Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Trinity/Valkyrie Invitational September 15, 2018
Tom Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY, sunny, 87F
Team Place: 3rd of 14
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
5-V Zoe Simmons 18:28.30 5:57 3:42
13-V Kate Ricks 19:19.80 6:13 3:52
19-V Madeline Keller 19:34.90 6:18 3:55
28-V Kelly Gardner 20:11.30 6:30 4:02
31-V Katie O'Donnell 20:18.00 6:32 4:04
61-V Allison Caffrey 21:47.30 7:01 4:21
65-V Kate Crist 21:51.60 7:02 4:22
74-V Rachel Moore 22:17.50 7:10 4:28
83-V Emily Matta 22:41.90 7:18 4:32
97-V Bella Stonitsch 23:43.50 7:38 4:45
Seeded Girls 5k run
Place    adj   bib   Name                  Team                                 split    split    split       Time       Pace
    1      1   3773  Taylor Ewert          Beavercreek                           5:40    11:26    17:42       17:42.8  3:32/K        
    2      2   3904  Emma Bucher           Centerville                           5:44    11:47    18:08       18:08.4  3:38/K        
    3      3   3779  Jodie Pierce          Beavercreek                           5:46    11:50    18:10       18:10.3  3:38/K        
    4          4954  Jenny Seas            Peebles                               5:46    11:50    18:25       18:25.8  3:41/K        
    5      4   3842  Zoe Simmons           Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            5:50    11:50    18:28       18:28.3  3:42/K        
    6      5   3925  Grace Kilroy          Centerville                           5:44    11:50    18:39       18:39.1  3:44/K        
    7      6   4766  Juliette Keller       Medina                                5:50    11:56    18:52       18:52.9  3:46/K        
    8      7   5536  Emma Tate             West Lafayette High School            6:01    12:20    19:00       19:00.1  3:48/K        
    9      8   4088  Karlee Hoffman        Daviess County                        6:00    12:18    19:03       19:03.0  3:49/K        
   10      9   5532  Mary Schultz          West Lafayette High School            6:00    12:20    19:08       19:08.0  3:50/K        
   11     10   4269  Clare Vogel           Evansville Memorial High Schoo        6:00    12:19    19:09       19:09.4  3:50/K        
   12     11   4343  Sydney Liddle         Floyd Central High School             5:55    12:19    19:10       19:10.7  3:50/K        
   13     12   3841  Kate Ricks            Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            6:01    12:20    19:19       19:19.8  3:52/K        
   14     13   5518  Marley Townsend       West High School                      5:59    12:19    19:20       19:20.1  3:52/K        
   15     14   3780  Savannah Roark        Beavercreek                           6:01    12:20    19:22       19:22.3  3:52/K        
   16     15   5535  Ellie Tate            West Lafayette High School            6:00    12:22    19:25       19:25.3  3:53/K        
   17          4002  McKenna Cavanaugh     Christian Academy of Indiana          6:02    12:29    19:31       19:31.8  3:54/K        
   18     16   4741  Maggie Aydt           McCracken County                      6:12    12:45    19:33       19:33.7  3:55/K        
   19     17   3837  Madeline Keller       Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            6:01    12:19    19:34       19:34.9  3:55/K        
   20          5540  Maddie Walker         West Clermont                         5:54    12:29    19:36       19:36.5  3:55/K        
   21     18   3961  Kerri Walsh           Centerville                           6:00    12:42    19:48       19:48.8  3:58/K        
   22          5541  Morgan Walsh          West Clermont                         6:01    12:29    19:52       19:52.1  3:58/K        
   23     19   5529  Caroline Jordan       West Lafayette High School            6:17    12:48    19:59       19:59.1  4:00/K        
   24     20   4345  Lillian Pearce        Floyd Central High School             6:14    12:53    20:02       20:02.1  4:00/K        
   25     21   4776  Ava Tenaglia          Medina                                6:09    12:46    20:06       20:06.9  4:01/K        
