Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
IWU HSR Qualifier #1 - Indiana Wesleyan University
Friday, March 2, 2018
3200m run Time 200m 400m 800m 1600m 60m dash Trial Place
Kate Ricks 42.19 42.19       Brooklyn Chestnut 7.98 1st
  1:24.83 42.64 1:24.83     Nakita Turner-Lee 7.99 2nd
  2:08.43 43.60       Alex Exell 8.12 5th
  2:51.10 42.67 1:26.27 2:51.10  
  3:33.58 42.48       60m hurdles Time Place
  4:15.99 42.41 1:24.89     Marley Altman 10.98 9th
  4:59.08 43.09       Mia Wagner 11.42 11th
  5:42.21 43.13 1:26.22 2:51.11 5:42.21 Elizabeth Brase 11.68 14th
  6:25.64 43.43      
  7:09.36 43.72 1:27.15     long jump Distance Place
  7:53.78 44.42       Taylor Gray 15' 10" 4th
  8:37.82 44.04 1:28.46 2:55.61   Maddie McGloin 14' 3.75" 10th
  9:21.83 44.01      
  10:05.83 44.00 1:28.01     800m relay Time 200m
  10:49.17 43.34       Nakita Turner-Lee 26.11 26.11
1st place 11:26.96 37.79 1:21.13 2:49.14 5:44.75 Alex Ezell 53.08 26.97
Zoe Simmons 41.45 41.45       Brooklyn Chestnut 1:20.25 27.17
  1:24.42 42.97 1:24.42     Semira Killebrew 1:45.18 24.93
  2:07.87 43.45       1st place
  2:51.27 43.40 1:26.85 2:51.27  
  3:33.68 42.41       1600m relay Time 200m  400m
  4:16.77 43.09 1:25.50     Melissa Gamero 31.45 31.45  
  4:59.18 42.41         1:09.63 38.18 1:09.63
  5:42.36 43.18 1:25.59 2:51.09 5:42.36 Beth Kelley 1:40.76 31.13  
  6:25.82 43.46         2:21.29 40.53 1:11.66
  7:09.67 43.85 1:27.31     Mia Wagner 2:52.01 30.72  
  7:54.09 44.42         3:28.16 36.15 1:06.87
  8:38.06 43.97 1:28.39 2:55.70   Marley Altman 4:00.19 32.03  
  9:22.01 43.95         4:37.34 37.15 1:09.18
  10:06.27 44.26 1:28.21     4th place
  10:49.56 43.29      
2nd place 11:31.82 42.26 1:25.55 2:53.76 5:49.46 high jump Height Place
Kelly Gardner 44.15 44.15       Temi Osuntokun no height  
  1:28.22 44.07 1:28.22    
  2:14.34 46.12       3200m relay Time 200m 400m 800m
  2:58.90 44.56 1:30.68 2:58.90   Katie O'Donnell 36.32 36.32    
  3:44.65 45.75         1:14.17 37.85 1:14.17  
  4:27.98 43.33 1:29.08       1:51.30 37.13    
  5:11.94 43.96         2:27.19 35.89 1:13.02 2:27.19
  5:56.27 44.33 1:28.29 2:57.37 5:56.27 Emily Matta 3:05.78 38.59    
  6:40.80 44.53         3:47.19 41.41 1:20.00  
  7:24.83 44.03 1:28.56       4:29.67 42.48    
  8:08.66 43.83         5:11.74 42.07 1:24.55 2:44.55
  8:53.08 44.42 1:28.25 2:56.81   Zoe Simmons 5:51.92 40.18    
  9:36.90 43.82         6:32.59 40.67 1:20.85  
  10:21.14 44.24 1:28.06       7:13.20 40.61    
  11:05.42 44.28         7:54.29 41.09 1:21.70 2:42.55
4th place 11:46.92 41.50 1:25.78 2:53.84 5:50.65 Mikayla Gallagher 8:28.29 34.00    
  9:04.25 35.96 1:09.96  
DMR Time 200m 400m 800m 1200m 1600m   9:42.02 37.77    
Mikayla Gallagher 38.89 38.89         1st place 10:20.55 38.53 1:16.30 2:26.26
  1:19.09 40.20 1:19.09      
  1:57.99 38.90        
  2:37.64 39.65 1:18.55 2:37.64    
  3:17.95 40.31        
  3:57.03 39.08 1:19.39   3:57.03  
Mia Wagner 4:28.41 31.38        
  5:05.72 37.31 1:08.69      
Katie O'Donnell 5:40.34 34.62        
  6:17.20 36.86 1:11.48      
  6:54.55 37.35        
  7:33.25 38.70 1:16.05 2:27.53    
Kate Ricks 8:12.74 39.49        
  8:52.90 40.16 1:19.65      
  9:34.04 41.14        
  10:15.36 41.32 1:22.46 2:42.11    
  10:56.66 41.30        
  11:38.08 41.42 1:22.72   4:04.83  
