Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
North Central Sectional (Girls)
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 200m dash Trial Final Place
Kelly Gardner 1:14.74 1:14.74   Semira Killebrew 25.02 24.62 1st
  2:32.25 1:17.51 2:32.25 Brooklyn Chestnut 26.49 26.17 5th
Allison Caffrey 3:45.18 1:12.93  
  5:06.61 1:21.43 2:34.36 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Madeline Keller 6:20.91 1:14.30   Madeline Keller 1:22.16 1:22.16    
  7:37.35 1:16.44 2:30.74   2:51.18 1:29.02 2:51.18  
Kate Ricks 8:55.47 1:18.12     4:12.56 1:21.38    
  10:18.28 1:22.81 2:40.93   5:34.52 1:21.96 2:43.34 5:34.52
2nd place   6:58.05 1:23.53    
  8:22.00 1:23.95 2:47.48  
100m dash Trial Final Place   9:45.90 1:23.90    
Semira Killebrew 11.93 11.73 1st 1st place 11:06.53 1:20.63 2:44.53 5:32.01
Hanna Hearn 12.21 12.39 5th Kate Ricks 1:22.63 1:22.63    
  2:51.44 1:28.81 2:51.44  
100m high hurdles Trial Final Place   4:13.04 1:21.60    
Marley Altman 17.89 18.04 9th   5:34.88 1:21.84 2:43.44 5:34.88
Caroline Potts 18.35   11th   6:58.50 1:23.62    
  8:22.49 1:23.99 2:47.61  
1600m run Time 400m 800m   9:46.53 1:24.04    
Katie O’Donnell 1:19.91 1:19.91   2nd place 11:07.58 1:21.05 2:45.09 5:32.70
  2:38.16 1:18.25 2:38.16
  3:57.88 1:19.72   1600m relay Time 400m
2nd place 5:18.98 1:21.10 2:40.82 Mia Wagner 1:08.85 1:08.85
Zoe Simmons 1:20.23 1:20.23   Alex Ezell 2:15.44 1:06.59
  2:38.83 1:18.60 2:38.83 Victoria Cassman 3:22.86 1:07.42
  4:00.23 1:21.40   Alexis Dillard 4:27.32 1:04.46
3rd place 5:26.15 1:25.92 2:47.32 6th place
400m relay Time Place long jump Distance Place
Hanna Hearn     Taylor Gray 15' 10.5" 5th
Brooklyn Chestnut     Calyn Coleman 10' 0.5" 15th
Alex Ezell    
Semira Killebrew 47.83 2nd high jump Height Place
Calyn Coleman 4' 6" 8th
400m dash Time Place Claire Moeller nh  
Alexis Dillard 1:04.55 8th
Mia Wagner 1:09.12 13th pole vault Height Place
Mia Wagner 8' 6" 1st
300m low hurdles Time Place Sydney Gallagher 8' 0" 3rd
Marley Altman 48.74 6th
Caroline Potts 55.25 11th
800m run Time 400m
Kelly Gardner   1:14.89
6th place 2:33.64 1:18.75
Allison Caffrey   1:16.58
8th place 2:38.75 1:22.17

Licensed to North Central High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2019 09:15 PM

           North Central (19) Girls 2019 IHSAA Sectional - 5/14/2019           

                           North Central High School                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 11.40  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                

State Record: # 11.41  2017        Lynna Irby, Pike                            

                12.27  STAT

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#

============================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Killebrew, Semira         12 Brebeuf Jesuit         11.50      11.93QSTAT              1 

  2 Blue-Williams, Skylynn    11 North Central          12.04      12.13QSTAT              2 

  3 Herbert, Taylor           10 Law. Cental            11.91      12.19QSTAT              2 

  4 Hearn, Hanna              12 Brebeuf Jesuit         12.02      12.21QSTAT              1 

  5 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone   12 North Central          11.93      12.28Q                  1 

