o
Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
North Central JV Invitational October 3, 2017
North Central High School, party cloudy, 75F
Team Place: 6th out of 11 Team Place: 3rd out of 9
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
16 Patrick Etzler 18:06.01 5:50 3:37 6 Allison Caffrey 21:15.93 6:51 4:15
23/25 Kyle Brun 18:17.25 5:53 3:39 10 Bella Stonitsch 21:34.16 6:57 4:19
38/48 Michael Gerritzen 19:00.46 6:07 3:48 12 Kate Crist 22:00.55 7:05 4:24
43/55 Carson Woods 19:10.82 6:10 3:50 19/23 Maggie Smith 23:25.84 7:32 4:41
48/60 Faizan Khan 19:15.13 6:12 3:51 23/27 Temi Osuntokun 24:12.29 7:47 4:50
50/64 Eli Franklin 19:20.21 6:13 3:52 25/29 Mia Wagner 24:17.58 7:49 4:52
52/68 Robbie Sheffield 19:24.01 6:15 3:53 30/34 Leslie Gamero 24:39.24 7:56 4:56
88 Brian Halvorson 19:53.77 6:24 3:59 45 Melissa Gamero 25:27.71 8:12 5:06
89 Nick Borowski 19:54.16 6:24 3:59 46 Sarah Niednagel 24:33.12 7:54 4:55
107 Ethan Kaufmann 20:19.27 6:32 4:04 53 Emily Doehring 25:57.46 8:21 5:11
108 Jack Galle 20:19.88 6:33 4:04 55 Ireland Stevens 26:01.17 8:22 5:12
115 Zach O'Connor 20:36.53 6:38 4:07 56 Ally Foster 26:01.66 8:23 5:12
147 Uzair Khan 22:20.37 7:11 4:28 64 Catherine Soto-Lozada 26:23.73 8:30 5:17
153 Tommy McLaughlin 22:33.42 7:16 4:31 70 Moira Gula 26:45.99 8:37 5:21
159 Jack Roudebush 22:46.08 7:20 4:33 72 Meg Baxter 27:03.93 8:43 5:25
166 Jack Hopper 23:00.23 7:24 4:36 74 Sydney Gallagher 27:08.56 8:44 5:26
170 Aidyn Ryan 23:06.90 7:26 4:37 75 Anna Johnson 27:08.91 8:44 5:26
172 Abraham Morton 23:13.21 7:28 4:39 86 Megan Berenyi 27:43.80 8:56 5:33
182 Arize Osili 24:00.92 7:44 4:48 87 Kendall Morris 27:49.00 8:57 5:34
184 Jared Rosen 24:03.78 7:45 4:49 88 Sophie Ossip 27:52.13 8:58 5:34
192 George Kite 25:05.13 8:04 5:01 90 Saaya Kumar 28:04.93 9:02 5:37
193 Henry Schamp 25:10.35 8:06 5:02 92 Abigail Spohn 28:12.37 9:05 5:38
195 James Kelaghan 25:17.69 8:08 5:04 97 Avalon Husain 28:17.62 9:06 5:40
201 Andrew Lewis 26:42.14 8:36 5:20 110 Alex Sakai 29:38.28 9:32 5:56
202 Alex Case 26:50.90 8:38 5:22 112 Nadine Templeton 29:46.04 9:35 5:57
113 Gabby Hays 29:47.42 9:35 5:57
117 Avery Moore 29:55.68 9:38 5:59
122 Caroline Sorrells 31:11.67 10:02 6:14
124 Ella Gebke 31:20.40 10:05 6:16
125 Abby Smith 31:26.88 10:07 6:17
132 Sarah Green 31:55.78 10:17 6:23
133 Brooke Stanton 31:56.53 10:17 6:23
135 Kate Reifenberg 32:02.61 10:19 6:25
136 Grace Sorrells 32:02.66 10:19 6:25
145 Elise Klinestiver 37:26.34 12:03 7:29
151 Michaela Roddy 45:35.92 14:41 9:07
                          North CentralJV Invite
                              October 3, 2017
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                Boys JV 5K

  1. WESTFIELD                        
            1    2    5    8    9  (12) (15) =    25
         DUNCAN MCGRAW, GAVIN CLINKENBEARD, JON HUNTLEY, MAHAMET DJOUR, KYLER
         KONING, ROBBY BOGDAJEWICZ, JOE BARNETT
  2. NORTH CENTRAL                    
            3   10   13   18   20  (24) (30) =    64
         RAUL LAZO, JAMES JACKSON, JON PETERSEN, NICK DAVIS, AARON BRODERICK,
         BENNETT IMEL, JACOB RUSCHHAUPT
  3. NOBLESVILLE                      
            4    6   17   25   27  (31) (35) =    79
         JADEN WILLS, JACK TAYLOR, SETH KOSZYK, BRAEDON GOSSARD, BRYCE GATEWOOD,
         TRUMAN ANGEL, SAM CHEZEM
  4. LAWRENCE NORTH                   
            7   11   19   21   29  (58) (60) =    87
         MICAH MORITA MULLA, JOSEPH GRESE, JALEN RAY, LUKE HENRY, NICK HAMERSLY,
         WILLIAM HARVEY, SKYLER WINSLOW
  5. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                 
           14   28   33   37   40  (46) (49) =   152
         JUSTIN ROHRMAN, NOAH KURTZ, SAM SPENCE, CODY LARSON, ISAAC LLAMAS,
         JUSTIN CERBONE, QUENTIN GILLILAND
  6. BREBEUF PREP                     
           16   23   38   43   48  (50) (52) =   168
         PATRICK ETZLER, KYLE BRUN, MICHAEL GERRITZEN, CARSON WOODS, FAIZAN
         KHAN, ELI FRANKLIN, ROBBIE SHEFFIELD
  7. GUERIN CATHOLIC                  
           22   34   47   51   55  (61)      =   209
         WESTON GINGERICH, AUSTIN CALLAHAN, NOAH MCNEANY, JOHN YOUNG, GAVIN
         MORROW, AARON BANKS
  8. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                 
           26   42   44   45   53  (59) (65) =   210
         BEN LUPTON, CARTIER COPELAND, JOSIAH GIVENS, AIDAN JAJUGA, MIGUEL
         WELCH, JAXON STEELE, NICK DUNAGIN
  9. RONCALLI                         
           32   39   54   56   57  (62) (63) =   238
         CHRIS FIGUEROA, TIM ADAMS, MICHAEL RUNHOLT, CALDER ROBINSON, ETHAN
         GOSSER, MATTHEW CRODDY, MAX PEEPLES
 10. WARREN CENTRAL                   
           36   41   64   66   67  (68) (70) =   274
         CHRIS STEPHENS, CHRIS SANCHEZ, SEBASTIAN GALEANA, AARON JOHNSON,
         JUSTYN HOKE, XAVIER TAYLOR, LOGAN STRUEWING
 11. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN               
           69   71   72   73   74  (75)      =   359
         WESLEY MOORE, TRENT PLATT, AUSTIN CARTER, DOBY ZHANG, NATHAN GOOSSEN,
         AARON SMITH


Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Class School                              Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ===== =================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1  1113 Duncan McGraw            M JR    Westfield                           17:10.97  5:32 
    2    2  1108 Gavin Clinkenbeard       M JR    Westfield                           17:22.26  5:36 
    3    3   981 Raul Lazo                M SO    North Central                       17:23.34  5:36 
