Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Marion County Championship – September 29, 2018
Brebeuf Jesuit’s J. Patrick Sheehy course, mostly sunny, 59°F
Place: 3rd out of 12 (Varsity), 2nd out of 11 (Freshman) Place: 9th out of 12 (Varsity), 3rd out of 6 (Freshman)
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
2-V Jack Kovach 16:03.88 5:10 3:13 22/23-V Rachel Moore 21:04.90 6:47 4:13
1-Fr Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 16:45.14 5:24 3:21 29/30-V Bella Stonitsch 21:34.02 6:57 4:19
20-V Colin Chambers 17:07.38 5:31 3:25 13/17-Fr Alexis Dillard 22:30.46 7:15 4:30
24-V Faizan Khan 17:16.07 5:33 3:27 17/22-Fr Maya Murthy 23:05.54 7:26 4:37
28-V Niels Caspersen 17:20.87 5:35 3:28 62/66-V Louise Fraser 24:02.28 7:44 4:48
30-V Logan Cole 17:22.32 5:35 3:28 20/29-Fr Grace Gerritzen 24:31.47 7:54 4:54
2-Fr Collin Stevens 17:46.24 5:43 3:33 23/34-Fr Anna Salentine 24:55.68 8:01 4:59
53-V Eli Franklin 17:57.21 5:47 3:35 73/79-V Katherine Melbert 24:58.90 8:02 5:00
59-V Michael Gerritzen 18:01.14 5:48 3:36 75/81-V Ally Foster 25:19.86 8:09 5:04
2-JV Josh Ruppert 18:04.48 5:49 3:37 26/39-Fr Julia Dugan 25:30.81 8:13 5:06
7-JV Evan Stella 18:30.68 5:57 3:42 76/83-V Sydney Gallagher 25:33.37 8:14 5:07
13/15-Fr Raphael Mazhandu 18:43.78 6:02 3:45 27/41-Fr Kendall Claymon 25:39.20 8:15 5:08
12-JV Luke Eckerle 18:47.52 6:03 3:46 63/67-V Sarah Niednagel 26:06.86 8:24 5:13
21-JV Brian Halvorson 19:05.10 6:09 3:49 31/48-Fr Lilly Stella 26:17.62 8:28 5:16
19/21-Fr Akeal Ransome 19:06.61 6:09 3:49 49-Fr Mercy Andreae 26:21.36 8:29 5:16
23-JV Patrick Etzler 19:11.34 6:11 3:50 26-JV Saaya Kumar 27:25.20 8:50 5:29
25-JV Jack Galle 19:17.03 6:12 3:51 28-JV Melissa Gamero 27:56.90 9:00 5:35
29/32-Fr Liam Salyer 19:27.57 6:16 3:54 36-JV Michaela Roddy 39:07.10 12:35 7:49
35/46-JV Ethan Kaufmann 20:22.11 6:33 4:04
48-JV Ralph Angcao Penafiel 20:23.75 6:34 4:05
50/69-Fr Sean Gavitt 21:38.73 6:58 4:20
53/73-Fr Gabe Sommerkamp 22:04.27 7:06 4:25
60-JV Zach O'Connor 22:06.59 7:07 4:25
82-Fr Jack Joyce 22:38.97 7:17 4:32
87-Fr Charlie Pebworth 22:59.61 7:24 4:36
91-Fr Aidan Koch 23:17.73 7:30 4:40
65-JV Jacob Solito 23:25.27 7:32 4:41
67-JV Tommy McLaughlin 23:35.13 7:35 4:43
                          Marion Country XC Meet
                            September 29, 2018
                       Weather 55 Degrees and Sunny
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                               Varsity Girls

  1. PIKE                                    
            2    4    5    8    9  (14) (24) =    28
         ELIZABETH STANHOPE, NIA TAYLOR, JESSICA VELEZ, CARA KARMOLINSKI, MARY
         HODGES, KATELIN SCHWAB, ELLA GARVIN
  2. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                        
            1    3    7   13   17  (20) (35) =    41
         JADA REEDUS, BRIANNA LAWSON, SYDNEY WELCH, CAMI FARMER, AUDREY
         COMASTRI, EMMA CONEY, OLIVIA BICKEL
  3. LAWRENCE NORTH                          
            6   18   19   21   28  (48) (59) =    92
         SARAH GREER, ISABELLE HUDSON, GABBY GRIDER, KATIE BURGIN, KYRA WARE,
         KELLY MATSUOKA, PAIGE DEFORD
  4. NORTH CENTRAL                           
           11   12   25   27   37  (41)      =   112
         JANE HIRSCHMAN, ELLEN BAKER, HOLLE GUNTZ, CALEIGH BREWER, GABBY GREEN,
         KLAINE FRIEND
  5. SOUTHPORT                               
           15   16   23   33   51  (67) (72) =   138
         NICOLE MANNING, ADRIANNA FREDERICK, KAYDEN CASEY, BELLA GEEEN, CECELIA
         DUNN, MICAH ELLYSON, MEGAN FRANK
  6. BEN DAVIS                               
           10   30   44   46   61  (69) (70) =   191
         MARIAH JUDY, TOREN HARTOG, AMBER JUDY, ANEICEA KING, JAZLYN
         GALLARDO-CORTEZ, STEPHANIE TICEN, ASHLEY VARGAS
  7. PERRY MERIDIAN                          
           26   32   39   45   54  (58) (65) =   196
         TRINITI SPURGEON, HALLIE MILLS, SELAH CAMPBELL, EMMA HENDRIX, EMMY
         MICHAEL, CARA HUTSON, MEGAN HURST
  8. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                        
           31   34   38   55   77            =   235
         LU-SI MINNICH, ESPIRANZA LOPEZ, MEI-LI MINNICH, JAQUELINE DUBOIS,
         KELSEY YOUNGCOURT
  9. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                     
           22   29   62   63   73  (75) (76) =   249
         RACHEL MOORE, BELLA STONITSCH, LOUISE FRASER, SARAH NIEDNAGEL,
         KATHERINE MELBERT, ALLY FOSTER, SYDNEY GALLAGHER
 10. RONCALLI                                
           36   43   56   57   60            =   252
         KATIE MINTON, CHRISTINA KURZ, TRINITY GLEITZ, MARY ROESENER, MYA
         GONZALEZ
 11. WARREN CENTRAL                          
           42   50   52   53   64  (66) (71) =   261
         ELISABETH MOSS, KATHLEEN PERUN, MARY WILLIAMS, ZOE FISHER, BESSIE KERR,
         ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ, BECCA DAUGHERTY
 12. PARK TUDOR                              
           40   47   49   68   74  (78) (79) =   278
         GRETCHEN BETZ, HANNAH PELLETIERE, DAKOTA SCISCOE, MAGGIE HAYWARD,
         CHLOE DIVENS, JADE THOMAS, LEE FISHER