  6 Miller, Kennedy           12 Indpls Cath.           12.28      12.44Q                  2 

  7 Mintze, My'Jah            11 Indpls Cath.           12.60      12.59q                  1 

  8 Watkins, Sydney           11 Heritage Christi       12.89      12.78q                  2 

  9 Burdine, Carsyn            9 Heritage Christi       13.22      12.99q                  1 

 10 Hamilton-Ragsdale, Sydne  12 Chatard                12.80      13.03q                  2 

 11 Williams, Joclyn          11 Tindley                13.43      13.60                   2 

 12 Lampkin, Roncresha        10 Tech                   13.78      13.98                   1 

 13 Lake, Saniah              11 Law. Cental            12.60      14.01                   1 

 14 Wilcher, Sarah             9 Park Tudor             14.12      14.21                   2 

 15 Odell, Noa                12 Herron                 14.01      14.38                   2 

 16 Johnson, Jeade            10 Herron                 13.93      15.32                   1 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 11.40  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                

State Record: # 11.41  2017        Lynna Irby, Pike                            

                12.27  STAT

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Killebrew, Semira   12 Brebeuf Jesuit         11.93      11.73 STAT              10   

  2 Herbert, Taylor     10 Law. Cental            12.19      12.19 STAT               8   

  3 Blue-Williams, Sky  11 North Central          12.13      12.22 STAT               6   

  4 Robinson, Alyssa-S  12 North Central          12.28      12.34                    5   

  5 Hearn, Hanna        12 Brebeuf Jesuit         12.21      12.39                    4   

  6 Miller, Kennedy     12 Indpls Cath.           12.44      12.52                    3   

  7 Mintze, My'Jah      11 Indpls Cath.           12.59      12.66                    2   

  8 Watkins, Sydney     11 Heritage Christi       12.78      13.03                    1   

  9 Burdine, Carsyn      9 Heritage Christi       12.99      13.11                  

 10 Hamilton-Ragsdale,  12 Chatard                13.03      13.17                  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 23.20  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                

State Record: # 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central                

                25.17  STAT

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#

============================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Elliott, Ramiah            9 North Central          24.24      24.65QSTAT              1 

  2 Killebrew, Semira         12 Brebeuf Jesuit         23.98      25.02QSTAT              3 

  3 Blue-Williams, Skylynn    11 North Central          24.39      26.13Q                  2 

  4 Robinson, Alyssa-Simone   12 North Central          24.54      26.21Q                  2 

  5 Chestnut, Brooklyn        11 Brebeuf Jesuit         25.87      26.49Q                  3 

  6 Reese, Ailliyah           11 Law. Cental            25.70      27.49Q                  1 

  7 Parchman, Alexis          10 Indpls Cath.           25.88      26.53q                  3 

  8 Sloan, Carris             10 Tindley                26.20      26.97q                  2 

  9 Stott, Tamia              10 Heritage Christi       27.10      28.16q                  3 

 10 Figura, Jackie             9 Chatard                28.00      28.36q                  3 

 11 Carlisle, Elise           10 Heritage Christi       27.53      28.40                   1 

 12 Barnes, Imani             11 Indpls Cath.           28.34      28.64                   1 

 13 Fisherkeller, Hazel        9 Herron                 27.58      29.06                   2 

 14 Ish, Stephanie            10 Herron                 28.00      29.29                   1 

 15 Lake, Saniah              11 Law. Cental            27.50      29.34                   3 

 16 Wilcher, Sarah             9 Park Tudor             30.43      30.39                   2 

 -- Snow, Lindsey             11 Tech                   27.88        DNF                   1 

 -- Vaughn, Tamara            12 Tech                   28.92        DNF                   3 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 23.20  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                

State Record: # 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central                

                25.17  STAT

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Killebrew, Semira   12 Brebeuf Jesuit         25.02      24.62 STAT              10   

  2 Blue-Williams, Sky  11 North Central          26.13      24.90 STAT               8   

  3 Robinson, Alyssa-S  12 North Central          26.21      25.22                    6   

  4 Elliott, Ramiah      9 North Central          24.65      25.23                    5   

  5 Chestnut, Brooklyn  11 Brebeuf Jesuit         26.49      26.17                    4   

  6 Parchman, Alexis    10 Indpls Cath.           26.53      26.36                    3   

  7 Sloan, Carris       10 Tindley                26.97      26.70                    2   

  8 Reese, Ailliyah     11 Law. Cental            27.49      26.85                    1   

  9 Figura, Jackie       9 Chatard                28.36      27.95                  

 10 Stott, Tamia        10 Heritage Christi       28.16      28.38                  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 54.10  1987        Maicel Malone, North Central                

