Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Marion County Championship – September 30, 2017
Brebeuf Jesuit’s J. Patrick Sheehy course, sunny and dry, 68°F
Team Place: 2nd out of 15 Team Place: 1st out of 13
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
3-V Christian Stevens 15:52.46 5:07 3:10 1-V Katherine Modrall 17:58.55 5:47 3:36
11-V Jack Kovach 16:26.50 5:18 3:17 3-V Zoe Simmons 18:32.98 5:58 3:43
18-V Alex Pirkle 16:49.18 5:25 3:22 7-V Katie O'Donnell 18:52.23 6:04 3:46
28-V Niels Caspersen 17:11.62 5:32 3:26 9-V Mikayla Gallagher 19:13.39 6:11 3:51
32-V Colin Chambers 17:18.73 5:34 3:28 12-V Kate Ricks 19:17.01 6:12 3:51
64/65-V Evan Stella 17:53.07 5:45 3:35 Ana Singhal 20:00.63 6:26 4:00
71/72 Josh Ruppert 18:02.63 5:48 3:37 19-V Emily Matta 20:19.15 6:32 4:04
Patrick Etzler 18:09.25 5:51 3:38 22-V Kelly Gardner 20:24.86 6:34 4:05
20-Fr Carson Woods 18:26.11 5:56 3:41 3-Fr Allison Caffrey 20:54.33 6:44 4:11
Kyle Brun 18:45.51 6:02 3:45 5-Fr Bella Stonitsch 21:14.17 6:50 4:15
Michael Gerritzen 18:59.02 6:07 3:48 7-Fr Kate Crist 21:39.45 6:58 4:20
32-Fr Faizan Khan 19:12.25 6:11 3:50 Rachel Moore 21:41.86 6:59 4:20
36-Fr Eli Franklin 19:18.86 6:13 3:52 13-Fr Temi Osuntokun 22:28.62 7:14 4:30
40-Fr Jack Galle 19:22.01 6:14 3:52 24/33-Fr Melissa Gamero 25:37.58 8:15 5:08
48-Fr Brian Halvorson 19:58.62 6:26 4:00 25/35-Fr Emily Doehring 25:43.73 8:17 5:09
Ethan Kaufmann 20:56.15 6:44 4:11 26/36-Fr Anna Johnson 25:51.47 8:19 5:10
56-Fr Aidyn Ryan 21:28.53 6:55 4:18 52-Fr Megan Berenyi 26:54.07 8:40 5:23
Abraham Morton 22:29.43 7:14 4:30 59-Fr Caroline Caito 27:51.78 8:58 5:34
65-Fr Henry Schamp 24:58.41 8:02 5:00 61-Fr Saaya Kumar 29:04.62 9:22 5:49
65-Fr Nikita Rao 32:28.00 10:27 6:30
MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boy's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. NORTH CENTRAL                                
            2    7   13   14   19  (22) (23) =    55
         Ian Hunter, Alex Frey, Isaac Weber, Jack Hawes, O'Neel Occenat, Aidan
         Minto, Raul Lazo
  2. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                          
            3   11   18   28   32  (64) (71) =    92
         Christian Stevens, Jack Kovach, Alex Pirkle, Neils Casperen, Colin
         Chambers, Evan Stella, Josh Ruppert
  3. SOUTHPORT                                    
            1    5   31   35   36  (41) (75) =   108
         Michael Crook, Drew Shellenberger, Luke Manning, Scott Speiser, Mark
         Carlson, Lee Elyson, Justin May
  4. LAWRENCE NORTH                               
           10   12   16   38   39  (47) (83) =   115
         Nicholas Petroy, Matt Reid, Kenneth Arnold, Simon Teklezghi, Julio
         Valdez, Micah Morita Mullaney, Joseph Grese
  5. PIKE                                         
            6    9   33   34   51  (81) (84) =   133
         Jonas Chimbanda, Luku Ojerinde, Devon Forrest, Kehinde Oladapo, Noah
         Rentsch, Daniel Graham, Derek Karmolinski
  6. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                             
           15   21   26   37   48  (53) (67) =   147
         Mitchell Parrish, Parker Millar, Noah Perry, Jack Gugle, Caleb Loobie,
         Brendon Glass, Noah Kurtz
  7. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                             
           20   29   40   44   58  (61) (69) =   191
         Jacob Dunagin, Patrick Loftus, Ricky Thornton, Alex Lukens, Zack
         DeSimone, Max Parent, Ben Lupton
  8. WARREN CENTRAL                               
           17   24   27   60   66  (72) (74) =   194
         Kyle Liwanag, Zech Johnson, KJ Bye, Joey Foreman, Ge'Monnee Broadnax,
         Gavin Goodman, Chris Stephens
  9. BEN DAVIS                                    
           30   42   43   45   50  (85) (94) =   210
         Zach Brickler, Hayden Baldwin, Carlos Davalos, Jahi Flowers, Jesse
         Vargas, Victor Salinas-Floers, Raigi Comia
 10. RONCALLI                                     
            8   49   54   56   62  (65) (80) =   229
         Nick Perkins, Owen Herndon, Dave Schrader, Ryan Flick, Sam George,
         Liam Irwin, Jason Croddy
 11. PERRY MERIDIAN                               
            4   52   63   70   76  (77) (95) =   265
         CHRIS SWITZER, Jacob Orr, MICHAEL SEARS, RAUL MORENO, BLAZE LOWERY,
         LUKE GREENWOOD, COLE KNOBLETT
 12. SPEEDWAY                                     
           25   55   68   78   79  (90) (96) =   305
         Nick Curran, Mark Goshen, Chris Carroll, Kimeem Brown, Geoff Smith,
         Kyle Smith, Sammy Davis
 13. PARK TUDOR                                   
           46   73   82   86   91  (92)      =   378
         Jaden Seymour, Freddie Hoskins, Connor Button, Varun Chheda, Jack
         Ranucci, Will Knitter
 14. DECATUR CENTRAL                              
           59   87   89   93   97  (98) (99) =   425
         Jack Sells, Regan Overman, Mauricio Moreno, Nate Wachnicki, Corbin
         Fugate, Avry Mason, Michael Stinson
 15. BEECH GROVE                                  
           57   88  100  101  102            =   448
         Alex Lagle, Tre Stone, Shamar Gentle, Jordan Smith, Noah McDonald
    
                      MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
                    Varsity Boy's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
    
    Place TmPl Bib   Name                   Team                         Yea  Time    Pace     
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== ===== 
        1    1   519 Michael Crook          SOUTHPORT                     SR 15:45.56  5:05 
        2    2  1642 Ian Hunter             NORTH CENTRAL                 SR 15:48.42  5:06 
        3    3   301 Christian Stevens      BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SR 15:52.46  5:07 
        4    4  1695 CHRIS SWITZER          PERRY MERIDIAN                SR 15:53.00  5:07 
        5    5   524 Drew Shellenberger     SOUTHPORT                     SO 16:07.73  5:12 
