Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional – October 6, 2018
Brebeuf Jesuit’s J. Patrick Sheehy course, hot and muddy, 84°F
Team Place: 3rd out of 10 Team Place: 2nd out of 10
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
3 Jack Kovach 16:48.30 5:25 3:22 1 Zoe Simmons 18:41.6 6:01 3:44
4 Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 16:49.30 5:25 3:22 2 Madeline Keller 19:08.5 6:10 3:50
18 Colin Chambers 17:46.20 5:43 3:33 7 Kate Ricks 19:56.0 6:25 3:59
24 Faizan Khan 18:11.40 5:51 3:38 16 Kelly Gardner 21:06.4 6:48 4:13
25 Collin Stevens 18:12.70 5:52 3:39 27 Rachel Moore 21:52.1 7:02 4:22
26 Niels Caspersen 18:21.00 5:54 3:40 34 Allison Caffrey 22:22.5 7:12 4:29
29 Logan Cole 18:33.70 5:58 3:43 DNF Kate Crist      
          
                                IHSAA - BREBEUF CROSS COUNTRY SECTIONAL
                                            OCTOBER 6, 2018
                                  *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                                Girls
          
            1. PIKE                             
                      3    5   10   14   15  (21) (26) =    47
                   ELIZABETH STANHOPE, NIA TAYLOR, CARA KARMOLINSKI, JESSICA
                   VELEZ, MARY HODGES, KATELIN SCHWAB, SOPHIA THIBAULT
            2. BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY       
                      1    2    7   16   27  (34)      =    53
                   ZOE SIMMONS, MADELINE KELLER, KATE RICKS, KELLY GARDNER,
                   RACHEL MOORE, ALLISON CAFFREY
            3. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL           
                      4    6    9   19   23  (24) (39) =    61
                   GILLIAN CRIDGE, AUDREY MCKINNEY, GRACIE CARR, MEGAN KASTER,
                   KENDRICK MERNITZ, ELLIE THOR, LINDSEY DOUGLAS
            4. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)     
                     12   13   18   29   31  (38) (41) =   103
                   RAHIWA TEZERA, ELLEN BAKER, ADRIANNE JACKSON, JANE HIRSCHMAN,
                   CALEIGH BREWER, HOLLE GUNTZ, GABBY GREEN
            5. INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD      
                     11   17   20   32   35  (37) (45) =   115
                   MARY BEA SOWINSKI, ALEX GANTZ, KATIE DIETRICK, MAYAN STICKEL,
                   FIONA HOSTETTLER, JAEDEN CRAWFORD, MARIA CHRISTOFF
            6. LAWRENCE NORTH                   
                      8   22   25   30   36  (40) (44) =   121
                   SARAH GREER, GABRIELLE GRIDER, KATHERINE BURGIN, ISABELLE
                   HUDSON, BAILEY POWELL, KYRA WARE, EMILY FELTMAN
            7. PARK TUDOR                       
                     42   46   47   49   51  (59) (60) =   235
                   GRETCHEN BETZ, DAKOTA SCISCOE, HANNAH PELLETIERE, MAGGIE
                   HAYWARD, CHLOE DIVENS, ELEANOR HAYWARD, EMILY FISHER
            8. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN               
                     33   48   50   52   53  (56) (57) =   236
                   BECKY MADSEN, LYDIA SARVER, ALEXANDRA LEWIS, AMANDA GILLAY,
                   MIA FREEMAN, ELLIE SALSBURY, ABIGAIL ENNIS
            9. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                 
                     28   43   54   55   58            =   238
                   LU-SI MINNICH, ESPERANZA LOPEZ, MEI-LI MINNICH, JACQUELINE
                   DUBOIS, KELSEY YOUNGCOURT



                               Advancing to October 13, 2018 Regional XC Meet
                             ** Top 10 Individuals not on an advancing team **
		
Place	TmPl	No.	Name		Class	School			Time	Pace	Adv
8	8	298	Sarah Greer	12	Lawrence North		20:03.2	6:29	i
22	22	301	Gabrielle Grider12	Lawrence North		21:45.9	7:02	i
25	25	292	Katherine Burgin11	Lawrence North		21:50.9	7:03	i
28	28	278	Lu-Si Minnich	9	Lawrence Centra		21:56.5	7:05	i
30	30	304	Isabelle Hudson	11	Lawrence North		22:04.4	7:08	i
33	33	63	Becky Madsen	12	Heritage Christ		22:21.4	7:13	i
36	36	307	Bailey Powell	9	Lawrence North		22:35.3	7:18	i
40	40	312	Kyra Ware	10	Lawrence North		22:49.5	7:22	i
42	42	372	Gretchen Betz	10	Park Tudor		23:15.9	7:31	i
43		117	Una Dunigan	10	Indianapolis A Tech	25:12.2	8:08	i



