Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Marion County Tournament (Girls) @ North Central
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 800m run Time 400m
Katie O’Donnell 1:12.41 1:12.41   Katie O’Donnell   1:13.61
  2:25.54 1:13.13 2:25.54 5th place 2:28.99 1:15.38
Madeline Keller 3:39.22 1:13.68   Allison Caffrey   1:16.15
  4:54.38 1:15.16 2:28.84 10th place 2:35.72 1:19.57
Allison Caffrey 6:09.14 1:14.76  
  7:28.86 1:19.72 2:34.48 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Kate Ricks 8:38.92 1:10.06   Madeline Keller 1:25.53 1:25.53    
  9:51.42 1:12.50 2:22.56   2:49.57 1:24.04 2:49.57  
2nd place   4:10.40 1:20.83    
  5:34.34 1:23.94 2:44.77 5:34.34
100m dash Trial Final Place   6:58.55 1:24.21    
Semira Killebrew 11.76 11.50 1st   8:22.96 1:24.41 2:48.62  
*New School Record*   9:47.59 1:24.63    
Brooklyn Chestnut 12.62 12.63 8th 1st place  11:10.92 1:23.33 2:47.96 5:36.58
Kate Ricks 1:25.17 1:25.17    
200m dash Trial Final Place   2:48.99 1:23.82 2:48.99  
Semira Killebrew 24.38 23.98 1st   4:12.73 1:23.74    
  5:38.57 1:25.84 2:49.58 5:38.57
100m high hurdles Trial Final Place   7:06.91 1:28.34    
Caroline Potts 17.66 17.49 7th   8:36.06 1:29.15 2:57.49  
Marley Altman 18.24   13th   10:08.12 1:32.06    
5th place  11:37.11 1:28.99 3:01.05 5:58.54
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Zoe Simmons 1:16.67 1:16.67   discus Distance Place
  2:35.85 1:19.18 2:35.85 Temi Osuntokun 59' 11" 29th
  3:58.58 1:22.73  
3rd place 5:23.00 1:24.42 2:47.15 shot put Distance Place
Kelly Gardner 1:22.86 1:22.86   Taylor Gray 21' 3" 28th
  2:43.90 1:21.04 2:43.90
  4:04.15 1:20.25   high jump Height Place
4th place 5:24.50 1:20.35 2:40.60 Calyn Coleman nh  
400m relay Time Place long jump Distance Place
Hanna Hearn     Taylor Gray 15' 7.75" 7th
Brooklyn Chestnut     Calyn Coleman 13' 7.75" 19th
Alex Ezell    
Semira Killebrew 48.21 3rd pole vault Height Place
Mia Wagner 8' 6" 4th
400m dash Time Place Sydney Gallagher nh  
Mia Wagner 1:07.98 18th
300m low hurdles Time Place
Marley Altman 48.52 7th
Caroline Potts 57.18 19th