State Record: # 52.42  1986        Maicel Malone, North Central                

                57.38  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points

===================================================================================================

  1 Elliott, Ramiah      9 North Central          55.62      55.22 STAT              2  10   

  2 Herbert, Taylor     10 Law. Cental            56.90      56.43 STAT              2   8   

  3 Dessauer, Ameilia   11 Chatard              1:00.00    1:00.78                   2   6   

  4 Hamilton-Ragsdale,  12 Chatard              1:02.00    1:02.13                   2   5   

  5 Stewart, Brianna    12 Law. Cental          1:05.00    1:03.64                   1   4   

  6 Fisherkeller, Haze   9 Herron               1:08.00    1:04.36                   1   3   

  7 Vander Wiele, Moll  10 Heritage Christi     1:05.18    1:04.48                   1   2   

  8 Dillard, Alexis      9 Brebeuf Jesuit       1:02.61    1:04.55                   2   1   

  9 Ish, Stephanie      10 Herron               1:03.90    1:05.24                   2 

 10 Nibbs, Taylee       12 Park Tudor           1:04.23    1:06.62                   2 

 11 Kimble, Milani       9 Indpls Cath.         1:07.40    1:06.77                   1 

 12 Kolosso, Haleigh     9 Indpls Cath.         1:06.50    1:06.92                   1 

 13 Wagner, Mia         11 Brebeuf Jesuit       1:03.65    1:09.12                   2 

 14 Pomales, Mya        12 Tech                 1:05.22    1:09.56                   1 

 15 Korrie, Goodness    11 Tech                 1:08.22    1:12.71                   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 2:14.98  2011        Abby Farley, Park Tudor                   

State Record: # 2:07.91  2013        Brittany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown)      

                2:16.24  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Gantz, Alex          9 Chatard              2:25.00    2:23.02                  

  2 Stickel, Miranda    11 Chatard              2:25.00    2:23.09                  

  3 Boyd, Adrianna      11 North Central        2:24.31    2:25.26                  

  4 Jackson, Adrianne    9 North Central        2:24.22    2:27.11                  

  5 Hunsaker, Greta      9 Heritage Christi     2:30.00    2:33.16                  

  6 Gardner, Kelly      11 Brebeuf Jesuit       2:34.70    2:33.64                  

  7 Baker, Sarai        12 Law. Cental          2:31.00    2:35.84                  

  8 Caffrey, Allison    10 Brebeuf Jesuit       2:33.57    2:38.75                  

  9 Minnich, Mei-Li     12 Law. Cental          2:41.00    2:45.58                  

 10 Bowling, Emma       12 Tech                 2:39.60    2:46.51                  

 11 Prazeau, Sarah      12 Indpls Cath.         2:46.40    2:47.95                  

 12 Pallekonda, Yasmin   9 Heritage Christi     2:51.00    2:48.02                  

 13 Springer, Reagan    12 Herron               2:58.29    2:51.90                  

 14 Mathews, Geneva      9 Herron               3:01.00    3:02.76                  

 15 Aaholm, Alicia      11 Park Tudor           2:52.00    3:04.75                  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 4:59.60  1995        Courtney Adams, Brebeuf                   

State Record: # 4:43.46  2011        Waverly Neer, Culver Academies            

                5:02.82  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Carr, Gracie        11 Indpls Cath.         5:13.30    5:13.71                   10   

