Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional – October 7, 2017
Brebeuf Jesuit’s J. Patrick Sheehy course, sunny but damp, 76°F
Team Place: 4th out of 10 Team Place: 1st out of 10
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
5 Christian Stevens 16:31.60 5:19 3:18 1 Katherine Modrall 18:59.5 6:07 3:48
9 Jack Kovach 16:49.20 5:25 3:22 2 Katie O'Donnell 19:09.2 6:10 3:50
17 Alex Pirkle 17:15.80 5:33 3:27 7 Mikayla Gallagher 19:49.5 6:23 3:58
19 Niels Caspersen 17:32.40 5:39 3:30 9 Kate Ricks 20:00.9 6:27 4:00
32 Colin Chambers 18:03.60 5:49 3:37 20 Kelly Gardner 21:10.6 6:49 4:14
37 Josh Ruppert 18:20.20 5:54 3:40 22 Ana Signhal 21:18.6 6:52 4:16
45 Evan Stella 18:40.00 6:00 3:44 32 Emily Matta 22:03.3 7:06 4:25
          
                                IHSAA - BREBEUF CROSS COUNTRY SECTIONAL
                                            OCTOBER 7, 2017
                                  *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                                Boys
          
            1. INDPLS CATHEDRAL                 
                      1    2    3    7   11  (18) (22) =    24
                   COLE HOCKER, RYAN PEHLMAN, MORRIS KIMBLE, NICK HRUSKOCI,
                   JACKSON CARLILE, RODNEY O'NEAL, JOE MATHIOUDAKIS
            2. NORTH CENTRAL ( INDPLS)          
                      6    8   13   14   16  (38) (51) =    57
                   IAN CUMMINGS, ISAAC WEBER, JON DEEM-LOUREIRO, ANTWINE
                   JOHNSON, ERIC PETERSEN, JACOB LOUGH, HOWARD HENDRICKS
            3. LAWRENCE NORTH                   
                      4   12   15   24   25  (33) (35) =    80
                   NICK PETROY, MATT REID, KENNY ARNOLD, MICAH MORITA MULLANEY,
                   JULIO VALDEZ, JOE GRESE, SIMON TEKLEZGHI
            4. BREBEUF PREP                     
                      5    9   17   19   32  (37) (45) =    82
                   CHRISTIAN STEVENS, JACK KOVACH, ALEX PIRKLE, NIELS CASPERSEN,
                   COLIN CHAMBERS, JOSH RUPPERT, EVAN STELLA
            5. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                 
                     23   28   29   30   31  (42) (43) =   141
                   PATRICK LOFTUS, JACOB DUNAGIN, ALEXANDER LUKENS, RICKY
                   THORNTON, ZACHARY DESIMONE, MAX PARENT, MATTHEW VENNEMANN
            6. BISHOP CHATARD                   
                     10   26   36   40   48  (56) (57) =   160
                   NATHAN KOLBUS, OWEN TEED, THOMAS ROTH, CHARLIE JACOBA, ETHAN
                   CLAPACS, MAX MONTGOMERY, BRADEN THATCHER
            7. PARK TUDOR                       
                     21   34   47   49   52  (53) (55) =   203
                   JADEN SEYMOUR, JACK BUTTON, CONNOR BUTTON, FREDERICK HOSKINS,
                   LEE CHANDLER, ALEC PALMER, VARUN CHHEDA
            8. CARDINAL RITTER                  
                     27   39   44   46   50  (58) (59) =   206
                   CONNOR SCHEPERS, MITCHELL JACOB, PETER SPERRY, SCOTT
                   ROGGEMAN, ELI BUSH, JOHNATHON TUNE, WESLEY KOCHELL
            9.  HERITAGE CHRISTIAN              
                     20   60   61   62   63  (64) (66) =   266
                   MATTHEW BURTON, CARTER MCCULLOUGH, JACK KERSEY, JACK
                   WHITLOCK, CHARLIE WILLLIS, JASON LEWIS, BENJAMIN PALLADINO
           10. ARSENAL TECH                     
                     41   54   65   67   68  (69)      =   295
                   ALEXANDER SMITH, ANTHONY ANDERSON, DAMION WILBURN, DONOVIN
                   KIRTZ, NIMIR OLDING, KARACHI WARREN



                               Advancing to October 15, 2016 Regional XC Meet
                    Top 5 Teams (T) ** Top 10 Individuals not on an advancing team (I)

Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                         Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1317 Cole Hocker              11         Indpls Cathedral               15:49.9  5:07  t 
    2    2  1324 Ryan Pehlman             11         Indpls Cathedral               16:16.0  5:15  t 
    3    3  1320 Morris Kimble            12         Indpls Cathedral               16:23.3  5:18  t 
