Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Bishop Chatard Invitational August 29, 2018
Northview Christian Church, mostly sunny, 81F
Team Place: 1st out of 5 Team Place: 2nd out of 5
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
1-V Jack Kovach 16:49.1 5:25 3:22 3-V Allison Caffrey 22:00.1 7:05 4:24
2-V Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 17:13.0 5:32 3:27 5-V Emily Matta 22:07.3 7:07 4:25
6-V Niels Caspersen 17:53.9 5:46 3:35 8-V Kate Crist 22:24.5 7:13 4:29
8-V Colin Chambers 18:01.2 5:48 3:36 13-V Bella Stonitsch 23:13.5 7:29 4:39
1 Faizan Khan 18:07.5 5:50 3:38 14-V Casey Sicuso 23:34.1 7:35 4:43
9-V Collin Stevens 18:14.6 5:52 3:39 17-V Alexis Dillard 24:19.8 7:50 4:52
11-V Josh Ruppert 18:27.9 5:57 3:42 18-V Maya Murthy 24:20.6 7:50 4:52
2 Raphael Mazhandu 19:38.9 6:19 3:56 4 Sophie Rouch 26:05.8 8:24 5:13
3 Patrick Etzler 19:45.9 6:22 3:57 5 Grace Gerritzen 26:20.1 8:29 5:16
4 Luke Eckerle 19:57.4 6:25 3:59 9 Louise Fraser 27:06.1 8:43 5:25
5 Michael Gerritzen 20:01.0 6:27 4:00 11 Ally Foster 27:27.0 8:50 5:29
30-V Eli Franklin 20:08.0 6:29 4:02 12 Sarah Niednagel 27:54.8 8:59 5:35
19 Brian Halvorson 21:06.5 6:48 4:13 15 Mia Wagner 28:03.6 9:02 5:37
20 Ethan Etzler 21:07.5 6:48 4:14 16 Katherine Melbert 28:05.6 9:03 5:37
22 Jack Galle 21:15.4 6:51 4:15 21 Abigail Spohn 29:06.4 9:22 5:49
23 Ethan Kaufmann 21:17.6 6:51 4:16 23 Julia Dugan 29:13.6 9:24 5:51
25 Liam Salyer 21:42.7 6:59 4:21 26 Kendall Morris 29:15.1 9:25 5:51
26 Sean Gavitt 21:56.8 7:04 4:23 28 Kendall Claymon 29:29.4 9:30 5:54
29 Nick Borowski 22:25.5 7:13 4:29 36 Saaya Kumar 30:12.8 9:43 6:03
35 Ralph Angcao Penafiel 22:52.3 7:22 4:34 37 Megan Berenyi 30:21.8 9:46 6:04
39 Jack Joyce 23:12.3 7:28 4:38 43 Anna Salentine 30:42.9 9:53 6:09
47 Tommy McLaughlin 24:07.7 7:46 4:50 47 Melissa Gamero 31:15.0 10:04 6:15
49 Jack Roudebush 24:30.7 7:53 4:54 48 Sydney Gallagher 31:20.9 10:05 6:16
53 Charlie Pebworth 24:51.2 8:00 4:58 50 Anna Johnson 31:45.9 10:13 6:21
54 Gabe Sommerkamp 24:53.9 8:01 4:59 51 Meg Baxter 32:02.0 10:19 6:24
55 Aidan Koch 24:57.4 8:02 4:59 27 Lilly Stella 29:25.6 9:28 5:53
31 Mercy Andreae 29:39.7 9:33 5:56
*misdirected


           BC XC INVITATIONAL  AT  NORTHVIEW CHURCH, CARMEL   08/29/2018



                                        GIRL'S JV 5K RUN



                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Reagan Behringer-10      Bishop Chatard - Girls                     3    24:08.7     1