Place TmPl TmSc No.   Name                     Class      School                         Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   53    50 Zoe Simmons              11         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     18:41.6  6:02  t 
    2    2   53    19 Madeline Keller          9          Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     19:08.5  6:11  t 
    3    3   47   513 Elizabeth Stanhope       12         Pike                           19:26.0  6:17  t 
    4    4   61   151 Gillian Cridge           11         Indianapolis Cathedral         19:40.4  6:21  t 
    5    5   47   517 Nia Taylor               12         Pike                           19:51.0  6:25  t 
    6    6   61   154 Audrey McKinney          11         Indianapolis Cathedral         19:54.6  6:26  t 
    7    7   53    46 Kate Ricks               12         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     19:56.0  6:26  t 
    8    8  121   298 Sarah Greer              12         Lawrence North                 20:03.2  6:29  i 
    9    9   61   150 Gracie Carr              11         Indianapolis Cathedral         20:05.9  6:29  t 
   10   10   47   455 Cara Karmolinski         10         Pike                           20:17.2  6:33  t 
   11   11  115   146 Mary Bea Sowinski        9          Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    20:21.8  6:35  t 
   12   12  103   370 Rahiwa Tezera            9          North Central (indianapolis)   20:35.6  6:39  t 
   13   13  103   315 Ellen Baker              10         North Central (indianapolis)   20:53.1  6:45  t 
   14   14   47   522 Jessica Velez            10         Pike                           20:54.8  6:45  t 
   15   15   47   453 Mary Hodges              9          Pike                           21:00.1  6:47  t 
   16   16   53    18 Kelly Gardner            11         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     21:06.4  6:49  t 
   17   17  115   137 Alex Gantz               9          Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    21:18.9  6:53  t 
   18   18  103   362 Adrianne Jackson         9          North Central (indianapolis)   21:21.7  6:54  t 
   19   19   61   153 Megan Kaster             11         Indianapolis Cathedral         21:36.4  6:59  t 
   20   20  115   134 Katie Dietrick           12         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    21:41.8  7:00  t 
   21   21   47   509 Katelin Schwab           9          Pike                           21:43.9  7:01  t 
   22   22  121   301 Gabrielle Grider         12         Lawrence North                 21:45.9  7:02  i 
   23   23   61   157 Kendrick Mernitz         11         Indianapolis Cathedral         21:49.1  7:03  t 
   24   24   61   269 Ellie Thor               10         Indianapolis Cathedral         21:50.6  7:03  t 
   25   25  121   292 Katherine Burgin         11         Lawrence North                 21:50.9  7:03  i 
   26   26   47   518 Sophia Thibault          12         Pike                           21:51.1  7:03  t 
   27   27   53    30 Rachel Moore             11         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     21:52.1  7:04  t 
   28   28  238   278 Lu-Si Minnich            9          Lawrence Central               21:56.5  7:05  i 
   29   29  103   358 Jane Hirschman           11         North Central (indianapolis)   22:01.4  7:07  t 
   30   30  121   304 Isabelle Hudson          11         Lawrence North                 22:04.4  7:08  i 
   31   31  103   316 Caleigh Brewer           11         North Central (indianapolis)   22:16.1  7:11  t 
   32   32  115   148 Mayan Stickel            9          Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    22:20.1  7:13  t 
   33   33  236    63 Becky Madsen             12         Heritage Christian             22:21.4  7:13  i 
   34   34   53    11 Allison Caffrey          10         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     22:22.5  7:14  t 
   35   35  115   139 Fiona Hostettler         11         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    22:30.2  7:16  t 
   36   36  121   307 Bailey Powell            9          Lawrence North                 22:35.3  7:18  i 
   37   37  115   132 Jaeden Crawford          12         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    22:35.6  7:18  t 
   38   38  103   357 Holle Guntz              12         North Central (indianapolis)   22:44.7  7:21  t 
   39   39   61   152 Lindsey Douglas          11         Indianapolis Cathedral         22:47.0  7:21  t 
   40   40  121   312 Kyra Ware                10         Lawrence North                 22:49.5  7:22  i 
   41   41  103   325 Gabby Green              11         North Central (indianapolis)   23:05.3  7:27  t 
   42   42  235   372 Gretchen Betz            10         Park Tudor                     23:15.9  7:31  i 
   43             117 Una Dunigan              10         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 25:12.2  8:08  i 
   44   43  238   277 Esperanza Lopez          9          Lawrence Central               25:14.4  8:09    
   45   44  121   296 Emily Feltman            9          Lawrence North                 25:14.7  8:09    
   46   45  115   131 Maria Christoff          12         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    25:14.8  8:09  t 
   47   46  235   415 Dakota Sciscoe           10         Park Tudor                     25:15.2  8:09    
   48   47  235   388 Hannah Pelletiere        11         Park Tudor                     25:22.5  8:12    
   49   48  236    68 Lydia Sarver             11         Heritage Christian             25:23.2  8:12    
   50   49  235   376 Maggie Hayward           10         Park Tudor                     26:19.4  8:30    
   51   50  236    61 Alexandra Lewis          9          Heritage Christian             26:27.6  8:33    
   52   51  235   373 Chloe Divens             11         Park Tudor                     26:39.6  8:36    
   53   52  236    57 Amanda Gillay            11         Heritage Christian             26:44.2  8:38    
   54   53  236    53 Mia Freeman              10         Heritage Christian             26:53.4  8:41    
   55   54  238   279 Mei-Li Minnich           12         Lawrence Central               27:02.7  8:44    
   56   55  238   272 Jacqueline Dubois        11         Lawrence Central               27:06.9  8:45    
   57   56  236    65 Ellie Salsbury           11         Heritage Christian             27:08.6  8:46    
   58   57  236    52 Abigail Ennis            11         Heritage Christian             27:11.2  8:47    
   59   58  238   286 Kelsey Youngcourt        10         Lawrence Central               28:05.4  9:04    
   60   59  235   387 Eleanor Hayward          9          Park Tudor                     29:37.5  9:34    
   61             119 Goodness Korries         11         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 29:41.3  9:35    
   62             114 Luwen Zachmann           10         Indiana School For The Deaf    31:40.3 10:13    
   63             127 Hannah Negash            10         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 33:31.0 10:49    
   64             121 Wilson Mya               12         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 33:33.0 10:50    
   65   60  235   375 Emily Fisher             11         Park Tudor                     33:53.8 10:57    
      