        6    6  1715 Jonas Chimbanda        PIKE                          SR 16:13.62  5:14 
        7    7  1640 Alex Frey              NORTH CENTRAL                 SO 16:16.35  5:15 
        8    8   502 Nick Perkins           RONCALLI                      JR 16:21.39  5:16 
        9    9  1724 Luku Ojerinde          PIKE                          SR 16:22.45  5:17 
       10   10  1609 Nicholas Petroy        LAWRENCE NORTH                SR 16:26.48  5:18 
       11   11   292 Jack Kovach            BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SO 16:26.50  5:18 
       12   12  1611 Matt Reid              LAWRENCE NORTH                JR 16:29.89  5:19 
       13   13  1648 Isaac Weber            NORTH CENTRAL                 SR 16:36.32  5:21 
       14   14  1641 Jack Hawes             NORTH CENTRAL                 JR 16:38.90  5:22 
       15   15   353 Mitchell Parrish       FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SR 16:39.26  5:22 
       16   16   398 Kenneth Arnold         LAWRENCE NORTH                SR 16:41.30  5:23 
       17   17   570 Kyle Liwanag           WARREN CENTRAL                SR 16:42.55  5:23 
       18   18   295 Alex Pirkle            BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SR 16:49.18  5:25 
       19   19  1646 O'Neel Occenat         NORTH CENTRAL                 JR 16:51.05  5:26 
       20   20   372 Jacob Dunagin          LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 16:54.98  5:27 
       21   21   351 Parker Millar          FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SR 16:56.64  5:28 
       22   22  1644 Aidan Minto            NORTH CENTRAL                 JR 16:57.31  5:28 
       23   23  1643 Raul Lazo              NORTH CENTRAL                 SO 17:02.17  5:29 
       24   24   569 Zech Johnson           WARREN CENTRAL                SO 17:03.15  5:30 
       25   25   549 Nick Curran            SPEEDWAY                      JR 17:04.62  5:30 
       26   26   354 Noah Perry             FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SR 17:08.18  5:31 
       27   27   563 KJ Bye                 WARREN CENTRAL                SO 17:09.92  5:32 
       28   28   296 Neils Casperen         BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           JR 17:11.62  5:33 
       29   29   377 Patrick Loftus         LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SO 17:15.59  5:34 
       30   30   268 Zach Brickler          BEN DAVIS                     SO 17:15.83  5:34 
       31   31   526 Luke Manning           SOUTHPORT                     SR 17:18.32  5:35 
       32   32   289 Colin Chambers         BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SO 17:18.73  5:35 
       33   33  1717 Devon Forrest          PIKE                          SR 17:19.99  5:35 
       34   34  1725 Kehinde Oladapo        PIKE                          SO 17:20.86  5:36 
       35   35   535 Scott Speiser          SOUTHPORT                     SR 17:21.49  5:36 
       36   36   517 Mark Carlson           SOUTHPORT                     JR 17:21.60  5:36 
       37   37   339 Jack Gugle             FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SO 17:23.97  5:37 
       38   38  1614 Simon Teklezghi        LAWRENCE NORTH                JR 17:25.12  5:37 
       39   39  1616 Julio Valdez           LAWRENCE NORTH                SO 17:25.54  5:37 
       40   40   382 Ricky Thornton         LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 17:25.59  5:37 
       41   41   534 Lee Elyson             SOUTHPORT                     SO 17:25.95  5:37 
       42   42   267 Hayden Baldwin         BEN DAVIS                     JR 17:26.58  5:37 
       43   43   269 Carlos Davalos         BEN DAVIS                     JR 17:26.73  5:37 
       44   44   378 Alex Lukens            LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 17:30.32  5:39 
       45   45   270 Jahi Flowers           BEN DAVIS                     SR 17:31.29  5:39 
       46   46   585 Jaden Seymour          PARK TUDOR                    SO 17:32.65  5:39 
       47   47  1608 Micah Morita Mullaney  LAWRENCE NORTH                SR 17:32.77  5:39 
       48   48   347 Caleb Loobie           FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SR 17:33.39  5:40 
       49   49  1749 Owen Herndon           RONCALLI                      SO 17:34.02  5:40 
       50   50   273 Jesse Vargas           BEN DAVIS                     FR 17:35.80  5:40 
       51   51  1726 Noah Rentsch           PIKE                          SR 17:37.38  5:41 
       52   52  1692 Jacob Orr              PERRY MERIDIAN                JR 17:37.70  5:41 
       53       1620 Charlie Moffitt        LUTHERAN / INDPLS             SR 17:39.26  5:41 
       54   53   338 Brendon Glass          FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SR 17:39.62  5:42 
       55   54   503 Dave Schrader          RONCALLI                      SR 17:40.76  5:42 
       56   55   541 Mark Goshen            SPEEDWAY                      SR 17:43.46  5:43 
       57   56  1746 Ryan Flick             RONCALLI                      SO 17:43.59  5:43 
       58   57   248 Alex Lagle             BEECH GROVE                   JR 17:47.59  5:44 
       59   58   371 Zack DeSimone          LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 17:47.94  5:44 
       60   59   316 Jack Sells             DECATUR CENTRAL               SO 17:49.91  5:45 
       61   60   566 Joey Foreman           WARREN CENTRAL                JR 17:49.92  5:45 
       62   61   380 Max Parent             LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 17:51.30  5:45 
       63   62  1747 Sam George             RONCALLI                      SO 17:52.16  5:46 
       64   63  1693 MICHAEL SEARS          PERRY MERIDIAN                JR 17:52.55  5:46 
       65   64   300 Evan Stella            BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           JR 17:53.07  5:46 
