Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Cathedral vs. Brebeuf Jesuit (Girls) @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
3200m relay Time 800m 800m run Time 400m
Bella Stonitsch 2:37.30 2:37.30 Allison Caffrey   1:17.16
Allison Caffrey 5:15.40 2:38.10 1st place 2:35.39 1:18.23
Grace Gerritzen 8:19.60 3:04.20 Bella Stonitsch   1:16.84
Alexis Dillard 11:10.70 2:51.10 2nd place 2:36.92 1:20.08
1st place Kendall Martin   1:20.61
  2:50.80 1:30.19
100m high hurdles Time Place Grace Gerritzen   1:21.76
Caroline Potts 18.18 2nd   3:02.87 1:41.11
Marley Altman 18.21 4th
200m dash Time Place
100m dash Time Place Alex Ezell 27.37 2nd
Semira Killebrew 11.96 1st Sydney Gallagher 28.71  
Alex Ezell 13.07 4th Izzy Zoeller 30.45 4th
Mia Wagner 13.87 6th Bridget Sweeney 32.10  
Jania Hackett 14.30   Veronica Salama 34.80  
Veronica Salama 16.31  
3200m run Time Place
1600m run Time 400m 800m Kate Ricks 11:11.31 1st
Madeline Keller 1:20.23 1:20.23   Katie O'Donnell 11:16.10 2nd
  2:43.27 1:23.04 2:43.27 Madeline Keller 11:24.10 3rd
  4:03.64 1:20.37  
1st place 5:21.65 1:18.01 2:38.38 1600m relay Time 400m
Kelly Gardner 1:24.08 1:24.08   Mia Wagner 1:06.22 1:06.22
  2:46.49 1:22.41 2:46.49 Victoria Cassman 2:16.16 1:09.94
  4:09.01 1:22.52   Temi Osuntokun 3:30.32 1:14.16
3rd place 5:31.65 1:22.64 2:45.16 Alexis Dillard 4:34.65 1:04.33
Kate Crist 1:28.11 1:28.11   2nd place
  3:00.24 1:32.13 3:00.24
  4:34.72 1:34.48   high jump Height Place
  6:05.67 1:30.95 3:05.43 Claire Moeller 4' 6" 2nd
Maya Murthy 1:34.01 1:34.01   Calyn Coleman 4' 0" 3rd
  3:15.67 1:41.66 3:15.67
  4:58.95 1:43.28   pole vault Height Place
  6:37.00 1:38.05 3:21.33 Sydney Gallagher 7' 0" 1st
400m dash Time Place long jump Distance Place
Semira Killebrew 59.66 1st Taylor Gray 16' 3" 1st
Victoria Cassman 1:07.51 3rd Maddie McGloin 14' 4" 2nd
Temi Osuntokun 1:10.58 5th Calyn Coleman 13' 10" 3rd
Izzy Zoeller 1:11.15 6th
shot put Distance Place
300m low hurdles Time Place Temi Osuntokum 23' 1.5" 3rd
Marley Altman 50.28 2nd
Caroline Potts 55.78 6th
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Cathedral vs. Brebeuf Jesuit (Boys) @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
3200m relay Time 800m 400m dash Time Place
Eli Franklin 2:05.30 2:05.30 Eric Shea 56.26 4th
Niels Caspersen 4:13.20 2:07.90 Marcus Sherrod 1:01.30  
Alex Potts 6:19.30 2:06.10 Bryce Maxey 1:05.07  
Josh Ruppert 8:28.30 2:09.00
2nd place 300m interm hurdle Time Place
      Alex Potts 45.51 3rd
      Greg Coleman 47.13 4th
     
  9:38.53   800m run Time 400m
