 Park Tudor               54.69                   2 
 10 Shea, Eric          11 Brebeuf Jesuit           54.86                   1 
 11 Anderson, Jonah     11 Tech                     56.24                   2 
 12 Carrao, Caleb       10 Heritage Christi         56.92                   1 
 13 Pierson, Montgomer  12 Herron                   57.93                   1 
 14 Kersey, John        12 Heritage Christi         58.27                   1 
 15 Brown, Blake        12 Chatard                  58.41                   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 1:52.69  5/2013      MATT DORSEY, Lawrence Central             
State Record: # 1:49.25  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
                1:55.93  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lough, Jacob        12 North Central          1:57.56                   2  10   
  2 Hendricks, Howard   10 North Central          1:57.89                   2   8   
  3 Kimble, Morris      12 Indpls Cath.           1:59.53                   2   6   
  4 Hruskoci, Nick      10 Indpls Cath.           1:59.77                   2   5   
  5 Potts, Alex         11 Brebeuf Jesuit         2:01.60                   2   4   
  6 Jacoba, Charlie     10 Chatard                2:07.35                   2   3   
  7 Roth, Thomas        11 Chatard                2:07.37                   2   2   
  8 Eckert, Eli         11 Herron                 2:07.49                   2   1   
  9 Dunagin, Jacob      12 Law. Cental            2:11.32                   2 
 10 Amstutz, Mitchell   11 Brebeuf Jesuit         2:11.97                   2 
 11 Pauwels, Jackson    10 Heritage Christi       2:13.01                   2 
 12 Smith, Jaquan       11 Ind School Deaf        2:15.62                   1 
 13 Krauter, Michael    11 Herron                 2:16.03                   1 
 14 Duncan, Drew        10 Heritage Christi       2:17.22                   1 
 15 Hoskins, Freddie    10 Park Tudor             2:17.63                   1 
 16 Crawford, Mateo     12 Law. Cental            2:18.97                   2 
 17 Mwengi, Garrett     12 Tech                   2:20.25                   1 
 18 Wood, Luke          09 Ind School Deaf        2:35.71                   1 
 19 Shelby, Robert      09 Broad Ripple           2:45.95                   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 4:14.03  5/1993      NICK MIDDLETON, LAWRENCE CENTRAL          
State Record: # 4:03.00  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
                4:17.40  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hocker, Cole        11 Indpls Cath.           4:19.14                   10   
  2 Weber, Isaac        12 North Central          4:31.02                    8   
  3 Deem-Loureiro, Jon  11 North Central          4:34.67                    6   
  4 Burton, Matthew     12 Heritage Christi       4:35.26                    5   
  5 Clapacs, Ethan      10 Chatard                4:36.07                    4   
  6 Hoeft, Josh         10 Indpls Cath.           4:38.53                    3   
  7 Kovach, Jack        10 Brebeuf Jesuit         4:39.07                    2   
  8 Eckert, Eli         11 Herron                 4:42.71                    1   
  9 Dunagin, Jacob      12 Law. Cental            4:46.70                  
 10 Caspersen, Niels    11 Brebeuf Jesuit         4:46.96                  
 11 Clifford, Ben       11 Park Tudor             4:52.21                  
 12 Henderson, Jack     10 Heritage Christi       4:55.13                  
 13 Johnson, Will       09 Chatard                4:58.32                  
 14 Lupton, Benjamin    11 Law. Cental            4:59.65                  
 15 Button, Jack        09 Park Tudor             5:13.70                  
 16 Smith, Jaquan       11 Ind School Deaf        5:15.38                  
 17 Trivers, Gabe       09 Herron                 5:20.24                  
 18 Wood, Luke          09 Ind School Deaf        5:36.94                  
 19 Duerson, LeAdrin    11 Arlington              5:44.35                  
 20 Shelby, Robert      09 Broad Ripple           6:07.69                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 9:02.14  5/17/2013   Futsum Zienasellassie, North Central      
State Record: # 8:51.15  2012        Futsum Zienasellassie, Hammond            
                9:18.30  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pehlman, Ryan       11 Indpls Cath.           9:37.65                   10   
  2 Stevens, Christian  12 Brebeuf Jesuit         9:40.10                    8   
  3 Hunter, Ian         12 North Central          9:44.32                    6   
  4 Kolbus, Nathan      12 Chatard                9:48.48                    5   
  5 O'Neal, Rodney      11 Indpls Cath.          10:01.88                    4   