Place TmPl No.   S Name                     Class      School                               Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== = ======================== ========== ==================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   237 F Jada Reedus              SR         Franklin Central                     18:46.16  6:04 
    2    2   452 F Elizabeth Stanhope       SR         Pike                                 18:48.87  6:05 
    3    3   236 F Brianna Lawson           SO         Franklin Central                     18:49.67  6:05 
    4    4   454 F Nia Taylor               SR         Pike                                 18:57.99  6:08 
    5    5   456 F Jessica Velez            SO         Pike                                 19:08.74  6:11 
    6    6   310 F Sarah Greer              SR         Lawrence North                       19:14.26  6:13 
    7    7   239 F Sydney Welch             SR         Franklin Central                     19:32.61  6:19 
    8    8   443 F Cara Karmolinski         SO         Pike                                 19:50.10  6:24 
    9    9   442 F Mary Hodges              FR         Pike                                 19:57.01  6:27 
   10   10    73 F Mariah Judy              SR         Ben Davis                            19:58.07  6:27 
   11   11   347 F Jane Hirschman           JR         North Central                        19:59.28  6:27 
   12   12   340 F Ellen Baker              SO         North Central                        20:00.80  6:28 
   13        577 F Courtney Merrill         SR         Speedway                             20:14.27  6:32 
   14   13   234 F Cami Farmer              FR         Franklin Central                     20:14.63  6:32 
   15   14   451 F Katelin Schwab           FR         Pike                                 20:16.48  6:33 
   16   15   531 F Nicole Manning           JR         Southport                            20:17.76  6:33 
   17   16   527 F Adrianna Frederick       JR         Southport                            20:30.55  6:37 
   18   17   232 F Audrey Comastri          JR         Franklin Central                     20:45.21  6:42 
   19   18   313 F Isabelle Hudson          JR         Lawrence North                       20:49.91  6:44 
   20   19   311 F Gabby Grider             SR         Lawrence North                       20:53.91  6:45 
   21   20   233 F Emma Coney               SR         Franklin Central                     20:54.31  6:45 
   22   21   303 F Katie Burgin             JR         Lawrence North                       21:03.64  6:48 
   23   22   138 F Rachel Moore             JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  21:04.90  6:49 
   24   23   523 F Kayden Casey             JR         Southport                            21:06.24  6:49 
   25   24   438 F Ella Garvin              SO         Pike                                 21:06.94  6:49 
   26   25   346 F Holle Guntz              SR         North Central                        21:12.90  6:51 
   27   26   430 F Triniti Spurgeon         SR         Perry Meridian                       21:17.89  6:53 
   28   27   341 F Caleigh Brewer           JR         North Central                        21:20.37  6:54 
   29   28   320 F Kyra Ware                SO         Lawrence North                       21:32.63  6:57 
   30   29   156 F Bella Stonitsch          SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  21:34.02  6:58 
   31   30    71 F Toren Hartog             JR         Ben Davis                            21:37.33  6:59 
   32   31   261 F Lu-Si Minnich            FR         Lawrence Central                     21:42.82  7:01 
   33   32   425 F Hallie Mills             SR         Perry Meridian                       21:54.72  7:05 
   34   33   528 F Bella Geeen              JR         Southport                            21:56.29  7:05 
   35   34   260 F Espiranza Lopez          FR         Lawrence Central                     22:05.03  7:08 
   36   35   661 F Olivia Bickel            JR         Franklin Central                     22:13.91  7:11 
   37   36   512 F Katie Minton             SR         Roncalli                             22:18.64  7:12 
   38   37   345 F Gabby Green              JR         North Central                        22:20.50  7:13 
   39   38   262 F Mei-Li Minnich           SR         Lawrence Central                     22:21.38  7:13 
   40   39   417 F Selah Campbell           SR         Perry Meridian                       22:21.59  7:13 
   41        177 F Kamryn Arnold            SR         Decatur Central                      22:23.81  7:14 
   42   40   377 F Gretchen Betz            SO         Park Tudor                           22:36.65  7:18 
   43   41   344 F Klaine Friend            SO         North Central                        22:36.95  7:18 
   44   42   617 F Elisabeth Moss           JR         Warren Central                       22:37.62  7:18 
   45   43   508 F Christina Kurz           SO         Roncalli                             22:40.46  7:19 
   46   44    72 F Amber Judy               JR         Ben Davis                            22:43.53  7:20 
   47   45   420 F Emma Hendrix             SO         Perry Meridian                       22:46.61  7:21 
   48   46    74 F Aneicea King             SO         Ben Davis                            22:47.27  7:22 
   49   47   383 F Hannah Pelletiere        JR         Park Tudor                           22:48.93  7:22 
   50        178 F Angelina Gregory         SR         Decatur Central                      22:55.49  7:24 
   51   48   317 F Kelly Matsuoka           JR         Lawrence North                       22:58.40  7:25 
   52   49   384 F Dakota Sciscoe           SO         Park Tudor                           23:03.03  7:27 
   53   50   619 F Kathleen Perun           SR         Warren Central                       23:03.98  7:27 
   54   51   524 F Cecelia Dunn             SO         Southport                            23:04.23  7:27 
   55   52   624 F Mary Williams            SR         Warren Central                       23:06.02  7:28 
   56   53   609 F Zoe Fisher               JR         Warren Central                       23:07.36  7:28 
   57   54   424 F Emmy Michael             SO         Perry Meridian                       23:08.77  7:28 
   58   55   258 F Jaqueline Dubois         JR         Lawrence Central                     23:27.70  7:35 
   59   56   505 F Trinity Gleitz           JR         Roncalli                             23:28.29  7:35 
   60   57   516 F Mary Roesener            JR         Roncalli                             23:28.30  7:35 
   61   58   422 F Cara Hutson              SO         Perry Meridian                       23:37.87  7:38 
   62   59   308 F Paige Deford             SO         Lawrence North                       23:39.51  7:38 
   63   60   506 F Mya Gonzalez             SO         Roncalli                             23:39.79  7:38 
   64         14 F Carla Monezgaspar        SR         Beech Grove                          23:47.37  7:41 
   65   61    69 F Jazlyn Gallardo-Cortez   SO         Ben Davis                            23:52.15  7:42 
   66   62   124 F Louise Fraser            SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  24:02.28  7:46 
   67   63   142 F Sarah Niednagel          JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  24:06.86  7:47 
   68   64   616 F Bessie Kerr              JR         Warren Central                       24:13.98  7:50 
   69   65   421 F Megan Hurst              JR         Perry Meridian                       24:17.59  7:51 
   70   66   610 F Alejandra Gonzalez       SR         Warren Central                       24:19.17  7:51 
   71   67   525 F Micah Ellyson            SO         Southport                            24:20.06  7:51 
   72   68   382 F Maggie Hayward           SO         Park Tudor                           24:25.44  7:53 
   73   69   646 F Stephanie Ticen          SO         Ben Davis                            24:26.00  7:53 
   74   70   660 F Ashley Vargas            SR         Ben Davis                            24:34.55  7:56 
   75        575 F Gianni Dal Corobbo       JR         Speedway                             24:37.98  7:57 
   76   71   606 F Becca Daugherty          JR         Warren Central                       24:38.17  7:57 
   77   72   526 F Megan Frank              JR         Southport                            24:44.75  7:59 
   78        180 F Raegan Kennedy           SR         Decatur Central                      24:52.85  8:02 
   79   73   136 F Katherine Melbert        JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  24:58.90  8:04 
   80   74   378 F Chloe Divens             JR         Park Tudor                           25:04.05  8:06 
   81   75   123 F Ally Foster              SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  25:19.86  8:11 
   82        574 F Tabby Brooks             SO         Speedway                             25:30.74  8:14 
   83   76   125 F Sydney Gallagher         JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  25:33.37  8:15 
   84   77   263 F Kelsey Youngcourt        SO         Lawrence Central                     25:44.71  8:19 
   85         13 F Marissa Hancock          SR         Beech Grove                          26:08.68  8:27 
   86        183 F McKenzie Waidlich        SR         Decatur Central                      26:36.82  8:36 
   87         15 F Lakambria Tula           FR         Beech Grove                          27:49.71  8:59 
   88        576 F Kaiah Fenters            SO         Speedway                             28:50.41  9:19 
   89   78   386 F Jade Thomas              SO         Park Tudor                           29:25.09  9:30 
   90   79   380 F Lee Fisher               JR         Park Tudor                           30:20.29  9:48 
      
