Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Roncalli @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Monday, April 29, 2019
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Allison Caffrey 1:13.40 1:13.40   Madeline Keller 1:23.68 1:23.68    
2:33.57 1:20.17 2:33.57   2:46.34 1:22.66 2:46.34  
Kendall Martin 3:58.08 1:24.51     4:10.09 1:23.75    
  5:24.15 1:26.07 2:50.58   5:33.65 1:23.56 2:47.31 5:33.65
Grace Gerritzen 5:24.15 00.00     6:57.62 1:23.97    
  6:49.36 1:25.21 1:25.21   8:22.54 1:24.92 2:48.89  
Alexis Dillard 8:22.81 1:33.45     9:46.65 1:24.11    
1st place 9:38.52 1:15.71 2:49.16   11:06.14 1:19.49 2:43.60 5:32.49
Kate Ricks 1:23.58 1:23.58    
100m high hurdles Time Place   2:46.20 1:22.62 2:46.20  
Caroline Potts 17.92 1st   4:10.06 1:23.86    
  5:33.88 1:23.82 2:47.68 5:33.88
100m dash Time Place   6:57.90 1:24.02    
Brooklyn Chestnut 12.81 1st   8:22.88 1:24.98 2:49.00  
Alez Ezell 12.86 2nd   9:47.65 1:24.77    
Mia Wagner 13.54 3rd   11:08.64 1:20.99 2:45.76 5:34.76
Harmony Hicks 13.83   Katie O'Donnell 1:23.61 1:23.61    
Sydney Gallagher 13.86     2:46.25 1:22.64 2:46.25  
Alia Hackett 14.24     4:10.01 1:23.76    
Chloe Hall 16.97     5:34.38 1:24.37 2:48.13 5:34.38
  7:00.95 1:26.57    
1600m run Time 400m 800m   8:30.02 1:29.07 2:55.64  
Kelly Gardner 1:23.47 1:23.47     9:59.54 1:29.52    
  2:44.73 1:21.26 2:44.73   11:20.55 1:21.01 2:50.53 5:46.17
  4:09.65 1:24.92   Zoe Simmons 1:23.71 1:23.71    
1st place 5:38.14 1:28.49 2:53.41   2:46.37 1:22.66 2:46.37  
Maya Murthy 1:32.88 1:32.88     4:10.19 1:23.82    
  3:11.10 1:38.22 3:11.10   5:34.11 1:23.92 2:47.74 5:34.11
  4:51.01 1:39.91     6:58.42 1:24.31    
2nd place 6:26.01 1:35.00 3:14.91   8:25.24 1:26.82 2:51.13  
  9:55.03 1:29.79    
400m relay Time Place   11:25.33 1:30.30 3:00.09 5:51.22
Harmony Hicks     Kate Crist 1:33.71 1:33.71    
Jania Hacket       3:10.67 1:36.96 3:10.67  
Temi Osuntokun       4:49.75 1:39.08    
Melissa Gamero 54.58 1st   6:32.05 1:42.30 3:21.38 6:32.05
  8:15.75 1:43.70    
400m dash Time Place   10:01.77 1:46.02 3:29.72  
Alexis Dillard 1:06.45 1st   11:47.24 1:45.47    
Victoria Cassman 1:07.78 2nd   13:28.35 1:41.11 3:26.58 6:56.30
Izzy Zoeller 1:11.52  
Temi Osuntokun 1:11.65   high jump Height Place
Calyn Coleman 4' 6" 2nd
300m low hurdles Time Place Claire Moeller 4' 4" 3rd
Marley Altman 51.46 1st
Caroline Potts 55.54 2nd pole vault Height Place
Mia Wagner 8' 6" 2nd
800m run Time 400m Sydney Gallagher 7' 6" 3rd
Kendall Martin   1:26.42
1st place 2:48.11 1:21.69 long jump Distance Place
Maya Murthy   1:28.03 Alez Ezell 15' 4.5" 1st
6th place 3:02.23 1:34.20 Taylor Gray 14' 9" 2nd
Maddie McGloin 14' 4" 3rd
200m dash Time Place Calyn Coleman 13' 4" 4th
Hanna Hearn 26.04 1st
Sydney Gallagher 29.46 4th shot put Distance Place
Victoria Cassman 29.62 5th Taylor Gray 23' 6" 4th