       66   65  1750 Liam Irwin             RONCALLI                      SO 17:53.25  5:46 
       67   66   561 Ge'Monnee Broadnax     WARREN CENTRAL                JR 17:54.27  5:46 
       68   67   343 Noah Kurtz             FRANKLIN CENTRAL              JR 17:55.51  5:47 
       69   68   539 Chris Carroll          SPEEDWAY                      SR 17:56.93  5:47 
       70   69   379 Ben Lupton             LAWRENCE CENTRAL              JR 17:57.46  5:47 
       71   70  1691 RAUL MORENO            PERRY MERIDIAN                SR 17:59.03  5:48 
       72   71   297 Josh Ruppert           BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           JR 18:02.63  5:49 
       73   72   567 Gavin Goodman          WARREN CENTRAL                JR 18:10.12  5:51 
       74   73   577 Freddie Hoskins        PARK TUDOR                    SO 18:11.08  5:52 
       75   74   573 Chris Stephens         WARREN CENTRAL                SR 18:12.61  5:52 
       76   75   528 Justin May             SOUTHPORT                     SR 18:13.18  5:52 
       77   76  1690 BLAZE LOWERY           PERRY MERIDIAN                SR 18:13.47  5:52 
       78   77  1687 LUKE GREENWOOD         PERRY MERIDIAN                SR 18:13.68  5:53 
       79   78   542 Kimeem Brown           SPEEDWAY                      SO 18:14.08  5:53 
       80   79   546 Geoff Smith            SPEEDWAY                      SR 18:16.18  5:53 
       81   80  1744 Jason Croddy           RONCALLI                      SR 18:16.77  5:54 
       82   81  1718 Daniel Graham          PIKE                          SR 18:23.56  5:56 
       83   82  1661 Connor Button          PARK TUDOR                    SR 18:37.16  6:00 
       84   83   400 Joseph Grese           LAWRENCE NORTH                SO 18:44.93  6:03 
       85   84  1721 Derek Karmolinski      PIKE                          JR 18:46.31  6:03 
       86   85   272 Victor Salinas-Floers  BEN DAVIS                     JR 18:46.55  6:03 
       87   86   578 Varun Chheda           PARK TUDOR                    SO 18:48.83  6:04 
       88   87   314 Regan Overman          DECATUR CENTRAL               SO 18:53.16  6:05 
       89   88   254 Tre Stone              BEECH GROVE                   FR 18:58.07  6:07 
       90   89   313 Mauricio Moreno        DECATUR CENTRAL               SR 18:59.03  6:07 
       91   90   547 Kyle Smith             SPEEDWAY                      JR 19:02.00  6:08 
       92   91  1669 Jack Ranucci           PARK TUDOR                    SR 19:02.22  6:08 
       93   92   586 Will Knitter           PARK TUDOR                    SO 19:05.51  6:09 
       94   93   318 Nate Wachnicki         DECATUR CENTRAL               SO 19:16.03  6:13 
       95   94   271 Raigi Comia            BEN DAVIS                     SR 19:16.31  6:13 
       96   95  1689 COLE KNOBLETT          PERRY MERIDIAN                SR 19:16.47  6:13 
       97   96   540 Sammy Davis            SPEEDWAY                      JR 19:22.33  6:15 
       98   97   311 Corbin Fugate          DECATUR CENTRAL               JR 19:28.70  6:17 
       99   98   312 Avry Mason             DECATUR CENTRAL               SO 19:29.28  6:17 
      100   99   317 Michael Stinson        DECATUR CENTRAL               SO 19:34.93  6:19 
      101  100   247 Shamar Gentle          BEECH GROVE                   JR 20:27.62  6:36 
      102  101   253 Jordan Smith           BEECH GROVE                   JR 22:02.55  7:06 
      103       1621 Jared Sneed            LUTHERAN / INDPLS             JR 22:51.07  7:22 
      104  102   250 Noah McDonald          BEECH GROVE                   SR 28:11.15  9:05 
      
MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girl's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                          
            1    3    7    9   12  (19) (22) =    32
         Katherine Modrall, Zoe Simmons, Katie O'Donnell, Mikayla Gallagher,
         Kate Ricks, Emily Matta, Kelly Gardner
  2. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                             
            2    4   13   14   20  (24) (40) =    53
         Shayla Traas, Jada Reedus, Brianna Lawson, Kathryn Matthies, Morgan
         Ashman, Audrey Comastri, Olivia Camp
  3. LAWRENCE NORTH                               
            8   10   17   28   29  (33) (51) =    92
         Grace Dean, Maddie Loughery, Gabby Grider, Mary Watts, Isabelle Hudson,
         Katie Burgin, Kelly Matsuoka
  4. NORTH CENTRAL                                
           16   18   25   26   31  (34) (41) =   116
         Gabby Green, Ellen Baker, Grace Hanley, Sydney Johnson, Grace Strabala,
         Emma Burris, Virginia Wilhelm
  5. SOUTHPORT                                    
           11   21   30   32   36  (43) (50) =   130
         Lexie Green, Kayden Casey, Nicole Manning, Karla Balderama, Adrianna
         Frederick, Megan Frank, Savanna Eddington
  6. WARREN CENTRAL                               
            5   38   39   47   55  (62) (70) =   184
         Jamie Wells, Mary Williams, Carterra Davis, Daniela Diaz, Katie Perun,
         Zoe Fisher, Elisabeth Moss
  7. PIKE                                         
            6   15   58   65   75  (83)      =   219
         Nia Taylor, Sophia Thibault, Janna Johns, Reilly Bradford, Maliha
         Zafar, Emma Wilson
  8. PARK TUDOR                                   
           35   45   52   57   60  (69)      =   249
         Jenna Beagle, Linnea Lindstrom, Hana Shafique, Olivia White, Gretchen
         Betz, Dakota Sciscoe
  9. PERRY MERIDIAN                               
           37   49   53   54   61  (71) (82) =   254
         Triniti Spurgeon, Emma Hendrix, Carley Bond, Sarah Jones, Selah
         Campbell, Donna Tansy, Maddie Alford
 10. RONCALLI                                     
           27   46   56   74   79            =   282
         Katie Minton, Olivia Origer, Scout Leffler, Grace Murphy, Emileigh
