Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Cathedral vs. Brebeuf Jesuit (Girls) @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 200m dash Time Place
Kate Ricks 1:12.92 1:12.92   Alex Ezell 27.62 2nd
2:33.09 1:20.17 2:33.09 Melissa Gamero 30.10 4th
Kelly Gardner 3:50.54 1:17.45   Alia Hackett 30.39  
  5:13.71 1:23.17 2:40.62 Jania Hackett 31.28  
Bella Stonitsch 6:30.47 1:16.76   Yasmine Anderson 31.52  
  7:54.68 1:24.21 2:40.97 Izzy Zoeller 31.92  
Katherine Modrall 9:13.30 1:18.62   Kennedy Saich 32.24  
2nd place 10:33.91 1:20.61 2:39.23 Arais Martinez-Betancourt 33.10  
100m high hurdles Time Place 3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
Mia Wagner 17.61 2nd Katie O'Donnell 1:26.99 1:26.99    
Calyn Coleman 18.72 5th   2:54.53 1:27.54 2:54.53  
  4:23.04 1:28.51    
100m dash Time Place   5:51.97 1:28.93 2:57.44 5:51.97
Yasmine Anderson 13.04 3rd   7:20.76 1:28.79    
Alex Ezell 13.05 4th   8:49.21 1:28.45 2:57.24  
Alia Hackett 14.29     10:16.03 1:26.82    
Jania Hackett 14.67   1st place 11:35.39 1:19.36 2:46.18 5:43.42
Harmony Hicks 15.35  
Kennedy Saich 15.67   1600m relay Time 400m
Katie O'Donnell 1:10.50 1:10.50
1600m run Time 400m 800m Victoria Cassman 2:16.62 1:06.12
Allison Caffrey 1:19.71 1:19.71   Calyn Coleman 3:25.20 1:08.58
  2:50.23 1:30.52 2:50.23 Melissa Gamero 4:38.35 1:13.15
  4:22.23 1:32.00   2nd place
4th place 5:48.88 1:26.65 2:58.65
Emily Matta 1:32.27 1:32.27   high jump Height Place
  2:50.59 1:18.32 2:50.59 Calyn Coleman 4' 8" 2nd
  4:21.98 1:31.39   Temi Osuntokun 4' 4" 4th
5th place 5:53.73 1:31.75 3:03.14 Jania Hackett 4' 0" 5th
400m relay Time Place pole vault Height Place
Alex Ezell     Mia Wagner 6' 0" 2nd
Taylor Gray     Sydney Gallagher nh  
Harmony Hicks    
Yasmine Anderson 50.52 2nd
400m dash Time Place
Rachel Moore 1:04.08 2nd
Victoria Cassman 1:06.19  
Sydney Gallagher 1:08.10  
Temi Osuntokun 1:10.39  
Izzy Zoeller 1:11.48  
300m low hurdles Time Place
Marley Altman 50.13 1st
Mia Wagner 53.68 5th
800m run Time 400m
Bella Stonitsch   1:15.98
3rd place 2:40.34 1:24.36
Avalon Husain   1:17.03
4th place 2:43.50 1:26.47
Beth Kelley   1:15.40
5th place 2:54.96 1:39.56
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Cathedral vs. Brebeuf Jesuit (Boys) @ Brebeuf Jesuit
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
3200m relay Time 400m 800m 200m dash Time Place
Josh Ruppert 1:06.39 1:06.39   Adam Vander Kooy 23.59 1st
2:17.39 1:11.00 2:17.39 Nalen Wade 24.55 4th
Luke Eckerle 3:25.13 1:07.74   Charlie Dapp 24.79 6th
  4:43.69 1:18.56 2:26.30
Eli Franklin 5:53.72 1:10.03   3200m run Time 400m 800m 1600m
  7:02.89 1:09.17 2:19.20 Evan Stella 1:18.08 1:18.08    
Evan Stella 8:10.88 1:07.99     2:36.08 1:18.00 2:36.08  
2nd place 9:27.54 1:16.66 2:24.65   3:57.65 1:21.57    
  5:21.42 1:23.77 2:45.34 5:21.42
110m high hurdles Time Place   6:45.91 1:24.49    
Greg Coleman 18.83 3rd   8:08.00 1:22.09 2:46.58  
  9:31.77 1:23.77    
100m dash Time Place   10:48.83 1:17.06 2:40.83 5:27.41
Adam Vander Kooy 11.51 2nd Eli Franklin 1:18.77 1:18.77    
Caleb Ellison 11.72 5th   2:39.66 1:20.89 2:39.66  
Charlie Dapp 12.13 6th   4:04.54 1:24.88    
Christian Troupe 12.16     5:35.05 1:30.51 2:55.39 5:35.05
Sam Salentine 12.29     7:04.65 1:29.60    
Bryce Maxey 12.78     8:35.42 1:30.77 3:00.37  
James Dix 12.91     10:04.99 1:29.57    
Parker Passarelli 13.32     11:17.62 1:12.63 2:42.20 5:42.57
Luke Eckerle 1:18.93 1:18.93    
1600m run Time 400m 800m   2:39.92 1:20.99 2:39.92  
Niels Caspersen 1:10.31 1:10.31     4:04.98 1:25.06    
  2:25.94 1:15.63 2:25.94   5:35.33 1:30.35 2:55.41 5:35.33
  3:42.02 1:16.08     7:04.90 1:29.57    
  4:51.83 1:09.81 2:25.89   8:35.67 1:30.77 3:00.34  