   26     22   4763  Carmela Henning       Medina                                6:13    12:52    20:09       20:09.4  4:02/K        
   27     23   4770  Maddie Miller         Medina                                6:13    12:52    20:10       20:10.1  4:02/K        
   28     24   3836  Kelly Gardner         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            6:27    12:55    20:11       20:11.3  4:02/K        
   29     25   3933  Savannah Lowe         Centerville                           6:09    12:51    20:16       20:16.8  4:03/K        
   30     26   3964  Rachel Whitehead      Centerville                           6:12    12:54    20:17       20:17.7  4:03/K        
   31     27   3840  Katie O'donnell       Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            6:17    12:54    20:18       20:18.0  4:04/K        
   32     28   4772  Olivia Roberts        Medina                                6:14    13:07    20:22       20:22.0  4:04/K        
   33     29   5530  Haley Mansfield       West Lafayette High School            6:17    13:06    20:23       20:23.7  4:05/K        
   34     30   3783  Juliann Williams      Beavercreek                           6:10    12:58    20:27       20:27.7  4:05/K        
   35     31   5534  Alli Steffey          West Lafayette High School            6:17    13:01    20:31       20:31.9  4:06/K        
   36     32   4261  Allison Morphew       Evansville Memorial High Schoo        6:23    13:10    20:33       20:33.2  4:07/K        
   37     33   4759  Jessica Campbell      Medina                                6:16    13:00    20:34       20:34.4  4:07/K        
   38     34   4334  Natalie Clare         Floyd Central High School             6:18    13:05    20:40       20:40.2  4:08/K        
   39     35   4100  Ainsley Taylor        Daviess County                        6:19    13:11    20:45       20:45.4  4:09/K        
   40     36   4701  Joy Alexander         Madisonville-North Hopkins            6:14    13:06    20:47       20:47.0  4:09/K        
   41     37   4335  Carley Conway         Floyd Central High School             6:19    13:09    20:49       20:49.0  4:10/K        
   42          4955  Katy Seas             Peebles                               6:16    13:13    20:53       20:53.5  4:11/K        
   43     38   4775  Valerie Suttman       Medina                                6:20    13:11    20:57       20:57.4  4:11/K        
   44     39   3776  Emma Johnson          Beavercreek                           6:13    13:08    20:57       20:57.9  4:11/K        
   45     40   3924  Nikki Jindal          Centerville                           6:20    13:20    21:00       21:00.4  4:12/K        
   46     41   4091  Riliegh Owens         Daviess County                        6:19    13:09    21:04       21:04.9  4:13/K        
   47     42   3775  Kendall Hobbs         Beavercreek                           6:32    13:32    21:06       21:06.5  4:13/K        
   48     43   4330  Sydney Baxter         Floyd Central High School             6:16    13:17    21:09       21:09.0  4:14/K        
   49     44   4096  Emily Ann Roberts     Daviess County                        6:35    13:35    21:13       21:13.0  4:15/K        
   50     45   4190  Laura Dermody         Eastern                               6:19    13:29    21:13       21:13.9  4:15/K        
   51     46   5531  Ella Marks            West Lafayette High School            6:18    13:20    21:15       21:15.8  4:15/K        
   52     47   4581  Lili Elayi            Lafayette                             6:38    13:55    21:20       21:20.5  4:16/K        
   53     48   4093  Emily Rempe           Daviess County                        6:35    13:36    21:20       21:20.7  4:16/K        
   54     49   4745  Maggie Dowdy          McCracken County                      6:27    13:35    21:21       21:21.5  4:16/K        
   55     50   4192  Hannah Ellis          Eastern                               6:26    13:36    21:22       21:22.9  4:16/K        
   56     51   4203  Courtney Sandy        Eastern                               6:36    13:51    21:31       21:31.5  4:18/K        