         Wilham
 11. BEN DAVIS                                    
           23   63   64   67   78  (81) (86) =   295
         Mariah Judy, Tristyn Berube, Olamide Awoola, Abbigal Speital, Lily
         Berry, Sydney Brown, Emely Moreno
 12. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                             
           42   59   66   68   73  (76) (77) =   308
         Logan Sawyer, Fiona Frost, Jimmesia Jones, Mei-Li Minnich, Shanya King,
         McKenzie Hampton, Marina Thompson
 13. DECATUR CENTRAL                              
           44   48   72   80   84  (85) (87) =   328
         Kelli Brock, Kamryn Arnold, Angelina Gregory, Olesya Marble, Samantha
         Molloy, Kaleigh Miers, Raegan Kennedy


    
                      MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
                   Varsity Girl's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
    
    Place TmPl Bib   Name                   Team                         Yea  Time    Pace     
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== ===== 
        1    1   283 Katherine Modrall      BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SR 17:58.55  5:48 
        2    2   331 Shayla Traas           FRANKLIN CENTRAL              JR 18:31.02  5:58 
        3    3   274 Zoe Simmons            BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SO 18:32.98  5:59 
        4    4   329 Jada Reedus            FRANKLIN CENTRAL              JR 18:41.77  6:02 
        5    5   559 Jamie Wells            WARREN CENTRAL                SR 18:46.01  6:03 
        6    6  1710 Nia Taylor             PIKE                          JR 18:47.30  6:03 
        7    7   284 Katie O'Donnell        BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           JR 18:52.23  6:05 
        8    8   385 Grace Dean             LAWRENCE NORTH                JR 18:57.24  6:07 
        9    9   279 Mikayla Gallagher      BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SR 19:13.39  6:12 
       10   10   393 Maddie Loughery        LAWRENCE NORTH                SR 19:13.62  6:12 
       11   11   512 Lexie Green            SOUTHPORT                     SO 19:14.05  6:12 
       12   12   286 Kate Ricks             BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           JR 19:17.01  6:13 
       13   13   326 Brianna Lawson         FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 19:29.92  6:17 
       14   14   328 Kathryn Matthies       FRANKLIN CENTRAL              JR 19:34.72  6:19 
       15   15  1711 Sophia Thibault        PIKE                          JR 19:46.90  6:23 
       16   16  1628 Gabby Green            NORTH CENTRAL                 SO 19:59.71  6:27 
       17   17   389 Gabby Grider           LAWRENCE NORTH                JR 20:00.71  6:27 
       18   18  1623 Ellen Baker            NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 20:02.82  6:28 
       19        537 Courtney Merrill       SPEEDWAY                      JR 20:17.94  6:33 
       20   19   282 Emily Matta            BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           JR 20:19.15  6:33 
       21   20   320 Morgan Ashman          FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SR 20:24.00  6:34 
       22   21   506 Kayden Casey           SOUTHPORT                     SO 20:24.67  6:35 
       23   22   287 Kelly Gardner          BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           SO 20:24.86  6:35 
       24   23   260 Mariah Judy            BEN DAVIS                     JR 20:29.96  6:36 
       25   24   322 Audrey Comastri        FRANKLIN CENTRAL              SO 20:32.42  6:37 
       26   25  1629 Grace Hanley           NORTH CENTRAL                 JR 20:34.58  6:38 
       27   26  1630 Sydney Johnson         NORTH CENTRAL                 SR 20:39.21  6:39 
       28   27  1733 Katie Minton           RONCALLI                      JR 20:42.61  6:40 
       29   28   397 Mary Watts             LAWRENCE NORTH                SR 20:48.87  6:42 
       30   29   391 Isabelle Hudson        LAWRENCE NORTH                SO 20:55.07  6:44 
       31   30   513 Nicole Manning         SOUTHPORT                     SO 20:56.60  6:45 
       32   31  1632 Grace Strabala         NORTH CENTRAL                 JR 20:57.93  6:45 
       33   32   505 Karla Balderama        SOUTHPORT                     SR 20:58.39  6:46 
       34   33   388 Katie Burgin           LAWRENCE NORTH                SO 20:58.59  6:46 
       35   34  1625 Emma Burris            NORTH CENTRAL                 SR 21:02.03  6:47 
       36   35  1649 Jenna Beagle           PARK TUDOR                    SR 21:03.17  6:47 
       37   36   510 Adrianna Frederick     SOUTHPORT                     SO 21:07.06  6:48 
       38   37  1682 Triniti Spurgeon       PERRY MERIDIAN                JR 21:13.48  6:50 
       39   38   560 Mary Williams          WARREN CENTRAL                JR 21:14.86  6:51 
       40   39   552 Carterra Davis         WARREN CENTRAL                SO 21:18.26  6:52 
       41   40   321 Olivia Camp            FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 21:18.76  6:52 
       42   41  1634 Virginia Wilhelm       NORTH CENTRAL                 SR 21:28.53  6:55 
       43   42   366 Logan Sawyer           LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 21:30.07  6:56 
       44   43   509 Megan Frank            SOUTHPORT                     SO 21:33.81  6:57 
       45   44   304 Kelli Brock            DECATUR CENTRAL               JR 21:51.74  7:03 
       46   45  1654 Linnea Lindstrom       PARK TUDOR                    SR 21:53.20  7:03 
       47   46  1740 Olivia Origer          RONCALLI                      SR 21:53.21  7:03 
       48   47   553 Daniela Diaz           WARREN CENTRAL                SR 21:56.36  7:04 
       49   48   303 Kamryn Arnold          DECATUR CENTRAL               JR 21:56.61  7:04 
       50   49  1676 Emma Hendrix           PERRY MERIDIAN                FR 22:02.16  7:06 