Izzy Zoeller 30.26   Harmony Hicks 23' 3"  
Veronica Salama 34.73   Temi Osuntokun 22' 5"  
discus Distance Place
Temi Osuntokun 65' 10" 3rd
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Roncalli @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Monday, April 29, 2019
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 300m interm hurdle Time Place
Niels Caspersen 1:00.97 1:00.97   Greg Coleman 45.96 1st
2:08.12 1:07.15 2:08.12 Parker Passarelli 52.71 4th
Mitchell Amstutz 3:11.97 1:03.85  
  4:19.97 1:08.00 2:11.85 800m run Time 400m
Faizan Khan 5:24.65 1:04.68   Eli Franklin   1:03.51
  6:32.65 1:08.00 2:12.68   2:10.56 1:07.05
Colin Chambers 7:49.92 1:17.27   Josh Ruppert   1:04.44
1st place 8:58.46 1:08.54 2:25.81   2:11.18 1:06.74
Faizan Khan   1:04.48
110m high hurdles Time Place   2:11.51 1:07.03
Myles Clark 15.89 1st Collin Stevens   1:08.68
Greg Coleman 18.00 2nd   2:22.90 1:14.22
Parker Passarelli 21.12 5th Brian Halvorson   1:09.03
  2:23.60 1:14.57
100m dash Time Place
Christian Troupe 11.86 1st 200m dash Time Place
Caleb Ellison 11.87 2nd Caleb Ellison 24.12 1st
Dorian Lee 11.91 3rd Christian Troupe 24.56 3rd
Drake Hagerman 12.17   Jeremiah Jackson 25.38  
Jeremiah Jackson 12.25   Drake Hagerman 25.41 5th
Lawrence Coan 12.61   Brian Halvorson 29.64  
Bryce Maxey 12.16  
Tyler Miller 13.55   1600m relay Time 400m
Dorian Lee 58.09 58.09
1600m run Time 400m 800m Lawrence Coan 1:57.18 59.09
Jack Kovach 1:13.87 1:13.87   Marcus Sherrod 2:58.95 1:01.77
  2:29.77 1:15.90 2:29.77 Josh Hall 3:58.89 59.94
  3:45.48 1:15.71   2nd place
1st place 4:56.74 1:11.26 2:26.97
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 1:16.79 1:16.79   pole vault Height Place
2:33.23 1:16.44 2:33.23 Ralph Angcao Penafiel 9' 6" 1st
  3:49.41 1:16.18   Francisco Torres nh  
3rd place 4:59.01 1:09.60 2:25.78
Collin Stevens 1:14.21 1:14.21   high jump Height Place
  2:30.58 1:16.37 2:30.58 Alex Potts 5' 4" 2nd
  3:47.33 1:16.75   Lawrence Coan 5' 0" 3rd
  5:01.74 1:14.41 2:31.16      
Brian Halvorson 1:16.67 1:16.67  
  2:23.07 1:06.40 2:23.07 long jump Distance Place
  3:50.14 1:27.07   Tyler Miller 16' 2" 3rd
  5:01.97 1:11.83 2:38.90 Jeremiah Jackson 16' 1" 4th
Michael Gerritzen 1:16.64 1:16.64   Ticen Abdul-Magid 15' 5" 5th
  2:33.05 1:16.41 2:33.05 Francisco Torres 14' 5" 6th
  3:50.34 1:17.29  
  5:04.00 1:13.66 2:30.95 shot put Distance Place
Raphael Mazhandu 1:15.81 1:15.81   Ticen Abdul-Magid 40' 3" 1st
  2:32.55 1:16.74 2:32.55 Tyler Miller 36' 5" 4th
  3:51.51 1:18.96   Josh Hall 33' 0.5" 6th
  5:10.25 1:18.74 2:37.70
Sean Gavitt 1:23.25 1:23.25   discus Distance Place
  2:47.77 1:24.52 2:47.77 Tyler Miller 112' 7.5" 1st
  4:16.63 1:28.86   Josh Hall 76' 6"  
  5:38.80 1:22.17 2:51.03 Ticen Abdul-Magid 75' 6.5"  
400m relay Time Place
Christian Troupe    
Dorian Lee    
