Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Marion County Tournament (Boys) @ North Central
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 800m run Time 400m
Niels Caspersen 1:02.99 1:02.99   Alex Potts   59.95
  2:07.28 1:04.29 2:07.28 8th place 2:03.08 1:03.13
Jack Kovach 3:07.57 1:00.29   Niels Caspersen   1:01.33
  4:12.37 1:04.80 2:05.09 13th place 2:06.62 1:05.29
Colin Chambers 5:17.00 1:04.63  
  6:22.59 1:05.59 2:10.22 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Alex Potts 7:22.62 1:00.03   Christian Stevens 1:11.43 1:11.43    
  8:27.28 1:04.66 2:04.69   2:23.46 1:12.03 2:23.46  
4th place   3:34.36 1:10.90    
  4:47.73 1:13.37 2:24.27 4:47.73
100m dash Trial Final Place   6:02.19 1:14.46    
Caleb Ellison 12.05   17th (tie)   7:18.54 1:16.35 2:30.81  
Nalen Wade 12.99   28th   8:33.97 1:15.43    
3rd place 9:42.96 1:08.99 2:24.42 4:55.23
110m high hurdles Trial Final Place Colin Chambers 1:15.47 1:15.47    
Myles Clark 16.19 15.67 7th   2:31.86 1:16.39 2:31.86  
Greg Coleman 18.72   22nd   3:52.57 1:20.71    
  5:06.45 1:13.88 2:34.59 5:06.45
200m dash Trial Final Place   6:26.68 1:20.23    
Adam Vander Kooy 24.18   16th (tie)   7:46.44 1:19.76 2:39.99  
Caleb Ellison 24.27   18th   9:06.94 1:20.50    
10th place 10:21.58 1:14.64 2:35.14 5:15.13
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Christian Stevens 1:06.65 1:06.65   1600m relay Time 400m
  2:14.81 1:08.16 2:14.81 Nalen Wade 54.68 54.68
  3:24.36 1:09.55   Charlie Dapp 1:50.44 55.76
3rd place 4:30.78 1:06.42 2:15.97 Mitchell Amstutz 2:45.65 55.21
Jack Kovach 1:08.46 1:08.46   Adam Vander Kooy 3:39.32 53.67
  2:18.88 1:10.42 2:18.88 10th place
  3:31.49 1:12.61  
11th place 4:42.00 1:10.51 2:23.12 long jump Distance Place
James Dix 17' 4.25" 23rd
400m relay Time Place
Nalen Wade     pole vault Height Place
Charlie Dapp     Ralph Penafiel nh  
James Dix    
Caleb Ellison 45.99 11th high jump Height Place
Sam Salentine nh  
400m dash Time Place Caleb Ellison nh  
Mitchell Amstutz 55.76 21st
Sam Salentine 56.80 24th shot put Distance Place
Jay Higgins 41' 7" 23rd
300m interm hurdles Time Place
Myles Clark 44.83 15th discus Distance Place
Greg Coleman 47.95 25th Stephen Walker 103' 3" 21st