       51   50   507 Savanna Eddington      SOUTHPORT                     SR 22:07.54  7:08 
       52   51   394 Kelly Matsuoka         LAWRENCE NORTH                SO 22:12.00  7:09 
       53   52  1656 Hana Shafique          PARK TUDOR                    SR 22:18.00  7:11 
       54   53  1673 Carley Bond            PERRY MERIDIAN                SO 22:19.94  7:12 
       55   54  1677 Sarah Jones            PERRY MERIDIAN                SR 22:21.34  7:12 
       56   55   558 Katie Perun            WARREN CENTRAL                JR 22:26.13  7:14 
       57   56  1737 Scout Leffler          RONCALLI                      SR 22:36.65  7:17 
       58   57  1659 Olivia White           PARK TUDOR                    FR 22:39.61  7:18 
       59   58  1703 Janna Johns            PIKE                          SR 22:42.94  7:19 
       60   59   359 Fiona Frost            LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 22:43.66  7:19 
       61   60  1650 Gretchen Betz          PARK TUDOR                    FR 22:46.76  7:20 
       62   61  1685 Selah Campbell         PERRY MERIDIAN                JR 22:51.01  7:22 
       63        244 Megan Goldman          BEECH GROVE                   JR 22:52.20  7:22 
       64   62   555 Zoe Fisher             WARREN CENTRAL                SO 22:55.54  7:23 
       65   63   258 Tristyn Berube         BEN DAVIS                     SO 22:55.83  7:23 
       66   64   256 Olamide Awoola         BEN DAVIS                     JR 23:15.55  7:30 
       67   65  1697 Reilly Bradford        PIKE                          SO 23:16.31  7:30 
       68   66   363 Jimmesia Jones         LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 23:22.62  7:32 
       69   67   265 Abbigal Speital        BEN DAVIS                     SR 23:26.07  7:33 
       70   68   365 Mei-Li Minnich         LAWRENCE CENTRAL              JR 23:32.59  7:35 
       71   69  1655 Dakota Sciscoe         PARK TUDOR                    FR 23:35.38  7:36 
       72   70   557 Elisabeth Moss         WARREN CENTRAL                SO 23:36.56  7:36 
       73   71  1684 Donna Tansy            PERRY MERIDIAN                JR 23:41.65  7:38 
       74   72   305 Angelina Gregory       DECATUR CENTRAL               JR 23:44.70  7:39 
       75   73   364 Shanya King            LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 23:52.35  7:42 
       76   74  1739 Grace Murphy           RONCALLI                      SR 23:54.42  7:42 
       77   75  1696 Maliha Zafar           PIKE                          SR 23:56.70  7:43 
       78   76   360 McKenzie Hampton       LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 23:57.76  7:43 
       79   77   368 Marina Thompson        LAWRENCE CENTRAL              SR 24:01.47  7:44 
       80   78   257 Lily Berry             BEN DAVIS                     JR 24:25.52  7:52 
       81   79  1742 Emileigh Wilham        RONCALLI                      SR 24:27.97  7:53 
       82        243 Hannah Chandler        BEECH GROVE                   SO 24:29.56  7:53 
       83   80   307 Olesya Marble          DECATUR CENTRAL               SR 24:41.62  7:57 
       84   81   262 Sydney Brown           BEN DAVIS                     SO 24:49.44  8:00 
       85   82  1679 Maddie Alford          PERRY MERIDIAN                JR 24:58.00  8:03 
       86   83  1712 Emma Wilson            PIKE                          SO 25:26.60  8:12 
       87   84   309 Samantha Molloy        DECATUR CENTRAL               SR 25:27.37  8:12 
       88   85   308 Kaleigh Miers          DECATUR CENTRAL               SR 25:30.33  8:13 
       89        242 Makenna Bourff         BEECH GROVE                   SR 25:55.86  8:21 
       90   86   263 Emely Moreno           BEN DAVIS                     JR 26:39.90  8:35 
       91   87   306 Raegan Kennedy         DECATUR CENTRAL               JR 26:50.05  8:39 
      
MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Championship Boy's 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                             
            1    5   10   13   15  (17) (22) =    44
         Jackson Andry, Spencer McKinney, Justin Healey, Samuel Masih, Nick
         Hutt, Vincent Leal, Dayton McIntire
  2. SOUTHPORT                                    
            2    3   12   21   27  (29) (53) =    65
         Malachi Hampshire, Nick Frank, Justin Polly, Jon Melendez, Blake
         Kotolski, Jackson Meier, Isaac Mayer
  3. NORTH CENTRAL                                
            4    9   23   24   31  (38) (45) =    91
         Jon Petersen, Aaron Broderick, Ben Fencl, Woodrow Murray, Ike Arive,
         Ijohn Cook, Aron Commons
  4. WARREN CENTRAL                               
            8   14   16   19   42  (51) (55) =    99
         Bryce Wilkerson, Jacob Hartman, Kevin Sasser, Landon Bronnenberg,
         Aidan Lyons, Branson Dao, Kolya Taylor
  5. PIKE                                         
            7   18   25   47   49  (52) (57) =   146
         Chimbanda Yonas, Dobbs Roy, Bass Ryland, Monnier Grant, Kelly Rory,
         Alvarado John, Morris Malachi
  6. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                             
            6   26   35   41   59  (60) (67) =   167
         Matt Vennemann, Aidan Jajuga, Josiah Givens, Jack Krug, John Bullock,
         Tra'ell Streeter, Tristan Frost
  7. PARK TUDOR                                   
           11   28   33   44   58            =   174
         Jack Button, Ethan Kim, Alec Voelkel, Sam Skelton, Evan Piper
  8. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                          
           20   32   36   40   48  (56) (65) =   176
         Carson Woods, Faizan Khan, Eli Franklin, Jack Galle, Brian Halvorson,
         Aidyn Ryan, Henry Schamp
  9. BEN DAVIS                                    
           34   37   39   43   50  (54)      =   203
         Chris Hutto, Ernest Momodu, Carter Brickler, Yosef Solomon, Max