                          Marion Country XC Meet
                            September 29, 2018
                       Weather 55 Degrees and Sunny
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                Varsity Boys

  1. NORTH CENTRAL                           
            7    8    9   12   16  (25) (48) =    52
         Alex Frey, Jack Hawes, Jon Deem-Loureiro, Oneel Occenat, Dominik
         Hickman, Aidan Minto, Howard Hendricks
  2. BEN DAVIS                               
            4   10   11   27   33  (76) (78) =    85
         Shewaferahu Gared, Manamanya Opiew, Zach Brickler, Jesse Vargas,
         Carlos Davalos, Hayden Baldwin, Ivan Medina
  3. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                     
            2   20   24   28   30  (53) (59) =   104
         Jack Kovach, Colin Chambers, Faizan Khan, Niels Caspersen, Logan Cole,
         Eli Franklin, Michael Gerritzen
  4. WARREN CENTRAL                          
           13   21   22   31   50  (63) (66) =   137
         Keith Bye, Joey Foreman, Zech Johnson, Sebastian Galeana, Jacob
         Hartman, Kevin Sasser, Ge'monnee Broadnax
  5. LAWRENCE NORTH                          
            5   29   34   40   46  (52) (64) =   154
         Matt Reid, Simon Teklezghi, Jalen Ray, Nick Hamersly, Quinten Rostron,
         Joseph Grese, Julio Valdez
  6. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                        
           15   23   36   37   45  (60) (68) =   156
         Jackson Andry, Will Hackler, Spencer McKinney, Noah Kurtz, Jack Gugle,
         Justin Healey, Max Young
  7. RONCALLI                                
            1   26   32   42   57  (72) (79) =   158
         Nick Perkins, Sam George, Liam Irwin, Matthew Croddy, Ryan Flick, Max
         Peeples, Michael Runholt
  8. SOUTHPORT                               
            3   18   35   54   61  (62) (65) =   171
         Drew Shellenberger, Nick Frank, Malachi Hampshire, Lee Ellyson, Bryan
         Martinez, Jackson Meier, Justin Polly
  9. PIKE                                    
            6   17   41   80   82  (83) (99) =   226
         John Hodges, Yonas Chimbanda, Kehinde Oladapo, Brandon Payano, Eric
         Segbor, Roy Dobbs, Grant Monnier
 10. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                        
           44   47   49   55   74  (75) (77) =   269
         Ben Lupton, Matthew Venneman, Patrick Loftus, Bennett Dubois, Cartier
         Copeland, Aiden Jajuga, Jack Krug
 11. PERRY MERIDIAN                          
           19   38   58   85   86  (88) (97) =   286
         Andrew Haggerty, Jakob Orr, Zach Bunnell, Oswaldo Gil-Ceja, Caleb
         Arnold, Evan Ferguson, Dean Schmidt
 12. SPEEDWAY                                
           14   39   69   84   95  (96)      =   301
         Nick Curran, Chris Gomez, Sammy Davis, Kyle Smith, Sam Magnabosco,
         Devin Isaac
 13. PARK TUDOR                              
           51   70   71   73   90  (91) (94) =   355
         Jaden Seymour, Will Knitter, Freddie Hoskins, Ben Clifford, Ethan Kim,
         Alec Voelkel, Varun Chheda
 14. DECATUR CENTRAL                         
           56   67   81   89   92  (98)(101) =   385
         Nate Wachnicki, Avry Mason, Regan Overman, Michael Stinson, Riley
         Devening, Jack Sells, Ulises Paz-Lopez
 15. BEECH GROVE                             
           43   87   93  100  102 (103)      =   425
         Tre Stone, Alex Lagle, Anthony Moreno, Dezmon Marion, Jordan Smith,
         Shemar Gentle


