Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Circle City Conference @ Guerin Catholic
Friday, April 27, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 400m relay Time Place
Allison Caffrey 1:16.66 1:16.66   Alex Ezell    
  2:37.77 1:21.11 2:37.77 Yasmine Anderson    
Zoe Simmons 3:50.10 1:12.33   Mia Wagner    
  5:05.42 1:15.32 2:27.65 Brooklyn Chestnut 50.25 1st
Katherine Modrall 6:20.02 1:14.60  
  7:40.59 1:20.57 2:35.17 400m dash Time Place
Mikayla Gallagher 9:00.91 1:20.32   Rachel Moore 1:04.74 6th
  10:28.32 1:27.41 2:47.73 Victoria Cassman 1:05.48 8th
1st place
300m low hurdles Time Place
100m high hurdles Time Place Marley Altman 49.56 2nd
Nakita Turner-Lee 14.86 1st Calyn Coleman 54.72 6th
Mia Wagner 18.29 7th
800m run Time 400m
100m dash Time Place Katherine Modrall   1:04.43
Semira Killebrew 12.05 1st 1st place 2:15.81 1:11.38
Alex Ezell 12.97 2nd Mikayla Gallagher   1:12.51
2nd place 2:28.36 1:15.85
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Mikayla Gallagher 1:16.00 1:16.00   200m dash Time Place
  2:39.14 1:23.14 2:39.14 Semira Killebrew 25.00 1st
  4:02.73 1:23.59  
1st place 5:29.94 1:27.21 2:50.80 1600m relay Time 400m
Katherine Modrall 1:23.35 1:23.35   Alex Ezell 1:07.18 1:07.18
  2:48.39 1:25.04 2:48.39 Rachel Moore 2:09.72 1:02.54
  4:13.79 1:25.40   Victoria Cassman 3:16.30 1:06.58
2nd place 5:32.67 1:18.88 2:44.28 Mia Wagner 4:22.98 1:06.68
4th place
3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Zoe Simmons 1:22.16 1:22.16     pole vault Height Place
  2:45.88 1:23.72 2:45.88   Mia Wagner 7' 6" 6th
  4:10.40 1:24.52     Sydney Gallagher nh  
  5:35.41 1:25.01 2:49.53 5:35.41
  7:02.08 1:26.67     high jump Height Place
  8:30.05 1:27.97 2:54.64   Calyn Coleman 4' 6" 4th
  9:58.51 1:28.46     Temi Osuntokun nh  
1st place 11:24.90 1:26.39 2:54.85 5:49.49
Kelly Gardner 1:25.05 1:25.05     long jump Distance Place
  2:53.36 1:28.31 2:53.36   Maddie McGloin 14' 8.5" 6th
  4:20.66 1:27.30     Temi Osuntokun 14' 0" 9th
  5:48.25 1:27.59 2:54.89 5:48.25
  7:16.45 1:28.20     shot put Distance Place
  8:45.32 1:28.87 2:57.07   Kennedy Saich 19' 11" 7th
  10:15.91 1:30.59    
2nd place 11:46.06 1:30.15 3:00.74 5:57.81 discus Distance Place
Kennedy Saich 55' 10.5" 6th
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Circle City Conference @ Guerin Catholic
Friday, April 27, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 400m relay Time Place
Jack Kovach 1:03.03 1:03.03   Nalen Wade    
  2:07.67 1:04.64 2:07.67 Charlie Dapp    
Mitchell Amstutz 3:13.76 1:06.09   Christian Troupe    
  4:22.32 1:08.56 2:14.65 Caleb Ellison 45.62 3rd
Colin Chambers 5:26.21 1:03.89  
  6:32.69 1:06.48 2:10.37 400m dash Time Place
Christian Stevens 7:33.57 1:00.88   Adam Vander Kooy 53.04 1st
  8:38.69 1:05.12 2:06.00 Caleb Ellison 1:01.66 9th
1st place
300m interm hurdles Time Place
110m high hurdles Time Place Myles Clark 43.98 3rd
Myles Clark 16.02 1st Greg Coleman 49.44 7th
Greg Coleman 18.99 6th
800m run Time 400m
100m dash Time Place Mitchell Amstutz   1:05.45
Nalen Wade 11.91 5th 7th place 2:13.39 1:07.94
Christian Troupe 12.33 9th Faizan Khan   1:05.87
10th place 2:16.41 1:10.54
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Christian Stevens 1:07.48 1:07.48   200m dash Time Place
  2:17.38 1:09.90 2:17.38 Adam Vander Kooy 23.52 3rd
  3:26.69 1:09.31   Nalen Wade 24.78 7th
3rd place 4:32.44 1:05.75 2:15.06
Jack Kovach 1:08.51 1:08.51   1600m relay Time 400m
  2:19.08 1:10.57 2:19.08 Charlie Dapp 55.49 55.49
  3:30.49 1:11.41   Nalen Wade 1:49.30 53.81
6th place 4:43.29 1:12.80 2:24.21 Mitchell Amstutz 2:44.55 55.25
Adam Vander Kooy 3:41.25 56.70
3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m 3rd place
Christian Stevens 1:15.78 1:15.78    
  2:28.20 1:12.42 2:28.20   long jump Distance Place
  3:41.78 1:13.58     Christian Troupe 17' 3" 4th
  4:55.17 1:13.39 2:26.97 4:55.17 Adam Vander Kooy 15' 0" 9th
  6:09.20 1:14.03    
  7:24.07 1:14.87 2:28.90   pole vault Height Place
  8:37.14 1:13.07     Ralph Penafiel 9' 6" 4th
3rd place 9:46.45 1:09.31 2:22.38 4:51.28
Colin Chambers 1:17.28 1:17.28     high jump Height Place
  2:31.68 1:14.40 2:31.68   Caleb Ellison 5' 4" 5th
  3:47.97 1:16.29    
  5:05.44 1:17.47 2:33.76 5:05.44 shot put Distance Place
  6:22.91 1:17.47     Jay Higgins 40' 5" 3rd
  7:41.34 1:18.43 2:35.90  
  9:00.21 1:18.87     discus Distance Place
5th place 10:13.32 1:13.11 2:31.98 5:07.88 Jay Higgins 77' 9" 9th