  2 O'Donnell, Katie    12 Brebeuf Jesuit       5:20.82    5:18.98                    8   

  3 Simmons, Zoe        11 Brebeuf Jesuit       5:24.38    5:26.15                    6   

  4 Hirschman, Jane     11 North Central        5:46.02    5:47.10                    5   

  5 Madsen, Rebecca     12 Heritage Christi     5:46.00    5:53.38                    4   

  6 Hostettler, Fiona   11 Chatard              5:50.00    5:54.19                    3   

  7 Sarver, Lydia       11 Heritage Christi     5:58.00    5:55.97                    2   

  8 Lopez, Esperanza     9 Law. Cental          6:21.00    6:04.77                    1   

  9 Kaster, Megan       11 Indpls Cath.         5:40.00    6:12.28                  

 10 Aaholm, Alicia      11 Park Tudor           6:18.00    6:18.12                  

 11 Springer, Reagan    12 Herron               6:10.04    6:19.39                  

 12 Kolbus, Libby       11 Chatard              6:15.00    6:29.93                  

 13 Ransford, Maddie    10 Herron               7:05.59    6:48.94                  

 -- Kaefer, Rose        11 North Central        5:17.26         DQ                  

 -- Dunigan, Una        10 Tech                 6:11.00         DQ                  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 10:58.10  2000        Andrea Kremer, Bishop Chatard            

State Record: # 10:11.20  2015        Anna Roher, Mishawaka                    

                10:51.56  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Keller, Madeline     9 Brebeuf Jesuit      11:06.14   11:06.53                  

  2 Ricks, Kate         12 Brebeuf Jesuit      11:08.64   11:07.58                  

  3 McKinney, Audrey    11 Indpls Cath.        11:22.00   11:31.55                  

  4 Baker, Ellen        10 North Central       11:33.31   11:41.64                  

  5 Tezera, Rahiwa       9 North Central       12:14.02   12:37.48                  

  6 Christoff, Maria    12 Chatard             12:55.00   13:09.26                  

  7 Crawford, Jaeden    12 Chatard             12:50.00   13:14.94                  

  8 Mathews, Geneva      9 Herron              15:44.00   13:29.38                  

  9 Ransford, Maddie    10 Herron              15:35.66   13:29.76                  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 14.10  1982        Happle/Hadley, Cathedral/North Central      

State Record: # 13.93  2018        Destiny Washington, Lake Central            

                15.00  STAT

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#

============================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Robinson, Chanler         11 North Central          14.57      14.81QSTAT              1 

  2 Parchman, Ayana           12 Law. Cental            15.28      15.27Q                  2 

  3 Barnes, Beth              12 Chatard                15.00      15.56Q                  2 

  4 Reese, Ailliyah           11 Law. Cental            15.75      16.03Q                  1 

  5 Walker-Quarles, Ashlen    10 North Central          16.87      16.41Q                  1 

  6 Conway, Nyah              11 Indpls Cath.           16.91      17.27Q                  2 

  7 Leous, Bella              11 Indpls Cath.           17.84      17.68q                  2 

  8 Altman, Marley            12 Brebeuf Jesuit         17.92      17.89q                  2 

  9 Young, Anizha             12 Tindley                17.39      17.92q                  2 

 10 Boggs, Amanda             12 Chatard                17.80      18.29q                  1 

 11 Potts, Caroline           10 Brebeuf Jesuit         17.49      18.35                   1 

 12 Meek, Annie               12 Herron                 19.03      19.08                   1 

 13 Thompson, Julia           10 Herron                 18.99      19.90                   1 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 14.10  1982        Happle/Hadley, Cathedral/North Central      

State Record: # 13.93  2018        Destiny Washington, Lake Central            

                15.00  STAT

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

Finals

  1 Robinson, Chanler   11 North Central          14.81      14.60 STAT              10   

  2 Parchman, Ayana     12 Law. Cental            15.27      14.93 STAT               8   

  3 Barnes, Beth        12 Chatard                15.56      15.31                    6   

  4 Walker-Quarles, As  10 North Central          16.41      16.50                    5   

  5 Reese, Ailliyah     11 Law. Cental            16.03      16.93                    4   

  6 Conway, Nyah        11 Indpls Cath.           17.27      17.00                    3   

  7 Leous, Bella        11 Indpls Cath.           17.68      17.56                    2   

  8 Young, Anizha       12 Tindley                17.92      17.67                    1   

  9 Altman, Marley      12 Brebeuf Jesuit         17.89      18.04                  

 10 Boggs, Amanda       12 Chatard                18.29      18.08                  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 44.04  2009        Stacia Weatherford, Lawrence North          