    4    4   909 Jaden Wills              M SR    Noblesville                         17:31.87  5:39 
    5    5  1110 Jon Huntley              M SR    Westfield                           17:36.94  5:40 
    6    6   905 Jack Taylor              M SO    Noblesville                         17:38.59  5:41 
    7    7   847 Micah Morita Mulla       M SR    Lawrence North                      17:42.93  5:42 
    8    8  1109 Mahamet Djour            M SO    Westfield                           17:48.43  5:44 
    9    9  1112 Kyler Koning             M FR    Westfield                           17:52.16  5:45 
   10   10   977 James Jackson            M SO    North Central                       17:52.88  5:45 
   11   11   839 Joseph Grese             M SO    Lawrence North                      17:54.23  5:46 
   12   12  1106 Robby Bogdajewicz        M FR    Westfield                           17:57.28  5:47 
   13   13   989 Jon Petersen             M FR    North Central                       17:58.23  5:47 
   14   14   769 Justin Rohrman           M SR    Franklin Central                    18:00.52  5:48 
   15   15  1105 Joe Barnett              M SO    Westfield                           18:03.76  5:49 
   16   16   691 Patrick Etzler           M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        18:06.01  5:50 
   17       1118 Josh Springborn          M FR    Westfield                           18:06.47  5:50 
   18   17   896 Seth Koszyk              M SO    Noblesville                         18:07.51  5:50 
   19   18   958 Nick Davis               M SO    North Central                       18:08.07  5:50 
   20       1115 Nikolas Pensyl           M SO    Westfield                           18:12.63  5:52 
   21   19   850 Jalen Ray                M JR    Lawrence North                      18:13.04  5:52 
   22   20   950 Aaron Broderick          M FR    North Central                       18:13.85  5:52 
   23   21   843 Luke Henry               M SR    Lawrence North                      18:14.05  5:52 
   24   22   787 Weston Gingerich         M SO    Guerin Catholic                     18:15.13  5:53 
   25   23   688 Kyle Brun                M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        18:17.25  5:53 
   26   24   975 Bennett Imel             M JR    North Central                       18:17.61  5:53 
   27   25   889 Braedon Gossard          M JR    Noblesville                         18:20.11  5:54 
   28       1119 Lincoln Strong           M FR    Westfield                           18:20.26  5:54 
   29       1107 Emerson Bostic           M FR    Westfield                           18:24.67  5:56 
   30   26   820 Ben Lupton               M JR    Lawrence Central                    18:25.98  5:56 
   31   27   888 Bryce Gatewood           M SR    Noblesville                         18:30.03  5:57 
   32   28   767 Noah Kurtz               M JR    Franklin Central                    18:30.57  5:58 
   33   29   840 Nick Hamersly            M SO    Lawrence North                      18:34.27  5:59 
   34   30   996 Jacob Ruschhaupt         M JR    North Central                       18:37.20  6:00 
   35   31   878 Truman Angel             M SR    Noblesville                         18:37.28  6:00 
   36       1116 Corey Phillips           M JR    Westfield                           18:43.21  6:02 
   37   32  1059 Chris Figueroa           M SO    Roncalli                            18:45.53  6:02 
   38   33   772 Sam Spence               M SR    Franklin Central                    18:46.03  6:03 
   39   34   786 Austin Callahan          M FR    Guerin Catholic                     18:49.91  6:04 
   40        993 Logan Rousu              M SO    North Central                       18:51.58  6:04 
   41   35   884 Sam Chezem               M JR    Noblesville                         18:52.19  6:05 
   42   36  1075 Chris Stephens           M SR    Warren Central                      18:56.84  6:06 
   43        882 Evan Campbell            M FR    Noblesville                         18:56.90  6:06 
   44        890 Jack Harmeyer            M FR    Noblesville                         18:58.54  6:07 
   45        891 Nasser Hegar             M SR    Noblesville                         18:58.85  6:07 
   46        979 Spencer Kutschera        M SR    North Central                       18:59.54  6:07 
   47   37   765 Cody Larson              M SO    Franklin Central                    19:00.23  6:07 
   48   38   694 Michael Gerritzen        M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        19:00.46  6:07 
   49   39  1054 Tim Adams                M JR    Roncalli                            19:04.74  6:09 
   50   40   766 Isaac Llamas             M SR    Franklin Central                    19:06.51  6:09 
   51   41  1073 Chris Sanchez            M SO    Warren Central                      19:06.52  6:09 
   52        956 Malcolm Corbett          M SR    North Central                       19:07.90  6:10 
   53   42   809 Cartier Copeland         M JR    Lawrence Central                    19:10.34  6:10 
   54        997 Soren Sandstrom          M SR    North Central                       19:10.46  6:10 
   55   43   711 Carson Woods             M FR    Brebeuf Prep                        19:10.82  6:11 
   56   44   814 Josiah Givens            M FR    Lawrence Central                    19:11.09  6:11 
   57   45   816 Aidan Jajuga             M FR    Lawrence Central                    19:11.81  6:11 
