Official Results
Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Noblesville Hokum Karem August 26, 2017
White River Elementary School, sunny, 70F
1st place 'A' Mile Total Split 2nd place 'A' Mile Total Split
Team 1 Team 1
Zoe Simmons 1 5:26.8 5:26.8 Jack Kovach 1 4:44.3 4:44.3
Kate Ricks 2 11:19.4 5:52.6 Christian Stevens 2 9:33.5 4:49.2
Zoe Simmons 3 17:02.2 5:42.8 Jack Kovach 3 14:40.9 5:07.4
Kate Ricks 4 23:02.5 6:00.3 Christian Stevens 4 19:42.2 5:01.3
Zoe Simmons 5 28:52.9 5:50.4 16:59.9 Jack Kovach 5 24:46.8 5:04.6 14:56.3
Kate Ricks 6 34:39.7 5:46.8 17:39.7 Christian Stevens 6 29:43.1 4:56.3 14:46.8
Team 2 Team 2
Mikayla Gallagher 1 5:33.3 5:33.3 Colin Chambers 1 5:02.6 5:02.6
Emily Matta 2 11:42.3 6:09.1 Niels Caspersen 2 10:27.8 5:25.2
Mikayla Gallagher 3 17:40.7 5:58.4 Colin Chambers 3 15:49.2 5:21.4
Emily Matta 4 24:04.9 6:24.2 Niels Caspersen 4 21:12.9 5:23.6
Mikayla Gallagher 5 30:12.0 6:07.0 17:38.7 Colin Chambers 5 26:34.4 5:21.5 15:45.6
Emily Matta 6 36:12.5 6:00.5 18:33.8 Niels Caspersen 6 31:55.0 5:20.6 16:09.4
Team 3 Team 3
Katie O'Donnell 1 5:26.1 5:26.1 Patrick Etzler 1 5:23.7 5:23.7
Kelly Gardner 2 11:35.4 6:09.3 Josh Ruppert 2 11:03.6 5:39.9
Katie O'Donnell 3 17:26.7 5:51.3 Patrick Etzler 3 16:43.6 5:40.1
Kelly Gardner 4 23:54.9 6:28.2 Josh Ruppert 4 22:31.9 5:48.2
Katie O'Donnell 5 29:47.7 5:52.8 17:10.2 Patrick Etzler 5 28:09.4 5:37.6 16:41.3
Kelly Gardner 6 36:15.7 6:28.0 19:05.5 Josh Ruppert 6 33:43.6 5:34.1 17:02.3
Team 4 Team 4
Bella Stonitsch 1 5:55.6 5:55.6 Carson Woods 1 5:14.3 5:14.3
Allison Caffrey 2 12:17.9 6:22.4 Michael Gerritzen 2 10:53.4 5:39.1
Bella Stonitsch 3 18:45.2 6:27.2 Carson Woods 3 16:33.3 5:40.0
Allison Caffrey 4 25:11.6 6:26.4 Michael Gerritzen 4 22:25.6 5:52.2
Bella Stonitsch 5 31:43.0 6:31.4 18:54.3 Carson Woods 5 28:06.8 5:41.2 16:35.5
Allison Caffrey 6 37:54.7 6:11.6 19:00.4 Michael Gerritzen 6 33:48.7 5:41.9 17:13.2
Team 5 Team 5
Maggie Smith 1 6:15.7 6:15.7 Jack Galle 1 5:27.6 5:27.6
Rachel Moore 2 12:39.0 6:23.3 Evan Stella 2 11:08.8 5:41.2
Maggie Smith 3 19:12.0 6:33.0 Jack Galle 3 17:13.2 6:04.4
Rachel Moore 4 25:41.0 6:29.0 Evan Stella 4 23:06.0 5:52.9
Maggie Smith 5 32:24.4 6:43.4 19:32.1 Jack Galle 5 29:22.2 6:16.2 17:48.2
Rachel Moore 6 38:43.0 6:18.6 19:10.9 Evan Stella 6 35:08.6 5:46.4 17:20.4
Leg Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Leg Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