State Record: # 41.36  2014        Symone Black, Ft Wayne Concordia            

                45.32  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points

===================================================================================================

  1 Robinson, Chanler   11 North Central          44.48      43.92$STAT              2  10   

  2 Barnes, Beth        12 Chatard                44.00      45.01 STAT              2   8   

  3 Parchman, Ayana     12 Law. Cental            46.33      45.21 STAT              2   6   

  4 Sowinski, Mary Bea  09 Chatard                45.90      45.63                   2   5   

  5 Sanders, Reese       9 Indpls Cath.           46.92      45.67                   2   4   

  6 Altman, Marley      12 Brebeuf Jesuit         48.52      48.74                   2   3   

  7 Boyd, Arissa         9 North Central          49.90      49.99                   2   2   

  8 Conway, Nyah        11 Indpls Cath.           48.36      50.91                   2   1   

  9 Molett, Jaliaya     11 Tindley                52.30      50.99                   2 

 10 Perkins, Reyona      9 Law. Cental            52.00      51.16                   2 

 11 Potts, Caroline     10 Brebeuf Jesuit         55.04      55.25                   1 

 12 Carlisle, Elise     10 Heritage Christi       56.03      56.40                   1 

 13 Meek, Annie         12 Herron                 56.96      56.49                   1 

 14 Thompson, Julia     10 Herron                 58.82    1:05.16                   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 47.58  2005        , Lawrence Central                          

                       Glover, Hayes, Johnson, McLean                    

State Record: # 45.75  2003        , Ft. Wayne Northorp                        

                       Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson                        

                48.77  STAT

    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 North Central  'A'                            47.47      47.14$STAT              10   

     1) Elliott, Ramiah 9               2) Blue-Williams, Skylynn 11      

     3) Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 12      4) Maddox, Jadeyn 11              

     5) Robinson, Chanler 11            6) Moore, Delaney 10              

     7) Sowell, Shaunyae 12             8) Richardson, Aniya 9            

  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                      47.45      47.83 STAT               8   

     1) Ezell, Alex 12                  2) Chestnut, Brooklyn 11          

     3) Hearn, Hanna 12                 4) Killebrew, Semira 12           

     5) Gray, Taylor 12                 6) Dillard, Alexis 9              

     7) Gallagher, Sydney 11            8)                                

  3 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                   48.88      48.79                    6   

     1) Miller, Kennedy 12              2) Parchman, Alexis 10            

     3) Mintze, My'Jah 11               4) Pitts, Kaylah 10               

     5) Sanders, Reese 9                6) Inkrott, Aris 10               

     7) Woods, Lauryn 11                8) Barnes, Imani 11               

  4 Heritage Christian  'A'                       50.97      50.20                    5   

     1) Watkins, Sydney 11              2) Stephens, Paris 10             

     3) Phillips, Elizabeth 10          4) Burdine, Carsyn 9              

     5) Carlisle, Elise 10              6) Johnson, Jadyn 9               

     7) Stott, Tamia 10                 8)                                

  5 Tindley  'A'                                  50.90      53.34                    4   

     1) Young, Anizha 12                2) Molett, Jaliaya 11             

     3) Sloan, Carris 10                4) Williams, Joclyn 11            

  6 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  'A'           52.66      54.40                    3   

     1) Vaughn, Tamara 12               2) Evans, Iyonna 11               

     3) Snow, Lindsey 11                4) Lampkin, Roncresha 10          

     5) Beamon, Alicia 11               6)                                

  7 Herron  'A'                                   53.50      54.92                    2   

     1) Hamilton, Mackenzie 10          2) Price, Alise 9                 

     3) Odell, Noa 12                   4) Johnson, Jeade 10              

     5) Myers, Aubrey 10                6) Jewell, Nona 9                 

     7) Dukes, Rylie 9                  8) Fisherkeller, Hazel 9          

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 3:52.33  2012        , Lawrence Central                        