  6 Hawes, Jack         11 North Central         10:06.61                    3   
  7 Chambers, Colin     10 Brebeuf Jesuit        10:13.24                    2   
  8 Teed, Owen          09 Chatard               10:34.00                    1   
  9 Smith, Alex         09 Tech                  10:42.01                  
 10 Vennemann, Mathew   09 Law. Cental           10:49.09                  
 11 Clifford, Ben       11 Park Tudor            10:54.09                  
 12 Montgomery, Jason   10 Herron                11:11.46                  
 13 Krug iii, John      09 Law. Cental           11:32.11                  
 14 Button, Jack        09 Park Tudor            11:42.71                  
 15 Tanner, Sam         11 Herron                11:52.35                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 13.86  5/19/2011   MARCUE SAFER, LAWRENCE NORTH                
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Tech                    
                14.75  STAT
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Martel           12 North Central            15.08Q                  2 
  2 Warbington, Leo           12 Law. Cental              15.21Q                  1 
  3 Curry, Aveon              12 Law. Cental              15.21Q                  2 
  4 Clark, Myles              11 Brebeuf Jesuit           15.24Q                  1 
  5 Maguire, Cole             12 North Central            15.82Q                  2 
  6 Havens, David             12 Indpls Cath.             16.35Q                  1 
  7 Dotson, Keith             10 Arlington                17.19q                  1 
  8 Craig-hawkins, Davontae   10 Tech                     18.36q                  1 
  9 Edwards, Jerell           09 Ind School Deaf          18.58q                  1 
 10 Haynes, Dominick          11 Tech                     18.79q                  1 
 11 Dwyer, Jack               09 Herron                   19.37                   2 
 12 Coleman, Greg             11 Brebeuf Jesuit           19.66                   2 
 13 Owens, Grady              10 Herron                   19.67                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 13.86  5/19/2011   MARCUE SAFER, LAWRENCE NORTH                
State Record: # 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpls. Tech                    
                14.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Martel     12 North Central            14.73 STAT              10   
  2 Warbington, Leo     12 Law. Cental              14.76                    8   
  3 Clark, Myles        11 Brebeuf Jesuit           15.02                    6   
  4 Curry, Aveon        12 Law. Cental              15.03                    5   
  5 Maguire, Cole       12 North Central            15.49                    4   
  6 Haynes, Dominick    11 Tech                     15.84                    3   
  7 Havens, David       12 Indpls Cath.             16.27                    2   
  8 Dotson, Keith       10 Arlington                16.50                    1   
  9 Edwards, Jerell     09 Ind School Deaf          18.98                  
 10 Craig-hawkins, Dav  10 Tech                     19.18                  
Preliminaries
 11 Dwyer, Jack         09 Herron                                          
 12 Coleman, Greg       11 Brebeuf Jesuit                                  
 13 Owens, Grady        10 Herron                                          
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 38.16  5/17/2012   Da Quan Brown, Lawrence Central             
State Record: # 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison            
                39.07  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maguire, Cole       12 North Central            39.47                   2  10   
  2 Corbett, Malcolm    12 North Central            39.92                   2   8   
  3 Warbington, Leo     12 Law. Cental              40.80                   2   6   
  4 Rayner, Daveren     10 Law. Cental              41.51                   2   5   
  5 Haynes, Dominick    11 Tech                     41.73                   2   4   
  6 Havens, David       12 Indpls Cath.             42.75                   2   3   
  7 Richardson, Taran   10 Tindley                  42.95                   2   2   
  8 Clark, Myles        11 Brebeuf Jesuit           43.16                   2   1   
  9 Dotson, Keith       10 Arlington                43.64                   1 
 10 Rebolledo, Marco    11 Indpls Cath.             44.85                   2 
 11 Coleman, Greg       11 Brebeuf Jesuit           45.23                   1 
 12 Moran, Khalid       12 Herron                   45.30                   2 
 13 Johnson, Reece      11 Heritage Christi         46.97                   1 