         Lindsey, Dustin Cronnon
 10. LAWRENCE NORTH                               
           30   46   61   62   63  (64) (66) =   262
         Quinten Rostron, Skyler Winslow, Tyler Schmadeke, Robert White,
         Nicholas Loughery, Edward Bush, Sam Morgan


    
                      MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
                          Freshman Boy's 5,000 Meter Race
    
    Place TmPl Bib   Name                   Team                         Yea  Time    Pace     
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== ===== 
        1    1   334 Jackson Andry          FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 16:53.06  5:27 
        2       1688 ANDREW HAGGERTY        PERRY MERIDIAN                FR 17:26.67  5:37 
        3    2   523 Malachi Hampshire      SOUTHPORT                     FR 17:33.28  5:40 
        4    3   521 Nick Frank             SOUTHPORT                     FR 17:33.43  5:40 
        5    4  1647 Jon Petersen           NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 17:38.70  5:41 
        6    5   350 Spencer McKinney       FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 17:46.28  5:44 
        7    6   383 Matt Vennemann         LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 17:47.97  5:44 
        8    7  1730 Chimbanda Yonas        PIKE                          FR 17:48.63  5:44 
        9    8   575 Bryce Wilkerson        WARREN CENTRAL                FR 17:54.40  5:46 
       10    9  1636 Aaron Broderick        NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 17:54.43  5:46 
       11   10   341 Justin Healey          FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 17:59.57  5:48 
       12   11  1662 Jack Button            PARK TUDOR                    FR 18:00.23  5:48 
       13   12   533 Justin Polly           SOUTHPORT                     FR 18:01.69  5:49 
       14   13   348 Samuel Masih           FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 18:08.18  5:51 
       15   14   568 Jacob Hartman          WARREN CENTRAL                FR 18:09.56  5:51 
       16   15   342 Nick Hutt              FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 18:13.12  5:52 
       17   16   572 Kevin Sasser           WARREN CENTRAL                FR 18:15.52  5:53 
       18   17   345 Vincent Leal           FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 18:22.70  5:55 
       19   18  1728 Dobbs Roy              PIKE                          FR 18:25.00  5:56 
       20   19   562 Landon Bronnenberg     WARREN CENTRAL                FR 18:25.76  5:56 
       21   20   302 Carson Woods           BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 18:26.11  5:57 
       22   21   531 Jon Melendez           SOUTHPORT                     FR 18:28.12  5:57 
       23   22   349 Dayton McIntire        FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 18:29.21  5:58 
       24        355 Garrett Quintia        FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 18:35.88  6:00 
       25   23  1639 Ben Fencl              NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 18:37.67  6:00 
       26   24  1645 Woodrow Murray         NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 18:43.22  6:02 
       27        356 Max Young              FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 18:53.09  6:05 
       28   25  1729 Bass Ryland            PIKE                          FR 18:55.10  6:06 
       29   26   375 Aidan Jajuga           LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 18:57.23  6:07 
       30   27   525 Blake Kotolski         SOUTHPORT                     FR 18:57.77  6:07 
       31   28  1665 Ethan Kim              PARK TUDOR                    FR 19:00.88  6:08 
       32   29   530 Jackson Meier          SOUTHPORT                     FR 19:01.01  6:08 
       33       1745 Matthew Croddy         RONCALLI                      FR 19:01.28  6:08 
       34   30  1612 Quinten Rostron        LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 19:04.84  6:09 
       35   31  1635 Ike Arive              NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 19:08.72  6:10 
       36   32   294 Faizan Khan            BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 19:12.25  6:11 
       37   33  1671 Alec Voelkel           PARK TUDOR                    FR 19:12.57  6:11 
       38   34   580 Chris Hutto            BEN DAVIS                     FR 19:14.61  6:12 
       39   35   374 Josiah Givens          LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 19:15.69  6:12 
       40   36   290 Eli Franklin           BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 19:18.86  6:13 
       41   37   583 Ernest Momodu          BEN DAVIS                     FR 19:18.97  6:14 
       42   38  1638 Ijohn Cook             NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 19:19.18  6:14 
       43   39   581 Carter Brickler        BEN DAVIS                     FR 19:21.40  6:14 
       44   40   291 Jack Galle             BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 19:22.01  6:15 
       45   41   376 Jack Krug              LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 19:27.36  6:16 
       46   42   571 Aidan Lyons            WARREN CENTRAL                FR 19:28.74  6:17 
       47   43   579 Yosef Solomon          BEN DAVIS                     FR 19:31.18  6:17 
       48        336 Zac Capps              FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 19:32.46  6:18 
       49   44  1670 Sam Skelton            PARK TUDOR                    FR 19:33.22  6:18 
       50   45  1637 Aron Commons           NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 19:35.69  6:19 
       51        346 Evan Lohman            FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 19:37.16  6:19 
       52   46  1617 Skyler Winslow         LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 19:47.11  6:23 