   58   46   753 Justin Cerbone           M JR    Franklin Central                    19:12.47  6:11 
   59   47   788 Noah McNeany             M SO    Guerin Catholic                     19:13.08  6:11 
   60   48   699 Faizan Khan              M FR    Brebeuf Prep                        19:14.89  6:12 
   61        980 David Lamb               M SO    North Central                       19:15.13  6:12 
   62   49   760 Quentin Gilliland        M SO    Franklin Central                    19:19.05  6:13 
   63        774 Conner Wright            M SR    Franklin Central                    19:19.59  6:13 
   64   50   692 Eli Franklin             M FR    Brebeuf Prep                        19:20.21  6:14 
   65        904 Connor Sullivan          M SR    Noblesville                         19:21.31  6:14 
   66   51   790 John Young               M JR    Guerin Catholic                     19:22.32  6:14 
   67        762 Brayden Hall             M JR    Franklin Central                    19:22.55  6:14 
   68   52   710 Robbie Sheffield         M SO    Brebeuf Prep                        19:24.01  6:15 
   69   53   824 Miguel Welch             M JR    Lawrence Central                    19:24.31  6:15 
   70        908 Parker Weis              M FR    Noblesville                         19:24.92  6:15 
   71   54  1065 Michael Runholt          M JR    Roncalli                            19:25.33  6:15 
   72   55   789 Gavin Morrow             M FR    Guerin Catholic                     19:27.65  6:16 
   73        966 Ethan Halloran           M SR    North Central                       19:29.68  6:17 
   74   56  1064 Calder Robinson          M JR    Roncalli                            19:32.34  6:17 
   75   57  1061 Ethan Gosser             M SO    Roncalli                            19:32.79  6:18 
   76        881 Nash Calvin              M SR    Noblesville                         19:33.08  6:18 
   77   58   842 William Harvey           M SR    Lawrence North                      19:34.30  6:18 
   78        759 Wyatt Garner             M SO    Franklin Central                    19:35.68  6:19 
   79        763 Sam Hall                 M SO    Franklin Central                    19:35.85  6:19 
   80        770 Ben Smith                M SO    Franklin Central                    19:36.39  6:19 
   81        961 Anthony Ferguson         M SR    North Central                       19:39.57  6:20 
   82   59   822 Jaxon Steele             M SO    Lawrence Central                    19:43.92  6:21 
   83        955 Ijohn Cook               M FR    North Central                       19:44.78  6:21 
   84   60   860 Skyler Winslow           M FR    Lawrence North                      19:46.99  6:22 
   85   61   785 Aaron Banks              M SO    Guerin Catholic                     19:51.15  6:23 
   86        946 Ike Arive                M FR    North Central                       19:51.76  6:24 
   87        960 Ben Fencl                M FR    North Central                       19:52.38  6:24 
   88        695 Brian Halvorson          M FR    Brebeuf Prep                        19:53.77  6:24 
   89        686 Nick Borowski            M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        19:54.16  6:24 
   90   62  1058 Matthew Croddy           M FR    Roncalli                            19:57.28  6:25 
   91   63  1063 Max Peeples              M SO    Roncalli                            19:57.31  6:25 
   92       1066 Jack Tichenor            M SR    Roncalli                            19:58.18  6:26 
   93   64  1069 Sebastian Galeana        M JR    Warren Central                      19:59.26  6:26 
   94        835 Garret Benham            M SR    Lawrence North                      20:00.19  6:26 
   95        986 Woodrow Murray           M FR    North Central                       20:01.17  6:27 
   96       1067 Logan Wong               M SO    Roncalli                            20:01.24  6:27 
   97        906 Anthony Vieceli          M FR    Noblesville                         20:01.94  6:27 
   98        954 Aron Commons             M FR    North Central                       20:03.23  6:27 
   99        851 Quinten Rostron          M FR    Lawrence North                      20:04.29  6:28 
  100        973 Nathan Hudnut            M SO    North Central                       20:05.28  6:28 
  101   65   812 Nick Dunagin             M SO    Lawrence Central                    20:12.76  6:30 
  102        764 Ethan Iverson            M SO    Franklin Central                    20:13.93  6:31 
  103        818 Jack Krug                M FR    Lawrence Central                    20:16.79  6:32 
  104       1056 Gabe Buening             M JR    Roncalli                            20:18.00  6:32 
  105        887 Eric Foley               M JR    Noblesville                         20:18.61  6:32 
  106        947 Leo Banks                M SR    North Central                       20:19.02  6:32 
  107        697 Ethan Kaufmann           M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        20:19.27  6:33 
  108        693 Jack Galle               M FR    Brebeuf Prep                        20:19.88  6:33 
  109        773 Ethan Williams           M JR    Franklin Central                    20:21.47  6:33 
  110        902 Patrick Simpson          M JR    Noblesville                         20:22.48  6:34 
  111   66  1071 Aaron Johnson            M SR    Warren Central                      20:23.93  6:34 
  112       1057 Clark Chapman            M SO    Roncalli                            20:25.03  6:34 