    4    4  1344 Nick Petroy              12         Lawrence North                 16:25.6  5:18  t 
    5    5  1259 Christian Stevens        12         Brebeuf Prep                   16:31.6  5:20  t 
    6    6  1350 Ian Cummings             12         North Central ( Indpls)        16:37.6  5:22  t 
    7    7  1319 Nick Hruskoci            10         Indpls Cathedral               16:45.8  5:25  t 
    8    8  1361 Isaac Weber              12         North Central ( Indpls)        16:46.7  5:25  t 
    9    9  1255 Jack Kovach              10         Brebeuf Prep                   16:49.2  5:26  t 
   10   10  1296 Nathan Kolbus            12         Bishop Chatard                 16:50.0  5:26  i 
   11   11  1314 Jackson Carlile          9          Indpls Cathedral               16:57.7  5:29  t 
   12   12  1346 Matt Reid                11         Lawrence North                 17:02.4  5:30  t 
   13   13  1351 Jon Deem-Loureiro        11         North Central ( Indpls)        17:03.5  5:31  t 
   14   14  1356 Antwine Johnson          12         North Central ( Indpls)        17:08.2  5:32  t 
   15   15  1338 Kenny Arnold             12         Lawrence North                 17:08.8  5:32  t 
   16   16  1360 Eric Petersen            11         North Central ( Indpls)        17:10.8  5:33  t 
   17   17  1256 Alex Pirkle              12         Brebeuf Prep                   17:15.8  5:35  t 
   18   18  1323 Rodney O'Neal            11         Indpls Cathedral               17:17.8  5:35  t 
   19   19  1250 Niels Caspersen          11         Brebeuf Prep                   17:32.4  5:40  t 
   20   20  1261 Matthew Burton           12          Heritage Christian            17:32.5  5:40  i 
   21   21  1372 Jaden Seymour            10         Park Tudor                     17:39.4  5:42  i 
   22   22  1321 Joe Mathioudakis         10         Indpls Cathedral               17:44.6  5:44  t 
   23   23  1331 Patrick Loftus           10         Lawrence Central               17:44.7  5:44  t 
   24   24  1343 Micah Morita Mullaney    12         Lawrence North                 17:48.4  5:45  t 
   25   25  1349 Julio Valdez             10         Lawrence North                 17:48.8  5:45  t 
   26   26  1300 Owen Teed                9          Bishop Chatard                 17:51.9  5:46  i 
   27   27  1311 Connor Schepers          12         Cardinal Ritter                17:54.0  5:47  i 
   28   28  1328 Jacob Dunagin            12         Lawrence Central               17:56.3  5:48  t 
   29   29  1332 Alexander Lukens         12         Lawrence Central               17:57.4  5:48  t 
   30   30  1336 Ricky Thornton           12         Lawrence Central               17:57.9  5:48  t 
   31   31  1327 Zachary Desimone         12         Lawrence Central               18:03.1  5:50  t 
   32   32  1251 Colin Chambers           10         Brebeuf Prep                   18:03.6  5:50  t 
   33   33  1339 Joe Grese                10         Lawrence North                 18:11.6  5:53  t 
   34   34  1364 Jack Button              9          Park Tudor                     18:14.8  5:54  i 
   35   35  1348 Simon Teklezghi          11         Lawrence North                 18:17.0  5:54  t 
   36   36  1299 Thomas Roth              11         Bishop Chatard                 18:19.6  5:55  i 
   37   37  1257 Josh Ruppert             11         Brebeuf Prep                   18:20.2  5:55  t 
   38   38  1357 Jacob Lough              12         North Central ( Indpls)        18:25.6  5:57  t 
   39   39  1305 Mitchell Jacob           11         Cardinal Ritter                18:26.1  5:57  i 
   40   40  1295 Charlie Jacoba           10         Bishop Chatard                 18:29.8  5:58  i 
   41   41  1288 Alexander Smith          9          Arsenal Tech                   18:33.9  6:00  i 
   42   42  1334 Max Parent               12         Lawrence Central               18:34.8  6:00  t 
   43   43  1337 Matthew Vennemann        9          Lawrence Central               18:35.8  6:00  t 
   44   44  1312 Peter Sperry             10         Cardinal Ritter                18:36.0  6:00    