       53   47  1719 Monnier Grant          PIKE                          FR 19:47.43  6:23 
       54        538 Christian Berry        SPEEDWAY                      FR 19:57.10  6:26 
       55        252 Tyler Osborn           BEECH GROVE                   FR 19:57.92  6:26 
       56   48   293 Brian Halvorson        BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 19:58.62  6:26 
       57   49  1727 Kelly Rory             PIKE                          FR 20:00.89  6:27 
       58        337 Owen Cox               FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 20:02.67  6:28 
       59        333 Jacob Abshire          FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 20:04.10  6:28 
       60   50   584 Max Lindsey            BEN DAVIS                     FR 20:21.15  6:34 
       61        352 Caleb Pang             FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 20:21.84  6:34 
       62   51   564 Branson Dao            WARREN CENTRAL                FR 20:30.80  6:37 
       63   52  1720 Alvarado John          PIKE                          FR 20:34.36  6:38 
       64   53   529 Isaac Mayer            SOUTHPORT                     FR 20:53.28  6:44 
       65        543 Devin Isaac            SPEEDWAY                      FR 20:57.68  6:45 
       66        545 Sam Magnabosco         SPEEDWAY                      FR 21:02.86  6:47 
       67   54   582 Dustin Cronnon         BEN DAVIS                     FR 21:05.90  6:48 
       68   55   574 Kolya Taylor           WARREN CENTRAL                FR 21:13.66  6:50 
       69        335 Jake Bickel            FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 21:13.95  6:51 
       70        245 John Fougerousse       BEECH GROVE                   FR 21:18.34  6:52 
       71        501 Ethan Maguire          RONCALLI                      FR 21:24.26  6:54 
       72        516 Jason Black            SOUTHPORT                     FR 21:26.44  6:55 
       73   56   298 Aidyn Ryan             BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 21:28.53  6:55 
       74        536 Kayden VanAtta         SOUTHPORT                     FR 21:32.87  6:57 
       75       1694 BRODY SHULL            PERRY MERIDIAN                FR 21:36.72  6:58 
       76   57  1723 Morris Malachi         PIKE                          FR 21:40.95  6:59 
       77   58  1668 Evan Piper             PARK TUDOR                    FR 21:49.63  7:02 
       78        518 Jonah Christian        SOUTHPORT                     FR 21:50.12  7:02 
       79       1748 Ryan Haggenjos         RONCALLI                      FR 21:56.83  7:04 
       80   59   370 John Bullock           LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 21:59.30  7:05 
       81       1714 Anderson Alijah        PIKE                          FR 22:02.74  7:06 
       82   60   381 Tra'ell Streeter       LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 22:05.17  7:07 
       83   61  1613 Tyler Schmadeke        LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 22:27.30  7:14 
       84       1743 Joseph Corbett         RONCALLI                      FR 22:48.95  7:21 
       85   62  1615 Robert White           LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 22:53.76  7:23 
       86       1722 Billings Leif          PIKE                          FR 23:31.42  7:35 
       87   63  1606 Nicholas Loughery      LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 23:42.87  7:38 
       88        315 Ezra Reid              DECATUR CENTRAL               FR 24:02.56  7:45 
       89   64   399 Edward Bush            LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 24:25.98  7:52 
       90        520 Harrison Evans         SOUTHPORT                     FR 24:35.51  7:55 
       91   65   299 Henry Schamp           BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 24:58.41  8:03 
       92   66  1607 Sam Morgan             LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 26:23.44  8:30 
       93        246 Richard Gentle         BEECH GROVE                   FR 28:13.80  9:06 
       94   67   373 Tristan Frost          LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 29:45.85  9:35 
       95        340 Kagen Hall             FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 33:39.87 10:51 
      
MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 - TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Girl's Championship 5,000 Meter Race
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. PIKE                                         
            1    2    4    6    8  (12) (20) =    21
         Velez Jessica, Karmolinski Cara, Kiger Kennedy, Garvin Ella, Copher
         Kristina, Tanner Lexus, Catalan Jenny
  2. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                          
            3    5    7   13   24  (25) (26) =    52
         Allison Caffrey, Bella Stonitsch, Kate Crist, Temi Osuntokun, Melissa
         Gamero, Emily Doehring, Anna Johnson
  3. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                             
           14   15   16   17   32  (34)      =    94
         Ava Snyder, Cara Eby, Samantha Allan, Bella Hinton, Haleigh Madison,
         Shyana Gooch
  4. LAWRENCE NORTH                               
           10   18   22   23   33  (36)      =   106
         Kyra Ware, Emma Bastin, Remy Locke, Paige Deford, Hannah Donnehoffer,
         Cassidy Guiomont
  5. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                             
            9   11   28   31   35            =   114
         Taylor Herbert, Lexi Allen, Kelsey Youngcourt, Rachel Hodge, Zoe
         Carver
  6. NORTH CENTRAL                                
           19   21   27   29   30            =   126
         Morrigan Dunlap-Loomis, Klaine Friend, Iris Smith, Mary Jia Bassett,
         Anya Arora

    
                      MARION COUNTY HS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017