  113        880 Dugger Caleb             M FR    Noblesville                         20:30.55  6:36 
  114        965 Trey Guntz               M FR    North Central                       20:35.90  6:38 
  115        705 Zach O'Connor            M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        20:36.53  6:38 
  116        755 Lucas Cummings           M SO    Franklin Central                    20:37.70  6:38 
  117        754 Mason Clark              M SO    Franklin Central                    20:46.30  6:41 
  118        756 Jarrett Dodson           M SR    Franklin Central                    20:51.42  6:43 
  119        991 Isaiah Rosner            M FR    North Central                       20:54.37  6:44 
  120        817 Austin Jiang             M JR    Lawrence Central                    20:59.09  6:45 
  121        883 Ratcliffe Charlie        M FR    Noblesville                         21:00.23  6:46 
  122        971 Leo Horvath              M SR    North Central                       21:00.51  6:46 
  123        886 Garion Eaton             M FR    Noblesville                         21:03.03  6:47 
  124       1055 Jacob Bowman             M SR    Roncalli                            21:06.09  6:48 
  125        892 Alec Helton              M FR    Noblesville                         21:07.71  6:48 
  126        768 Chris Reichel            M SO    Franklin Central                    21:09.58  6:49 
  127   67  1070 Justyn Hoke              M SO    Warren Central                      21:13.49  6:50 
  128        963 Jay Grosfeld             M FR    North Central                       21:18.81  6:52 
  129       1062 Henry Meinerding         M SO    Roncalli                            21:20.74  6:52 
  130        838 Diego Cardoso            M JR    Lawrence North                      21:26.39  6:54 
  131        761 Nick Hagg                M SO    Franklin Central                    21:28.33  6:55 
  132        758 Temoc Fernandez          M JR    Franklin Central                    21:29.92  6:55 
  133        848 Martin Myers             M SR    Lawrence North                      21:30.57  6:55 
  134       1005 Cobey Whaley             M SO    North Central                       21:31.58  6:56 
  135        907 Logan Warner             M FR    Noblesville                         21:31.91  6:56 
  136        810 Vasean Daniels           M SO    Lawrence Central                    21:43.51  7:00 
  137        897 Ian Larson               M FR    Noblesville                         21:43.76  7:00 
  138        970 Brooks Hillenbrand       M FR    North Central                       21:46.55  7:01 
  139        974 Shane Hughes             M FR    North Central                       21:47.37  7:01 
  140   68  1077 Xavier Taylor            M SO    Warren Central                      21:47.94  7:01 
  141        895 Luke Kimmel              M SR    Noblesville                         21:48.16  7:01 
  142       1000 Jon Smith                M SO    North Central                       21:51.22  7:02 
  143       1002 Spencer Thompson         M FR    North Central                       21:53.40  7:03 
  144        836 Joshua Brown             M SO    Lawrence North                      21:59.53  7:05 
  145   69   796 Wesley Moore             M FR    Heritage Christian                  22:01.31  7:05 
  146       1001 Lucas Tetrault           M FR    North Central                       22:10.03  7:08 
  147        700 Uzair Khan               M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        22:20.37  7:11 
  148       1006 Anderson Whitnell        M SR    North Central                       22:21.89  7:12 
  149        983 Dominic Lucchese         M JR    North Central                       22:22.21  7:12 
  150        987 Phillip Parmelee         M JR    North Central                       22:26.17  7:13 
  151        899 Ricky Nguyen             M SR    Noblesville                         22:27.28  7:14 
  152        999 Will Skidmore            M SR    North Central                       22:28.58  7:14 
  153        687 Tommy McLaughlin         M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        22:33.42  7:16 
  154        879 Evan Burnette            M FR    Noblesville                         22:34.53  7:16 
  155        972 Noah Howson              M FR    North Central                       22:38.51  7:17 
  156        808 John Bullock             M FR    Lawrence Central                    22:40.02  7:18 
  157        995 Parker Rowley            M FR    North Central                       22:41.59  7:18 
  158        858 Robert White             M FR    Lawrence North                      22:45.89  7:20 
  159        707 Jack Roudebush           M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        22:46.08  7:20 
  160        957 Zach Crowe               M FR    North Central                       22:47.94  7:20 
  161        854 Anthony Staples          M SR    Lawrence North                      22:50.85  7:21 
  162        976 Jack Isakson             M FR    North Central                       22:51.98  7:22 
  163   70  1076 Logan Struewing          M SO    Warren Central                      22:53.44  7:22 
  164        898 Ben Nelson-Merce         M SR    Noblesville                         22:55.59  7:23 
  165        901 Conner Simpson           M FR    Noblesville                         22:58.30  7:24 
  166        696 Jack Hopper              M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        23:00.23  7:24 
