Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Marion County Tournament (Girls) @ North Central
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 800m run Time 400m
Kate Ricks 1:09.14 1:09.14   Katherine Modrall   1:09.00
  2:21.12 1:11.98 2:21.12 2nd place 2:17.41 1:08.41
Mikayla Gallagher 3:29.18 1:08.06   Katie O'Donnell    
  4:45.58 1:16.40 2:24.46 4th place 2:22.32  
Katie O'Donnell 5:56.56 1:10.98  
  7:07.40 1:10.84 2:21.82 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Katherine Modrall 8:13.80 1:06.40   Kate Ricks 1:22.59 1:22.59    
  9:21.76 1:07.96 2:14.36   2:43.42 1:20.83 2:43.42  
1st place   4:05.63 1:22.21    
  5:30.63 1:25.00 2:47.21 5:30.63
100m dash Trial Final Place   6:56.22 1:25.59    
Semira Killebrew 12.16 11.80 1st   8:22.89 1:26.67 2:52.26  
Hanna Hearn 12.73 12.75 6th   9:47.72 1:24.83    
1st place 11:04.63 1:16.91 2:41.74 5:34.00
Zoe Simmons 1:22.98 1:22.98    
200m dash Trial Final Place   2:43.93 1:20.95 2:43.93  
Hanna Hearn 26.41 26.71 10th   4:05.82 1:21.89    
Alex Ezell 26.53   11th   5:31.20 1:25.38 2:47.27 5:31.20
  6:56.50 1:25.30    
100m high hurdles Trial Final Place   8:22.18 1:25.68 2:50.98  
Nakita Turner-Lee 14.84 14.17 7th   9:47.58 1:25.40    
*New School Record* 3rd place 11:06.66 1:19.08 2:44.48 5:35.46
Calyn Coleman 19.46   18th
1600m relay Time 400m
1600m run Time 400m 800m Brooklyn Chestnut 1:05.01 1:05.01
Kelly Gardner 1:22.55 1:22.55   Rachel Moore 2:09.40 1:04.39
  2:44.45 1:21.90 2:44.45 Victoria Cassman 3:16.11 1:06.71
  4:06.15 1:21.70   Katherine Modrall 4:17.50 1:01.39
5th place 5:29.60 1:23.45 2:45.15 8th place
400m relay Time Place high jump Height Place
Nakita Turner-Lee     Calyn Coleman 4' 8" 7th (tie)
Hanna Hearn    
Brooklyn Chestnut     long jump Distance Place
Semira Killebrew 47.58 1st Taylor Gray 16' 9.5" 4th
400m dash Time Place pole vault Height Place
Rachel Moore 1:03.22 12th Mia Wagner 8' 0" 10th
Mia Wagner 1:09.35 19th Sydney Gallagher nh  
300m low hurdles Time Place
Marley Altman 48.85 7th
Calyn Coleman 54.39 19th