 14 Dwyer, Jack         09 Herron                   47.97                   1 
 15 Edwards, Jerell     09 Ind School Deaf          48.27                   1 
 16 Craig-hawkins, Dav  10 Tech                     49.16                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 41.50  5/2011      , Lawrence Central                          
                       Burgess, Gardner, Shelman, Gray                   
State Record: # 41.02  1982        , Gary Roosevelt                            
                       Young , Patrick, Moore & Price                    
                42.45  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  'A'             43.35                   2  10   
     1) Allen, Jalen 11                 2) Ball, Derrick 11               
     3) Anderson, Jonah 11              4) Haynes, Dominick 11            
     5) Shittu, Elijah 11               6) Burch, Sherman 11              
     7) Stewart, Dayvon 10              8) Williamson, Dramon 09          
  2 Lawrence Central  'A'                           43.50                   2   8   
     1) Adams, Austin 12                2) Pinkston jr, Kirk 11           
     3) Bright, Lashon 11               4) Warbington, Leo 12             
     5) Booker, Trevon 11               6) Pryor, Jarrell 12              
     7) Cheeseborough, Jaren 12         8) Wright, Donivan 11             
  3 North Central  'A'                              43.62                   2   6   
     1) Brown, Josh 12                  2) Elliott, Trevon 11             
     3) Casey, Korbin 10                4) Murdock, Jaiye 10              
     5) Johnson, Martel 12              6) Moore, Isaiah 12               
     7) Greene, Arman 10                8) Rome, Emanuell 11              
  4 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                     43.73                   2   5   
     1) Hall, Derrick 12                2) Means, Shiloh 10               
     3) Nickolson, Kyle 12              4) Cannon, Quinton 10             
     5) Martin, Dalton 11               6) Clark, Malcolm 11              
     7) Gray, Collin 12                 8) Thomas, Jordan 10              
  5 Indianapolis Arlington  'A'                     46.01                   2   4   
     1) Canady, Antawan 11              2) Johnson, Daymon 10             
     3) Samuel, Davieon 10              4) Jones, Joshua 09               
  6 Tindley  'A'                                    46.07                   2   3   
     1) Mohammed, Barr 11               2) Orr, Bryce 11                  
     3) Girton, Edwin 10                4) Kennedy, Brandon 10            
  7 Park Tudor  'A'                                 46.23                   2   2   
     1) Baker, Aidan 12                 2) Kinchen, Justin 10             
     3) Chen, Andrew 12                 4) Perry, Gabe 11                 
     5)                                 6) Vuppalanchi, Vahin 11          
  8 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                        46.39                   2   1   
     1) Dix, James 10                   2) Troupe, Christian 09           
     3) Wade, Nalen 11                  4) Coleman, Greg 11               
     5)                                 6) Salentine, Sam 11              
     7) Delumpa, Noah 12                8)                                
  9 Heritage Christian  'A'                         47.89                   2 
     1) Carlisle, Lee 09                2) Pham, Nolan 09                 
     3) Sharp, Garrien 09               4) Sougstad, Alex 10              
     5) Walter, Steven 09               6)                                
 -- Herron  'A'                                        DQ                   2 
     1) Fox, Qy 09                      2) Fox, Qaden 12                  
     3) Burrow, Jackson 09              4) Dwyer, Jack 09                 
     5) Payne, Stephen 12               6)                                
     7)                                 8) Zinerman, Darren 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 3:16.74  5/1977      , NORTH CENTRAL                           
                         ROBINSON, ERVIN, DARRING, JONES                   
State Record: # 3:13.66  1980        , Gary West Side                          
                         Carter, Peterson, Monagan, & Burnett              
                3:20.66  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 North Central  'A'                            3:23.93                   2  10   
     1) Clay, Damian 11                 2) Corbett, Malcolm 12            
     3) Lough, Jacob 12                 4) Maguire, Cole 12               
     5) Jackson, James 10               6) Johnson, Martel 12             
     7) Hendricks, Howard 10            8) Hudnut, Nathan 10              