   45   45  1258 Evan Stella              11         Brebeuf Prep                   18:40.0  6:02  t 
   46   46  1310 Scott Roggeman           10         Cardinal Ritter                18:40.5  6:02    
   47   47  1363 Connor Button            12         Park Tudor                     18:52.9  6:06    
   48   48  1294 Ethan Clapacs            10         Bishop Chatard                 18:54.1  6:06    
   49   49  1367 Frederick Hoskins        10         Park Tudor                     18:55.4  6:07    
   50   50  1303 Eli Bush                 10         Cardinal Ritter                19:01.8  6:09    
   51   51  1354 Howard Hendricks         10         North Central ( Indpls)        19:06.6  6:10  t 
   52   52  1365 Lee Chandler             12         Park Tudor                     19:12.9  6:12    
   53   53  1370 Alec Palmer              12         Park Tudor                     19:24.3  6:16    
   54   54  1281 Anthony Anderson         12         Arsenal Tech                   19:24.3  6:16    
   55   55  1366 Varun Chheda             10         Park Tudor                     19:33.9  6:19    
   56   56  1298 Max Montgomery           11         Bishop Chatard                 19:35.5  6:20    
   57   57  1301 Braden Thatcher          10         Bishop Chatard                 19:49.5  6:24    
   58   58  1313 Johnathon Tune           10         Cardinal Ritter                19:49.7  6:24    
   59   59  1306 Wesley Kochell           11         Cardinal Ritter                20:04.5  6:29    
   60   60  1266 Carter McCullough        9           Heritage Christian            20:36.8  6:39    
   61   61  1264 Jack Kersey              12          Heritage Christian            20:37.3  6:40    
   62   62  1270 Jack Whitlock            12          Heritage Christian            20:40.9  6:41    
   63   63  1271 Charlie Willlis          11          Heritage Christian            20:57.0  6:46    
   64       1276 Luke Wood                9          Indiana Deaf School            21:10.2  6:50    
   65   64  1265 Jason Lewis              9           Heritage Christian            21:24.4  6:55    
   66   65  1290 Damion Wilburn           12         Arsenal Tech                   21:54.2  7:04    
   67   66  1268 Benjamin Palladino       10          Heritage Christian            22:08.7  7:09    
   68       1275 Tyler Skomp              12         Indiana Deaf School            22:38.5  7:19    
   69       1278 Navon Hatifield          10         Arlington                      23:07.8  7:28    
   70   67  1282 Donovin Kirtz            10         Arsenal Tech                   23:17.4  7:31    
   71   68  1285 Nimir Olding             9          Arsenal Tech                   23:59.2  7:45    
   72   69  1289 Karachi Warren           9          Arsenal Tech                   26:34.9  8:35    
   73       1280 Bernard Spencer          12         Arlington                      28:53.8  9:20    
   74       1279 Jaylen Jackson           9          Arlington                      29:07.8  9:24    
      
          
                                IHSAA - BREBEUF CROSS COUNTRY SECTIONAL
                                            OCTOBER 7, 2017
                                   *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                                 Girls
          
            1. BREBEUF PREP                     
                      1    2    7    9   20  (22) (32) =    39
                   KATHERINE MODRALL, KATIE O'DONNELL, MIKAYLA GALLAGHER, KATE
                   RICKS, KELLY GARDNER, ANA SINGHAL, EMILY MATTA
            2. INDPLS CATHEDRAL                 
                      6    8   11   12   17  (18) (35) =    54
                   GILLIAN CRIDGE, AUDREY MCKINNEY, GRACIE CARR, SOFIA ALATORRE,
                   ERIN ARNEY, ELLIE THOR, MEGAN KASTER
            3. LAWRENCE NORTH                   
                      4    5   15   23   26  (27) (52) =    73
                   MADDIE LOUGHERY, GRACE DEAN, GABBY GRIDER, MARY WATTS,
                   ISABELLE HUDSON, KATIE BURGIN, KELLY MATSUOKA
            4. NORTH CENTRAL ( INDPLS)          
                     13   14   19   24   30  (34) (36) =   100