                         M Holder, N. Delany, N. McClendon, J. McCray      

State Record: # 3:47.37  2011        , Lawrence North                          

                         Brooks, Franklin, Spencer, Miller                 

                3:57.25  STAT

    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  'A'            4:00.00    3:56.02 STAT             

     1) Dessauer, Ameilia 11            2) Barnes, Beth 12                

     3) Stickel, Miranda 11             4) Stickel, Mayan 9               

     5) Dietrick, Katie 12              6) Hamilton-Ragsdale, Sydney 12   

     7) Sowinski, Mary Bea 09           8)                                

  2 North Central  'A'                          3:54.36    4:00.60                  

     1) Regans, Serena 9                2) Robinson, Chanler 11           

     3) Elliott, Ramiah 9               4) Boyd, Arissa 9                 

     5) Moore, Delaney 10               6) Blue-Williams, Skylynn 11      

     7) Robinson, Alyssa-Simone 12      8) Boyd, Adrianna 11              

  3 Lawrence Central  'A'                       4:07.00    4:08.70                  

     1) Reese, Ailliyah 11              2) Parchman, Ayana 12             

     3) Minnich, Mei-Li 12              4) Stewart, Brianna 12            

     5) Baker, Sarai 12                 6) Herbert, Taylor 10             

  4 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                 4:18.60    4:10.24                  

     1) Miller, Kennedy 12              2) Pitts, Kaylah 10               

     3) Conway, Nyah 11                 4) Sanders, Reese 9               

     5) Kolosso, Haleigh 9              6) Kaster, Megan 11               

     7) Inkrott, Aris 10                8) Parchman, Alexis 10            

  5 Heritage Christian  'A'                     4:26.40    4:21.65                  

     1) Vander Wiele, Molly 10          2) Carlisle, Elise 10             

     3) Chitwood, Audrey 12             4) Hunsaker, Greta 9              

     5) Stott, Tamia 10                 6) Stephens, Paris 10             

     7) Phillips, Elizabeth 10          8) Burdine, Carsyn 9              

  6 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                    4:10.10    4:27.32                  

     1) Ezell, Alex 12                  2) Altman, Marley 12              

     3) Dillard, Alexis 9               4) Cassman, Victoria 11           

     5) Chestnut, Brooklyn 11           6) Wagner, Mia 11                 

     7) Hearn, Hanna 12                 8) Killebrew, Semira 12           

  7 Herron  'A'                                 4:24.66    4:29.16                  

     1) Potter, Kali 10                 2) Dukes, Rylie 9                 

     3) Ish, Stephanie 10               4) Price, Alise 9                 

     5) Richardson, Jamila 11           6) Fisherkeller, Hazel 9          

     7) Myers, Aubrey 10                8) Johnson, Jeade 10              

  8 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  'A'         4:36.00    4:57.46                  

     1) Bowling, Emma 12                2) Pomales, Mya 12                

     3) Snow, Lindsey 11                4) Korrie, Goodness 11            

     5) Perry, Jezriel 11               6) Mason, Majestic 12             

     7) Evans, Iyonna 11                8)                                

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 9:25.67  2010        , Bishop Chatard                          

                         Laconi, Bell, Kirby, Daivis                       

State Record: # 8:53.74  2013        , Eastern (Greentown)                     

                         Sprinkles, Wagner, Neeley, Neeley                 

                9:24.46  STAT

    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 North Central  'A'                          9:51.67   10:03.33                   10   

     1) Jackson, Adrianne 9             2) Baker, Ellen 10                

     3) Kaefer, Rose 11                 4) Boyd, Adrianna 11              

     5) Tezera, Rahiwa 9                6) Green, Gabriele 11             

     7) Hirschman, Jane 11              8) Guntz, Holle 12                

  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  'A'                    9:57.16   10:18.28                    8   

     1) Keller, Madeline 9              2) Ricks, Kate 12                 

     3) Gardner, Kelly 11               4) Caffrey, Allison 10            

     5) O'Donnell, Katie 12             6) Stonitsch, Bella 10            

     7) Dillard, Alexis 9               8) Simmons, Zoe 11                

  3 Heritage Christian  'A'                    10:53.00   10:39.23                    6   

     1) Madsen, Rebecca 12              2) Pallekonda, Yasmine 9          

     3) Hunsaker, Greta 9               4) Sarver, Lydia 11               

     5) Chitwood, Audrey 12             6)                                