  2 Lawrence Central  'A'                         3:28.19                   2   8   
     1) Jones, Louis 10                 2) Rutland, Blaque 11             
     3) Spear iv, James 12              4) Thornton, Ricky 12             
     5) Allen, Steleek 12               6) Boyd, Isaiah 10                
     7) Braxton, David 11               8) Crawford, Mateo 12             
  3 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                   3:30.33                   2   6   
     1) Hocker, Cole 11                 2) Kimble, Morris 12              
     3) Daniels, Christian 12           4) Havens, David 12               
     5) Means, Shiloh 10                6) O'Dell, Colin 11               
     7) Rodgers, Aaron 11               8) Wayne, James 11                
  4 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  'A'           3:36.99                   2   5   
     1) Allen, Jalen 11                 2) Anderson, Jonah 11             
     3) Anderson, Anthony 12            4) Shittu, Elijah 11              
     5) Haynes, Dominick 11             6) Mwengi, Garrett 12             
     7) Ball, Derrick 11                8)                                
  5 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                      3:38.24                   2   4   
     1) Amstutz, Mitchell 11            2) Dapp, Charlie 11               
     3) Clark, Myles 11                 4) Wade, Nalen 11                 
     5) Troupe, Christian 09            6) Vander Kooy, Adam 11           
     7) Potts, Alex 11                  8) White, Myja 12                 
  6 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  'A'              3:41.23                   2   3   
     1) Clapacs, Ethan 10               2) Johnson, Nick 12               
     3) Brown, Blake 12                 4) Roney, Kahlen 11               
     5) Churchward, Cash 10             6)                                
     7) Jacoba, Charlie 10              8)                                
  7 Herron  'A'                                   3:44.06                   2   2   
     1) Eckert, Eli 11                  2) Broaddus, Reese 10             
     3) Payne, Stephen 12               4) Zinerman, Darren 11            
     5) Pierson, Montgomery 12          6) Shaw, Elijah 09                
     7) Trivers, Gabe 09                8)                                
  8 Park Tudor  'A'                               3:51.29                   2   1   
     1) Baker, Aidan 12                 2) Chen, Andrew 12                
     3) Klotz, Jeremy 12                4) Lombardo, Chris 12             
     5) Hoskins, Freddie 10             6) Kinchen, Justin 10             
     7) Morgan, Alex 11                 8) Seymour, Jaden 10              
  9 Heritage Christian  'A'                       3:57.99                   2 
     1) Carrao, Caleb 10                2) Johnson, Reece 11              
     3) Adams, Jair 12                  4) Pauwels, Jackson 10            
     5) Carlisle, Lee 09                6)                                
     7) Duncan, Drew 10                 8) Sougstad, Alex 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 7:50.86  5/2009      , Lawrence North                          
                         Heeter, Roche, Bagby, boyd, Salupo, & Grese       
State Record: # 7:38.62  2011        , Lawrence Central                        
                         Turner, Claflin, Steele, & Dorsey                 
                7:54.69  STAT
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 North Central  'A'                            7:55.51                   10   
     1) Hunter, Ian 12                  2) Deem-Loureiro, Jon 11          
     3) Lough, Jacob 12                 4) Weber, Isaac 12                
     5) Cummings, Ian 12                6) Halloran, Ethan 12             
     7) Occenat, O'Neel 11              8) Hendricks, Howard 10           
  2 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                   8:15.07                    8   
     1) Hruskoci, Nick 10               2) Kimble, Morris 12              
     3) O'Neal, Rodney 11               4) Pehlman, Ryan 11               
     5) Carlile, Jackson 09             6) Ferguson, Grant 10             
     7) Hocker, Cole 11                 8) Hoeft, Josh 10                 
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                      8:47.35                    6   
     1) Kovach, Jack 10                 2) Caspersen, Niels 11            
     3) Stevens, Christian 12           4) Stella, Evan 11                
     5) Amstutz, Mitchell 11            6) Potts, Alex 11                 
     7) Khan, Faizan 09                 8) Chambers, Colin 10             
  4 Park Tudor  'A'                               8:51.29                    5   
