Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Brebeuf/Park Tudor/Tech/Herron/ISD/Providence/Polytechnic
/Founders/Wisdom Builders @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 200m dash Time Place
Bella Stonitsch 1:14.90 1:14.90   Maddie McGloin 28.93  
  2:39.03 1:24.13 2:39.03 Yasmine Anderson 29.74 4th
Allison Caffrey 3:57.06 1:18.03   Izzy Zoeller 30.85  
  5:18.93 1:21.87 2:39.90
Kelly Gardner 6:40.46 1:21.53   3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
  8:04.68 1:24.22 2:45.75 Kate Crist 1:32.86 1:32.86    
Kate Crist 9:25.87 1:21.19     3:11.21 1:38.35 3:11.21  
  11:00.04 1:34.17 2:55.36   4:50.16 1:38.95    
2nd place   6:30.88 1:40.72 3:19.67 6:30.88
  8:13.48 1:42.60    
100m high hurdles Time Place   9:55.08 1:41.60 3:24.20  
Mia Wagner 18.36 1st   11:37.53 1:42.45    
Caroline Potts 23.07   1st place 13:15.91 1:38.38 3:20.83 6:45.03
Calyn Coleman 23.66  
1600m relay Time 400m
100m dash Time Place Alex Ezell 1:08.67 1:08.67
Brooklyn Chestnut 12.93 1st Izzy Zoeller 2:21.28 1:12.61
Yasmine Anderson 12.97   Melissa Gamero 3:36.57 1:15.29
Alex Ezell 13.02   Victoria Cassman 4:45.44 1:08.87
Alia Hackett 14.09   2nd place
Harmony Hicks 14.17  
Jania Hackett 14.46   long jump Distance Place
Kennedy Saich 15.03   Maddie McGloin 14' 5.5" 3rd
Arais Martinez-Betancourt 15.93   Temi Osuntokun 13' 11" 4th
Alia Hackett scr  
400m relay Time Place
Harmony Hicks     pole vault Height Place
Maddie McGloin     Mia Wagner 7' 0" 2nd
Jania Hackett     Sydney Gallagher scr  
Alia Hackett 54.94 1st
400m dash Time Place
Avalon Husain 1:08.21  
Melissa Gamero 1:08.67 1st
Sydney Gallagher 1:08.80  
Temi Osuntokun 1:10.54  
300m low hurdles Time Place
Marley Altman 50.39 1st
Mia Wagner 53.29 3rd
Calyn Coleman 53.74  
Caroline Potts 56.25  
800m run Time Place
Allison Caffrey 2:36.00 2nd
Bella Stonitsch 2:40.00  
Victoria Cassman 2:45.00  
Bridget Sweeney 2:47.00  
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Brebeuf/Park Tudor/Tech/Herron/ISD/Providence/Polytechnic
/Founders/Wisdom Builders @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Tuesday, April 24, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 400m relay Time Place
Faizan Khan  1:06.30 1:06.30   Bryce Maxey    
  2:18.18 1:11.88 2:18.18 Parker Passarelli    
Eli Franklin 3:26.88 1:08.70        
  4:34.39 1:07.51 2:16.21   D/Q  
Luke Eckerle 5:43.80 1:09.41  
  6:49.01 1:05.21 2:14.62 400m dash Time Place
Evan Stella 8:07.18 1:18.17   Eric Shea 56.85  
2nd place 9:18.57 1:11.39 2:29.56 David Martinez 1:13.96  
Isaac Martinez 1:12.30 1:12.30  
  2:35.64 1:23.34 2:35.64 300m interm hurdle Time Place
Michael Bales 3:45.25 1:09.61   Greg Coleman 46.75 3rd
  4:56.86 1:11.61 2:21.22 Parker Passarelli 52.73  
Zach O'Connor 6:12.34 1:15.48  
  7:31.35 1:19.01 2:34.49 800m run Time Place
Josh Ruppert 8:44.44 1:13.09   Ralph Penafiel 2:28.00  
  10:02.15 1:17.71 2:30.80 Max Eigenbrod 2:45.00  
110m high hurdles Time Place 200m dash Time Place
Greg Coleman 18.23 2nd Caleb Ellison 24.29  
Nalen Wade 24.93 3rd
100m dash Time Place Christian Troupe 24.97  
Caleb Ellison 11.69   Bryce Maxey 26.80  
Christian Troupe 12.18  
Will Morelock 12.33   1600m relay Time 400m
Myja White 12.56 5th Greg Coleman 1:03.42 1:03.42
Bryce Maxey 12.58   Eric Shea 2:02.48 59.06
James Dix 12.62   Bryce Maxey 3:07.37 1:04.89
Parker Passarelli 12.70   Nalen Wade 4:02.25 54.88
5th place
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Evan Stella 1:13.43 1:13.43   pole vault Height Place
  2:31.57 1:18.14 2:31.57 Ralph Penafiel 9' 6" 1st
  3:51.13 1:19.56  
  5:04.31 1:13.18 2:32.74 long jump Distance Place
Luke Eckerle 1:14.73 1:14.73   James Dix 17' 3.5" 5th
  2:33.65 1:18.92 2:33.65 Nalen Wade 16' 6"  
  3:54.21 1:20.56   Caleb Ellison 15' 6.5"  
  5:10.85 1:16.64 2:37.20 Myja White scr  
Eli Franklin 1:15.34 1:15.34  
  2:35.57 1:20.23 2:35.57 high jump Height Place
  3:56.36 1:20.79   Caleb Ellison 5' 6" 2nd
  5:09.15 1:12.79 2:33.58 DJ Conyers 5' 0" 3rd (tie)
Faizan Khan 1:15.59 1:15.59   Sam Salentine 5' 0" 3rd (tie)
  2:35.62 1:20.03 2:35.62
  3:56.39 1:20.77  
  5:10.14 1:13.75 2:34.52
Josh Ruppert 1:16.26 1:16.26  
  2:37.85 1:21.59 2:37.85
  4:02.17 1:24.32  
  5:17.28 1:15.11 2:39.43
Max Eigenbrod 1:17.14 1:17.14  
  2:41.10 1:23.96 2:41.10
  4:06.20 1:25.10  
  5:23.65 1:17.45 2:42.55
Michael Bales 1:17.94 1:17.94  
  2:42.48 1:24.54 2:42.48
  4:14.22 1:31.74  
  5:40.72 1:26.50 2:58.24
Zach O'Connor 1:20.59 1:20.59  
  2:49.39 1:28.80 2:49.39
  4:24.46 1:35.07  
  5:54.53 1:30.07 3:05.14