  4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  'A'           11:00.00   10:46.60                    5   

     1) Nickerson, Elaine 10            2) Crawford, Jaeden 12            

     3) Christoff, Maria 12             4) Hostettler, Fiona 11           

     5) Stickel, Miranda 11             6) Gantz, Alex 9                  

     7) Dietrick, Katie 12              8) Sowinski, Mary Bea 09          

  5 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical  'A'        11:07.00   11:17.97                    4   

     1) Wilson, Mya 12                  2) Bowling, Emma 12               

     3) Pomales, Mya 12                 4) Mason, Majestic 12             

     5) Dunigan, Una 10                 6)                                

  6 Indianapolis Cathedral  'A'                10:53.10   11:27.85                    3   

     1) Prazeau, Sarah 12               2) Moore, Melissa 12              

     3) Rushka, Katie 11                4) Kaster, Megan 11               

     5) Carr, Gracie 11                 6) McKinney, Audrey 11            

 -- Herron  'A'                                12:45.56         DQ                  

     1) Ivanchenko, Anastasia 9         2) brown, Paige 11                

     3) Bowling, Sophia 9               4) Hickman, Hogan 11              

     5) Ransford, Maddie 10             6) Mathews, Geneva 9              

     7) Springer, Reagan 12             8) Alexis, Naala 9                

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 5-07.50  1981        Zahorsky, Carmel                          

State Record: #    6-00  1985        Angela Bradburn, Norwell                  

                5-04.50  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Stickel, Mayan       9 Chatard              5-03.00    5-03.00                   10   

  2 Baker, Sarai        12 Law. Cental          5-00.00    5-01.00                    8   

  3 Conway, Nyah        11 Indpls Cath.         5-01.00    4-10.00                    5.50

  3 Moore, Delaney      10 North Central        5-00.00    4-10.00                    5.50

  5 Parker, Holli       11 Chatard              5-01.00   J4-10.00                    4   

  6 Carroll, MaKenzie    9 North Central        4-10.00    4-08.00                    3   

  7 Reese, Ailliyah     11 Law. Cental          4-10.00   J4-08.00                    2   

  8 Coleman, Calyn      12 Brebeuf Jesuit       4-06.00    4-06.00                    1   

 -- Moeller, Claire      9 Brebeuf Jesuit       4-04.00         NH                  

 -- Vander Wiele, Moll  10 Heritage Christi     5-00.00         NH                  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 13-02.50  2012        Kimyanna Rudolph, Lawrence Central       

State Record: # 13-06.25  2009        Ellie McCardwell                         

                11-04.00  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Wagner, Mia         11 Brebeuf Jesuit       9-00.00    8-06.00                   10   

  2 Hostettler, Deidre   9 Chatard              7-00.00    8-00.00                    8   

  3 Gallagher, Sydney   11 Brebeuf Jesuit       8-00.00   J8-00.00                    6   

  4 Minnich, Lu-Si       9 Law. Cental          7-00.00    7-06.00                    5   

  5 Evans, Iyonna       11 Tech                 6-06.00    7-00.00                    3.50

  5 Price, Alise         9 Herron               7-00.00    7-00.00                    3.50

  7 Stapleton, Emma      9 Chatard              7-00.00    6-06.00                    2   

 -- Thomas, Abby        12 Indpls Cath.         6-00.00         NH                  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 19-07.50  2009        Lauren Cowden, Lawrence Central          

State Record: #    20-04  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville            

                17-08.25  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Sowell, Shaunyae    12 North Central       18-05.50   17-11.00 STAT              10   