          
                                IHSAA - BREBEUF CROSS COUNTRY SECTIONAL
                                            OCTOBER 6, 2018
                                   *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                                  Boys
          
            1. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL           
                      1    2    9   11   15  (19) (21) =    38
                   COLE HOCKER, RYAN PEHLMAN, NICK HRUSKOCI, RODNEY O'NEAL,
                   JACKSON CARLILE, GRANT FERGUSON, JOSEPH MATHIOUDAKIS
            2. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)     
                      6    7    8   10   17  (20) (23) =    48
                   ERIC PETERSEN, JON DEEM-LOUREIRO, JACK HAWES, AIDAN MINTO,
                   O'NEEL OCCENAT, DOMINIK HICKMAN, AARON BRODERICK
            3. BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY       
                      3    4   18   24   25  (26) (29) =    74
                   JACK KOVACH, KRISHNA THIRUNAVUKKARASU, COLIN CHAMBERS,
                   FAIZAN KHAN, COLLIN STEVENS, NIELS CASPERSEN, LOGAN COLE
            4. PIKE                             
                      5   12   14   42   50  (58) (59) =   123
                   JOHN HODGES, YONAS CHIMBANDA, KEHINDE OLADAPO, MALACHI
                   GORNIK, ERIC SEGBOR, RAYLEN HARMON, BRANDON PAYANO
            5. INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD      
                     16   28   31   36   37  (41) (46) =   148
                   ETHAN CLAPACS, CHARLIE JACOBA, OWEN TEED, WILLIAM JOHNSON,
                   THOMAS ROTH, MAX LEMARK, MAX MONTGOMERY
            6. LAWRENCE NORTH                   
                     13   30   33   35   39  (45) (51) =   150
                   MATTHEW REID, JALEN RAY, SIMON TEKLEZGHI, QUINTEN ROSTRON,
                   JOSEPH GRESE, NICHOLAS HAMERSLY, SKYLER WINSLOW
            7. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                 
                     32   40   43   48   49  (53) (57) =   212
                   BENNETT DUBOIS, PATRICK LOFTUS, CARTIER COPELAND, BEN LUPTON,
                   MATTHEW VENNEMANN, JACK KRUG, AIDAN JAJUGA
            8. PARK TUDOR                       
                     22   38   44   52   60  (62) (70) =   216
                   JADEN SEYMOUR, WILL KNITTER, BEN CLIFFORD, FREDDIE HOSKINS,
                   VARUN CHHEDA, ETHAN KIM, ALEC VOELKEL
            9. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN               
                     34   47   54   56   61  (63) (64) =   252
                   NOLAN PHAM, CARTER MCCULLOUGH, WESLEY MOORE, PETER PIZARRO,
                   CHARLIE WILLIS, BEN PALLANDINO, JASON LEWIS
           10. INDIANAPOLIS ARSENAL TECHNICAL   
                     27   65   66   67   71  (72) (73) =   296
                   ALEXANDER SMITH, KARACHI WARREN, CAMERON QUARLES, DONOVIN
                   KIRTZ, NIMIR OLDING, ANTHONY JONES, DOMINICK HAYNES
           11. INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF      
                     55   68   69   74   75            =   341
                   JAQUAN SMITH, LUKE WOOD, JARRISON PICKERING, AVANT GORMAN,
                   JUSTIN PICKERING