   57     52   4577  Anaya Brown           Lafayette                             6:20    13:31    21:34       21:34.0  4:19/K        
   58     53   4197  Simran Kaur           Eastern                               6:29    13:40    21:38       21:38.1  4:20/K        
   59     54   4255  Taylor Gries          Evansville Memorial High Schoo        6:47    13:58    21:43       21:43.6  4:21/K        
   60     55   4329  Amanda Baldwin        Floyd Central High School             6:43    13:52    21:45       21:45.2  4:21/K        
   61     56   3834  Allison Caffrey       Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            6:47    14:03    21:47       21:47.3  4:21/K        
   62     57   4253  Rachel Delancey       Evansville Memorial High Schoo        6:47    13:58    21:49       21:49.9  4:22/K        
   63     58   5511  Elisabeth Bernard     West High School                      6:37    13:57    21:50       21:50.1  4:22/K        
   64     59   4186  Lizzy Carter          Eastern                               6:29    13:40    21:51       21:51.4  4:22/K        
   65     60   3835  Kate Crist            Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            6:54    14:02    21:51       21:51.6  4:22/K        
   66     61   5513  Emma Dewalt           West High School                      7:00    14:20    21:52       21:52.2  4:22/K        
   67     62   4202  Justice Pohlman-SingleEastern                               6:37    13:52    21:53       21:53.8  4:23/K        
   68     63   3774  Ashtyn Gluck          Beavercreek                           6:42    14:07    21:58       21:58.1  4:24/K        
   69     64   4582  Victoria Holliday     Lafayette                             6:39    14:01    21:58       21:58.2  4:24/K        
   70          4760  Angela Dobson         Medina                                6:20    13:33    22:06       22:06.5  4:25/K        
   71     65   4089  Lauren Howe           Daviess County                        6:40    14:07    22:13       22:13.6  4:27/K        
   72     66   4256  Izzy Haseman          Evansville Memorial High Schoo        6:47    14:00    22:15       22:15.4  4:27/K        
   73     67   4097  Kyra Rowan            Daviess County                        6:40    14:07    22:17       22:17.4  4:27/K        
   74          3839  Rachel Moore          Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            7:01    14:18    22:17       22:17.5  4:27/K        
   75     68   4338  Mandy Howe            Floyd Central High School             6:42    14:10    22:24       22:24.5  4:29/K        
   76     69   4188  Allie Clarkson        Eastern                               6:48    14:19    22:26       22:26.8  4:29/K        
   77     70   5514  Lauren Gray           West High School                      7:01    14:39    22:27       22:27.8  4:29/K        
   78     71   4251  Ally Bennett          Evansville Memorial High Schoo        6:58    14:26    22:29       22:29.2  4:30/K        
   79          4339  Emma Hupp             Floyd Central High School             6:25    13:55    22:29       22:29.6  4:30/K        
   80     72   4746  Abbie Farmer          McCracken County                      6:39    14:07    22:30       22:30.0  4:30/K        
   81          4331  Meredith Bieledeld    Floyd Central High School             6:50    14:28    22:38       22:38.8  4:32/K        
   82     73   4742  Sarah Baker           McCracken County                      6:42    14:11    22:40       22:40.0  4:32/K        
   83          3838  Emily Matta           Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            7:21    14:43    22:41       22:41.9  4:32/K        
   84          4194  Chelsea Gaesser       Eastern                               6:52    14:29    22:46       22:46.7  4:33/K        
   85     74   5515  Sydney Hayes          West High School                      6:59    14:30    22:49       22:49.5  4:34/K        
   86     75   4706  Abby Harris           Madisonville-North Hopkins            6:32    14:09    22:51       22:51.3  4:34/K        
   87     76   5516  Macy Kraslawsky       West High School                      7:00    14:29    22:55       22:55.3  4:35/K        
