Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Brebeuf Jesuit, Bishop Chatard, Park Tudor @ Bishop Chatard
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 800m run Time Place
Allison Caffrey 1:18.05 1:18.05   Kate Ricks 2:32.74 1st
2:40.75 1:22.70 2:40.75 Avalon Husain 2:52.84 4th
Bella Stonitsch 4:00.35 1:19.60   Caroline Potts 2:58.38  
  5:27.02 1:26.67 2:46.27
Kelly Gardner 6:44.65 1:17.63   200m dash Time Place
  8:06.00 1:21.35 2:38.98 Izzy Zoeller 31.52  
Katie O'Donnell 9:25.61 1:19.61   Arais Martinez-Betancourt 33.30  
1st place 10:46.73 1:21.12 2:40.73
3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
100m dash Time Place Katie O'Donnell 1:26.99 1:26.99    
Yasmine Anderson 13.58 3rd   2:54.53 1:27.54 2:54.53  
Harmony Hicks 14.07     4:23.04 1:28.51    
Jania Hackett 14.21     5:51.97 1:28.93 2:57.44 5:51.97
Alia Hackett 14.69     7:20.76 1:28.79    
Arais Martinez-Betancourt 15.63     8:49.21 1:28.45 2:57.24  
  10:16.03 1:26.82    
1600m run Time Place 1st place 11:35.39 1:19.36 2:46.18 5:43.42
Kate Ricks 5:23.62 1st
Kate O'Donnell 5:43.48   1600m relay Time Place
Allison Caffrey 6:02.70        
Bella Stonitsch 6:10.40        
     
400m relay Time Place   4:35.93 2nd
     
      high jump Height Place
      Calyn Coleman 4' 8" 2nd
  51.63 1st Temi Osuntokun 4' 2" 4th(tie)
      Jenna Hill 4' 2" 4th(tie)
      Jania Hackett 4' 2" 4th(tie)
     
  54.50   pole vault Height Place
Sydney Gallagher 6' 0" 4th
400m dash Time Place
Rachel Moore 1:05.48 2nd long jump Distance Place
Victoria Cassman 1:07.77 4th Taylor Gray 14' 8" 2nd
Temi Osuntokun 1:13.55   Maddie McGloin 14' 4.5" 4th(tie)
Sydney Gallagher 1:16.41   Temi Osuntokun 13' 9"  
300m low hurdles Time Place shot put Distance Place
Marley Altman 50.38 2nd Kennedy Saich 21' 4" 4th(tie)
Calyn Coleman 54.33 4th
discus Distance Place
Sophie Wright 60' 6" 3rd
Kennedy Saich 52' 7" 4th
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Brebeuf Jesuit, Bishop Chatard, Park Tudor @ Bishop Chatard
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 800m run Time Place
Mitchell Amstutz 1:03.80 1:03.80   Ralpha Penafiel 2:35.35  
2:15.03 1:11.23 2:15.03
Josh Ruppert 3:25.34 1:10.31   300m interm hurdle Time Place
  4:37.76 1:12.42 2:22.73 Greg Coleman 47.53 1st
Faizan Khan 5:42.94 1:05.18  
  6:56.71 1:13.77 2:18.95 200m dash Time Place
Colin Chambers 8:02.80 1:06.09   Caleb Ellison 25.23 4th
1st place 9:11.39 1:08.59 2:14.68 Sam Salentine 25.32  
Will Dapp 24.79  
110m high hurdles Time Place Bryce Maxey 12.73  
Myles Clark 18.01 1st
3200m run Time Place
100m dash Time Place Eli Franklin 11:45.83 2nd
Caleb Ellison 12.10 2nd Ralph Penafiel 13:02.08  
Sam Salentine 12.36 4th
Christian Troupe 12.58 3rd pole vault Height Place
James Dix 12.73 4th Ralph Penafiel 8' 0" 2nd
Will Dapp 12.80    
Bryce Maxey 12.95   high jump Height Place
Sam Salentine 5' 2" 2nd
1600m run Time Place Caleb Ellison 5' 0" 4th(tie)
Niels Caspersen 4:54.23 2nd
Colin Chambers 5:01.61 3rd long jump Distance Place
Eli Franklin 5:12.40   Noah Delumpa 19' 4.5" 1st
Faizan Khan 5:20.44   Charlie Dapp 15' 2.5" 3rd
Luke Eckerle 5:20.78  
Josh Ruppert 5:26.65   shot put Distance Place
Ralph Penafiel 5:49.87   Jay Higgins 39' 10"  
Stephen Walker 38' 3"  
400m relay Time Place
Charlie Dapp     discus Distance Place
James Dix     Stephen Walker 95' 2"  
Sam Salentine     Livingston Benjamin 64' 2"  
Christian Troupe 47.66 1st
     
     
     
  50.39  
400m dash Time Place
Adam Vander Kooy 54.81 1st