Place TmPl No.   S Name                     Class      School                               Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== = ======================== ========== ==================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   489 M Nick Perkins             SR         Roncalli                             15:55.06  5:09 
    2    2    98 M Jack Kovach              JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  16:03.88  5:11 
    3    3   559 M Drew Shellenberger       JR         Southport                            16:06.90  5:12 
    4    4    31 M Shewaferahu Gared        SR         Ben Davis                            16:13.02  5:14 
    5    5   289 M Matt Reid                SR         Lawrence North                       16:15.99  5:15 
    6    6   467 M John Hodges              SR         Pike                                 16:18.37  5:16 
    7    7   330 M Alex Frey                JR         North Central                        16:26.39  5:19 
    8    8   331 M Jack Hawes               SR         North Central                        16:31.33  5:20 
    9    9   328 M Jon Deem-Loureiro        SR         North Central                        16:37.12  5:22 
   10   10    44 M Manamanya Opiew          SR         Ben Davis                            16:41.62  5:24 
   11   11    23 M Zach Brickler            JR         Ben Davis                            16:41.88  5:24 
   12   12   337 M Oneel Occenat            SR         North Central                        16:48.85  5:26 
   13   13   580 M Keith Bye                JR         Warren Central                       16:49.50  5:26 
   14   14   565 M Nick Curran              SR         Speedway                             16:56.91  5:29 
   15   15   185 M Jackson Andry            SO         Franklin Central                     16:57.82  5:29 
   16   16   333 M Dominik Hickman          SO         North Central                        17:00.10  5:30 
   17   17   461 M Yonas Chimbanda          SO         Pike                                 17:01.24  5:30 
   18   18   545 M Nick Frank               SO         Southport                            17:02.97  5:30 
   19   19   396 M Andrew Haggerty          SO         Perry Meridian                       17:06.50  5:32 
   20   20    83 M Colin Chambers           JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  17:07.38  5:32 
   21   21   583 M Joey Foreman             SR         Warren Central                       17:10.23  5:33 
   22   22   592 M Zech Johnson             JR         Warren Central                       17:11.59  5:33 
   23   23   202 M Will Hackler             JR         Franklin Central                     17:12.62  5:34 
   24   24    96 M Faizan Khan              SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  17:16.07  5:35 
   25   25   335 M Aidan Minto              SR         North Central                        17:16.76  5:35 
   26   26   481 M Sam George               JR         Roncalli                             17:17.46  5:35 
   27   27    60 M Jesse Vargas             SR         Ben Davis                            17:20.43  5:36 
   28   28    82 M Niels Caspersen          SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  17:20.87  5:36 
   29   29   294 M Simon Teklezghi          SR         Lawrence North                       17:21.93  5:37 
   30   30    84 M Logan Cole               SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  17:22.32  5:37 
   31   31   584 M Sebastian Galeana        SR         Warren Central                       17:23.20  5:37 
   32   32   482 M Liam Irwin               JR         Roncalli                             17:24.90  5:38 
   33   33    25 M Carlos Davalos           SR         Ben Davis                            17:27.11  5:38 
   34   34   288 M Jalen Ray                JR         Lawrence North                       17:32.68  5:40 
   35   35   546 M Malachi Hampshire        SO         Southport                            17:34.32  5:41 
   36   36   218 M Spencer McKinney         SO         Franklin Central                     17:36.02  5:41 
   37   37   210 M Noah Kurtz               SR         Franklin Central                     17:36.26  5:41 
   38   38   403 M Jakob Orr                SR         Perry Meridian                       17:38.20  5:42 
   39   39   567 M Chris Gomez              JR         Speedway                             17:38.28  5:42 
   40   40   276 M Nick Hamersly            JR         Lawrence North                       17:42.56  5:43 
   41   41   471 M Kehinde Oladapo          JR         Pike                                 17:44.59  5:44 
   42   42   477 M Matthew Croddy           SO         Roncalli                             17:45.31  5:44 
   43   43     9 M Tre Stone                SO         Beech Grove                          17:47.44  5:45 
   44   44   251 M Ben Lupton               SR         Lawrence Central                     17:48.23  5:45 
   45   45   200 M Jack Gugle               JR         Franklin Central                     17:48.48  5:45 
   46   46   291 M Quinten Rostron          SO         Lawrence North                       17:48.65  5:45 
   47   47   254 M Matthew Venneman         SO         Lawrence Central                     17:49.37  5:45 
   48   48   332 M Howard Hendricks         JR         North Central                        17:50.68  5:46 
   49   49   250 M Patrick Loftus           JR         Lawrence Central                     17:51.15  5:46 
   50   50   588 M Jacob Hartman            SO         Warren Central                       17:52.83  5:47 
   51   51   371 M Jaden Seymour            JR         Park Tudor                           17:52.85  5:47 
   52   52   275 M Joseph Grese             JR         Lawrence North                       17:57.07  5:48 
   53   53    89 M Eli Franklin             SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  17:57.21  5:48 
   54   54   541 M Lee Ellyson              JR         Southport                            17:58.62  5:48 
   55   55   241 M Bennett Dubois           FR         Lawrence Central                     17:59.02  5:49 
   56   56   173 M Nate Wachnicki           JR         Decatur Central                      17:59.38  5:49 
   57   57   480 M Ryan Flick               JR         Roncalli                             18:00.38  5:49 
   58   58   389 M Zach Bunnell             JR         Perry Meridian                       18:00.47  5:49 
   59   59    92 M Michael Gerritzen        SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  18:01.14  5:49 
   60   60   204 M Justin Healey            SO         Franklin Central                     18:04.37  5:50 
   61   61   551 M Bryan Martinez           SO         Southport                            18:05.94  5:51 
   62   62   553 M Jackson Meier            SO         Southport                            18:06.48  5:51 
   63   63   597 M Kevin Sasser             SO         Warren Central                       18:08.74  5:52 
   64   64   297 M Julio Valdez             JR         Lawrence North                       18:08.79  5:52 
   65   65   556 M Justin Polly             SO         Southport                            18:13.15  5:53 
   66   66   578 M Ge'monnee Broadnax       SR         Warren Central                       18:13.50  5:53 
   67   67   163 M Avry Mason               JR         Decatur Central                      18:14.78  5:54 
   68   68   230 M Max Young                SO         Franklin Central                     18:17.50  5:55 
   69   69   566 M Sammy Davis              SR         Speedway                             18:17.67  5:55 
   70   70   366 M Will Knitter             JR         Park Tudor                           18:19.41  5:55 
   71   71   364 M Freddie Hoskins          JR         Park Tudor                           18:19.59  5:55 
   72   72   488 M Max Peeples              JR         Roncalli                             18:21.64  5:56 
   73   73   361 M Ben Clifford             SR         Park Tudor                           18:22.44  5:56 
   74   74   240 M Cartier Copeland         JR         Lawrence Central                     18:24.66  5:57 
   75   75   246 M Aiden Jajuga             SO         Lawrence Central                     18:26.08  5:57 
   76   76    20 M Hayden Baldwin           SR         Ben Davis                            18:28.28  5:58 
   77   77   248 M Jack Krug                SO         Lawrence Central                     18:31.81  5:59 
   78   78    42 M Ivan Medina              SR         Ben Davis                            18:33.92  6:00 
   79   79   491 M Michael Runholt          SR         Roncalli                             18:38.63  6:01 
   80   80   472 M Brandon Payano           SO         Pike                                 18:38.66  6:01 
   81   81   165 M Regan Overman            JR         Decatur Central                      18:43.45  6:03 
   82   82   473 M Eric Segbor              SR         Pike                                 18:44.39  6:03 
   83   83   463 M Roy Dobbs                SO         Pike                                 18:44.81  6:03 
   84   84   573 M Kyle Smith               SR         Speedway                             18:48.32  6:04 
   85   85   395 M Oswaldo Gil-Ceja         JR         Perry Meridian                       18:51.18  6:05 
   86   86   401 M Caleb Arnold             SR         Perry Meridian                       18:55.81  6:07 
   87   87     5 M Alex Lagle               SR         Beech Grove                          19:05.93  6:10 
   88   88   393 M Evan Ferguson            JR         Perry Meridian                       19:06.76  6:10 
   89   89   171 M Michael Stinson          JR         Decatur Central                      19:08.08  6:11 
   90   90   365 M Ethan Kim                SO         Park Tudor                           19:14.80  6:13 
   91   91   374 M Alec Voelkel             SO         Park Tudor                           19:18.21  6:14 
   92   92   161 M Riley Devening           FR         Decatur Central                      19:18.82  6:14 
   93   93     7 M Anthony Moreno           JR         Beech Grove                          19:34.35  6:19 
   94   94   360 M Varun Chheda             JR         Park Tudor                           19:35.65  6:20 
   95   95   572 M Sam Magnabosco           SO         Speedway                             19:49.11  6:24 
   96   96   570 M Devin Isaac              SO         Speedway                             19:49.76  6:24 
   97   97   405 M Dean Schmidt             SR         Perry Meridian                       19:58.57  6:27 
   98   98   168 M Jack Sells               JR         Decatur Central                      19:58.69  6:27 
   99   99   470 M Grant Monnier            SO         Pike                                 20:00.32  6:28 
  100  100     6 M Dezmon Marion            SO         Beech Grove                          20:24.16  6:35 
  101  101   166 M Ulises Paz-Lopez         SO         Decatur Central                      20:54.01  6:45 
  102  102     8 M Jordan Smith             SR         Beech Grove                          21:04.15  6:48 
  103        324 M Jared Sneed              SR         Lutheran Of Indpls                   21:36.11  6:59 
  104  103     2 M Shemar Gentle            SR         Beech Grove                          30:58.91 10:00 
      
                          Marion Country XC Meet
                            September 29, 2018
                       Weather 55 Degrees and Sunny
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                              Freshman Girls
 

  1. NORTH CENTRAL                           
            2    3    5    6    7  (14) (15) =    23
         Aj Jackson, Rahiwa Tezera, Zoe Munn, Ellen Osterman, Reagan Shaar,
         Raionce Rodney, Eleanor Reno
  2. RONCALLI                                
            1    4    8    9   21  (25) (28) =    43
         Ashley Flick, Lauren Turk, Livia Ianni, Kylie Perkins, Hannah Cobb,
         Adelle Burkhardt, Lucy Roesener
  3. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                     
           13   17   20   23   26  (27) (31) =    99
         Alexis Dillard, Maya Murthy, Grace Gerritzen, Anna Salentine, Julia
         Dugan, Kendall Claymon, Lilly Stella
  4. WARREN CENTRAL                          
           16   18   24   29   34  (35) (38) =   121
         Brianna Wilkerson, Mikail Hall, Vianney Gonzalez, Melanie Munoz, Kyra
         Horton, Geimisha Broadnax, Alyssa Struewing
  5. PIKE                                    
           10   11   30   33   37            =   121
         Brooklin Rose, Kristiana Read, Caroline Pennington, Lily Pennington,
         Kaylyn Cooper
  6. BEN DAVIS                               
           12   19   22   32   36            =   121
         Alexis Ruiz, Diana Garcia-Gonzales, Eliana Coleman, Brittney Reisinger,
         Kayla Papineau


Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                               Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   503 Ashley Flick             FR         Roncalli                             19:55.88  6:26 
    2    2   348 Aj Jackson               FR         North Central                        20:01.89  6:28 
    3    3   356 Rahiwa Tezera            FR         North Central                        20:07.82  6:30 
    4    4   519 Lauren Turk              FR         Roncalli                             20:57.64  6:46 
    5    5   351 Zoe Munn                 FR         North Central                        21:28.60  6:56 
    6    6   352 Ellen Osterman           FR         North Central                        21:28.74  6:56 
    7        318 Bailey Powell            FR         Lawrence North                       21:29.48  6:56 
    8        235 Olivia Keller            FR         Franklin Central                     21:36.55  6:59 
    9        182 Ayva Schmalz             FR         Decatur Central                      21:37.04  6:59 
   10    7   355 Reagan Shaar             FR         North Central                        21:37.18  6:59 
   11    8   507 Livia Ianni              FR         Roncalli                             21:48.42  7:03 
   12    9   514 Kylie Perkins            FR         Roncalli                             22:04.29  7:08 
   13   10   450 Brooklin Rose            FR         Pike                                 22:05.02  7:08 
   14   11   449 Kristiana Read           FR         Pike                                 22:12.64  7:10 
   15        309 Emily Feltman            FR         Lawrence North                       22:19.62  7:13 
   16   12    77 Alexis Ruiz              FR         Ben Davis                            22:23.51  7:14 
   17   13   120 Alexis Dillard           FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  22:30.46  7:16 
   18   14   354 Raionce Rodney           FR         North Central                        22:33.00  7:17 
   19   15   353 Eleanor Reno             FR         North Central                        22:44.93  7:21 
   20         16 Robyn Warrner            FR         Beech Grove                          22:51.48  7:23 
   21   16   623 Brianna Wilkerson        FR         Warren Central                       22:57.31  7:25 
   22   17   140 Maya Murthy              FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  23:05.54  7:27 
   23        349 Sophia Knoll             FR         North Central                        23:09.16  7:29 
   24   18   613 Mikail Hall              FR         Warren Central                       23:42.58  7:39 
   25        414 Brooklyn Ahnafield       FR         Perry Meridian                       23:47.83  7:41 
   26   19    70 Diana Garcia-Gonzales    FR         Ben Davis                            23:48.22  7:41 
   27        350 Ellie Marker             FR         North Central                        24:01.53  7:45 
   28        342 Caroline Cox             FR         North Central                        24:19.97  7:51 
   29   20   129 Grace Gerritzen          FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  24:31.47  7:55 
   30   21   501 Hannah Cobb              FR         Roncalli                             24:33.55  7:56 
   31        314 Hannah Lerch             FR         Lawrence North                       24:42.39  7:59 
   32        343 Emily Eder               FR         North Central                        24:45.73  8:00 
   33   22    67 Eliana Coleman           FR         Ben Davis                            24:47.46  8:00 
   34   23   147 Anna Salentine           FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  24:55.68  8:03 
   35   24   611 Vianney Gonzalez         FR         Warren Central                       25:02.32  8:05 
   36   25   499 Adelle Burkhardt         FR         Roncalli                             25:07.49  8:07 
   37        326 Lilly Vanhouten          FR         Lutheran Of Indpls                   25:12.85  8:09 
   38        306 Tessa Crowell            FR         Lawrence North                       25:30.80  8:14 
   39   26   122 Julia Dugan              FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  25:30.81  8:14 
   40        429 Isabelle Schmidt         FR         Perry Meridian                       25:36.99  8:16 
   41   27   118 Kendall Claymon          FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  25:39.20  8:17 
   42        379 Chloe English            FR         Park Tudor                           25:45.20  8:19 
   43   28   515 Lucy Roesener            FR         Roncalli                             25:47.34  8:20 
   44        427 Alli Rastrelli           FR         Perry Meridian                       26:03.71  8:25 
   45        511 Tabitha Meinerding       FR         Roncalli                             26:05.08  8:25 
   46   29   618 Melanie Munoz            FR         Warren Central                       26:11.89  8:28 
   47   30   447 Caroline Pennington      FR         Pike                                 26:12.68  8:28 
   48   31   155 Lilly Stella             FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  26:17.62  8:29 
   49        113 Mercy Andreae            FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  26:21.36  8:31 
   50        521 Lili Wisler              FR         Roncalli                             26:35.00  8:35 
   51   32    76 Brittney Reisinger       FR         Ben Davis                            26:59.22  8:43 
   52        238 Abby Russell             FR         Franklin Central                     27:01.26  8:43 
   53        496 Mallory Agresta          FR         Roncalli                             27:39.01  8:56 
   54   33   448 Lily Pennington          FR         Pike                                 27:52.52  9:00 
   55   34   614 Kyra Horton              FR         Warren Central                       28:02.20  9:03 
   56        495 Bridget Agresta          FR         Roncalli                             28:07.60  9:05 
   57   35   604 Geimisha Broadnax        FR         Warren Central                       28:28.48  9:12 
   58        504 Ashleigh Geier           FR         Roncalli                             28:29.65  9:12 
   59        500 Ava Chung                FR         Roncalli                             28:39.30  9:15 
   60   36    75 Kayla Papineau           FR         Ben Davis                            30:37.93  9:53 
   61        181 Kylee McCabe             FR         Decatur Central                      32:09.80 10:23 
   62   37   434 Kaylyn Cooper            FR         Pike                                 32:26.49 10:28 
   63        385 Tala Sharba              FR         Park Tudor                           32:52.93 10:37 
   64        179 MacKenzie Hartloff       FR         Decatur Central                      32:55.23 10:38 
   65   38   622 Alyssa Struewing         FR         Warren Central                       33:16.27 10:44 
      
                          Marion Country XC Meet
                            September 29, 2018
                       Weather 55 Degrees and Sunny
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                               Freshman Boys

  1. NORTH CENTRAL                           
            3    5    7   11   27  (43)      =    53
         Sawyer Husain, Jack Strabala, Hayden Monk, Gabe Chambers, Henry Deryke,
         Will Ruschhaupt
  2. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                     
            1    2   13   19   29  (50) (53) =    64
         Krishna Thirunavukkarasu, Collin Stevens, Raphael Mazhandu, Akeal
         Ransome, Liam Salyer, Sean Gavitt, Gabe Sommerkamp
  3. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                        
            6    9   14   20   21  (23) (26) =    70
         Aaron Farley, Jonah Decker, Nolan Reuille, Jayden Bailey, Garrett Kidd,
         Jeremy Bradley, Ryan McCann
  4. LAWRENCE NORTH                          
           10   15   16   25   28  (31) (32) =    94
         Eli Wynne, Colm Oneacre, Alec Hoeft, James Bailey, Bradley Gillespie,
         David Apple, Kyle Ellis
  5. RONCALLI                                
            8   30   33   40   45  (56) (63) =   156
         Jean-Luc Euzen, Ronan Euzen, Jack Rittenhouse, Dean Shock, David Love,
         Jackson Koehler, Seth Tyler
  6. BEN DAVIS                               
           12   18   48   55   57  (62) (69) =   190
         Erick Gallardo Cortes, Matt Bray, Grant Zellers, Demarcus Hamilton,
         Zion Sterrett, Kanye Williams, James Chapman
  7. WARREN CENTRAL                          
           22   24   39   44   65            =   194
         Ethan Carter, Nick Johnson, Tyler Nelson, Ludvick Kelley, Jahaziel
         Gaytan
  8. LAWRENCE CENTRAL                        
           34   35   38   41   46            =   194
         Hunter Wiley, Corbin Jajuga, Charles Priddle, Joseph Lamson, Logan
         Imel
  9. PERRY MERIDIAN                          
           17   36   42   54   59  (67)      =   208
         Elijah Webb, Luca Arboneaux, Sebastian Mouser, Josiah Hartman, Adrian
         Montgomery, Dagan Knight
 10. SOUTHPORT                               
            4   49   58   60   66            =   237
         Justin Ngabo, Hayden Brite, Kyan San, Marcus Durham, Anton Laut
 11. DECATUR CENTRAL                         
           37   47   51   52   61  (64) (68) =   248
         Evan Williams, Peter Sells, Zeeshan Siddiqui, Demetri Zehrung, Mikey
         Tweedy, Julian Zehrung, Bryson Sallee

Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                               Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   112 Krishna Thirunavukkarasu FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  16:45.14  5:25 
    2    2   111 Collin Stevens           FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  17:46.24  5:44 
    3        465 Malachi Gornik           FR         Pike                                 17:52.12  5:46 
    4    3   334 Sawyer Husain            FR         North Central                        18:02.75  5:50 
    5    4   555 Justin Ngabo             FR         Southport                            18:08.67  5:52 
    6    5   339 Jack Strabala            FR         North Central                        18:08.78  5:52 
    7    6   198 Aaron Farley             FR         Franklin Central                     18:13.22  5:53 
    8    7   336 Hayden Monk              FR         North Central                        18:21.37  5:56 
    9    8   478 Jean-Luc Euzen           FR         Roncalli                             18:26.65  5:57 
   10    9   196 Jonah Decker             FR         Franklin Central                     18:32.59  5:59 
   11   10   300 Eli Wynne                FR         Lawrence North                       18:34.68  6:00 
   12   11   327 Gabe Chambers            FR         North Central                        18:36.47  6:01 
   13   12    29 Erick Gallardo Cortes    FR         Ben Davis                            18:39.12  6:01 
   14        466 Raylen Harmon            FR         Pike                                 18:42.94  6:03 
   15   13   100 Raphael Mazhandu         FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  18:43.78  6:03 
   16   14   223 Nolan Reuille            FR         Franklin Central                     18:48.85  6:05 
   17   15   287 Colm Oneacre             FR         Lawrence North                       18:53.55  6:06 
   18   16   280 Alec Hoeft               FR         Lawrence North                       19:01.16  6:09 
   19   17   411 Elijah Webb              FR         Perry Meridian                       19:02.28  6:09 
   20   18    21 Matt Bray                FR         Ben Davis                            19:03.30  6:09 
   21   19   104 Akeal Ransome            FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  19:06.61  6:10 
   22   20   186 Jayden Bailey            FR         Franklin Central                     19:09.32  6:11 
   23   21   209 Garrett Kidd             FR         Franklin Central                     19:14.14  6:13 
   24   22   581 Ethan Carter             FR         Warren Central                       19:16.95  6:14 
   25         10 Marcus Traas             FR         Beech Grove                          19:22.27  6:15 
   26   23   189 Jeremy Bradley           FR         Franklin Central                     19:22.55  6:16 
   27   24   591 Nick Johnson             FR         Warren Central                       19:24.42  6:16 
   28   25   266 James Bailey             FR         Lawrence North                       19:24.63  6:16 
   29   26   215 Ryan McCann              FR         Franklin Central                     19:26.37  6:17 
   30   27   329 Henry Deryke             FR         North Central                        19:27.11  6:17 
   31   28   274 Bradley Gillespie        FR         Lawrence North                       19:27.36  6:17 
   32   29   107 Liam Salyer              FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  19:27.57  6:17 
   33   30   479 Ronan Euzen              FR         Roncalli                             19:32.17  6:19 
   34   31   265 David Apple              FR         Lawrence North                       19:35.15  6:20 
   35   32   271 Kyle Ellis               FR         Lawrence North                       19:35.97  6:20 
   36   33   490 Jack Rittenhouse         FR         Roncalli                             19:45.33  6:23 
   37   34   255 Hunter Wiley             FR         Lawrence Central                     19:45.82  6:23 
   38        190 Nathan Brower            FR         Franklin Central                     19:46.69  6:23 
   39   35   247 Corbin Jajuga            FR         Lawrence Central                     19:50.33  6:24 
   40        282 Oliver Itamura           FR         Lawrence North                       19:50.38  6:24 
   41   36   394 Luca Arboneaux           FR         Perry Meridian                       19:55.34  6:26 
   42   37   174 Evan Williams            FR         Decatur Central                      19:58.89  6:27 
   43   38   252 Charles Priddle          FR         Lawrence Central                     20:03.64  6:29 
   44        206 Seth Henderson           FR         Franklin Central                     20:04.02  6:29 
   45        284 Jonah Maple              FR         Lawrence North                       20:04.83  6:29 
   46   39   595 Tyler Nelson             FR         Warren Central                       20:07.59  6:30 
   47        216 Nolan McDaniel           FR         Franklin Central                     20:08.39  6:30 
   48   40   493 Dean Shock               FR         Roncalli                             20:08.40  6:30 
   49   41   249 Joseph Lamson            FR         Lawrence Central                     20:21.53  6:35 
   50          4 Diondre Henderson        SR         Beech Grove                          20:25.25  6:36 
   51        201 Josh Gugle               FR         Franklin Central                     20:27.10  6:36 
   52   42   402 Sebastian Mouser         FR         Perry Meridian                       20:30.71  6:37 
   53   43   338 Will Ruschhaupt          FR         North Central                        20:39.69  6:40 
   54        264 Cole Alexander           FR         Lawrence North                       20:42.22  6:41 
   55   44   593 Ludvick Kelley           FR         Warren Central                       20:45.45  6:42 
   56   45   486 David Love               FR         Roncalli                             20:45.71  6:42 
   57        227 Aiden Williams           FR         Franklin Central                     20:48.75  6:43 
   58        283 Jake Major               FR         Lawrence North                       20:53.53  6:45 
   59        569 Ethan Hunteman           FR         Speedway                             20:54.01  6:45 
   60        221 Alex Parkhurst           FR         Franklin Central                     20:57.95  6:46 
   61   46   245 Logan Imel               FR         Lawrence Central                     21:04.64  6:48 
   62   47   169 Peter Sells              FR         Decatur Central                      21:13.59  6:51 
   63        290 Adan Rosales             FR         Lawrence North                       21:22.47  6:54 
   64   48    64 Grant Zellers            FR         Ben Davis                            21:30.95  6:57 
   65        285 Jackson Miller           FR         Lawrence North                       21:35.01  6:58 
   66   49   539 Hayden Brite             FR         Southport                            21:35.24  6:58 
   67          3 Sebastian Gullien        FR         Beech Grove                          21:36.23  6:59 
   68        322 Nick Bell                FR         Lutheran Of Indpls                   21:38.27  6:59 
   69   50    91 Sean Gavitt              FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  21:38.73  6:59 
   70        267 Ethan Bozinovski         FR         Lawrence North                       21:43.64  7:01 
   71   51   170 Zeeshan Siddiqui         FR         Decatur Central                      21:44.50  7:01 
   72   52   175 Demetri Zehrung          FR         Decatur Central                      21:54.14  7:04 
   73   53   109 Gabe Sommerkamp          FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  22:04.27  7:08 
   74   54   397 Josiah Hartman           FR         Perry Meridian                       22:04.91  7:08 
   75        321 Alden Asher              FR         Lutheran Of Indpls                   22:10.96  7:10 
   76        457 Jacob Allen              FR         Pike                                 22:11.96  7:10 
   77   55    33 Demarcus Hamilton        FR         Ben Davis                            22:15.49  7:11 
   78   56   483 Jackson Koehler          FR         Roncalli                             22:16.48  7:12 
   79        323 Nathan Schaefer          FR         Lutheran Of Indpls                   22:23.35  7:14 
   80   57    56 Zion Sterrett            FR         Ben Davis                            22:23.72  7:14 
   81   58   558 Kyan San                 FR         Southport                            22:38.85  7:19 
   82         94 Jack Joyce               FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  22:38.97  7:19 
   83   59   400 Adrian Montgomery        FR         Perry Meridian                       22:42.49  7:20 
   84   60   540 Marcus Durham            FR         Southport                            22:50.58  7:23 
   85        359 Beck Chandler            FR         Park Tudor                           22:52.38  7:23 
   86   61   172 Mikey Tweedy             FR         Decatur Central                      22:56.60  7:25 
   87        103 Charlie Pebworth         FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  22:59.61  7:26 
   88   62    62 Kanye Williams           FR         Ben Davis                            23:07.43  7:28 
   89   63   494 Seth Tyler               FR         Roncalli                             23:12.71  7:30 
   90        484 Bryce Lamarca            FR         Roncalli                             23:15.39  7:31 
   91         97 Aidan Koch               FR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep                  23:17.73  7:31 
   92        229 Cayden Wright            FR         Franklin Central                     23:28.58  7:35 
   93   64   176 Julian Zehrung           FR         Decatur Central                      23:57.20  7:44 
   94   65   585 Jahaziel Gaytan          FR         Warren Central                       23:57.72  7:44 
   95        487 Ben Minton               FR         Roncalli                             24:33.84  7:56 
   96        492 Landon Shires            FR         Roncalli                             24:48.22  8:01 
   97   66   550 Anton Laut               FR         Southport                            27:21.15  8:50 
   98        219 Matt Messick             FR         Franklin Central                     27:36.43  8:55 
   99   67   399 Dagan Knight             FR         Perry Meridian                       27:41.37  8:56 
  100        273 Aiden Estrada            FR         Lawrence North                       27:44.48  8:57 
  101   68   167 Bryson Sallee            FR         Decatur Central                      28:01.72  9:03 
  102   69    24 James Chapman            FR         Ben Davis                            29:45.55  9:36 