    2.  Elaine Nickerson-9       Bishop Chatard - Girls                    35    25:05.1     2

    3.  Libby Kolbus-10          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    30    25:35.2     3

    4.  Sophie Rouch             Brebeuf Jesuit                            88    26:05.8     4

    5.  Grace Gerritzen          Brebeuf Jesuit                            72    26:20.1     5

    6.  Amelia Dessauer          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    12    26:52.6     6

    7.  Mara Foley               Bishop Chatard - Girls                    17    26:54.6     7

    8.  Julia Knight-9           Bishop Chatard - Girls                    29    27:04.4     P

    9.  Louise Fraser-           Brebeuf Jesuit                            67    27:06.1     9

   10.  Kim Bowers               Bishop Chatard - Girls                     7    27:07.6     P

   11.  Ally Foster              Brebeuf Jesuit                            66    27:17.0    11

   12.  Sarah Niednagel          Brebeuf Jesuit                            83    27:54.8    12

   13.  Alyssa Rondinella-9      Bishop Chatard - Girls                    39    27:57.0     -

   14.  Deirdre Hostetler        Bishop Chatard - Girls                    23    27:57.7     -

   15.  Mia Wagner               Brebeuf Jesuit                            99    28:03.6     P

   16.  Katherine Melbert-       Brebeuf Jesuit                            79    28:05.6     P

   17.  Katie Barnes-11          Bishop Chatard - Girls                     1    28:37.0     -

   18.  Zizi Wuensch             Bishop Chatard - Girls                    55    28:42.2     -

   19.  Maria Croddy             Bishop Chatard - Girls                    11    28:59.8     -

   20.  Lucy Kellison-9          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    28    29:04.4     -

   21.  Abigail Spohn            Brebeuf Jesuit                            95    29:06.4     -

   22.  Kaitlyn Stehlik          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    48    29:11.9     -

   23.  Julia Dugan              Brebeuf Jesuit                            65    29:13.6     -

   24.  Lilli Rondinella         Bishop Chatard - Girls                    38    29:13.9     -

   25.  Libby Taylor-10          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    53    29:16.5     -

   26.  Kendall Morris           Brebeuf Jesuit                            81    29:25.1     -

   27.  Lilly Stella             Brebeuf Jesuit                            96    29:25.6     -

   28.  Kendal Claymon           Brebeuf Jesuit                            61    29:29.4     -

   29.  Katherine Board-10       Bishop Chatard - Girls                     4    29:34.1     -

   30.  Geneva Matthews          Herron - Girls                           114    29:39.5     -

   31.  Mercy Andreae            Brebeuf Jesuit                            56    29:39.7     -

   32.  Clara O'Brien-9          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    36    30:04.8     -

   33.  Sofi Schmitz-9           Bishop Chatard - Girls                    43    30:05.4     -

   34.  Lainey Scroggins-10      Bishop Chatard - Girls                    44    30:07.5     -

   35.  Izzy Corns-11            Bishop Chatard - Girls                     9    30:11.2     -

   36.  Saaya Kumar              Brebeuf Jesuit                            76    30:12.8     -

   37.  Megan Berenyi            Brebeuf Jesuit                            59    30:21.8     -

   38.  Ella Moore-              Bishop Chatard - Girls                    33    30:22.7     -

   39.  Katie Keiser             Bishop Chatard - Girls                    27    30:24.0     -

   40.  Carmen Sullivan-11       Bishop Chatard - Girls                    51    30:26.3     -

   41.  Dayanna Moreno-11        Perry Meridian-Girls                     140    30:27.3     -

   42.  Bella Duray              Bishop Chatard - Girls                    15    30:29.4     -

   43.  Anna Salentine           Brebeuf Jesuit                            89    30:42.9     -

   44.  Monica Szentes           Bishop Chatard - Girls                    52    30:55.3     -

   45.  Ally Rentzell-9          Perry Meridian-Girls                     143    30:57.9     -

   46.  Lakia Harris             Providence CR - Girls                    151    31:08.0     -

   47.  Melissa Gamero           Brebeuf Jesuit                            69    31:15.0     -

   48.  Sydney Gallagher         Brebeuf Jesuit                            68    31:20.9     -

   49.  Jackie Figuera           Bishop Chatard - Girls                    16    31:40.2     -

   50.  Anna Johnson             Brebeuf Jesuit                            74    31:45.9     -

   51.  Meg Baxter-              Brebeuf Jesuit                            58    32:02.1     -

   52.  Katherine Spencer        Bishop Chatard - Girls                    47    32:20.2     -

   53.  Sophia Bowling           Purdue Polytechnic                       153    32:28.5     -

   54.  Jasmyn Benjamin          Herron - Girls                           109    32:39.7     -

   55.  Maggie Howell            Bishop Chatard - Girls                    25    32:51.7     -

   56.  Fiona Keith              Herron - Girls                           113    32:56.5     -

   57.  Kali McMillian           Bishop Chatard - Girls                    32    34:24.1     -

   58.  Emily Wong-10            Bishop Chatard - Girls                    54    34:37.1     -

   59.  Molly Lockrem-10         Bishop Chatard - Girls                    31    35:09.9     -

   60.  Naala Alexis             Herron - Girls                           108    36:05.2     -

   61.  Heidi Bartz-11           Bishop Chatard - Girls                     2    37:18.2     -

  