  12:19.95 41.87        
2nd place 12:59.61 39.66 1:21.53 2:44.25   5:26.36
Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
IWU HSR Qualifier #1 - Indiana Wesleyan University
Friday, March 2, 2018
distance medley relay Time 200m 400m 800m 1200m 1600m 1600m relay Time 200m  400m
Jack Kovach 34.08 34.08         Michael Bales 26.52 26.52  
  1:08.97 34.89 1:08.97         57.98 31.46 57.98
  1:44.11 35.14         Eric Shea 1:24.03 26.05  
  2:17.42 33.31 1:08.45 2:17.42       1:55.77 31.74 57.79
  2:49.57 32.15         Charlie Dapp 2:23.86 28.09  
  3:21.29 31.72 1:03.87   3:21.29     2:54.00 30.14 58.23
Niels Caspersen 3:48.64 27.35         Mitchell Amstutz 3:20.08 26.08  
  4:17.22 28.58 55.93         3:51.50 31.42 57.50
Alex Potts 4:46.17 28.95         4th place
  5:17.86 31.69 1:00.64      
  5:52.53 34.67         60m dash Time Place
  6:26.78 34.25 1:08.92 2:09.56     Adam Vander Kooy 7.35 3rd
Christian Stevens 6:59.96 33.18         Nalen Wade 7.64 13th
  7:35.98 36.02 1:09.20       Christian Trouple 7.76 19th
  8:11.69 35.71        
  8:48.21 36.52 1:12.23 2:21.43     800m relay Time 200m
  9:25.02 36.81         Nalen Wade 25.31 25.31
  10:01.74 36.72 1:13.53   3:34.96   Charlie Dapp 51.44 26.13
  10:37.18 35.44         Christian Troupe 1:16.91 25.47
2nd place 11:12.41 35.23 1:10.67 2:24.20   4:45.63 Adam Vander Kooy 1:41.12 24.21
6th place
3200m run Time 200m 400m 800m 1600m
Christian Stevens 37.97 37.97       long jump Distance Place
  1:12.53 34.56 1:12.53     Nalen Wade 16' 6.5" 7th
  1:47.21 34.68       Adam Vander Kooy scr  
  2:24.36 37.15 1:11.83 2:24.36  
  2:58.37 34.01       3200m relay Time 200m 400m 800m
  3:34.34 35.97 1:09.98     Alex Potts 31.05 31.05    
  4:10.39 36.05         1:01.49 30.44 1:01.49  
  4:45.63 35.24 1:11.29 2:21.27 4:45.63   1:33.05 31.56    
  5:25.21 39.58         2:04.50 31.45 1:03.01 2:04.50
  5:59.19 33.98 1:13.56     Niels Caspersen 2:34.59 30.09    
  6:35.62 36.43         3:06.44 31.85 1:01.94  
  7:12.27 36.65 1:13.08 2:26.64     3:39.98 33.54    
  7:49.26 36.99         4:13.56 33.58 1:07.12 2:09.06
  8:27.07 37.81 1:14.80     Evan Stella 4:46.54 32.98    
  9:04.21 37.14         5:21.01 34.47 1:07.45  
2nd place 9:38.62 34.41 1:11.55 2:26.35 4:52.99   5:57.77 36.76    
Jack Kovach 38.28 38.28         6:34.71 36.94 1:13.70 2:21.15
  1:13.92 35.64 1:13.92     Josh Ruppert 7:05.40 30.69    
  1:49.76 35.84         7:39.39 33.99 1:04.68  
  2:26.15 36.39 1:12.23 2:26.15     8:17.25 37.86    
  3:01.00 34.85       2nd place 8:52.56 35.31 1:13.17 2:17.85
  3:37.54 36.54 1:11.39    
  4:15.30 37.76      
  4:52.16 36.86 1:14.62 2:26.01 4:52.16
  5:29.30 37.14      
  6:07.80 38.50 1:15.64    
  6:45.74 37.94      
  7:23.96 38.22 1:16.16 2:31.80  
  8:02.87 38.91      
  8:40.93 38.06 1:16.97    
  9:19.27 38.34      
4th place 9:54.84 35.57 1:13.91 2:30.88 5:02.68
Colin Chambers 38.53 38.53      
  1:15.54 37.01 1:15.54    
  1:54.09 38.55      
  2:33.13 39.04 1:17.59 2:33.13  
  3:12.80 39.67      
  3:53.37 40.57 1:20.24    
  4:33.38 40.01      
  5:13.49 40.11 1:20.12 2:40.36 5:13.49
  5:53.66 40.17      
  6:33.42 39.76 1:19.93    
  7:14.21 40.79      
  7:52.61 38.40 1:19.19 2:39.12  
  8:32.23 39.62      
  9:11.71 39.48 1:19.10    
  9:49.89 38.18      
7th place 10:24.83 34.94 1:13.12 2:32.22 5:11.34