Brebeuf Jesuit Track & Field
MileSplit / SPIRE Scholastic Showcase, Spire Institute, Ohio
Sunday, February 10, 2019
200m dash Time Place 60m dash Trial Final Place
Semira Killebrew 24.29 2nd Semira Killebrew 7.46 7.46 1st
    
    
 Lightning Event Management - Contractor License     2/10/2019 - 11:26 AM
               2019 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/10/2019                
                 Timing and Results by Lightning Timing                  
                   The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                    
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================         
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lat         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Martin, Elizabeth         11 Ontario Elite           S 7.51Q         
  2 Bowers, Jahniya           12 East-Youngstown         S 7.60q 7.593   
  3 Jackson, Kaila             9 Track Life U              7.62q         
  4 Watson, Camille           12 The Speed Ac              7.74  7.738   
  5 Catton, Jillian            9 Ontario Elite             7.74  7.740   
  6 Donaldson-Howden, Jahnyl  12 The Speed Ac              7.81          
  7 Jenkins, Olivia            9 Track Life U              8.05          
  8 Pickard, Georgina         11 Ontario Elite             8.30          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Pierre-Webster, Makenzy   12 The Gazelles            S 7.49Q         
  2 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                    7.71q         
  3 Nuels, Amani              12 Maximum Outp              7.72q         
  4 Williams, Payten          12 Maximum Outp              7.74  7.732   
  5 Wood, Jaydan              12 Pickerington              7.84  7.840   
  6 Bradley, Azsah            12 Ravenna                   7.95          
  7 Manns, Calista            12 Grove City C              8.00          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Clark, Serena             11 Lakota East             S 7.60Q 7.595   
  2 Heath, Kaylyn             12 Lakota East               7.64q 7.632   
  3 Goudros, Izzy             10 Unattached                7.74  7.732   
  4 Matlock, Kyndia           12 East-Youngstown           7.79          
  5 Miller, Trinity           10 The Gazelles              7.84  7.835   
  6 Cunningham, Cyncere       11 Unattached                7.92          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Killebrew, Semira         12 Unattached              S 7.46Q         
  2 Bussey, Nya               12 Twinsburg                 7.64q 7.635   
  3 Hooks, Taylor             12 Amherst Steele            7.78          
  4 Granger, Kaira            10 Bedford                   7.86          
  5 Rutledge, Shaina          11 Gahanna Lincoln           7.93          
  6 Pierce, Celeste           12 Pickerington North        7.97          
  7 Hunter, Jemeila           11 Pickerington North        8.09          
 -- Fields, Mackenzie         12 Prime Time P                FS          
===================================================================      
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathru      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Killebrew, Semira         12 Unattached              S 7.46Q  4      
  2 Pierre-Webster, Makenzy   12 The Gazelles            S 7.49Q  2      
  3 Martin, Elizabeth         11 Ontario Elite           S 7.51Q  1      
  4 Clark, Serena             11 Lakota East             S 7.60Q  3 7.595
  5 Bowers, Jahniya           12 East-Youngstown         S 7.60q  1 7.593
  6 Jackson, Kaila             9 Track Life U              7.62q  1      
  7 Heath, Kaylyn             12 Lakota East               7.64q  3 7.632
  8 Bussey, Nya               12 Twinsburg                 7.64q  4 7.635
  9 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                    7.71q  2      
 10 Nuels, Amani              12 Maximum Outp              7.72q  2      
 11 Williams, Payten          12 Maximum Outp              7.74   2 7.732
 11 Goudros, Izzy             10 Unattached                7.74   3 7.732
 13 Watson, Camille           12 The Speed Ac              7.74   1 7.738
 14 Catton, Jillian            9 Ontario Elite             7.74   1 7.740
 15 Hooks, Taylor             12 Amherst Steele            7.78   4      
 16 Matlock, Kyndia           12 East-Youngstown           7.79   3      
 17 Donaldson-Howden, Jahnyl  12 The Speed Ac              7.81   1      
 18 Miller, Trinity           10 The Gazelles              7.84   3 7.835
 19 Wood, Jaydan              12 Pickerington              7.84   2 7.840
 20 Granger, Kaira            10 Bedford                   7.86   4      
 21 Cunningham, Cyncere       11 Unattached                7.92   3      
 22 Rutledge, Shaina          11 Gahanna Lincoln           7.93   4      