     1) Hoskins, Freddie 10             2) Klotz, Jeremy 12               
     3) Lombardo, Chris 12              4) Button, Jack 09                
     5) Chen, Andrew 12                 6) Clifford, Ben 11               
     7) Seymour, Jaden 10               8) Vuppalanchi, Vahin 11          
  5 Heritage Christian  'A'                       8:57.12                    4   
     1) Duncan, Drew 10                 2) Henderson, Jack 10             
     3) Brown, Zachary 10               4) Burton, Matthew 12             
     5)                                 6) Palladino, Ben 10              
  6 Lawrence Central  'A'                         9:17.82                    3   
     1) Allen, Steleek 12               2) Crawford, Mateo 12             
     3) Jajuga, Aiden 09                4) Grimes, Jordan 11              
     5) Jones, Louis 10                 6) Spear iv, James 12             
     7) Steele, Jaxon 10                8)                                
  7 Herron  'A'                                   9:22.72                    2   
     1) Bowling, John 09                2) Hasper, Caleb 12               
     3) Eckert, Eli 11                  4) Shaw, Elijah 09                
     5)                                 6) Morgan, Aidan 12               
     7) Owens, Grady 10                 8) Krauter, Michael 11            
  8 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  'A'           9:33.81                    1   
     1) Anderson, Jonah 11              2) Kirtz, Donovin 10              
     3) Mwengi, Garrett 12              4) Puckett, Dylan 11              
     5) Smith, Alex 09                  6) Warren, Karachi 09             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 6-10.25  5/1995      TERRY GINGLES, LAWRENCE NORTH             
State Record: # 7-01.25  1980        Woodard, Jones, Shumpert, New Albany, Mt V
                6-04.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Clark, Malcolm      11 Indpls Cath.           6-04.00 STAT              10   
  2 Garrett, Kamyren    09 Law. Cental            6-02.00                    8   
  3 Curry, Aveon        12 Law. Cental           J6-02.00                    6   
  4 Johnson, Nick       12 Chatard               J6-02.00                    5   
  5 Anderson, Anthony   12 Tech                   6-01.00                    4   
  6 Cannon, Quinton     10 Indpls Cath.          J6-01.00                    3   
  7 Williams, Travon    11 North Central          5-10.00                    2   
  8 Moran, Khalid       12 Herron                 5-08.00                    0.50
  8 Jackson, James      10 North Central          5-08.00                    0.50
 -- Lombardo, Chris     12 Park Tudor                  NH                  
 -- Salentine, Sam      11 Brebeuf Jesuit              NH                  
 -- Krauter, Michael    11 Herron                      NH                  
 -- Ellison, Caleb      10 Brebeuf Jesuit              NH                  
 -- Tramell, Maurice    10 Broad Ripple                NH                  
 -- McGillicuddy, Jack  10 Chatard                     NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 15-00.25  5/2009      Zach Saunders, LAWRENCE CENTRAL          
State Record: #    17-06  2015        Deakin Volz, Fort Wayne Northrop         
                14-04.00  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hutchens, Jack      11 Indpls Cath.          11-06.00                   10   
  2 Gregor, Zach        10 Indpls Cath.          10-00.00                    8   
  3 Thompson, Allex     12 Law. Cental          J10-00.00                    6   
  4 Ochestein, Cole     11 Heritage Christi     J10-00.00                    5   
  5 Penafiel, Ralph     11 Brebeuf Jesuit         9-00.00                    4   
 -- Fleming, Tahj       12 Law. Cental                 NH                  
 -- Baker, Chai         12 Tech                        NH                  
 -- Palladino, Ben      10 Heritage Christi            NH                  
 -- Brown, Blake        12 Chatard                     NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $    24-04  5/17/2012   Jeron Brown, Lawrence Central            
State Record: # 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                22-03.50  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Young, Frankie      12 Heritage Christi      23-00.00 STAT              10   
  2 Ball, Derrick       11 Tech                  21-10.00                    8   
  3 Anderson, Anthony   12 Tech                  21-03.00                    6   
  4 Rome, Emanuell      11 North Central         20-08.50                    5   
  5 Samuel, Davieon     10 Arlington             20-05.00                    4   
