Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Pendleton Heights and Brebeuf Jesuit (Girls) @ PHSS
Monday, April 30, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 1600m run Time 400m 800m
Allison Caffrey 1:13.76 1:13.76   Kate Ricks 1:18.90 1:18.90  
  2:37.27 1:23.51 2:37.27   2:40.09 1:21.19 2:40.09
Zoe Simmons 3:48.80 1:11.53     4:00.57 1:20.48  
  5:05.54 1:16.74 2:28.27 1st place 5:17.45 1:16.88 2:37.36
Bella Stonitsch 6:19.37 1:13.83   Zoe Simmons 1:19.79 1:19.79  
  7:45.89 1:26.52 2:40.35   2:40.36 1:20.57 2:40.36
Katie O'Donnell 8:59.73 1:13.84     4:00.95 1:20.59  
1st place 10:12.45 1:12.72 2:26.56 2nd place 5:19.73 1:18.78 2:39.37
Kelly Gardner 1:22.50 1:22.50  
100m dash Time Place   2:45.58 1:23.08 2:45.58
Taylor Gray 14.29 2nd   4:09.85 1:24.27  
Alia Hackett 14.85   3rd place 5:35.27 1:25.42 2:49.69
Jania Hackett 15.44   Kate Crist 1:27.10 1:27.10  
Harmony Hicks 15.78     2:58.65 1:31.55 2:58.65
  4:33.54 1:34.89  
400m relay       6:11.07 1:37.53 3:12.42
Harmony Hicks    
Melissa Gamero     3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Jania Hackett     Katie O'Donnell 1:23.33 1:23.33    
Alia Hackett 54.80 1st   2:47.87 1:24.54 2:47.87  
  4:12.95 1:25.08    
400m dash Time Place   5:41.60 1:28.65 2:53.73 5:41.60
Sydney Gallagher 1:11.68     7:10.30 1:28.70    
Temi Osuntokun 1:13.45     8:41.97 1:31.67 3:00.37  
Beth Kelley 1:13.62     10:10.56 1:28.59    
Melissa Gamero 1:15.17   1st place 11:32.05 1:21.49 2:50.08 5:50.45
800m run Time 400m 1600m relay Time 400m
Allison Caffrey   1:18.43 Mac Zoeller 1:12.37 1:12.37
  2:40.49 1:22.06 Temi Osuntokun 2:25.71 1:13.34
Bella Stonitsch   1:19.38 Melissa Gamero 3:36.36 1:10.65
  2:43.21 1:23.83 Sydney Gallagher 4:46.59 1:10.23
Bridget Sweeney   1:19.05 3rd place
  2:50.80 1:31.75
long jump Height Place
200m dash Time Place Taylor Gray 15' 4.5" 2nd
Alia Hackett 30.39 1st Temi Osuntokun 13' 8" 4th
Izzy Zoeller 31.91  
high jump Height Place
Temi Osuntokun 4' 2" 2nd
Jenna Hill 4' 2" 3rd (tie)
Jania Hackett 4' 2" 3rd (tie)
pole vault Height Place
Sydney Gallagher nh  
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Pendleton Heights and Brebeuf Jesuit (Boys) @ PHHS
Monday, April 30, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 400m relay    
Niels Caspersen 1:02.32 1:02.32   Parker Passarelli    
  2:06.02 1:03.70 2:06.02 James Dix    
Alex Potts 3:05.57 59.55   Christian Troupe    
  4:11.92 1:06.35 2:05.90 Sam Salentine 49.64 3rd
Josh Ruppert 5:17.80 1:05.88  
  6:29.04 1:11.24 2:17.12 400m dash Time Place
Michael Bales 7:36.23 1:07.19   Alex Potts 54.45 2nd
2nd place 8:50.81 1:14.58 2:21.77 Charlie Dapp 56.69 3rd
Mitchell Amstutz 56.84  
110m high hurdles Time Place Eric Shea 59.17  
Parker Passarelli 21.54 2nd Charlie Dapp 1:00.41  
Sam Salentine 1:02.07  
100m dash Time Place Isaac Martinez 1:11.73  
Charlie Dapp 13.24 3rd
  13.27   300m interm hurdles Time Place
  13.42   Parker Passarelli 54.02 D/Q
  14.18  
  14.56   800m run Time 400m
Faizan Khan   1:08.61
1600m run Time 400m 800m   2:21.13 1:12.52
Niels Caspersen 1:13.87 1:13.87   Max Eigenbrod   1:11.50
  2:29.00 1:15.13 2:29.00   2:30.96 1:19.46
  3:42.33 1:13.33  
1st place 4:49.19 1:06.86 2:20.19 200m dash Time Place
Eli Franklin 1:14.97 1:14.97   Will Morelock 26.80 3rd
  2:32.57 1:17.60 2:32.57   27.30  
  3:51.66 1:19.09     27.06  
  5:01.69 1:10.03 2:29.12   28.34  
Faizan Khan 1:14.94 1:14.94  
  2:32.57 1:17.63 2:32.57 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
  3:51.49 1:18.92   Luke Eckerle 1:22.69 1:22.69    
  5:03.95 1:12.46 2:31.38   2:46.29 1:23.60 2:46.29  
Luke Eckerle 1:14.27 1:14.27     4:09.31 1:23.02    
  2:31.58 1:17.31 2:31.58   5:35.12 1:25.81 2:48.83 5:35.12
  3:51.61 1:20.03     7:00.96 1:25.84    
  5:07.13 1:15.52 2:35.55   8:28.06 1:27.10 2:52.94  
Josh Ruppert 1:17.42 1:17.42     9:53.87 1:25.81    
  2:40.46 1:23.04 2:40.46 3rd place 11:16.72 1:22.85 2:48.66 5:41.60
  4:04.73 1:24.27   Eli Franklin 1:22.40 1:22.40    
  5:25.44 1:20.71 2:44.98   2:47.77 1:25.37 2:47.77  
Max Eigenbrod 1:18.89 1:18.89     4:12.80 1:25.03    
  2:44.96 1:26.07 2:44.96   5:41.43 1:28.63 2:53.66 5:41.43
  4:18.23 1:33.27     7:09.45 1:28.02    
  5:46.68 1:28.45 3:01.72   8:40.79 1:31.34 2:59.36  
Zach O'Connor 1:19.94 1:19.94     10:09.83 1:29.04    
  2:47.96 1:28.02 2:47.96   11:28.85 1:19.02 2:48.06 5:47.42
  4:22.16 1:34.20  
  5:55.08 1:32.92 3:07.12 1600m relay Time 400m
Isaac Martinez 1:18.30 1:18.30   Neils Caspersen 57.25 57.25
  2:47.91 1:29.61 2:47.91 Christian Troupe 1:54.30 57.05
  4:25.42 1:37.51   Josh Ruppert 2:51.35 57.05
  5:58.91 1:33.49 3:11.00 Alex Potts 3:46.11 54.76
2nd place
pole vault Height Place
Ralph Penafiel 9' 6" 2nd
long jump Height Place
James Dix 16' 2.5" 4th
Christian Troupe 16' 0" 5th