Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Franklin Central Showcase (Girls) @ Franklin Central
Friday, April 12, 2019
1 mile run Time 400m 800m 1600m run Time 400m 800m
Madeline Keller 1:21.67 1:21.67   Madeline Keller 1:19.80 1:19.80  
  2:43.11 1:21.44 2:43.11   2:41.24 1:21.44 2:41.24
  4:01.68 1:18.57     3:59.81 1:18.57  
4th (heat 3) 5:17.55 1:15.87 2:34.44 4th (heat 3) 5:15.68 1:15.87 2:34.44
Kate Ricks 1:20.53 1:20.53   Kate Ricks 1:18.76 1:18.76  
  2:43.28 1:22.75 2:43.28   2:41.51 1:22.75 2:41.51
  4:03.37 1:20.09     4:01.60 1:20.09  
6th (heat 3) 5:18.60 1:15.23 2:35.32 6th (heat 3) 5:16.83 1:15.23 2:35.32
Katie O’Donnell 1:21.33 1:21.33   Katie O’Donnell 1:17.33 1:17.33  
  2:43.30 1:21.97 2:43.30   2:39.30 1:21.97 2:39.30
  4:05.00 1:21.70     4:01.00 1:21.70  
11th (heat 3) 5:25.74 1:20.74 2:42.44 11th (heat 3) 5:21.74 1:20.74 2:42.44
Kelly Gardner 1:22.34 1:22.34   Kelly Gardner 1:20.50 1:20.50  
  2:46.34 1:24.00 2:46.34   2:44.50 1:24.00 2:44.50
  4:12.54 1:26.20     4:10.70 1:26.20  
4th (heat 1) 5:31.24 1:18.70 2:44.90 4th (heat 1) 5:29.40 1:18.70 2:44.90
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Franklin Central Showcase (Boys) @ Franklin Central
Friday, April 12, 2019
1 mile run Time 400m 800m 1600m run Time 400m 800m
Jack Kovach 1:06.66 1:06.66   Jack Kovach 1:05.17 1:05.17  
  2:13.36 1:06.70 2:13.36   2:11.87 1:06.70 2:11.87
  3:19.25 1:05.89     3:17.76 1:05.89  
9th place (miracle) 4:21.18 1:01.93 2:07.82 9th place (miracle) 4:19.69 1:01.93 2:07.82
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 1:15.39 1:15.39   Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 1:13.60 1:13.60  
2:26.24 1:10.85 2:26.24 2:24.45 1:10.85 2:24.45
  3:33.72 1:07.48     3:31.93 1:07.48  
4th place (fr) 4:43.61 1:09.89 2:17.37 4th place (fr) 4:41.82 1:09.89 2:17.37
Boys Freshman Mile Heat 1 (True Mile)
Harrison Niswander  Huntington North 4:52.34
Henry Balagtas West Lafayette 4:54.58
Alec Foster Fishers 4:54.70
Will Tuckis Hamilton Southeastern 4:56.83
Will Kiel Columbus North 4:56.89
Joshua Barnett Westfield 4:58.87
Malachi Gornik Pike 4:58.92
Zander West Bloomington South 4:59.26
Garrett Mowry Westfield 4:59.57
Brendan Gillam Bloomington South 5:59.74
Stuart Bennett Northview 5:01.59
Ian Miller Carmel 5:01.86
Reid Hubbard Bloomington South 5:04.36
Connor Sarkovics Hamilton Southeastern 5:04.71
David Cox Westfield 5:05.08
Alec Hoeft Lawrence North 5:14.70
Boys Freshman Mile Heat 2
Matt Newell Columbus North 4:38.79
Cole Raymond LaPorte 4:38.81
Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff Columbus North 4:39.42
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu Brebeuf Jesuit 4:41.82
Charlie Schuman Carmel 4:42.57
Bennett Dubois Lawrence Central 4:45.03
Preston Sloffer Carroll 4:45.12
Sawyer Husain North Central 4:48.28