  167        988 Sam Parmelee             M FR    North Central                       23:00.83  7:24 
  168        959 Jon Evans                M JR    North Central                       23:04.29  7:26 
  169        964 Erik Grotland            M SO    North Central                       23:04.89  7:26 
  170        708 Aidyn Ryan               M FR    Brebeuf Prep                        23:06.90  7:26 
  171        752 Ethan Basile             M JR    Franklin Central                    23:08.20  7:27 
  172        704 Abraham Morton           M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        23:13.21  7:28 
  173        751 Saagar Barmeda           M SR    Franklin Central                    23:16.94  7:30 
  174       1068 Frederick Bishop         M SR    Warren Central                      23:17.06  7:30 
  175        951 Dylan Brown              M SO    North Central                       23:27.15  7:33 
  176        998 Tom Scherrer             M SO    North Central                       23:29.95  7:34 
  177        853 Tyler Schmadeke          M FR    Lawrence North                      23:32.65  7:35 
  178   71   797 Trent Platt              M FR    Heritage Christian                  23:49.47  7:40 
  179        823 Tra'ell Streeter         M FR    Lawrence Central                    23:53.18  7:41 
  180        841 J'Avant Harrison         M SO    Lawrence North                      23:54.79  7:42 
  181        967 Aidan Hamilton           M FR    North Central                       23:57.29  7:43 
  182        703 Isaac Martinez           M JR    Brebeuf Prep                        24:00.92  7:44 
  183        984 Ben Martin               M FR    North Central                       24:03.21  7:45 
  184        706 Jared Rosen              M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        24:03.78  7:45 
  185        945 Majed Aljamal            M JR    North Central                       24:08.10  7:46 
  186        903 William Snyder           M FR    Noblesville                         24:10.29  7:47 
  187        819 Miguel Lopez             M JR    Lawrence Central                    24:16.15  7:49 
  188   72   794 Austin Carter            M FR    Heritage Christian                  24:19.30  7:50 
  189        990 Jackson Porter           M SO    North Central                       24:34.40  7:55 
  190        845 Nicholas Loughery        M FR    Lawrence North                      24:47.17  7:59 
  191   73   799 Doby Zhang               M FR    Heritage Christian                  24:53.66  8:01 
  192        701 George Kite              M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        25:05.13  8:04 
  193        709 Henry Schamp             M FR    Brebeuf Prep                        25:10.35  8:06 
  194        893 Stven Ho                 M FR    Noblesville                         25:15.71  8:08 
  195        698 James Kelaghan           M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        25:17.69  8:08 
  196        992 Landon Rottmann          M FR    North Central                       25:25.51  8:11 
  197        894 Cade Iles                M SO    Noblesville                         25:37.25  8:15 
  198       1074 Jalen Seals              M JR    Warren Central                      26:05.97  8:24 
  199        846 Sam Morgan               M FR    Lawrence North                      26:32.14  8:32 
  200   74   795 Nathan Goossen           M FR    Heritage Christian                  26:39.65  8:35 
Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Class School                              Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ===== =================================== ======== ===== 
  201        702 Andrew Lewis             M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        26:42.14  8:36 
  202        689 Alex Case                M SR    Brebeuf Prep                        26:50.90  8:38 
  203        811 Xzavier Downey           M SO    Lawrence Central                    26:52.75  8:39 
  204        837 Edward Bush              M FR    Lawrence North                      27:01.74  8:42 
  205        807 Lukas Bohannon           M SR    Lawrence Central                    27:32.07  8:52 
  206        948 Charlie Bawcum           M FR    North Central                       27:36.65  8:53 
  207        978 Ben Kutschera            M FR    North Central                       27:56.01  8:59 
  208   75   798 Aaron Smith              M FR    Heritage Christian                  28:17.42  9:06 
  209        813 Tristan Frost            M FR    Lawrence Central                    32:02.09 10:19 
  210       1003 Taylor Thompson          M FR    North Central                       32:42.12 10:31 
      
                          North CentralJV Invite
                              October 3, 2017
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                      
                                Girls JV 5K
  1. WESTFIELD                        
            2    3    4    5    8   (9) (11) =    22
         ANDIE MARTIN, SOPHIA BROWN, SYDNEY CLIFFORD, MORGEN HOUCK, SARAH
         HAMLET, SOPHIE PORTER, ISABEL MANLEY
  2. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                 
            1    7   14   15   20  (21) (45) =    57
         SYDNEY WELCH, ELISE MILLER, MORGAN ASHMAN, EMMA CONEY, SARAH
         REIDENBACH, REGAN SCHIFFLI, ANYA HARDWICK
  3. BREBEUF PREP                     
            6   10   12   19   23  (25) (30) =    70
         ALLISON CAFFREY, BELLA STONITSCH, KATE CRIST, MAGGIE SMITH, TEMI