  2 Parchman, Alexis    10 Indpls Cath.        17-02.00   17-07.25                    8   

  3 Myers, Aubrey       10 Herron              17-00.00   16-07.00                    6   

  4 McGinley, Moira     10 Chatard             16-04.00   15-11.50                    5   

  5 Gray, Taylor        12 Brebeuf Jesuit      16-03.00   15-10.50                    4   

  6 Nibbs, Taylee       12 Park Tudor          16-01.00   15-10.00                    3   

  7 Stott, Tamia        10 Heritage Christi    14-10.00   15-09.25                    2   

  8 Vaughn, Tamara      12 Tech                15-06.00   15-00.25                    1   

  9 Woods, Lauryn       11 Indpls Cath.        13-03.00   14-11.75                  

 10 Boggs, Amanda       12 Chatard             15-06.00   14-11.25                  

 11 Smith, Allie        11 Law. Cental         14-00.00   14-10.25                  

 12 Phillips, Elizabet  10 Heritage Christi    15-06.00   14-07.50                  

 13 Myers, Zakiya        9 Tech                12-06.00   13-05.00                  

 14 Richardson, Jamila  11 Herron              13-00.00   11-09.75                  

 15 Coleman, Calyn      12 Brebeuf Jesuit      15-05.00   10-00.50                  

 -- Williams, Joclyn    11 Tindley             14-00.00         ND                  

 -- Hawkins, Nyla       10 Law. Cental         14-00.00         ND                  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 46-05  2012        Nariah Taylor, North Central                

State Record: # 50-09  2011        Tori Bliss, Portage                         

             40-08.50  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Robinson, BriYanna  12 North Central       42-03.75   39-03.00                   10   

  2 Ingle, Matisen      12 North Central       40-06.50   37-07.50                    8   

  3 Dixon, Jaelah       12 Law. Cental         36-00.00   36-08.50                    6   

  4 Himes, Sarah        12 Heritage Christi    35-01.00   33-11.00                    5   

  5 Anderson, Lauren    11 Law. Cental         34-00.00   31-01.50                    3.50

  5 Chavis, Alise       11 Indpls Cath.        30-02.00   31-01.50                    3.50

  7 Himes, Abigail      10 Heritage Christi    32-06.00   29-07.50                    2   

  8 Terrell, Trinitie   11 Park Tudor          28-00.00   29-02.00                    1   

  9 Stevenson, Cameron   9 Chatard             28-00.00   27-02.00                  

 10 Pivonka, Katelyn    12 Indpls Cath.        25-08.00   25-02.50                  

 11 McGinley, Anna       9 Chatard             24-00.00   23-08.00                  

 -- Harris, Bayes        9 Herron              20-00.00         ND                  

 -- Osuntokun, Temi     10 Brebeuf Jesuit      29-03.00         ND                  

 -- Lanae, Hines         9 Tech                25-11.00         ND                  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================================

   SECTIONAL: $ 158-04.50  2014        Adriana Brown                           

State Record: #    168-06  2013        Adriana Brown, Lawrence Cenral          

                   125-05  STAT

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points

================================================================================================

  1 Ingle, Matisen      12 North Central         137-10  135-05.00 STAT              10   

  2 Robinson, BriYanna  12 North Central         128-05  123-05.00                    8   

  3 Jordan, Alexa       12 Law. Cental           124-05  119-11.00                    6   

  4 Himes, Sarah        12 Heritage Christi      132-02  114-02.00                    5   

  5 Murff, Morgan       10 Law. Cental           114-05  105-00.00                    4   

  6 Chavis, Alise       11 Indpls Cath.           85-03   89-00.00                    3   

  7 Terrell, Trinitie   11 Park Tudor             91-00   86-05.00                    2   

  8 Pivonka, Katelyn    12 Indpls Cath.          100-09   77-00.00                    1   

  9 Chavis, Ariana       9 Chatard                80-00   72-02.00                  

 10 McGinley, Anna       9 Chatard                75-00   66-06.00                  

 -- Harris, Bayes        9 Herron                 70-00         ND                  

 -- Lanae, Hines         9 Tech                   72-07         ND                  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) North Central              146.50     2) Brebeuf Jesuit Prep        83   

    3) Lawrence Central            74.50     4) Indianapolis Bishop Chata  67   

    5) Indianapolis Cathedral      58        6) Heritage Christian         34   

    7) Herron                      14.50     8) Indianapolis Arsenal Tech  11.50

    9) Tindley                      7       10) Park Tudor                  6