      
                          Brebeuf Jesuit JV Invite
                            September 29, 2018
                       Weather 64 Degrees and Sunny
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                  JV Girls

  1. PIKE                                    
            2    4    6    7    8  (15) (17) =    27
         Chyane Dansby, Kristina Copher, Melanie Gutierrez-Reyna, Sarah Beiter,
         Reilly Bradford, Jenny Catalan, Sarah Miller
  2. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                        
            1    3    5   10   14            =    33
         Cara Eby, Olivia Camp, Anya Hardwick, Regan Schiffli, Elise Miller
  3. BEN DAVIS                               
            9   12   16   18   19  (20) (22) =    74
         Tristyn Berube, Makenzie Sharp, Sydney Brown, Daniela Santiago, Lily
         Berry, Dennise Lopez-Martinez, Emily Murry
  4. WARREN CENTRAL                          
           11   13   21   23   24            =    92
         Isabelle Dennison, Alice Fisher, Cassaundra Carter, Darby Hyatt,
         Nevaeh Rodriguez


Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                         Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   662 Cara Eby                 SO         Franklin Central               22:02.7  7:07 
    2    2   436 Chyane Dansby            SO         Pike                           22:26.0  7:15 
    3    3   231 Olivia Camp              SO         Franklin Central               22:35.7  7:18 
    4    4   435 Kristina Copher          SO         Pike                           23:00.5  7:26 
    5    5   663 Anya Hardwick            JR         Franklin Central               23:23.9  7:33 
    6    6   439 Melanie Gutierrez-Reyna  SO         Pike                           24:05.1  7:47 
    7    7   431 Sarah Beiter             JR         Pike                           24:08.7  7:48 
    8        418 Yesenia Gonzalez         SO         Perry Meridian                 24:16.3  7:50 
    9    8   432 Reilly Bradford          JR         Pike                           24:17.6  7:51 
   10    9    66 Tristyn Berube           JR         Ben Davis                      24:22.8  7:52 
   11   10   668 Regan Schiffli           SR         Franklin Central               24:24.1  7:53 
   12   11   607 Isabelle Dennison        JR         Warren Central                 24:25.2  7:53 
   13   12   645 Makenzie Sharp           SO         Ben Davis                      24:50.9  8:01 
   14   13   608 Alice Fisher             SO         Warren Central                 25:12.3  8:08 
   15   14   666 Elise Miller             SR         Franklin Central               25:22.2  8:12 
   16   15   433 Jenny Catalan            SO         Pike                           26:03.1  8:25 
   17   16   626 Sydney Brown             JR         Ben Davis                      26:12.8  8:28 
   18        419 Jessica Guerrini         SO         Perry Meridian                 26:13.4  8:28 
   19   17   445 Sarah Miller             FR         Pike                           26:21.5  8:31 
   20        441 Olivia Helsel            JR         Pike                           26:32.8  8:34 
   21   18   638 Daniela Santiago         JR         Ben Davis                      26:39.5  8:36 
   22   19   650 Lily Berry               SR         Ben Davis                      26:41.1  8:37 
   23   20   654 Dennise Lopez-Martinez   SR         Ben Davis                      26:42.5  8:37 
   24   21   605 Cassaundra Carter        JR         Warren Central                 26:55.3  8:42 
   25   22   657 Emily Murry              SR         Ben Davis                      26:59.1  8:43 
   26        133 Saaya Kumar              JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            27:25.2  8:51 
   27   23   615 Darby Hyatt              JR         Warren Central                 27:54.4  9:01 
   28        126 Melissa Gamero           SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            27:56.9  9:01 
   29        656 Emely Moreno             SR         Ben Davis                      28:03.6  9:04 
   30        440 Yvonne Hannah            SO         Pike                           28:10.6  9:06 
   31   24   620 Nevaeh Rodriguez         SO         Warren Central                 28:19.1  9:09 
   32        446 Grace Morrett            SO         Pike                           30:02.3  9:42 
   33        655 Andrea Medina            SR         Ben Davis                      30:17.7  9:47 
   34        647 Najma Ali                SR         Ben Davis                      31:12.5 10:04 
   35        653 Jennifer Herrera         SR         Ben Davis                      33:09.0 10:42 
   36        145 Michaela Roddy           SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            39:07.1 12:38 
   37        628 Anna Eggers              JR         Ben Davis                      40:49.6 13:11 
      
                          Brebeuf Jesuit JV Invite 
                            September 29, 2018
                       Weather 64 Degrees and Sunny
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                  JV Boys