                   GABBY GREEN, ELLEN BAKER, SYDNEY JOHNSON, GRACE HANLEY,
                   GRACE STRABALA, JANE HIRSCHMAN, VIRGINIA WILHELM
            5. CARDINAL RITTER                  
                      3   10   21   28   53  (54) (61) =   115
                   MARY ANNA WEHRLE, MARIAH WEHRLE, JENNA GRUBER, HANNAH WELLS,
                   LAURYN HARCUS, ANNIE WATERS, GRACE SMITH
            6. BISHOP CHATARD                   
                     31   33   39   41   42  (44) (45) =   186
                   ABBY TEED, REAGAN BEHRINGER, LILY JOHNSON, MOIRA MCGINLEY,
                   KATIE DIETRICK, MARY BORCHERS, JAEDEN CRAWFORD
            7. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN               
                     16   38   40   47   58  (60) (63) =   199
                   BECKY MADSEN, ESTHER PARHAM, LYDIA SARVER, AUDREY PHAM,
                   SAMANTHA ALLEN, MIA FREEMAN, EMMA KING
            8. PARK TUDOR                       
                     25   37   43   48   49  (56) (62) =   202
                   JENNA BEAGLE, HANA SHAFIQUE, LINNEA LINDSTROM, MAGGIE
                   HAYWARD, OLIVIA WHITE, DAKOTA SCISCOE, ELIZABETH CREVELING
            9. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                 
                     29   46   50   51   55  (57) (59) =   231
                   LOGAN SAWYER, TAYLOR HERBERT, FIONA FROST, ALEXIS ALLEN,
                   JIMMESIA JONES, MEI LI MINNICH, BARBARA KING



                               Advancing to October 14, 2017 Regional XC Meet
                    Top 5 Teams (T) ** Top 10 Individuals not on an advancing team (I)

Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                         Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1140 Katherine Modrall        12         Brebeuf Prep                   18:59.5  6:08  t 
    2    2  1142 Katie O'Donnell          11         Brebeuf Prep                   19:09.2  6:11  t 
    3    3  1190 Mary Anna Wehrle         10         Cardinal Ritter                19:13.4  6:13  t 
    4    4  1221 Maddie Loughery          12         Lawrence North                 19:26.2  6:17  t 
    5    5  1217 Grace Dean               11         Lawrence North                 19:37.7  6:20  t 
    6    6  1195 Gillian Cridge           10         Indpls Cathedral               19:42.5  6:22  t 
    7    7  1137 Mikayla Gallagher        12         Brebeuf Prep                   19:49.5  6:24  t 
    8    8  1200 Audrey McKinney          10         Indpls Cathedral               19:58.7  6:27  t 
    9    9  1143 Kate Ricks               11         Brebeuf Prep                   20:00.9  6:28  t 
   10   10  1189 Mariah Wehrle            10         Cardinal Ritter                20:12.3  6:32  t 
   11   11  1194 Gracie Carr              10         Indpls Cathedral               20:21.0  6:34  t 
   12   12  1192 Sofia Alatorre           12         Indpls Cathedral               20:23.7  6:35  t 
   13   13  1228 Gabby Green              10         North Central ( Indpls)        20:49.5  6:44  t 
   14   14  1225 Ellen Baker              9          North Central ( Indpls)        20:56.1  6:46  t 
   15   15  1219 Gabby Grider             11         Lawrence North                 20:59.9  6:47  t 
   16   16  1155 Becky Madsen             12         Heritage Christian             21:04.5  6:48  i 
   17   17  1193 Erin Arney               12         Indpls Cathedral               21:06.7  6:49  t 
   18   18  1203 Ellie Thor               9          Indpls Cathedral               21:08.4  6:50  t 
   19   19  1233 Sydney Johnson           12         North Central ( Indpls)        21:10.4  6:50  t 
   20   20  1138 Kelly Gardner            10         Brebeuf Prep                   21:10.6  6:50  t 
   21   21  1183 Jenna Gruber             9          Cardinal Ritter                21:12.6  6:51  t 
   22   22  1145 Ana Singhal              12         Brebeuf Prep                   21:18.6  6:53  t 
   23   23  1224 Mary Watts               12         Lawrence North                 21:25.4  6:55  t 
   24   24  1230 Grace Hanley             11         North Central ( Indpls)        21:27.5  6:56  t 