         OSUNTOKUN, MIA WAGNER, LESLIE GAMERO
  4. LAWRENCE NORTH                   
           16   17   24   26   29  (38) (54) =   112
         KELLY MATSUOKA, KYRA WARE, REMY LOCKE, ANNA MORGAN, EMMA BASTIN, PAIGE
         DEFORD, MELANIE STEPHENSON
  5. WARREN CENTRAL                   
           13   28   34   35   41  (43) (44) =   151
         CARTERRA DAVIS, DARBY HYATT, ISABELLE DENNISON, JOCELIN AYALA, SILVIA
         GUTIERREZ, ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ, BECCA DAUGHERTY
  6. NORTH CENTRAL                    
           18   27   32   33   42  (48) (53) =   152
         ELLIE RENHOLZBERGE, JACQUELYN HARVEY, KATHRYN EMERSON, JESSICA SUTTON,
         ANYA ARORA, ARIA STURMER, KLAINE FRIEND
  7. RONCALLI                         
           22   36   37   46   47  (49) (50) =   188
         ALLEIGH WILHAM, CHRISTINA KURZ, IZZY JAHNKE, ELLEN SCHRADER, MAECI
         DRISTAS, ALLY LEWIS, SHELBY ZINS
  8. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                 
           31   39   40   52   59  (60) (61) =   221
         JACQUELINE DUBOIS, MCKENZIE HAMPTON, CAMILLA MAGNI, KELSEY YOUNGCOURT,
         KANALA DEHONIESTO, ZOE CARVER, BRIANNA DAVIS
  9. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN               
           51   55   56   57   58            =   277
         AUDREY CHITWOOD, CATHERINE FOWLER, AMANDA GILLAY, LYDIA HADLEY, KENSIE
         LAMOTTE


Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class School                              Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ===== =================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   784 Sydney Welch             JR    Franklin Central                    20:12.92  6:30 
    2    2  1131 Andie Martin             SR    Westfield                           20:37.38  6:38 
    3    3  1123 Sophia Brown             FR    Westfield                           20:57.96  6:45 
    4    4  1125 Sydney Clifford          SO    Westfield                           20:59.26  6:45 
    5    5  1129 Morgen Houck             FR    Westfield                           21:03.10  6:47 
    6    6   715 Allison Caffrey          FR    Brebeuf Prep                        21:15.93  6:51 
    7    7   781 Elise Miller             JR    Franklin Central                    21:23.40  6:53 
    8    8  1128 Sarah Hamlet             JR    Westfield                           21:27.00  6:54 
    9    9  1132 Sophie Porter            FR    Westfield                           21:28.28  6:55 
   10   10   748 Bella Stonitsch          FR    Brebeuf Prep                        21:34.16  6:57 
   11   11  1130 Isabel Manley            FR    Westfield                           21:59.44  7:05 
   12   12   716 Kate Crist               FR    Brebeuf Prep                        22:00.55  7:05 
   13       1122 Ali Becker               SR    Westfield                           22:05.31  7:07 
   14   13  1083 Carterra Davis           SO    Warren Central                      22:19.08  7:11 
   15   14   776 Morgan Ashman            SR    Franklin Central                    22:25.74  7:13 
   16       1133 Ashley Senerius          JR    Westfield                           22:29.28  7:14 
   17   15   778 Emma Coney               JR    Franklin Central                    22:39.90  7:18 
   18        793 Amanda Schafer           SR    Guerin Catholic                     22:39.94  7:18 
   19        792 Delaney Klee             FR    Guerin Catholic                     22:44.90  7:19 
   20   16   869 Kelly Matsuoka           SO    Lawrence North                      22:46.26  7:20 
   21   17   875 Kyra Ware                FR    Lawrence North                      22:57.03  7:23 
   22   18   934 Ellie Renholzberge       JR    North Central                       23:18.48  7:30 
   23   19   741 Maggie Smith             SO    Brebeuf Prep                        23:25.84  7:33 
   24   20   782 Sarah Reidenbach         SR    Franklin Central                    23:36.22  7:36 
   25   21   783 Regan Schiffli           JR    Franklin Central                    23:53.22  7:41 
   26   22  1052 Alleigh Wilham           SO    Roncalli                            24:04.64  7:45 
   27   23   735 Temi Osuntokun           FR    Brebeuf Prep                        24:12.29  7:47 
   28   24   868 Remy Locke               FR    Lawrence North                      24:14.54  7:48 
   29   25   750 Mia Wagner               SO    Brebeuf Prep                        24:17.58  7:49 
   30   26   871 Anna Morgan              SR    Lawrence North                      24:18.70  7:50 
   31   27   924 Jacquelyn Harvey         SO    North Central                       24:19.74  7:50 
   32   28  1091 Darby Hyatt              SO    Warren Central                      24:25.02  7:52 
   33   29   861 Emma Bastin              FR    Lawrence North                      24:25.79  7:52 
   34   30   720 Leslie Gamero            SR    Brebeuf Prep                        24:39.24  7:56 
   35   31   829 Jacqueline Dubois        SO    Lawrence Central                    24:45.42  7:58 
   36   32   920 Kathryn Emerson          SR    North Central                       24:45.67  7:58 
   37   33   942 Jessica Sutton           JR    North Central                       24:51.01  8:00 
   38   34  1084 Isabelle Dennison        SO    Warren Central                      25:01.83  8:03 
   39   35  1080 Jocelin Ayala            SR    Warren Central                      25:03.43  8:04 