           BC XC INVITATIONAL  AT  NORTHVIEW CHURCH, CARMEL   08/29/2018



                                        BOY'S JV 5K RUN



                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Faizen Khan              Brebeuf Jesuit                           223    18:07.5     1

    2.  Raphael Mazhandu         Brebeuf Jesuit                           227    19:38.9     2

    3.  Patrick Etzler-          Brebeuf Jesuit                           215    19:45.9     3

    4.  Luke Eckerle             Brebeuf Jesuit                           213    19:57.4     4

    5.  Michael Gerritzen-       Brebeuf Jesuit                           219    20:01.0     5

    6.  Lincoln Randle-10        Perry Meridian-Boys                      300    20:06.8     6

    7.  Dagan Knight             Perry Meridian-Boys                      293    20:31.2     7

    8.  Aaron Spauding           Providence CR - Boys                     315    20:35.4     -

    9.  Andrew Thrasher-9        Bishop Chatard - Boys                    204    20:36.9     8

   10.  Charles Stoner-10        Perry Meridian-Boys                      305    20:39.0     9

   11.  Brody Shull              Perry Meridian-Boys                      302    20:40.5    10

   12.  Evan Ferguson-10         Perry Meridian-Boys                      287    20:43.8    11

   13.  Luca Aboneaux            Perry Meridian-Boys                      280    20:44.2     P

   14.  Evan Williams            Decatur Central - Boys                   257    20:47.9    13

   15.  Philip Mathews           Providence CR - Boys                     313    20:49.2     -

   16.  Ethan Bowers-9           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    164    20:49.3    14

   17.  Hector Jimenez-10        Bishop Chatard - Boys                    182    21:00.5    15

   18.  Luis Zepeda              Perry Meridian-Boys                      312    21:00.7     P

   19.  Brian Halvorson          Brebeuf Jesuit                           220    21:06.5     P

   20.  Ethan Etzler             Brebeuf Jesuit                           214    21:07.5     P

   21.  Sebastian Mouser         Perry Meridian-Boys                      297    21:09.8     -

   22.  Jack Galle               Brebeuf Jesuit                           217    21:15.4     -

   23.  Ethan Kaufmann           Brebeuf Jesuit                           222    21:17.6     -

   24.  Liam Murphy-9            Bishop Chatard - Boys                    194    21:23.8    19

   25.  Liam Salyer              Brebeuf Jesuit                           235    21:42.7     -

   26.  Sean Gavitt              Brebeuf Jesuit                           218    21:56.8     -

   27.  Patton Hickman           Herron - Boys                            268    21:59.7    20

   28.  Conner Moriarty          Bishop Chatard - Boys                    193    22:21.9    21

   29.  Nick Borowski-           Brebeuf Jesuit                           208    22:25.5     -

   30.  Jonah Staats             Perry Meridian-Boys                      304    22:35.3     -

   31.  Zane Berned              Herron - Boys                            260    22:39.0    22

   32.  Hunter Jackson           Purdue Polytechnic                       318    22:42.3     -

   33.  Peter Sells              Decatur Central - Boys                   252    22:43.6    23

   34.  Simon Didat-11           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    173    22:48.4     P

   35.  Ralph Penafiel           Brebeuf Jesuit                           231    22:52.3     -

   36.  Patrick Smith-9          Bishop Chatard - Boys                    199    22:56.3     P

   37.  Nathan Horlander-11      Bishop Chatard - Boys                    180    22:57.3     -

   38.  Erik Bowes               Bishop Chatard - Boys                    165    23:05.4     -

   39.  Jack Joyce               Brebeuf Jesuit                           221    23:12.3     -

   40.  Jalen Gardner-11         Perry Meridian-Boys                      288    23:16.6     -

   41.  Oskar Eisgruber-11       Bishop Chatard - Boys                    174    23:17.7     -

   42.  Owen Cuniffe--9          Bishop Chatard - Boys                    171    23:18.7     -

   43.  Adrian Montgomery        Perry Meridian-Boys                      296    23:26.1     -