   25   25  1237 Jenna Beagle             12         Park Tudor                     21:27.7  6:56  i 
   26   26  1220 Isabelle Hudson          10         Lawrence North                 21:32.0  6:57  t 
   27   27  1216 Katie Burgin             10         Lawrence North                 21:38.0  6:59  t 
   28   28  1191 Hannah Wells             9          Cardinal Ritter                21:53.0  7:04  t 
   29   29  1213 Logan Sawyer             12         Lawrence Central               21:57.2  7:05  i 
   30   30  1235 Grace Strabala           11         North Central ( Indpls)        21:58.8  7:06  t 
   31   31  1181 Abby Teed                12         Bishop Chatard                 22:00.9  7:07  i 
   32   32  1139 Emily Matta              11         Brebeuf Prep                   22:03.3  7:07  t 
   33   33  1171 Reagan Behringer         10         Bishop Chatard                 22:05.6  7:08  i 
   34   34  1231 Jane Hirschman           10         North Central ( Indpls)        22:08.1  7:09  t 
   35   35  1198 Megan Kaster             10         Indpls Cathedral               22:08.7  7:09  t 
   36   36  1236 Virginia Wilhelm         12         North Central ( Indpls)        22:20.3  7:13  t 
   37   37  1244 Hana Shafique            12         Park Tudor                     22:24.7  7:14  i 
   38   38  1156 Esther Parham            9          Heritage Christian             22:29.1  7:16  i 
   39   39  1177 Lily Johnson             11         Bishop Chatard                 22:30.3  7:16  i 
   40   40  1158 Lydia Sarver             10         Heritage Christian             22:31.7  7:16  i 
   41   41  1178 Moira McGinley           9          Bishop Chatard                 22:36.0  7:18  i 
   42   42  1175 Katie Dietrick           11         Bishop Chatard                 22:47.9  7:22    
   43   43  1242 Linnea Lindstrom         12         Park Tudor                     22:51.3  7:23    
   44   44  1172 Mary Borchers            10         Bishop Chatard                 22:54.0  7:24    
   45   45  1174 Jaeden Crawford          11         Bishop Chatard                 22:54.6  7:24    
   46   46  1208 Taylor Herbert           9          Lawrence Central               23:13.9  7:30    
   47   47  1157 Audrey Pham              12         Heritage Christian             23:14.5  7:30    
   48   48  1241 Maggie Hayward           9          Park Tudor                     23:15.2  7:31    
   49   49  1247 Olivia White             9          Park Tudor                     23:18.6  7:32    
   50   50  1206 Fiona Frost              12         Lawrence Central               23:34.9  7:37    
   51   51  1204 Alexis Allen             9          Lawrence Central               23:41.7  7:39    
   52   52  1222 Kelly Matsuoka           10         Lawrence North                 24:03.0  7:46  t 
   53   53  1184 Lauryn Harcus            10         Cardinal Ritter                24:32.7  7:56  t 
   54   54  1188 Annie Waters             10         Cardinal Ritter                24:53.8  8:02  t 
   55   55  1209 Jimmesia Jones           12         Lawrence Central               25:12.4  8:08    
   56   56  1243 Dakota Sciscoe           9          Park Tudor                     25:25.3  8:13    
   57   57  1212 Mei Li Minnich           11         Lawrence Central               25:35.4  8:16    
   58   58  1147 Samantha Allen           12         Heritage Christian             25:52.2  8:21    
   59   59  1210 Barbara King             12         Lawrence Central               25:52.7  8:21    
   60       1168 Lindsey Snow             12         Arsenal Tech                   26:10.1  8:27    
   61   60  1150 Mia Freeman              9          Heritage Christian             26:13.2  8:28    
   62   61  1186 Grace Smith              12         Cardinal Ritter                26:25.5  8:32  t 
   63   62  1239 Elizabeth Creveling      9          Park Tudor                     26:26.8  8:32    
   64   63  1154 Emma King                9          Heritage Christian             27:03.9  8:44    
   65       1160 Audrey Haynes            10         Indiana Deaf School            30:05.9  9:43