Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational @ North Central
Friday, April 20, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 400m relay Time Place
Katie O'Donnell 1:11.22 1:11.22   Nakita Turner-Lee    
  2:26.46 1:15.24 2:26.46 Hanna Hearn    
Zoe Simmons 3:42.03 1:15.57   Brooklyn Chestnut    
  4:59.03 1:17.00 2:32.57 Semira Killebrew 47.67  
Kate Ricks 6:11.16 1:12.13  
  7:23.79 1:12.63 2:24.76 400m dash Time Place
Mikayla Gallagher 8:36.09 1:12.30   Rachel Moore 1:05.24 14th
  9:58.27 1:22.18 2:34.48 Victornia Cassman 1:07.43 18th
3rd place Temi Osuntokun 1:10.78 19th
100m high hurdles Time Place 300m low hurdles Time Place
Nakita Turner-Lee 14.70 1st Marley Altman 50.43 5th
Mia Wagner 18.49 12th Mia Wagner 53.64 16th
Calyn Coleman 19.43 17th Calyn Coleman 54.70 20th
100m dash Time Place 800m run Time 400m
Semira Killebrew 11.90 1st Katherine Modrall   1:09.44
Hanna Hearn 12.79 9th 1st place 2:16.38 1:06.94
Brooklyn Chestnut 12.98 12th Mikayla Gallagher   1:11.30
6th place 2:25.19 1:13.89
200m dash Time Place Allison Caffrey   1:21.10
Semira Killebrew 24.93 1st 10th place 2:36.67 1:15.57
Nakita Turner-Lee 26.20 4th
Hanna Hearn 27.94 12th 1600m relay Time 400m
Rachel Moore 1:05.58 1:05.58
1600m run Time 400m 800m Alex Ezell 2:11.63 1:06.05
Katherine Modrall 1:16.40 1:16.40   Brooklyn Chestnut 3:16.88 1:05.25
  2:35.14 1:18.74 2:35.14 Katherine Modrall 4:17.46 1:00.58
  3:53.25 1:18.11   5th place
1st place 5:01.18 1:07.93 2:26.04
Kelly Gardner 1:23.34 1:23.34   pole vault Height Place
  2:47.35 1:24.01 2:47.35 Mia Wagner nh  
  4:10.58 1:23.23   Sydney Gallagher nh  
5th place 5:30.38 1:19.80 2:43.03
high jump Height Place
3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m Calyn Coleman 4' 8" 9th
Kate Ricks 1:28.44 1:28.44     Temi Osuntokun nh  
  2:52.45 1:24.01 2:52.45  
  4:16.58 1:24.13     long jump Distance Place
  5:41.10 1:24.52 2:48.65 5:41.10 Taylor Gray 15' 10" 3rd
  7:05.87 1:24.77     Maddie McGloin 14' 7.5" 7th
  8:30.43 1:24.56 2:49.33  
  9:53.69 1:23.26     shot put Distance Place
1st place 11:11.46 1:17.77 2:41.03 5:30.36 Harmony Hicks 24' 8" 19th
Zoe Simmons 1:31.52 1:31.52    
  2:53.18 1:21.66 2:53.18  
  4:17.24 1:24.06    
  5:41.64 1:24.40 2:48.46 5:41.64
  7:06.62 1:24.98    
  8:31.63 1:25.01 2:49.99  
  9:55.85 1:24.22    
4th place 11:16.64 1:20.79 2:45.01 5:35.00
Katie O'Donnell 1:29.97 1:29.97    
  2:53.66 1:23.69 2:53.66  
  4:17.84 1:24.18    
  5:44.69 1:26.85 2:51.03 5:44.69
  7:13.15 1:28.46    
  8:42.86 1:29.71 2:58.17  
  10:10.98 1:28.12    
5th place 11:34.73 1:23.75 2:51.87 5:50.04
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
North Central Charlie Riley Invitational @ North Central
Friday, April 20, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 400m relay Time Place
Niels Caspersen 1:01.15 1:01.15   Charlie Dapp    
  2:06.14 1:04.99 2:06.14 Caleb Ellison    
Alex Potts 3:02.89 56.75   Christian Troupe    
  4:05.98 1:03.09 1:59.84 Nalen Wade 45.95 8th
Mitchell Amstutz 5:06.65 1:00.67  
  6:20.12 1:13.47 2:14.14 400m dash Time Place
Christian Stevens 7:20.46 1:00.34   Adam Vander Kooy 53.30 8th
  8:28.74 1:08.28 2:08.62 Sam Salentine 57.09 21st
8th place Christian Troupe 57.09 22nd
110m high hurdles Time Place 300m interm hurdles Time Place
Myles Clark 15.33 7th Greg Coleman 48.00 21st
Greg Coleman 18.09 19th Parker Passarelli 55.46 24th
100m dash Time Place 800m run Time 400m
Caleb Ellison 11.95 24th Alex Potts   59.96
Nalen Wade 12.10 26th 11th place 2:02.83 1:02.87
Charlie Dapp 12.26 28th Niels Caspersen   1:02.78
19th place 2:08.86 1:06.08
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Christian Stevens 1:09.97 1:09.97   200m dash Time Place
  2:17.27 1:07.30 2:17.27 Adam Vander Kooy 23.26 5th
  3:25.21 1:07.94   Charlie Dapp 25.10 23rd
1st place 4:31.08 1:05.87 2:13.81
Niels Caspersen 1:11.60 1:11.60   1600m relay Time 400m
  2:24.05 1:12.45 2:24.05 Nalen Wade 55.65 55.65
  3:38.73 1:14.68   Charlie Dapp 1:50.91 55.26
15th place 4:46.91 1:08.18 2:22.86 Caleb Ellison 2:47.30 56.39
Evan Stella 1:12.49 1:12.49   Mitchell Amstutz 3:42.04 54.74
  2:29.46 1:16.97 2:29.46 10th place
  4:04.50 1:35.04  
21st place 5:14.76 1:10.26 2:45.30 long jump Distance Place
Noah Delumpa nd  
3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Christian Stevens 1:10.00 1:10.00     pole vault Height Place
  2:23.52 1:13.52 2:23.52   Ralph Penafiel nh  
  3:35.41 1:11.89    
  4:46.82 1:11.41 2:23.30 4:46.82 high jump Height Place
  5:59.24 1:12.42     Caleb Ellison 5' 6" 12th
  7:13.98 1:14.74 2:27.16   Sam Salentine nh  
  8:25.61 1:11.63    
2nd place 9:35.62 1:10.01 2:21.64 4:48.80 discus Distance Place
Colin Chambers 1:13.61 1:13.61     Stephen Walker 100' 0" 19th
  2:29.88 1:16.27 2:29.88  
  3:47.59 1:17.71    
  5:04.66 1:17.07 2:34.78 5:04.66
  6:21.81 1:17.15    
  7:39.52 1:17.71 2:34.86  
  8:56.55 1:17.03    
13th place 10:06.30 1:09.75 2:26.78 5:01.64
Luke Eckerle 1:15.48 1:15.48    
  2:33.71 1:18.23 2:33.71  
  3:54.68 1:20.97    
  5:15.10 1:20.42 2:41.39 5:15.10
  6:38.56 1:23.46    
  8:05.18 1:26.62 2:50.08  
  9:27.64 1:22.46    
19th place 10:46.40 1:18.76 2:41.22 5:31.30