Nolan Satterfield Hamilton Southeastern 4:51.89
Will Marquardt Hamilton Southeastern 4:52.43
Kai Connor Westfield 4:53.04
Gage Reynolds Homestead 4:53.49
Evan Carr Columbus North     Columbus North 4:54.17
Matt Gambill Terre Haute South 4:59.03
Andrew Knight Noblesville 4:59.51
Boys Mile Heat 1
Jacob Corbett New Prairie 4:29.87
Will Jefferson Whiteland 4:30.30
Eric Carothers Hamilton Southeastern 4:31.42
Jesus Garcia Zionsville 4:32.01
Mika Long Whiteland 4:32.12
Ty Puskar Valparaiso 4:32.98
Ethan Clapacs Bishop Chatard 4:33.69
Jarred Neff Homestead 4:34.64
Robby Pratt Zionsville 4:34.85
Kehinde Oladapo Pike 4:35.24
Jack Acton Valparaiso 4:35.73
Cameron Harless Carmel 4:36.04
Cael Light Terre Haute South 4:36.13
Drew Smith Fishers 4:37.21
Eric Swinson Hamilton Southeastern 4:37.39
Solomon Barket West Lafayette 4:37.96
Nate Smith Valparaiso 4:38.59
Benjamin Salinas Highland 4:38.82
Kent Yoder Westview 4:39.20
Will Hackler Franklin Central 4:39.33
Logan Cole Zionsville 4:49.49
Brendon Corbett New Prairie 4:53.85
Boys Mile Heat 2
Wil Zinkan Bloomington South 4:23.39
Jackson Krieg Princeton Community 4:27.69
Will White Harrison 4:29.47
Thomas Walters Cincinnati St. Xavier 4:30.21
Grant Wilson Hamilton Southeastern 4:30.93
Joe Romanyk Zionsville 4:32.83
Patrick Campbell Carmel 4:33.17
Brady Jarosinski Hamilton Southeastern  
Ben Johnson Carmel 4:33.80
Josh Person McCutcheon 4:34.42
Jack Hawes North Central 4:34.78
Mitchell Grits LaPorte 4:35.22
Caleb Williams Harrison 4:35.85
Hudson Hall Wheeler 4:36.54
Neal Alderson Bloomington South 4:36.91
Joe Doogan Cincinnati St. Xavier 4:37.04
Travis Hickner Noblesville 4:39.12
Alex Meyer Fishers 4:39.22
Austin Amburgy Noblesville 4:33.04
Joe Barrett Guerin Catholic 4:45.85
Jon Deem-Loureiro Noblesville 4:46.78
Alijah Anderson Pike 4:54.70
Boys Mile Heat 3
Spencer Carpenter Westview 4:27.10
Jaylen Castillo Fishers 4:27.56
Nick Mills Cincinnati St. Xavier 4:28.84
Matt Hoak Cincinnati St. Xavier 4:30.25
Thomas Gastineau Carmel 4:30.28
Jacob Wiggers Hamilton Southeastern 4:30.74
Brock Spahr Huntington North 4:31.26
Howard Hendricks North Central 4:31.32
Ryan Pehlman Cathedral 4:31.90
Andrew Anderson Noblesville 4:33.18
Ethan Goddard Avon 4:33.33
Dalton Kane Plainfield 4:33.36
Izaiah Steury Angola 4:35.27
Drew Austin New Palestine 4:35.68
John Sluys Columbus North 4:36.38
Mitchell Rans Caston 4:39.34
Noah Douthit Westfield 4:41.36
Sam Horak Columbus North 4:41.49
Eli Konow Carmel 5:00.46
Boys Mile Heat 4
Cole Hocker  Cathedral 4:11.03
Jesse Hamlin Snider 4:14.12
Caleb Futter Christian Academy of Indiana 4:17.40
Ryan Ruppert Homestead 4:17.59
Jack Gillard Bloomington South 4:18.43
Ethan Meyer Fishers 4:18.62
Quinn Gallagher Guerin Catholic 4:19.53
Luke Combs Lapel 4:19.57
Jack Kovach Brebeuf Jesuit 4:19.69
Caleb Beimfohr Harrison 4:20.30