                         Freshman Girl's 5,000 Meter Race
    
    Place TmPl Bib   Name                   Team                         Yea  Time    Pace     
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ === ======== ===== 
        1    1  1702 Velez Jessica          PIKE                          FR 20:18.16  6:33 
        2    2  1698 Karmolinski Cara       PIKE                          FR 20:30.73  6:37 
        3    3   275 Allison Caffrey        BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 20:54.33  6:44 
        4    4  1704 Kiger Kennedy          PIKE                          FR 21:06.43  6:48 
        5    5   288 Bella Stonitsch        BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 21:14.17  6:51 
        6    6  1699 Garvin Ella            PIKE                          FR 21:29.70  6:56 
        7    7   276 Kate Crist             BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 21:39.45  6:59 
        8    8  1705 Copher Kristina        PIKE                          FR 21:48.57  7:02 
        9    9   361 Taylor Herbert         LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 21:52.26  7:03 
       10        508 Micah Ellyson          SOUTHPORT                     FR 21:56.77  7:04 
       11   10   396 Kyra Ware              LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 22:07.46  7:08 
       12   11   357 Lexi Allen             LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 22:16.05  7:11 
       13        261 Aneicea King           BEN DAVIS                     FR 22:17.79  7:11 
       14   12  1706 Tanner Lexus           PIKE                          FR 22:22.94  7:13 
       15   13   285 Temi Osuntokun         BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 22:28.62  7:15 
       16   14   330 Ava Snyder             FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 22:46.69  7:20 
       17   15   323 Cara Eby               FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 23:02.06  7:25 
       18   16   319 Samantha Allan         FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 23:15.75  7:30 
       19       1734 Christina Kurz         RONCALLI                      FR 23:33.63  7:35 
       20   17   324 Bella Hinton           FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 23:34.75  7:36 
       21   18   384 Emma Bastin            LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 23:40.71  7:38 
       22       1678 Emmy Michael           PERRY MERIDIAN                FR 23:46.27  7:40 
       23   19  1626 Morrigan Dunlap-Loomis NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 24:08.56  7:47 
       24   20  1701 Catalan Jenny          PIKE                          FR 24:14.81  7:49 
       25   21  1627 Klaine Friend          NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 24:18.44  7:50 
       26       1707 Gutierrez-Reyna Melani PIKE                          FR 24:24.57  7:52 
       27   22   392 Remy Locke             LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 24:29.78  7:54 
       28       1651 Libbie Creveling       PARK TUDOR                    FR 24:34.99  7:55 
       29   23   386 Paige Deford           LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 24:49.46  8:00 
       30        515 LaKambria Tula         SOUTHPORT                     FR 25:01.73  8:04 
       31        514 Sarah Mendoza          SOUTHPORT                     FR 25:05.66  8:05 
       32       1732 Maya Gonzalez          RONCALLI                      FR 25:12.15  8:07 
       33   24   280 Melissa Gamero         BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 25:37.58  8:15 
       34        266 Stephanie Ticen        BEN DAVIS                     FR 25:41.34  8:17 
       35   25   277 Emily Doehring         BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 25:43.73  8:17 
       36   26   281 Anna Johnson           BREBEUF JESUIT PREP           FR 25:51.47  8:20 
       37   27  1631 Iris Smith             NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 26:04.66  8:24 
       38       1708 Gordon Mia             PIKE                          FR 26:12.99  8:27 
       39       1674 Jessica Guerrini       PERRY MERIDIAN                FR 26:19.43  8:29 
       40   28   369 Kelsey Youngcourt      LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 26:23.12  8:30 
       41       1735 Emily Langston         RONCALLI                      FR 26:45.14  8:37 
       42        554 Alice Fisher           WARREN CENTRAL                FR 26:55.25  8:40 
       43   29  1624 Mary Jia Bassett       NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 26:55.54  8:40 
       44   30  1622 Anya Arora             NORTH CENTRAL                 FR 27:07.51  8:44 
       45   31   362 Rachel Hodge           LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 27:27.27  8:51 
       46   32   327 Haleigh Madison        FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 27:32.03  8:52 
       47   33   387 Hannah Donnehoffer     LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 27:38.54  8:54 
       48       1713 Hannah Yvonne          PIKE                          FR 27:39.98  8:55 
       49       1700 Morrett Grace          PIKE                          FR 27:52.25  8:59 
       50        550 Rhiannona Adams        WARREN CENTRAL                FR 27:55.73  9:00 
       51   34   325 Shyana Gooch           FRANKLIN CENTRAL              FR 28:48.94  9:17 
       52   35   358 Zoe Carver             LAWRENCE CENTRAL              FR 29:57.14  9:39 
       53       1658 Jade Thomas            PARK TUDOR                    FR 30:03.12  9:41 
       54   36   390 Cassidy Guiomont       LAWRENCE NORTH                FR 30:42.62  9:54 
       55        259 Karla Guerra           BEN DAVIS                     FR 31:06.59 10:01 
       56       1675 Joslynn Roll           PERRY MERIDIAN                FR 33:10.63 10:41