 23 Bradley, Azsah            12 Ravenna                   7.95   2      
 24 Pierce, Celeste           12 Pickerington North        7.97   4      
 25 Manns, Calista            12 Grove City C              8.00   2      
 26 Jenkins, Olivia            9 Track Life U              8.05   1      
 27 Hunter, Jemeila           11 Pickerington North        8.09   4      
 28 Pickard, Georgina         11 Ontario Elite             8.30   1      
 -- Fields, Mackenzie         12 Prime Time P                FS   4      
    
    
 Lightning Event Management - Contractor License           2/10/2019 - 12:52 PM
                  2019 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/10/2019                   
                    Timing and Results by Lightning Timing                     
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================      
    SPIRE HS: S  7.61  2011        Jordan Clark, Swift Track Lathrup           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals       
=========================================================================      
Finals                                                                         
  1 Killebrew, Semira         12 Unattached              7.46       7.36S      
  2 Martin, Elizabeth         11 Ontario Elite           7.51       7.46S      
  3 Pierre-Webster, Makenzy   12 The Gazelles            7.49       7.52S      
  4 Bowers, Jahniya           12 East-Youngstown         7.60       7.58S      
  5 Heath, Kaylyn             12 Lakota East             7.64       7.59S      
  6 Nuels, Amani              12 Maximum Outp            7.72       7.69       
  7 Bussey, Nya               12 Twinsburg               7.64       7.70  7.692
  8 Clark, Serena             11 Lakota East             7.60       7.70  7.697
  9 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                  7.71       7.87       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  6 Jackson, Kaila             9 Track Life U            7.62                  
 11 Goudros, Izzy             10 Unattached              7.74                  
 11 Williams, Payten          12 Maximum Outp            7.74                  
 13 Watson, Camille           12 The Speed Ac            7.74                  
 14 Catton, Jillian            9 Ontario Elite           7.74                  
 15 Hooks, Taylor             12 Amherst Steele          7.78                  
 16 Matlock, Kyndia           12 East-Youngstown         7.79                  
 17 Donaldson-Howden, Jahnyl  12 The Speed Ac            7.81                  
 18 Miller, Trinity           10 The Gazelles            7.84                  
 19 Wood, Jaydan              12 Pickerington            7.84                  
 20 Granger, Kaira            10 Bedford                 7.86                  
 21 Cunningham, Cyncere       11 Unattached              7.92                  
 22 Rutledge, Shaina          11 Gahanna Lincoln         7.93                  
 23 Bradley, Azsah            12 Ravenna                 7.95                  
 24 Pierce, Celeste           12 Pickerington North      7.97                  
 25 Manns, Calista            12 Grove City C            8.00                  
 26 Jenkins, Olivia            9 Track Life U            8.05                  
 27 Hunter, Jemeila           11 Pickerington North      8.09                  
 28 Pickard, Georgina         11 Ontario Elite           8.30                  
 -- Fields, Mackenzie         12 Prime Time P             FS                   
    
    
 Lightning Event Management - Contractor License       2/10/2019 - 1:56 PM
                2019 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase - 2/10/2019                
                  Timing and Results by Lightning Timing                  
                    The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                    
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================          
    SPIRE HS: S 24.59  2/14/2015   Mariam Abdul-Rashid, The Spee          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
================================================================          
Section  1                                                                
  1 Pierre-Webster, Makenzy   12 The Gazelles             23.96S          
  2 Killebrew, Semira         12 Unattached               24.29S          
  3 Clark, Serena             11 Lakota East              24.35S          
  4 Jackson, Kaila             9 Track Life U             24.61           
  5 Goudros, Izzy             10 Unattached               24.67           
  6 Bowers, Jahniya           12 East-Youngstown          25.00           
  7 Laurencin, Aasia          11 Motor City T             25.35           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Catton, Jillian            9 Ontario Elite            24.69           