Drake Hagerman    
Caleb Ellison dropped D/Q
400m dash Time Place
Alex Potts 53.63 1st
Eric Shea 56.37 3rd
Raphael Mazhandu 59.85  
Marcus Sherrod 1:00.95  
Francisco Torres 1:02.05  
Liam Walsh 1:03.14  
Bryce Maxey 1:03.62  
Meet: Brebeuf Jesuit / Roncalli (Girls) Place: Brebeuf Jesuit, overcast, 64F
Date: 04/29/2019 Results: Brebeuf 85, Roncalli 46
EVENT Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Brebeuf Roncalli
1st place 2nd place 3rd place
5 pts 3 pts ind 1 pts ind
3200m relay 9:38.52 BREBEUF B 12:36.14 RONCALLI         5 0
5 0
100m high hurdles 17.92 Potts B 19.51 Berkart R 19.96 Schiefelbein R 5 4
10 4
100m dash 12.81 Chestnut B 12.86 Ezell B 13.54 Wagner B 9 0
19 4
1600m run 5:38.14 Gardner B 6:26.01 Murthy B       8 0
27 4
400m relay 54.68 BREBEUF B 56.77 RONCALLI A   58.30 RONCALLI B   5 0
32 4
400m dash 1:06.45 Dillard B 1:07.78 Cassman B 1:08.51 Strodebeck R 8 1
40 5
300m low hurdles 51.46 Altman B 55.54 Potts B 58.50 Burkheadt R 8 1
48 6
800m run 2:48.35 Morris B 2:49.21 Baker R 2:54.46 Willham R 5 4
53 10
200m dash 26.04 Hearn B 28.65 Agresta R 29.25 Kill R 5 4
58 14
3200m run 11:06.14 Keller B 11:08.64 Ricks B 11:20.55 O'Donnell B 9 0
67 14
1600m relay 4:40.54 RONCALLI R             0 5
67 19
high jump 4' 8" Hovanec R 4' 6" Coleman B 4' 4" Moeller B 4 5
71 24
discus 86' 9" Workman R 66' 10" Bryans R 65' 10" Osuntokun B 1 8
72 32
long jump 15' 4.5" Ezell B 14' 9" Gray B 14' 4" McGloin B 9 0
81 32
shot put 31' 0" Guerrettaz R 30' 5.5" Bryans R 26' 9" Howe R 0 9
81 41
pole vault 8' 6" Hill R 8' 6" Wagner B 7' 6" Gallagher B 4 5
85 46
Meet: Brebeuf Jesuit / Roncalli (Boys) Place: Brebeuf Jesuit, overcast, 64F
Date: 04/29/2019 Results: Brebeuf 74, Roncalli 54
EVENT Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Brebeuf Roncalli
1st place 2nd place 3rd place
5 pts 3 pts ind 1 pts ind
3200m relay 8:58.36 BREBEUF B             5 0
5 0
110m high hurdles 15.89 Clark B 18.00 Coleman B 18.82 Erickson R 8 1
13 1
100m dash 11.86 Troupe B 11.87 Ellison B 11.91 Lee B 9 0
22 1
1600m run 4:56.78 Kovach B 4:58.43 George R 4:59.06 Thiru B 6 3
28 4
400m relay 53.06 RONCALLI R             0 5
28 9
400m dash 53.63 Potts B 54.88 Garnett R 56.37 Shea B 6 3
34 12
300m int hurdles 45.96 Coleman B 48.12 O'Connor R 48.37 Erickson R 5 4
39 16
800m run 2:10.53 Franklin B 2:11.16 Ruppert B 2:11.48 Khan B 9 0
48 16
200m dash 24.12 Ellison B 24.17 Berg R 24.56 Troupe B 6 3
54 19
3200m run   Flick R   Feltz R   Rittenhouse R 0 9
54 28
1600m relay   RONCALLI R 3:58.81 BREBEUF         0 5
54 33
high jump 5' 4" Dung R 5' 4" Potts B 5' 0" Coan B 4 5
58 38
discus 112' 7.5" Miller B 111' 0" Dever R 99' 4.5" Singh R 5 4
63 42
long jump 16' 11" Chapman R 16' 2" Larouche R 16' 2" Miller B 1 8
64 50
shot put 40 3" Abdul-Magid B 37' 2" Wade R 37' 0" Davis R 5 4
69 54
pole vault 9' 6" Angcao Penafiel B             5 0
74 54