Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Roncalli HSR Qualifier #1 - University of Indianapolis
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
3200m relay Time 200m 400m 800m 60m dash Trial Final Place
Kate Ricks 36.95 36.95     Yasmine Anderson 8.07 8.07 4th
  1:13.73 36.78 1:13.73   Taylor Gray 8.12 8.20 7th
  1:51.01 37.28    
  2:27.59 36.58 1:13.86 2:27.59 60m hurdles Trial Final Place
Katherine Modrall 2:59.85 32.26     Nakita Turner-Lee 8.97 8.79 1st
  3:34.06 34.21 1:06.47   Mia Wagner 10.83   9th
  4:09.05 34.99    
  4:43.38 34.33 1:09.32 2:15.79 long jump Distance Place
Kelly Gardner 5:21.89 38.51     Taylor Gray 15' 7.5" 6th
  6:03.22 41.33 1:19.84   Temi Osuntokun 14' 1" 10th
  6:41.52 38.30    
  7:22.00 40.48 1:18.78 2:38.62 high jump Height Place
Bella Stonitsch 7:59.68 37.68     Calyn Coleman no height  
  8:42.81 43.13 1:20.81   Temi Osuntokun no height  
  9:27.66 44.85    
1st place 10:11.19 43.53 1:28.38 2:49.19 pole vault Height Place
Mia Wagner no height  
DMR Time 200m 400m 800m 1200m 1600m Sydney Gallagher no height  
Katherine Modrall 36.27 36.27        
  1:14.33 38.06 1:14.33       1600m relay Time 200m  400m
  1:52.79 38.46         Maddie McGloin 30.58 30.58  
  2:30.66 37.87 1:16.33 2:30.66       1:09.75 39.17 1:09.75
  3:08.59 37.93         Calyn Coleman 1:42.95 33.20  
  3:43.70 35.11 1:13.04   3:43.70     2:20.95 38.00 1:11.20
Brooklyn Chestnut 4:12.27 28.57         Victoria Cassman 2:51.59 30.64  
  4:49.12 36.85 1:05.42         3:28.07 36.48 1:07.12
Allison Caffrey 5:25.82 36.70         Mia Wagner 3:59.25 31.18  
  6:06.54 40.72 1:17.42         4:35.13 35.88 1:07.06
  6:49.30 42.76         6th place
  7:30.63 41.33 1:24.09 2:41.51    
Zoe Simmons 8:10.39 39.76        
  8:51.56 41.17 1:20.93      
  9:33.48 41.92        
  10:15.16 41.68 1:23.60 2:44.53    
  10:57.14 41.98        
  11:38.72 41.58 1:23.56   4:08.09  
  12:20.42 41.70        
2nd place 13:02.27 41.85 1:23.55 2:47.11   5:31.64
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
Roncalli HSR Qualifier #1 - University of Indianapolis
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
3200m run Time 200m 400m 800m 1600m 60m hurdles Trial Final Place
Niels Caspersen 36.73 36.73       Myles Clark 8.87 8.90 2nd
  1:14.04 37.31 1:14.04     Greg Coleman 9.99   10th
  1:53.07 39.03      
  2:34.42 41.35 1:20.38 2:34.42   60m dash Trial Final Place
  3:13.63 39.21       Charlie Dapp 7.80   20th
  3:52.79 39.16 1:18.37     James Dix 8.12   23rd
  4:32.54 39.75      
  5:13.32 40.78 1:20.53 2:38.90 5:13.32 800m relay Time 200m
  5:55.13 41.81       Nalen Wade 24.32 24.32
  6:35.46 40.33 1:22.14     Charlie Dapp 49.52 25.20
  7:18.12 42.66       Christian Troupe 1:15.29 25.77
  7:58.70 40.58 1:23.24 2:45.38   Adam Vander Kooy 1:39.95 24.66
  8:39.83 41.13       6th place
  9:20.41 40.58 1:21.71    
  9:59.57 39.16       1600m relay Time 200m  400m
4th place 10:33.81 34.24 1:13.40 2:35.11 5:20.49 Michael Bales 27.06 27.06  
Evan Stella 39.13 39.13         57.87 30.81 57.87
  1:19.61 40.48 1:19.61     Greg Coleman 1:26.55 28.68  
  2:01.17 41.56         2:00.05 33.50 1:02.18
  2:42.72 41.55 1:23.11 2:42.72   Adam Vander Kooy 2:29.08 29.03  
  3:24.35 41.63         2:58.03 28.95 57.98
  4:05.91 41.56 1:23.19     Nalen Wade 3:24.86 26.83  
  4:47.23 41.32         3:54.18 29.32 56.15
  5:28.96 41.73 1:23.05 2:46.24 5:28.96 6th place
  6:11.41 42.45      
  6:53.76 42.35 1:24.80    
  7:35.19 41.43      
  8:17.67 42.48 1:23.91 2:48.71  
  9:00.32 42.65      
  9:43.76 43.44 1:26.09    
  10:25.91 42.15      
9th place 11:01.34 35.43 1:17.58 2:43.67 5:32.38
3200m relay Time 200m 400m 800m
Jack Kovach 30.76 30.76    
  1:02.49 31.73 1:02.49  
  1:33.28 30.79    
  2:05.91 32.63 1:03.42 2:05.91
Christian Stevens 2:36.67 30.76    
  3:09.03 32.36 1:03.12  
  3:41.67 32.64    
  4:14.20 32.53 1:05.17 2:08.29
Niels Caspersen 4:43.74 29.54    
  5:15.98 32.24 1:01.78  
  5:50.01 34.03    
  6:22.60 32.59 1:06.62 2:08.40
Alex Potts 6:51.51 28.91    
  7:22.37 30.86 59.77  
  7:54.20 31.83    
2nd place 8:27.15 32.95 1:04.78 2:04.55