1 5:26.8 5:33.3 5:26.1 5:55.6 6:15.7 1 4:44.3 5:02.6 5:23.7 5:14.3 5:27.6
2 11:19.4 11:42.3 11:35.4 12:17.9 12:39.0 2 9:33.5 10:27.8 11:03.6 10:53.4 11:08.8
3 17:02.2 17:40.7 17:26.7 18:45.2 19:12.0 3 14:40.9 15:49.2 16:43.6 16:33.3 17:13.2
4 23:02.5 24:04.9 23:54.9 25:11.6 25:41.0 4 19:42.2 21:12.9 22:31.9 22:25.6 23:06.0
5 28:52.9 30:12.0 29:47.7 31:43.0 32:24.4 5 24:46.8 26:34.4 28:09.4 28:06.8 29:22.2
6 34:39.7 36:12.5 36:15.7 37:54.7 38:43.0 6 29:43.1 31:55.0 33:43.6 33:48.7 35:08.6
1st/2nd 2nd/8th 3rd/9th 22nd 30th 2nd 9th 17/19th 20th 24th
Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Noblesville Hokum Karem August 26, 2017
White River Elementary School, sunny, 70F
Name 3K Avg M Avg K 5K Pace Name 3K Avg M Avg K 5K Pace
Annie Bankston 13:16.05 7:07 4:25 22:07 Eli Franklin 11:13.88 6:02 3:45 18:43
Mia Wagner 13:37.41 7:18 4:32 22:42 Nick Borowski 11:20.76 6:05 3:47 18:55
Temi Osuntokun 13:53.24 7:27 4:38 23:09 Faizan Khan 11:23.25 6:07 3:48 18:59
Leslie Gamero 14:04.06 7:33 4:41 23:27 Dylan Hall 11:28.91 6:10 3:50 19:08
Sarah Niednagel 14:15.33 7:39 4:45 23:46 Brian Halvorson 11:42.28 6:17 3:54 19:30
Emily Doehring 14:30.05 7:47 4:50 24:10 Zach O'Connor 11:45.65 6:19 3:55 19:36
Ireland Stevens 14:31.13 7:47 4:50 24:12 Jack Hopper 11:48.27 6:20 3:56 19:40
Sydney Gallagher 14:38.11 7:51 4:53 24:24 Ethan Kaufmann 11:57.17 6:25 3:59 19:55
Moira Gula 14:38.98 7:52 4:53 24:25 Jack Roudebush 12:53.31 6:55 4:18 21:29
Avalon Husain 14:41.05 7:53 4:54 24:28 Zev Burton 12:56.02 6:56 4:19 21:33
Meg Baxter 14:43.78 7:54 4:55 24:33 Jared Rosen 13:18.76 7:08 4:26 22:11
Ally Foster 14:46.70 7:56 4:56 24:38 Aidyn Ryan 13:19.69 7:09 4:27 22:13
Kendall Morris 14:47.21 7:56 4:56 24:39 Alex Case 13:33.90 7:17 4:31 22:36
Gabby Smiley 14:52.03 7:59 4:57 24:47 Isaac Martinez 13:53.90 7:27 4:38 23:10
Elaine Esposito 14:53.82 7:59 4:58 24:50 Henry Schamp 13:54.37 7:28 4:38 23:11
Catherine Soto-Lozada 14:54.99 8:00 4:58 24:52 Andrew Lewis 13:56.08 7:29 4:39 23:13
Anna Johnson 15:17.10 8:12 5:06 25:28 George Kite 15:05.62 8:06 5:02 25:09
Saaya Kumar 15:17.62 8:12 5:06 25:29
Sophie Ossip 15:18.20 8:13 5:06 25:30
Avery Moore 15:20.12 8:14 5:07 25:34
Melissa Gamero 15:30.59 8:19 5:10 25:51
Megan Berenyi 15:35.97 8:22 5:12 26:00
Brooke Stanton 16:06.43 8:38 5:22 26:51
Grace Sorrells 16:12.7
Caroline Sorrells 16:42.2
Abby Smith 16:47.9
Ella Gebke 16:48.8
Elise Klinestiver 19:58.1
Michaela Roddy 26:06.9