Max Eigenbrod 1:10.31 1:10.31     10:05.17 1:29.50    
  2:36.20 1:25.89 2:36.20   11:19.52 1:14.35 2:43.85 5:44.19
  4:06.00 1:29.80  
  5:22.86 1:16.86 2:46.66 1600m relay Time 400m
Ralph Penafiel 1:16.13 1:16.13   Eric Shea 58.32 58.32
  2:42.23 1:26.10 2:42.23 Caleb Ellison 1:56.39 58.07
  4:12.05 1:29.82   Nalen Wade 2:50.94 54.55
  5:26.76 1:14.71 2:44.53 Mitchell Amstutz 3:47.45 56.51
Josh Ruppet 1:15.53 1:15.53   2nd place
  2:41.83 1:26.30 2:41.83
  4:11.75 1:29.92   pole vault Height Place
  5:32.31 1:20.56 2:50.48 Ralph Penafiel nh  
Isaac Martinez 1:15.84 1:15.84  
  2:43.03 1:27.19 2:43.03 high jump Height Place
  4:15.08 1:32.05   Sam Salentine 5' 2" 3rd
  5:36.34 1:21.26 2:53.31 Caleb Ellison 5' 0" 4th
400m relay Time Place
Charlie Dapp    
James Dix    
Sam Salentine    
Christian Troupe 47.38 2nd
400m dash Time Place
Eric Shea 58.48 2nd
Jack Roudebush 1:09.00  
David Martinez 1:11.18  
Isaac Martinez 1:13.11  
300m interm hurdle Time Place
Greg Coleman 47.27 3rd
Parker Passarelli 49.09 5th
800m run Time 400m
Mitchell Amstutz   1:05.20
5th place 2:16.43 1:11.23
Ralph Penafiel   1:06.16
  2:21.66 1:15.50
Meet: Brebeuf Jesuit / Cathedral (Girls) Place: Brebeuf Jesuit, overcast, 57F
Date: 03/28/2018 Results: Cathedral 77, Brebeuf 27
EVENT Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Brebeuf Cathedral
1st place 2nd place 3rd place
5 pts 3 pts ind 1 pts ind
3200m relay 10:23.70 CATHEDRAL C 11:44.90 BREBEUF         0 5
0 5
100m high hurdles 17.57 Leous C 17.61 Wagner B 18.29 Kennedy C 3 6
3 11
100m dash 12.78 Miller C 12.99 Parchman C 13.04 Anderson B 1 8
4 19
1600m run 5:30.00 Car C 5:41.00 McKinney C 5:43.00 Allitorey C 0 9
4 28
400m relay 50.52 CATHEDRAL C 52.11 BREBEUF         0 5
4 33
400m dash 1:02.46 Miller C 1:04.08 Moore B 1:04.67 Manley C 3 6
7 39
300m low hurdles 50.13 Altman B 52.23 Conway C 53.25 Leous C 5 4
12 43
800m run 2:29.38 Car C 2:38.12 McKinney C 2:40.36 Stonitsch B 1 8
13 51
200m dash 26.48 Parchman C 27.62 Ezell B 28.55 Isaac C 3 6
16 57
3200m run 11:35.34 O'Donnell B 14:24.16 Deemer C 14:25.80 Vrasky C 5 4
21 61
1600m relay 4:26.12 CATHEDRAL C 4:38.35 BREBEUF         0 5
21 66
high jump 4' 8" Conway C 4' 8" Coleman B 4' 6" Norris C 3 6
24 72
discus                   0 0
24 72
long jump                   0 0
24 72
shot put                   0 0
24 72
pole vault 7' 0" Beatty C 6' 0" Wagner B       3 5
27 77
Meet: Brebeuf Jesuit / Cathedral (Boys) Place: Brebeuf Jesuit, overcast, 57F
Date: 03/28/2018 Results: Cathedral 94, Brebeuf 11
EVENT Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Time, Height, or Distance   SCHOOL Brebeuf Cathedral
1st place 2nd place 3rd place
5 pts 3 pts ind 1 pts ind
3200m relay 8:21.00 CATHEDRAL C 9:27.54 BREBEUF         0 5
0 5
110m high hurdles 16.85 Hovens C 16.93 Odell C 18.83 Coleman B 1 8
1 13
100m dash 11.22 Gray C 11.51 Vander Kooy B 11.53 Nickelson C 3 6
4 19
1600m run 4:26.00 Hiruskoci C 4:27.00 Pehlman C 4:40.00 Carlisle C 0 9
4 28
400m relay 44.41 CATHEDRAL C 47.38 BREBEUF         0 5
4 33
400m dash 52.30 Wolff C 52.84 Rogers C 54.86 Wayne C 0 9
4 42
300m int hurdles 43.09 Harrens C 44.28 Odell C 47.27 Coleman B 1 8
5 50
800m run 1:59.65 Hocker C 2:03.72 Kimble C 2:11.40 Ferguson C 0 9
5 59
200m dash 23.59 Vander Kooy B 24.14 Cannon C 24.21 Means C 5 4
10 63
3200m run 10:02.00 O'Kneele C 10:22.00 Mathioudakis C 10:44.00 Pehlman C 0 9
10 72
1600m relay 3:29.00 CATHEDRAL C 3:56.30 BREBEUF         0 5
10 77
high jump 5' 10" Cannon C 5' 10" Clark C 5' 2" Salentine B 1 8
11 85
discus                   0 0
11 85
long jump                   0 0
11 85
shot put                   0 0
11 85
pole vault 11' 6" Hutchins C 9' 6" Gregor C 8' 0" Martin C 0 9
11 94