  2 Martin, Elizabeth         11 Ontario Elite            24.85           
  3 Cain, Alexis               9 Unattached               25.28           
  4 Strong, Ke'Aijhan         12 Tuslaw                   25.40           
  5 Nuels, Amani              12 Maximum Outp             25.43           
  6 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                   25.78           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Watson, Camille           12 The Speed Ac             24.99           
  2 Bussey, Nya               12 Twinsburg                25.10           
  3 Hewitt, Felicia           11 Elizabeth Se             25.19           
  4 Heath, Kaylyn             12 Lakota East              25.26           
  5 Gray, Brooke                 Motor City T             25.52           
  6 Stoughton, Danni          12 Lakota East              25.90           
  7 Robinson, Nia             12 Twinsburg                26.13  26.127   
Section  4                                                                
  1 Miller, Trinity           10 The Gazelles             25.11           
  2 Matlock, Kyndia           12 East-Youngstown          25.23           
  3 Witherspoon, Anna         12 The Speed Ac             25.45           
  4 Bradley, Azsah            12 Ravenna                  25.61           
  5 Bechard, Krystal Ann      11 Border City              25.71           
  6 Bridges, Caitlynn          8 Maximum Outp             25.73           
  7 Hooks, Taylor             12 Amherst Steele           26.05           
Section  5                                                                
  1 McDermott, Brynley        10 The Speed Ac             25.30           
  2 Hunter, Jemeila           11 Pickerington North       25.98           
  3 Banks, N'Stajah           11 Motor City T             26.10           
  4 Oriani, Jenna             10 Chardon                  26.13  26.127   
  5 Jackson, Jalen             9 Elizabeth Se             26.39           
  6 Griffin, Ashaunti         12 Beachwood                26.43           
  7 Pickard, Georgina         11 Ontario Elite            27.46           
===================================================================       
    SPIRE HS: S 24.59  2/14/2015   Mariam Abdul-Rashid, The Speed A       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Pierre-Webster, Makenzy   12 The Gazelles             23.96S  1       
  2 Killebrew, Semira         12 Unattached               24.29S  1       
  3 Clark, Serena             11 Lakota East              24.35S  1       
  4 Jackson, Kaila             9 Track Life U             24.61   1       
  5 Goudros, Izzy             10 Unattached               24.67   1       
  6 Catton, Jillian            9 Ontario Elite            24.69   2       
  7 Martin, Elizabeth         11 Ontario Elite            24.85   2       
  8 Watson, Camille           12 The Speed Ac             24.99   3       
  9 Bowers, Jahniya           12 East-Youngstown          25.00   1       
 10 Bussey, Nya               12 Twinsburg                25.10   3       
 11 Miller, Trinity           10 The Gazelles             25.11   4       
 12 Hewitt, Felicia           11 Elizabeth Se             25.19   3       
 13 Matlock, Kyndia           12 East-Youngstown          25.23   4       
 14 Heath, Kaylyn             12 Lakota East              25.26   3       
 15 Cain, Alexis               9 Unattached               25.28   2       
 16 McDermott, Brynley        10 The Speed Ac             25.30   5       
 17 Laurencin, Aasia          11 Motor City T             25.35   1       
 18 Strong, Ke'Aijhan         12 Tuslaw                   25.40   2       
 19 Nuels, Amani              12 Maximum Outp             25.43   2       
 20 Witherspoon, Anna         12 The Speed Ac             25.45   4       
 21 Gray, Brooke                 Motor City T             25.52   3       
 22 Bradley, Azsah            12 Ravenna                  25.61   4       
 23 Bechard, Krystal Ann      11 Border City              25.71   4       
 24 Bridges, Caitlynn          8 Maximum Outp             25.73   4       
 25 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                   25.78   2       
 26 Stoughton, Danni          12 Lakota East              25.90   3       
 27 Hunter, Jemeila           11 Pickerington North       25.98   5       
 28 Hooks, Taylor             12 Amherst Steele           26.05   4       
 29 Banks, N'Stajah           11 Motor City T             26.10   5       
 30 Oriani, Jenna             10 Chardon                  26.13   5 26.127
 30 Robinson, Nia             12 Twinsburg                26.13   3 26.127
 32 Jackson, Jalen             9 Elizabeth Se             26.39   5       
 33 Griffin, Ashaunti         12 Beachwood                26.43   5       
 34 Pickard, Georgina         11 Ontario Elite            27.46   5