  1. FRANKLIN CENTRAL                        
            1    4   11   15   18  (19) (22) =    49
         Samuel Masih, Nick Hutt, Cody Larson, Grant Templin, Jacob Abshire,
         Justin Cerbone, Vincent Leal
  2. BEN DAVIS                               
            5    6    9   14   20  (26) (29) =    54
         Chris Hutto, Tyler Speitel, Yosef Solomon, Kace Rhoades, Anthony Keedy,
         Ernest Momodu, Carter Brickler
  3. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                     
            2    7   12   21   23  (25) (35) =    65
         Josh Ruppert, Evan Stella, Luke Eckerle, Brian Halvorson, Patrick
         Etzler, Jack Galle, Ethan Kaufmann
  4. WARREN CENTRAL                          
            3    8   17   24   27  (32) (34) =    79
         Branson Dao, Gavin Goodman, Landon Bronnenberg, Aidan Lyons, Justin
         Johnson, Kolya Taylor, Justyn Hoke
  5. SOUTHPORT                               
           10   13   16   28   31  (33) (39) =    98
         Jacob Smith, Jon Melendez, Gage Biggerstaff, Daniel Hiller, Isaac
         Mayer, Lai Thang, Harrison Evans
  6. PIKE                                    
           30   36   37   38   40  (41)      =   181
         Derek Karmolinski, Rory Kelly, William Workman, Leif Billings, Jason
         Cruz-Manguilar, Henry Gerecke


Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                         Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   214 Samuel Masih             SO         Franklin Central               17:54.86  5:47 
    2    2   106 Josh Ruppert             SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            18:04.48  5:50 
    3    3   582 Branson Dao              SO         Warren Central                 18:05.72  5:51 
    4    4   207 Nick Hutt                SO         Franklin Central               18:08.69  5:52 
    5    5    35 Chris Hutto              SO         Ben Davis                      18:18.26  5:55 
    6    6    55 Tyler Speitel            JR         Ben Davis                      18:27.56  5:58 
    7    7   110 Evan Stella              SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            18:30.68  5:59 
    8    8   587 Gavin Goodman            SR         Warren Central                 18:32.96  6:00 
    9    9    54 Yosef Solomon            SO         Ben Davis                      18:39.20  6:02 
   10   10   560 Jacob Smith              SR         Southport                      18:41.26  6:02 
   11   11   211 Cody Larson              JR         Franklin Central               18:45.00  6:03 
   12   12    86 Luke Eckerle             SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            18:47.52  6:04 
   13   13   554 Jon Melendez             SO         Southport                      18:48.16  6:04 
   14   14    49 Kace Rhoades             SO         Ben Davis                      18:50.06  6:05 
   15   15   225 Grant Templin            JR         Franklin Central               18:51.12  6:05 
   16   16   537 Gage Biggerstaff         JR         Southport                      18:53.58  6:06 
   17   17   579 Landon Bronnenberg       SO         Warren Central                 19:00.35  6:08 
   18   18   184 Jacob Abshire            SO         Franklin Central               19:01.77  6:09 
   19   19   192 Justin Cerbone           SR         Franklin Central               19:01.83  6:09 
   20   20    36 Anthony Keedy            SR         Ben Davis                      19:03.55  6:09 
   21   21    93 Brian Halvorson          SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            19:05.10  6:10 
   22   22   212 Vincent Leal             SO         Franklin Central               19:10.17  6:12 
   23   23    88 Patrick Etzler           SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            19:11.34  6:12 
   24   24   594 Aidan Lyons              SO         Warren Central                 19:12.60  6:12 
   25   25    90 Jack Galle               SO         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            19:17.03  6:14 
   26   26    43 Ernest Momodu            SO         Ben Davis                      19:19.36  6:14 
   27   27   590 Justin Johnson           JR         Warren Central                 19:19.40  6:14 
   28        217 Dayton McIntire          SO         Franklin Central               19:22.95  6:16 
   29        213 Evan Lohman              SO         Franklin Central               19:23.25  6:16 
   30   28   547 Daniel Hiller            SO         Southport                      19:26.70  6:17 
   31   29    22 Carter Brickler          SO         Ben Davis                      19:27.70  6:17 
   32   30   468 Derek Karmolinski        SR         Pike                           19:29.95  6:18 
   33        220 Caleb Pang               SO         Franklin Central               19:30.63  6:18 
   34         34 Maurice Higgins          SR         Ben Davis                      19:33.30  6:19 
   35        224 Ben Smith                JR         Franklin Central               19:33.92  6:19 
   36        195 Lucas Cummings           SR         Franklin Central               19:42.98  6:22 
   37        208 Ethan Iverson            JR         Franklin Central               19:45.87  6:23 
   38   31   552 Isaac Mayer              SO         Southport                      19:58.96  6:27 
   39         38 Corbin Lee               SR         Ben Davis                      20:00.67  6:28 
   40   32   601 Kolya Taylor             SO         Warren Central                 20:03.17  6:29 
   41         47 Bernie Piotrowski        JR         Ben Davis                      20:06.77  6:30 
   42   33   562 Lai Thang                SO         Southport                      20:07.34  6:30 
   43        228 Ethan Williams           SR         Franklin Central               20:07.41  6:30 
   44   34   589 Justyn Hoke              JR         Warren Central                 20:14.94  6:32 
   45        203 Nick Hagg                JR         Franklin Central               20:17.41  6:33 
   46   35    95 Ethan Kaufmann           SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            20:22.11  6:35 
   47         28 Eduardo Duran            SO         Ben Davis                      20:22.50  6:35 
   48         80 Ralph Angcao Penafiel    SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            20:23.75  6:35 
   49        191 Zac Capps                SO         Franklin Central               20:26.52  6:36 
   50        193 Mason Clark              JR         Franklin Central               20:29.30  6:37 
   51         59 Roberto Torres           SR         Ben Davis                      20:35.39  6:39 
   52        199 Temoc Fernandez          SR         Franklin Central               20:38.18  6:40 
   53        205 Bobby Heck               SR         Franklin Central               20:50.38  6:44 
   54        188 Jake Bickel              SO         Franklin Central               20:53.57  6:45 
   55         27 Chris Defabis            JR         Ben Davis                      20:55.00  6:45 
   56   36   469 Rory Kelly               SO         Pike                           21:15.81  6:52 
   57   37   475 William Workman          JR         Pike                           21:18.34  6:53 
   58   38   460 Leif Billings            SO         Pike                           21:30.47  6:57 
   59        598 Jalen Seals              SR         Warren Central                 21:59.05  7:06 
   60        102 Zach O'Connor            SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            22:06.59  7:08 
   61   39   544 Harrison Evans           SO         Southport                      22:13.44  7:11 
   62         41 Julian Mata              SR         Ben Davis                      22:25.05  7:14 
   63         48 Aiden Ramsey             SR         Ben Davis                      22:33.99  7:17 
   64        586 Efren Gomez              JR         Warren Central                 22:44.94  7:21 
   65        108 Jacob Solito             JR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            23:25.27  7:34 
   66         37 Ayotomiwa Kujore         SO         Ben Davis                      23:31.54  7:36 
   67        101 Tommy McLaughlin         SR         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep            23:35.13  7:37 
   68        187 Ethan Basile             SR         Franklin Central               23:43.33  7:40 
   69        226 Jared Tetreault          JR         Franklin Central               23:47.90  7:41 
   70        197 Harnoor Dosanjh          SR         Franklin Central               24:14.97  7:50 
   71   40   462 Jason Cruz-Manguilar     JR         Pike                           25:43.76  8:18 
   72         45 Sergio Palacio-Ornelas   SR         Ben Davis                      26:30.90  8:34 
   73   41   464 Henry Gerecke            FR         Pike                           27:35.40  8:54