Raphael Mazhandu   1:08.28
110m high hurdles Time Place   2:19.19 1:10.91
Greg Coleman 18.29 4th Ralph Angcao Penafiel   1:14.31
  2:35.54 1:21.23
100m dash Time Place
Caleb Ellison 11.95 2nd 200m dash Time Place
Christian Troupe 12.06 4th Christian Troupe 24.56 3rd
Drake Hagerman 12.34   Andrew Gale 25.01 5th
Andrew Gale 12.39   Drake Hagerman 25.62 6th
Ralph Angcao Penafiel 27.48  
1600m run Time 400m 800m
Jack Kovach 1:04.18 1:04.18   3200m Run Time Place
  2:11.30 1:07.12 2:11.30 Jack Kovach 10:06.89 1st
  3:18.60 1:07.30   Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 10:08.33 2nd
1st place 4:23.70 1:05.10 2:12.40 Collin Stevens 10:42.60 3rd
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 1:06.95 1:06.95   Michael Gerritzen 11:26.90  
  2:16.92 1:09.97 2:16.92 Ethan Etzler 12:27.70  
  3:28.47 1:11.55  
3rd place 4:39.94 1:11.47 2:23.02 1600m relay Time 400m
Faizan Khan 1:12.98 1:12.98   Niels Caspersen 56.96 56.96
  2:28.18 1:15.20 2:28.18 Eric Shea 1:53.68 56.72
  3:42.55 1:14.37   Mitchell Amstutz 2:48.45 54.77
  4:53.95 1:11.40 2:25.77 Alex Potts 3:42.69 54.24
Niels Caspersen 1:15.98 1:15.98   2nd place
  2:31.08 1:15.10 2:31.08 Dorian Lee 1:00.37 1:00.37
  3:46.31 1:15.23   Joshua Hall 1:59.90 59.53
  4:53.96 1:07.65 2:22.88 Lawrence Coan 2:58.77 58.87
Collin Stevens 1:15.00 1:15.00   Marcus Sherrod 3:58.29 59.52
  2:31.08 1:16.08 2:31.08
  3:46.52 1:15.44   pole vault Height Place
  4:58.03 1:11.51 2:26.95 Ralph Angcao Penafiel 9' 6" 5th
Colin Chambers 1:14.78 1:14.78   Francisco Torres 7' 6"  
  2:30.86 1:16.08 2:30.86
  3:46.31 1:15.45   high jump Height Place
  5:00.62 1:14.31 2:29.76 Alex Potts 5' 4" 1st (tie)
Brian Halvorson 1:17.82 1:17.82   Andrew Gale 5' 0"  
  2:37.96 1:20.14 2:37.96 Dorian Lee 4' 10"  
  3:57.29 1:19.33   Lawrence Coan 4' 10"  
  5:14.26 1:16.97 2:36.30
Michael Gerritzen 1:17.52 1:17.52   long jump Distance Place
  2:37.66 1:20.14 2:37.66 Francisco Torres 13' 11" 5th
  3:58.54 1:20.88  
  5:14.52 1:15.98 2:36.86 shot put Distance Place
Evan Stella 1:17.58 1:17.58   Tyler Miller 40' 3" 1st (tie)
  2:37.71 1:20.13 2:37.71 Joshua Hall 34' 3"  
  3:58.58 1:20.87   Myles Clark 30' 9"  
  5:14.52 1:15.94 2:36.81
Ethan Etzler 1:23.05 1:23.05   discus Distance Place
  2:51.29 1:28.24 2:51.29 Tyler Miller 103' 3" 3rd
  4:21.97 1:30.68   Joshua Hall 79' 2"  
  5:39.67 1:17.70 2:48.38
400m relay Time Place
Christian Troupe    
Andrew Gale    
Joshua Lee    
Caleb Ellison   D/Q
Meet: Brebeuf Jesuit / Cathedral (Girls) Place: Brebeuf Jesuit, sunny, 57F
Date: 03/27/2019 Results: Brebeuf 67, Cathedral 61
