Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Marion County Freshman Tournament (Girls) @ Franklin Central
Saturday, May 4, 2019
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 400m dash Time Place
Alexis Dillard 1:14.33 1:14.33   Alexis Dillard 1:04.62 2nd
  2:38.20 1:23.87 2:38.20
Maya Murthy  4:09.42 1:31.22   800m run Time 400m
  5:45.20 1:35.78 3:07.00 Kendall Martin   1:24.96
Grace Gerritzen 7:12.70 1:27.50   6th place 2:47.06 1:22.10
  8:51.05 1:38.35 3:05.85 Grace Gerritzen   1:31.88
Kendall Martin 10:28.54 1:37.49   16th place 3:13.70 1:41.82
  11:54.71 1:26.17 3:03.66
4th place
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Maya Murthy 1:34.12 1:34.12  
  3:14.09 1:39.97 3:14.09
  4:55.26 1:41.17  
9th place 6:30.57 1:35.31 3:16.48
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Marion County Freshman Tournament (Boys) @ Franklin Central
Saturday, May 4, 2019
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 200m dash Time Place
Raphael Mazhandu 1:04.07 1:04.07   Josh Hall 25.09 7th
  2:16.08 1:12.01 2:16.08
Ethan Etzler 3:26.90 1:10.82   3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
  4:49.38 1:22.48 2:33.30 Krishna Thirunavukkarasu  1:19.09 1:19.09    
Sean Gavitt 6:04.42 1:15.04   2:37.08 1:17.99 2:37.08  
  7:28.67 1:24.25 2:39.29   3:58.45 1:21.37    
Collin Stevens 8:41.05 1:12.38     5:20.67 1:22.22 2:43.59 5:20.67
  9:59.38 1:18.33 2:30.71   6:42.72 1:22.05    
6th place   8:06.06 1:23.34 2:45.39  
  9:17.40 1:11.34    
100m dash Time Place 1st place 10:26.67 1:09.27 2:20.61 5:06.00
Dorian Lee 12.65 8th Collin Stevens 1:18.85 1:18.85    
Jeremiah Jackson 13.00 16th   2:37.86 1:19.01 2:37.86  
  3:59.38 1:21.52    
1600m run Time 400m 800m   5:21.19 1:21.81 2:43.33 5:21.19
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu  1:11.49 1:11.49     6:43.63 1:22.44    
2:25.49 1:14.00 2:25.49   8:06.94 1:23.31 2:45.75  
  3:37.25 1:11.76     9:25.89 1:18.95    
3rd place 4:48.98 1:11.73 2:23.49 3rd place 10:43.85 1:17.96 2:36.91 5:22.66
Ethan Etzler 1:21.25 1:21.25  
  2:54.55 1:33.30 2:54.55 long jump Distance Place
  4:25.00 1:30.45   Jeremiah Jackson 17' 9.5" 7th
18th place 5:48.26 1:23.26 2:53.71 Aleah Ransome 14' 7" 19th
400m relay Time Place discus Height Place
Jeremiah Jackson     Josh Hall 69' 11" 17th
Lawrence Coan    
Marcus Sherrod     shot put Height Place
Dorian Lee 50.01 6th Josh Hall 31' 2" 15th
400m dash Time Place high jump Distance Place
Lawrence Coan 59.10 11th Lawrence Coan nh  
Marcus Sherrod 1:01.32 19th
800m run Time 400m
Raphael Mazhandu   1:05.10
9th place 2:23.56 1:18.46
Sean Gavitt   1:20.24
17th place 2:43.46 1:23.22