   44.  Evan Ells-12             Perry Meridian-Boys                      286    23:32.1     -

   45.  Braden Thatcher-10       Bishop Chatard - Boys                    203    23:54.0     -

   46.  Ben Harris-10            Herron - Boys                            267    24:02.0    26

   47.  Tommy McLaughlin         Brebeuf Jesuit                           228    24:07.7     -

   48.  Demetri Zehrung          Decatur Central - Boys                   258    24:25.2    27

   49.  Jack Roudebush           Brebeuf Jesuit                           233    24:30.7     -

   50.  Nathan Reynolds          Bishop Chatard - Boys                    195    24:32.3     -

   51.  Will Hasbrook            Bishop Chatard - Boys                    179    24:34.9     -

   52.  Adrian Martinez          Purdue Polytechnic                       320    24:35.1     -

   53.  Charlie Pebworth         Brebeuf Jesuit                           230    24:51.2     -

   54.  Gabe Sommercamp          Brebeuf Jesuit                           238    24:53.9     -

   55.  Aidan Koch               Brebeuf Jesuit                           224    24:57.4     -

   56.  Steven Good-11           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    177    25:11.1     -

   57.  Isaac LeMark             Bishop Chatard - Boys                    186    25:23.8     -

   58.  Logan McCurdy-10         Bishop Chatard - Boys                    190    25:24.0     -

   59.  Julian Zehrung           Decatur Central - Boys                   259    25:48.7    28

   60.  Josiah Hartman           Perry Meridian-Boys                      291    25:58.4     -

   61.  Tyler Knapp-10           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    184    26:03.1     -

   62.  Ehren Burrows            Decatur Central - Boys                   243    26:10.2    29

   63.  Angel Montelongo         Purdue Polytechnic                       322    26:10.4     -

   64.  Anthony Shaffer          Providence CR - Boys                     314    26:13.4     -

   65.  Grayson Cates-10         Bishop Chatard - Boys                    168    26:36.4     -

   66.  Sam Bella                Bishop Chatard - Boys                    162    26:38.2     -

   67.  Will Taylor              Bishop Chatard - Boys                    200    26:54.5     -

   68.  Andrew Fillenwarth-9     Bishop Chatard - Boys                    176    26:56.1     -

   69.  Colten Lewis             Purdue Polytechnic                       319    27:23.7     -

   70.  Christopher Taylor-9     Bishop Chatard - Boys                    201    27:28.1     -

   71.  Peter Bella-10           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    163    27:40.9     -

   72.  Carter Wong-10           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    206    27:43.6     -

   73.  Jack McGowan-9           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    191    27:46.7     -

   74.  Joshua Mann-10           Herron - Boys                            271    27:56.3    30

   75.  Quincy Williamson-10     Bishop Chatard - Boys                    205    28:04.0     -

   76.  Malachi Temple           Herron - Boys                            329    28:11.3    31

   77.  David Fritz-330          Decatur Central - Boys                   330    30:08.2     P

   78.  Mason Pierson            Herron - Boys                            273    32:03.4     P

   79.  Mikey Tweedy             Decatur Central - Boys                   255    32:40.1     P

   80.  Bryson Sallee            Decatur Central - Boys                   250    35:11.7     -

   81.  Peyton Barr              Bishop Chatard - Boys                    161    35:34.5     -


           BC XC INVITATIONAL  AT  NORTHVIEW CHURCH, CARMEL   08/29/18



                                             SCORES

    1. Bishop Chatard - Girls               27     4. Decatur Central - Girls             101

    2. Brebeuf Jesuit                       41     5. Perry Meridian-Girls                117

    3. Herron - Girls                       98





                                     GIRL'S VARSITY 5K RUN



                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Mary Bea Sowinski-       Bishop Chatard - Girls                    46    20:38.9     1