EVENT Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Brebeuf Cathedral
1st place 2nd place 3rd place
5 pts 3 pts ind 1 pts ind
3200m relay 11:10.70 BREBEUF B 10:04.32 CATHEDRAL         5 0
5 0
100m high hurdles 17.34 Leous C 18.18 Potts B 18.19 Conway C 3 6
8 6
100m dash 11.96 Killebrew B 12.60 Miller C 12.74 Mintze C 5 4
13 10
1600m run 5:21.63 Keller B 5:22.00 Karr C 5:31.04 Gardner B 6 3
19 13
400m relay 50.89 CATHEDRAL C             0 5
19 18
400m dash 0:59.66 Killebrew B 1:06.94 Klosson C 1:07.51 Cassman B 6 3
25 21
300m low hurdles 48.61 Sanders C 50.28 Altman B 51.75 Conway C 3 6
28 27
800m run 2:35.28 Caffrey B 2:26.34 Stonitsch B 2:38.84 Caster C 8 1
36 28
200m dash 26.71 Parchman C 27.37 Ezell B 28.22 Bownes C 3 6
39 34
3200m run 11:11.31 Ricks B 11:16.10 O'Donnell B 11:24.10 Keller B 9 0
48 34
1600m relay 4:18.71 CATHEDRAL C 4:34.52 BREBEUF         0 5
48 39
high jump 4' 8" Conway C 4' 6" Moeller B 4' 0" Coleman B 4 5
52 44
discus 99' 4.5" Pivonka C 85' 3" Chavis C 60' 6" Sims C 0 9
52 53
long jump 16' 3" Gray B 14' 4" McGloin B 13' 10" Coleman B 9 0
61 53
shot put 27' 3" Chavis C 24' 9" Pivonka C 23' 1.5" Osuntokun B 1 8
62 61
pole vault 7' 0" Gallagher B             5 0
67 61
Meet: Brebeuf Jesuit / Cathedral (Boys) Place: Brebeuf Jesuit, sunny, 57F
Date: 03/27/2019 Results: Cathedral 102, Brebeuf 30
EVENT Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Brebeuf Cathedral
1st place 2nd place 3rd place
5 pts 3 pts ind 1 pts ind
3200m relay 9:12.60 CATHEDRAL C 8:26.20 BREBEUF         0 5
0 5
110m high hurdles 16.62 Langdon C 16.62   C 17.75 Robaletto C 0 9
0 14
100m dash 11.66 Cesil C 11.95 Ellison B 11.99 Perry C 3 6
3 20
1600m run 4:23.74 Kovach B 4:27.37 O'Neil C 4:39.81 Thiru B 6 3
9 23
400m relay 45.50 CATHEDRAL C   BREBEUF         0 5
9 28
400m dash 50.76 Hocker C 55.16 Rodgers C 55.19 Cannon C 0 9
9 37
300m int hurdles 0:$2.38 Odell C 44.32 Robeletel C 45.51 Potts B 1 8
10 45
800m run 2:03.53 O'Neil C 2:06.68 Pehlman C 2:10.18 Ferguson C 0 9
10 54
200m dash 23.57 Rodgers C 23.96 Cannon C 24.56 Troupe B 1 8
11 62
3200m run 10:06.89 Kovach B 10:08.33 Thiru B 10:42.60 Stevens B 9 0
20 62
1600m relay 3:31.53 CATHEDRAL C 3:42.56 BREBEUF         0 5
20 67
high jump 5' 4" Lisenbec/Potts C/B       5' 4" Edwards C 4 5
24 72
discus 118' 2" Finnell C 105' 0" Schommer C 103' 3" Miller B 1 8
25 80
long jump 17' 7" Llewellyn C 17' 3.5" Morales C 17' 1" Stewart C 0 9
25 89
shot put 40' 3" Miller B 39' 1.5" Schommer C 36' 7.5" Barker C 5 4
30 93
pole vault 12' 6" Hutchins C 10' 6" Martin C 10' 6" Gegory C 0 9
30 102