                         Advancing to October 13, 2018 Regional XC Meet
                       ** Top 10 Individuals not on an advancing team **

Place	TmPl	No.	Name		Class	School			Time	Pace	Adv
13	13	715	Matthew Reid	12	Lawrence North		17:32.6	5:40	i
22	22	1120	Jaden Seymour	11	Park Tudor		18:01.8	5:49	i
27	27	671	Alexander Smith	10	Indianapolis Arsenal 	18:25.5	5:57	i
30	30	714	Jalen Ray	11	Lawrence North		18:34.7	6:00	i
32	32	699	Bennett Dubois	9	Lawrence Central	18:40.0	6:02	i
33	33	717	Simon Teklezghi	12	Lawrence North		18:40.3	6:02	i
34	34	636	Nolan Pham	10	Heritage Christian	18:41.2	6:02	i
35	35	716	Quinten Rostron	10	Lawrence North		18:43.2	6:03	i
38	38	1199	Will Knitter	11	Park Tudor		18:47.1	6:04	i
39	39	709	Joseph Grese	11	Lawrence North		18:47.3	6:04	i



Place TmPl TmSc No.   Name                     Class      School                         Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   38   689 Cole Hocker              12         Indianapolis Cathedral         16:00.2  5:10  t 
    2    2   38   695 Ryan Pehlman             12         Indianapolis Cathedral         16:41.2  5:23  t 
    3    3   74   623 Jack Kovach              11         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     16:48.3  5:26  t 
    4    4   74   630 Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 9          Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     16:49.3  5:26  t 
    5    5  123  1168 John Hodges              12         Pike                           16:49.6  5:26  t 
    6    6   48   899 Eric Petersen            12         North Central (indianapolis)   16:55.3  5:28  t 
    7    7   48   722 Jon Deem-Loureiro        12         North Central (indianapolis)   17:04.8  5:31  t 
    8    8   48   879 Jack Hawes               12         North Central (indianapolis)   17:10.4  5:33  t 
    9    9   38   691 Nick Hruskoci            11         Indianapolis Cathedral         17:21.0  5:36  t 
   10   10   48   890 Aidan Minto              12         North Central (indianapolis)   17:23.4  5:37  t 
   11   11   38   694 Rodney O'Neal            12         Indianapolis Cathedral         17:24.4  5:37  t 
   12   12  123  1148 Yonas Chimbanda          10         Pike                           17:25.2  5:38  t 
   13   13  150   715 Matthew Reid             12         Lawrence North                 17:32.6  5:40  i 
   14   14  123  1190 Kehinde Oladapo          11         Pike                           17:34.2  5:41  t 
   15   15   38   686 Jackson Carlile          10         Indianapolis Cathedral         17:38.0  5:42  t 
   16   16  148   676 Ethan Clapacs            11         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    17:43.3  5:43  t 
   17   17   48   897 O'Neel Occenat           12         North Central (indianapolis)   17:46.0  5:44  t 
   18   18   74   530 Colin Chambers           11         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     17:46.2  5:44  t 
   19   19   38   687 Grant Ferguson           11         Indianapolis Cathedral         17:49.5  5:45  t 
   20   20   48   881 Dominik Hickman          10         North Central (indianapolis)   17:53.4  5:47  t 
   21   21   38   692 Joseph Mathioudakis      11         Indianapolis Cathedral         17:59.9  5:49  t 
   22   22  216  1120 Jaden Seymour            11         Park Tudor                     18:01.8  5:49  i 
   23   23   48   721 Aaron Broderick          10         North Central (indianapolis)   18:06.5  5:51  t 
   24   24   74   621 Faizan Khan              10         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     18:11.4  5:53  t 
   25   25   74   629 Collin Stevens           9          Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     18:12.7  5:53  t 
   26   26   74   529 Niels Caspersen          12         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     18:21.0  5:56  t 
   27   27  296   671 Alexander Smith          10         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 18:25.5  5:57  i 
   28   28  148   678 Charlie Jacoba           11         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    18:29.4  5:58  t 
   29   29   74   599 Logan Cole               10         Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory     18:33.7  6:00  t 
   30   30  150   714 Jalen Ray                11         Lawrence North                 18:34.7  6:00  i 
   31   31  148   684 Owen Teed                10         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    18:39.8  6:02  t 
   32   32  212   699 Bennett Dubois           9          Lawrence Central               18:40.0  6:02  i 
   33   33  150   717 Simon Teklezghi          12         Lawrence North                 18:40.3  6:02  i 