   40   36  1031 Christina Kurz           FR    Roncalli                            25:04.35  8:04 
   41   37  1030 Izzy Jahnke              SR    Roncalli                            25:09.75  8:06 
   42   38   863 Paige Deford             FR    Lawrence North                      25:14.06  8:07 
   43   39   830 McKenzie Hampton         SR    Lawrence Central                    25:14.18  8:07 
   44   40   832 Camilla Magni            JR    Lawrence Central                    25:14.62  8:08 
   45        721 Melissa Gamero           FR    Brebeuf Prep                        25:27.71  8:12 
   46        733 Sarah Niednagel          SO    Brebeuf Prep                        25:33.12  8:13 
   47   41  1090 Silvia Gutierrez         JR    Warren Central                      25:34.30  8:14 
   48        791 Audrey Darland           SO    Guerin Catholic                     25:34.92  8:14 
   49   42   912 Anya Arora               FR    North Central                       25:36.90  8:15 
   50   43  1089 Alejandra Gonzalez       JR    Warren Central                      25:48.69  8:18 
   51   44  1082 Becca Daugherty          SO    Warren Central                      25:50.04  8:19 
   52   45   780 Anya Hardwick            SO    Franklin Central                    25:56.18  8:21 
   53        717 Emily Doehring           FR    Brebeuf Prep                        25:57.46  8:21 
   54   46  1042 Ellen Schrader           JR    Roncalli                            25:59.00  8:22 
   55        747 Ireland Stevens          SR    Brebeuf Prep                        26:01.17  8:22 
   56        718 Ally Foster              FR    Brebeuf Prep                        26:01.66  8:23 
   57   47  1017 Maeci Dristas            JR    Roncalli                            26:03.37  8:23 
   58   48   941 Aria Sturmer             SO    North Central                       26:07.62  8:25 
   59   49  1034 Ally Lewis               SR    Roncalli                            26:11.12  8:26 
   60   50  1053 Shelby Zins              SR    Roncalli                            26:11.74  8:26 
   61       1023 Maya Gonzalez            FR    Roncalli                            26:12.16  8:26 
   62       1008 Claire Alfery            SR    Roncalli                            26:13.39  8:26 
   63       1011 Katie Baker              SO    Roncalli                            26:19.86  8:28 
   64        744 Catherine Soto-Lozada    SR    Brebeuf Prep                        26:23.73  8:30 
   65   51   800 Audrey Chitwood          JR    Heritage Christian                  26:25.58  8:30 
   66   52   833 Kelsey Youngcourt        FR    Lawrence Central                    26:32.65  8:33 
   67       1093 Bessie Kerr              SO    Warren Central                      26:37.52  8:34 
   68   53   921 Klaine Friend            FR    North Central                       26:40.08  8:35 
   69        929 Katie Manion             JR    North Central                       26:44.44  8:36 
   70        724 Moira Gula               SR    Brebeuf Prep                        26:45.99  8:37 
   71       1101 Melina Torres            JR    Warren Central                      26:58.66  8:41 
   72        713 Meg Baxter               SO    Brebeuf Prep                        27:03.93  8:43 
   73   54   873 Melanie Stephenson       SO    Lawrence North                      27:04.36  8:43 
   74        719 Sydney Gallagher         SO    Brebeuf Prep                        27:08.56  8:44 
   75        727 Anna Johnson             FR    Brebeuf Prep                        27:08.91  8:44 
   76       1040 Kate Morse               SR    Roncalli                            27:12.80  8:46 
   77        923 Sarah Peyton Hart        SO    North Central                       27:17.66  8:47 
   78        940 Elisa Stratton           JR    North Central                       27:18.81  8:47 
   79   55   802 Catherine Fowler         SO    Heritage Christian                  27:28.62  8:51 
   80       1086 Alice Fisher             FR    Warren Central                      27:32.40  8:52 
   81       1016 Mann Chloe               SR    Roncalli                            27:36.10  8:53 
   82       1024 Julia Gorski             SO    Roncalli                            27:38.88  8:54 
   83        939 Emily Spears             JR    North Central                       27:40.39  8:54 
   84       1041 Ellie Murphy             SO    Roncalli                            27:42.12  8:55 
   85   56   803 Amanda Gillay            SO    Heritage Christian                  27:42.68  8:55 
   86        714 Megan Berenyi            SO    Brebeuf Prep                        27:43.80  8:55 
   87        732 Kendall Morris           SO    Brebeuf Prep                        27:49.00  8:57 
   88        734 Sophie Ossip             SR    Brebeuf Prep                        27:52.13  8:58 
   89   57   804 Lydia Hadley             SO    Heritage Christian                  27:55.13  8:59 
   90        729 Saaya Kumar              SO    Brebeuf Prep                        28:04.93  9:02 
   91        914 Coco Bloomer             SO    North Central                       28:06.06  9:03 
   92        745 Abigail Spohn            SO    Brebeuf Prep                        28:12.37  9:05 
   93        911 Katarina Amstutz         JR    North Central                       28:13.69  9:05 
   94        938 Iris Smith               FR    North Central                       28:14.65  9:05 
   95       1027 Danielle Henke           SR    Roncalli                            28:16.89  9:06 