   88     77   4579  Olivia Cahill         Lafayette                             6:42    14:27    22:58       22:58.2  4:36/K        
   89          4205  Sarah Whitaker        Eastern                               6:37    14:18    22:59       22:59.3  4:36/K        
   90     78   4587  Meredith Wilson       Lafayette                             6:55    14:40    23:05       23:05.0  4:37/K        
   91          4090  Destiny Miles         Daviess County                        6:51    14:31    23:15       23:15.2  4:39/K        
   92     79   4747  Autumn Knight         McCracken County                      6:46    14:28    23:15       23:15.4  4:39/K        
   93     80   5517  Caroline Lewis        West High School                      7:13    14:54    23:20       23:20.4  4:40/K        
   94     81   4995  Megan Doyle           Sacred Heart Academy                  7:21    15:11    23:35       23:35.2  4:43/K        
   95     82   4585  Morgan Remley         Lafayette                             7:13    15:11    23:37       23:37.4  4:43/K        
   96     83   4584  Sara Perry            Lafayette                             7:22    15:13    23:43       23:43.3  4:45/K        
   97          3843  Bella Stonitsch       Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School            7:24    15:14    23:43       23:43.5  4:45/K        
   98     84   4700  Lauren Adkins         Madisonville-North Hopkins            7:12    15:13    23:43       23:43.6  4:45/K        
   99     85   4257  Grace Jung            Evansville Memorial High Schoo        7:22    15:12    23:54       23:54.9  4:47/K        
  100     86   4743  Samantha Becker       McCracken County                      7:13    15:34    24:39       24:39.9  4:56/K        
  101     87   4980  Leah Barton           Sacred Heart Academy                  7:31    15:44    24:47       24:47.3  4:57/K        
  102     88   5002  Maren Grief           Sacred Heart Academy                  7:39    15:54    25:02       25:02.8  5:00/K        
  103     89   5019  Brooke McGarry        Sacred Heart Academy                  7:41    16:05    25:10       25:10.4  5:02/K        
  104     90   4702  Alyssa Bruno          Madisonville-North Hopkins            7:13    15:40    25:28       25:28.9  5:06/K        
  105     91   4744  Kaitlyn Brooks        McCracken County                      7:19    15:58    25:37       25:37.7  5:07/K        
  106          5512  Hannah Burkhart       West High School                      6:44    15:48    25:50       25:50.3  5:10/K        
  107     92   4704  Kathrine Dickerson    Madisonville-North Hopkins            7:48    16:41    26:23       26:23.0  5:17/K        
  108          4748  Emma Newton           McCracken County                      7:22    16:49    26:38       26:38.7  5:20/K        
  109          4351  Ella Thompson         Floyd Central High School             8:10    17:11    27:16       27:16.6  5:27/K        
  110          4336  Ann Driggs            Floyd Central High School             8:10    17:19    27:28       27:28.2  5:30/K        
  111     93   5032  Ally Schiavone        Sacred Heart Academy                  7:47    17:16    28:08       28:08.6  5:38/K        
  112     94   5021  Kayla Mullin          Sacred Heart Academy                  8:28    18:10    28:19       28:19.3  5:40/K        
  113     95   5029  Lucy Rue              Sacred Heart Academy                  8:27    17:59    28:24       28:24.0  5:41/K        
  114     96   4705  Bailey Gillett        Madisonville-North Hopkins            8:05    17:30    28:47       28:47.3  5:45/K        
  115          4749  Rachel Straub         McCracken County                      7:35    17:41    28:55       28:55.5  5:47/K        
  116          4987  Gabby Case            Sacred Heart Academy                  8:30    18:10    29:05       29:05.4  5:49/K        
  117          5543  Helen George          Sacred Heart Academy                  8:40    19:56    30:45       30:45.5  6:09/K        
  118          4994  Lilly Deljoo          Sacred Heart Academy                  9:21    19:56    31:37       31:37.5  6:19/K