  6 Williams, Travon    11 North Central         20-00.50                    3   
  7 Gaskin iii, Elijah  10 Law. Cental           19-10.00                    2   
  8 Sampson-Hernandez,  11 Ind School Deaf       19-07.50                    1   
  9 Moran, Khalid       12 Herron               J19-07.50                  
 10 Delumpa, Noah       12 Brebeuf Jesuit        18-08.00                  
 11 Campbell, Calvin    12 Broad Ripple          18-04.00                  
 12 Cannon, Quinton     10 Indpls Cath.          17-09.00                  
 13 Churchward, Cash    10 Chatard               17-02.00                  
 14 Dix, James          10 Brebeuf Jesuit        17-00.00                  
 15 Trivers, Gabe       09 Herron                16-03.00                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 61-01.50  5/1997      JEREMY ALLEN, PIKE                       
State Record: # 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                52-10.75  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alyea, Ethan        11 North Central         55-03.00 STAT              10   
  2 Whetstone iv, Prin  12 Law. Cental           49-05.50                    8   
  3 Turner, Jaylen      12 Tech                  49-02.00                    6   
  4 Jones, Gabe         11 Park Tudor            47-04.00                    5   
  5 Gray, Ja vonn       11 Law. Cental           45-01.50                    4   
  6 Walker, Jalen       12 Tech                  44-08.00                    3   
  7 Wittler, Brennan    11 Park Tudor            44-01.50                    2   
  8 Thompson, Tyler     12 Chatard               41-09.00                    1   
  9 Kalu, Michael       12 Indpls Cath.          41-04.50                  
 10 Smith, Octavius     12 Arlington             40-06.00                  
 11 Reese, Darren       11 Arlington             39-06.00                  
 12 Moore, Devontay     11 North Central         39-00.00                  
 13 Mallory, Cortlind   12 Chatard               38-03.50                  
 14 Johnson, Zion       11 Indpls Cath.          38-01.00                  
 15 Miller, Tyler       11 Brebeuf Jesuit        37-07.50                  
 16 Leveridge, Eddie    09 Heritage Christi      34-00.00                  
 17 Sledd, Joel         10 Heritage Christi      31-04.50                  
 17 Burrow, Jackson     09 Herron                31-04.50                  
 19 Pierson, Montgomer  12 Herron                30-06.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
   SECTIONAL: $ 192-10  5/1997      JEREMY ALLEN, PIKE                         
State Record: # 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                158-02  STAT
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Alyea, Ethan        11 North Central        171-08.50 STAT              10   
  2 Whetstone iv, Prin  12 Law. Cental          146-01.00                    8   
  3 Gee, Darrin         12 Chatard              130-11.00                    6   
  4 Murdock, Matthew    12 Law. Cental          129-09.00                    5   
  5 Thompson, Tyler     12 Chatard              125-10.00                    4   
  6 Willey, Daniel      12 Indpls Cath.         124-00.50                    3   
  7 Turner, Jaylen      12 Tech                 122-09.00                    2   
  8 Wittler, Brennan    11 Park Tudor           114-10.00                    1   
  9 Burch, Sherman      11 Tech                 114-06.00                  
 10 Alvey-Knapp, Hayde  10 North Central        112-10.00                  
 11 Jones, Gabe         11 Park Tudor           111-10.00                  
 12 Walker, Stephen     12 Brebeuf Jesuit       102-06.00                  
 13 Finnell, Joe        11 Indpls Cath.         101-07.50                  
 14 Reese, Darren       11 Arlington            100-01.50                  
 15 Smith, Octavius     12 Arlington             96-06.00                  
 16 Sledd, Joel         10 Heritage Christi      92-04.50                  
 17 Pallekonda, Caleb   09 Heritage Christi      82-05.50                  
 18 Burrow, Jackson     09 Herron                79-00.00                  
 19 Werle, Ben          11 Herron                70-06.00                  
 20 Gaddie, Javier      12 Tindley               32-01.00                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central              156.50     2) Indianapolis Cathedral    118   
    3) Lawrence Central           111        4) Indianapolis Arsenal Tech  80   
    5) Brebeuf Jesuit Prep         39        6) Indianapolis Bishop Chata  35   
    7) Heritage Christian          28        8) Park Tudor                 19   
    9) Indianapolis Arlington      14       10) Herron                      9.50
   11) Tindley                      7       12) Indiana School for the De   1