Isaiah Hollars Bloomington North 4:20.53
Ian Shaw Bloomington South 4:20.69
Lucas Guerra Highland 4:21.12
Brennan Butche Mississinewa 4:21.26
Gabriel Sanchez Lowell 4:23.31
Alex Frey North Central 4:23.96
RJ O'Neal Cathedral 4:25.66
JT Hodges Pike 4:29.71
Travis Hart Gibson Southern 4:36.16
Carson Bakker Covenant Christian Demotte 4:37.15
Nick Hruskoci Cathedral 4:39.57
 
Girls Mile Heat 1
Lily McAndrews Carmel 5:27.77
Sophie Porter Westfield 5:27.81
Anna Settle Zionsville 5:28.33
Kelly Gardner Brebeuf Jesuit 5:29.40
Haley Mansfield West Lafayette 5:29.86
Katie Nix Bishop Bwenger 5:30.94
Samantha Biernat Angola 5:32.33
Sydney Welch Franklin Central 5:32.78
Abby Parker Carmel 5:33.15
Izzy Museck Guerin Catholic 5:34.12
Wini Barnett Warsaw 5:34.84
Alivia Romaniuk Carmel 5:36.10
Lindsay Roper Carmel 5:40.62
Ashlyn Minton Carroll 5:43.20
Roni Ledezma Carmel 5:46.68
Raegan Bohbrink Guerin Catholic 5:47.08
Izza Khurram Carmel 5:49.12
Girls Mile Heat 2
Brooke Meredith Zionsville 5:13.60
Mararet Allen Zionsville 5:19.87
Abby Armstrong Bloomington North 5:25.67
Katie Woods Bishop Dwenger 5:26.30
Caroline Jordan West Lafayette 5:30.15
Kendall Mann New Palestine 5:30.96
Aviv Hagar Bloomington South 5:31.26
Jamie Klavon Carmel 5:32.46
Brooke Hansen FW Carroll 5:32.93
Paige Brummett Bloomington South 5:33.49
Audrey McKinney Cathedral 5:35.67
Brooke Waldal Carmel 5:35.96
Remi Beckham Warsaw 5:35.97
Quinn Wilson Bloomington North 5:40.10
Abby Beathea Bloomington South 5:50.24
Angie Sanchez-Vijil Warsaw 5:56.64
Girls Mile Heat 3
Addy Wiley Huntington North 5:13.25
Gracie Carr Cathedral 5:13.29
Sarah Greer Lawrence North 5:14.33
Madeline Keller Brebeuf Jesuit 5:15.68
Mallory Clements FW Carrol 5:16.11
Kate Ricks Brebeuf Jesuit 5:16.83
McKenna Cavanaugh Christian Academy of Indiana 5:17.60
Kaylin Casner New Palestine 5:17.90
Alli Steffey West Lafayette  5:19.37
Grace Aurand Highland  5:20.00
Katie O'Donnell Brebeuf Jesuit 5:23.74
Mackenzie Carver Bloomington North 5:26.34
Shelby Riehle LaPorte 5:26.55
Olivia Kaiser Bloomington North 5:27.50
Mya Hagerty Bloomington North 5:37.17
Adree Beckham Warsaw 5:38.09
Girls Mile Heat 4
Phoebe Bates Carmel 4:57.92
Meagan Hathaway FW Carroll 4:58.43
Ellie Tate West Lafayette 4:59.30
Emma Tate West Lafayette 4:59.78
Zoe Duffus FW Carroll 5:00.90
Julia Dvorak Homestead 5:01.38
Brooke Dixon Brownsburg 5:01.80
Katelyn Wasson Zionsville 5:02.59
Mariah Wehrie Cardinal Ritter 5:04.78
Erin Strzelecki Bishop Dwenger 5:05.09
Jada Reedus Franklin Central 5:06.73
Leah Keesling Randolph Southern 5:07.10
Annalyssa Crain Edgewood 5:08.50
Elizabeth Stanhope  Pike 5:09.06
Rayna Fruchey FW Carroll 5:13.26
Maggie Gutwein Twin Lakes 5:14.12
Ellie Schroeder Guerin Catholic 5:15.80
Ava Gilliana Valparaiso 5:17.03
Brenna Hanna Greensburg 5:17.74
Grace Dean Lawrence North 5:21.21