   96       1019 Alexis Foreman           JR    Roncalli                            28:17.30  9:06 
   97        726 Avalon Husain            JR    Brebeuf Prep                        28:17.62  9:06 
   98       1079 Rhiannona Adams          FR    Warren Central                      28:33.65  9:12 
   99       1028 Katelyn Hess             SR    Roncalli                            28:40.06  9:14 
  100       1043 Sophia Shelburn          SO    Roncalli                            28:41.48  9:14 
  101       1047 Emma Sommers             SO    Roncalli                            28:48.08  9:16 
  102       1098 Genesis Munoz            SR    Warren Central                      28:49.62  9:17 
  103       1007 Ellie Aleski             SO    Roncalli                            28:57.25  9:19 
  104   58   806 Kensie Lamotte           SO    Heritage Christian                  29:03.35  9:21 
  105        936 Sara Schollenberg        JR    North Central                       29:07.43  9:22 
  106       1045 Sarah Shover             SR    Roncalli                            29:17.44  9:26 
  107        935 MacKenzie Rominger       SR    North Central                       29:26.57  9:29 
  108       1088 Maidy Gomez              SR    Warren Central                      29:27.18  9:29 
  109       1025 Emma Harmon              SR    Roncalli                            29:35.62  9:31 
  110        738 Alexandra Sakai          SR    Brebeuf Prep                        29:38.28  9:32 
  111        872 Wakayo Shiroma           SR    Lawrence North                      29:38.84  9:32 
  112        749 Nadine Templeton         JR    Brebeuf Prep                        29:46.04  9:35 
  113        725 Gabby Hays               SO    Brebeuf Prep                        29:47.42  9:35 
  114       1051 Sarah Wiley              JR    Roncalli                            29:47.45  9:35 
  115       1026 Lindsey Hehmann          SO    Roncalli                            29:48.86  9:36 
  116        866 Cassidy Guiomont         FR    Lawrence North                      29:50.84  9:36 
  117        731 Avery Moore              JR    Brebeuf Prep                        29:55.68  9:38 
  118        864 Hannah Donnehoffer       FR    Lawrence North                      30:15.71  9:44 
  119        916 Rya Clark                JR    North Central                       30:16.97  9:45 
  120        926 Lily Hughes-Franc        SO    North Central                       30:34.06  9:50 
  121   59   828 Kanala Dehoniesto        SO    Lawrence Central                    30:35.31  9:51 
  122        742 Caroline Sorrells        SO    Brebeuf Prep                        31:11.67 10:02 
  123       1038 Kate McNulty             JR    Roncalli                            31:15.69 10:04 
  124        722 Ella Gebke               SO    Brebeuf Prep                        31:20.40 10:05 
  125        740 Abby Smith               SO    Brebeuf Prep                        31:26.88 10:07 
  126       1009 Victoria Annee           SR    Roncalli                            31:30.49 10:08 
  127       1092 Madelynn Jameion         JR    Warren Central                      31:36.22 10:10 
  128        915 Eva Chaifetz             FR    North Central                       31:36.96 10:10 
  129        917 Megan Commons            JR    North Central                       31:45.27 10:13 
  130   60   826 Zoe Carver               FR    Lawrence Central                    31:48.06 10:14 
  131       1044 Lydia Shock              SO    Roncalli                            31:49.30 10:14 
  132        723 Sarah Green              SR    Brebeuf Prep                        31:55.78 10:16 
  133        746 Brooke Stanton           SR    Brebeuf Prep                        31:56.53 10:17 
  134       1013 Nina Benich              SO    Roncalli                            31:59.48 10:18 
  135        736 Kate Reifenberg          SR    Brebeuf Prep                        32:02.61 10:19 
  136        743 Grace Sorrells           SR    Brebeuf Prep                        32:02.66 10:19 
  137       1036 Emma McAllen             SO    Roncalli                            32:12.03 10:22 
  138        927 Regan Hunt               JR    North Central                       32:32.78 10:28 
  139        937 Mary Serge               JR    North Central                       32:38.99 10:30 
  140       1048 Kaylee Tenbarge          JR    Roncalli                            32:52.04 10:35 
  141        932 Cadence Peters           FR    North Central                       34:42.12 11:10 
  142        928 Jeneva Karem             FR    North Central                       34:44.62 11:11 
  143       1021 Elizabeth Genier         JR    Roncalli                            34:54.59 11:14 
  144        933 Leia Pfeffer             JR    North Central                       34:59.18 11:15 
  145        728 Elise Klinestiver        JR    Brebeuf Prep                        37:26.34 12:03 
  146       1095 Leah Lott                SR    Warren Central                      40:33.66 13:03 
  147       1096 Karla Martinez           FR    Warren Central                      40:40.16 13:05 
  148       1010 Emily Asis               JR    Roncalli                            42:05.05 13:32 
  149       1037 Margo McMahon            JR    Roncalli                            43:56.43 14:08 
  150   61   827 Brianna Davis            SO    Lawrence Central                    45:09.51 14:32 
  151        737 Michaela Roddy           JR    Brebeuf Prep                        45:35.92 14:40 
            1039 Crash Test Dummy         8TH   Iwant2run