   34   34  252   636 Nolan Pham               10         Heritage Christian             18:41.2  6:02  i 
   35   35  150   716 Quinten Rostron          10         Lawrence North                 18:43.2  6:03  i 
   36   36  148   679 William Johnson          10         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    18:44.3  6:03  t 
   37   37  148   683 Thomas Roth              12         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    18:44.4  6:03  t 
   38   38  216  1199 Will Knitter             11         Park Tudor                     18:47.1  6:04  i 
   39   39  150   709 Joseph Grese             11         Lawrence North                 18:47.3  6:04  i 
   40   40  212   704 Patrick Loftus           11         Lawrence Central               18:49.5  6:05    
   41   41  148   680 Max Lemark               12         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    18:52.5  6:06  t 
   42   42  123  1162 Malachi Gornik           9          Pike                           18:57.4  6:07  t 
   43   43  212   698 Cartier Copeland         12         Lawrence Central               18:58.0  6:08    
   44   44  216  1253 Ben Clifford             12         Park Tudor                     19:07.4  6:11    
   45   45  150   710 Nicholas Hamersly        11         Lawrence North                 19:17.9  6:14    
   46   46  148   682 Max Montgomery           12         Indianapolis Bishop Chatard    19:22.2  6:15  t 
   47   47  252   634 Carter McCullough        10         Heritage Christian             19:24.9  6:16    
   48   48  212   705 Ben Lupton               12         Lawrence Central               19:30.8  6:18    
   49   49  212   708 Matthew Vennemann        10         Lawrence Central               19:33.5  6:19    
   50   50  123  1194 Eric Segbor              12         Pike                           19:34.6  6:19  t 
   51   51  150   719 Skyler Winslow           10         Lawrence North                 19:35.7  6:20    
   52   52  216   903 Freddie Hoskins          11         Park Tudor                     19:36.0  6:20    
   53   53  212   703 Jack Krug                10         Lawrence Central               19:36.4  6:20    
   54   54  252   635 Wesley Moore             10         Heritage Christian             19:36.7  6:20    
   55   55  341  2002 Jaquan Smith             12         Indiana School For The Deaf    19:42.2  6:22    
   56   56  252   637 Peter Pizarro            9          Heritage Christian             20:03.3  6:29    
   57   57  212   702 Aidan Jajuga             10         Lawrence Central               20:07.6  6:30    
   58   58  123  1165 Raylen Harmon            9          Pike                           20:18.7  6:34  t 
   59   59  123  1191 Brandon Payano           10         Pike                           20:34.5  6:39  t 
   60   60  216  1251 Varun Chheda             11         Park Tudor                     21:07.1  6:49    
   61   61  252   640 Charlie Willis           12         Heritage Christian             21:14.2  6:52    
   62   62  216   904 Ethan Kim                10         Park Tudor                     21:26.1  6:55    
   63   63  252   135 Ben Pallandino           11         Heritage Christian             21:31.5  6:57    
   64   64  252    32 Jason Lewis              10         Heritage Christian             21:37.4  6:59    
   65   65  296   673 Karachi Warren           10         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 22:06.7  7:08    
   66   66  296   670 Cameron Quarles          12         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 22:20.9  7:13    
   67   67  296   658 Donovin Kirtz            11         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 22:27.1  7:15    
   68   68  341   649 Luke Wood                10         Indiana School For The Deaf    22:30.8  7:16    
   69   69  341  2001 Jarrison Pickering       10         Indiana School For The Deaf    22:48.0  7:22    
   70   70  216  1125 Alec Voelkel             10         Park Tudor                     22:55.0  7:24    
   71   71  296   659 Nimir Olding             10         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 24:19.6  7:51    
   72   72  296   652 Anthony Jones            11         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 25:28.0  8:13    
   73   73  296   651 Dominick Haynes          12         Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 26:02.8  8:25    
   74   74  341   644 Avant Gorman             9          Indiana School For The Deaf    28:57.8  9:21    
   75   75  341   648 Justin Pickering         12         Indiana School For The Deaf    29:44.5  9:36