    2.  Rachel Bowling           Herron - Girls                           110    21:21.1     2

    3.  Allison Caffrey          Brebeuf Jesuit                            60    22:00.1     3

    4.  Katie Dietrick-11        Bishop Chatard - Girls                    13    22:02.7     4

    5.  Emily Matta              Brebeuf Jesuit                            78    22:07.3     5

    6.  Alex Gantz               Bishop Chatard - Girls                    19    22:08.2     6

    7.  Lily Johnson-10          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    26    22:13.2     7

    8.  Kate Crist               Brebeuf Jesuit                            62    22:24.5     8

    9.  Maria Christoff-11       Bishop Chatard - Girls                     8    22:31.2     9

   10.  Mayan Stickel-           Bishop Chatard - Girls                    49    22:54.3     P

   11.  Jaeden Crawford-11       Bishop Chatard - Girls                    10    22:55.3     P

   12.  Fiona Hostettler-10      Bishop Chatard - Girls                    24    22:57.4     -

   13.  Bella Stonitsch          Brebeuf Jesuit                            97    23:13.5    12

   14.  Casey Sicuso             Brebeuf Jesuit                            90    23:34.1    13

   15.  MIranda Stickel-10       Bishop Chatard - Girls                    50    23:58.7     -

   16.  Ayva Schmalz             Decatur Central - Girls                  106    24:08.6    14

   17.  Alexis Dillard           Brebeuf Jesuit                            63    24:19.8     P

   18.  Maya Murthy              Brebeuf Jesuit                            82    24:20.6     P

   19.  Kamryn Arnold            Decatur Central - Girls                  101    24:22.3    17

   20.  Lauren Duffy-10          Bishop Chatard - Girls                    14    24:43.2     -

   21.  Izzy Pippen-11           Herron - Girls                           115    24:50.6    18

   22.  Megan Hurst-10           Perry Meridian-Girls                     133    25:13.2    19

   23.  Neva Harke               Herron - Girls                           112    25:23.3    20

   24.  Eliya Sica               Indy Genesis                             121    25:49.1     -

   25.  Reagan Kennedy           Decatur Central - Girls                  104    27:00.4    21

   26.  Angelina Gregory         Decatur Central - Girls                  102    27:05.8    22

   27.  Yesenia Gonzalez         Perry Meridian-Girls                     128    27:27.3    23

   28.  Isabelle Schmidt         Perry Meridian-Girls                     146    27:51.3    24

   29.  Taylor Neil              Indy Genesis                             119    28:00.5     -

   30.  Alli Rastrelli           Perry Meridian-Girls                     142    28:45.3    25

   31.  Katie Dolen              Christel Acamedy - Girls                 100    28:57.1     -

   32.  Gabby Nivar-11           Perry Meridian-Girls                     141    28:59.4    26

   33.  McKenzie Waidlich        Decatur Central - Girls                  107    29:31.0    27

   34.  Jazlynn Darden-11        Herron - Girls                           111    29:56.9    28

   35.  Donna Tansy-11           Perry Meridian-Girls                     148    30:09.7     P

   36.  Maddie Ransford          Herron - Girls                           116    30:41.1    30

   37.  Saylor Lancaster         Indy Genesis                             118    31:27.9     -

   38.  Kelsi Miller-10          Perry Meridian-Girls                     138    32:01.7     P

   39.  Jaliaya Molett-10        Tindley - Girls                          154    33:17.6     -

   40.  Haley Reedy              Indy Genesis                             120    33:30.3     -

   41.  Carris Sloan-9           Tindley - Girls                          157    33:59.7     -



08/29/18                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2



           BC XC INVITATIONAL         AT  NORTHVIEW CHURCH, CARMEL   08/29/18



                                          TEAM RESULTS



         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS



     1.  Bishop Chatard - Girls                   Mary Bea Sowinski-        1      20:38      1

                                                  Katie Dietrick-11         4      22:02      4

                                                  Alex Gantz                6      22:08      6

                                                  Lily Johnson-10           7      22:13      7

                                                  Maria Christoff-11        9      22:31      9

                                                  Mayan Stickel-           10      22:54

                                                  Jaeden Crawford-11       11      22:55



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:32     27



     2.  Brebeuf Jesuit                           Allison Caffrey           3      22:00      3

                                                  Emily Matta               5      22:07      5

                                                  Kate Crist                8      22:24      8

                                                  Bella Stonitsch          13      23:13     12

                                                  Casey Sicuso             14      23:34     13

                                                  Alexis Dillard           17      24:19

                                                  Maya Murthy              18      24:20



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:18     41



     3.  Herron - Girls                           Rachel Bowling            2      21:21      2

                                                  Izzy Pippen-11           21      24:50     18

                                                  Neva Harke               23      25:23     20

                                                  Jazlynn Darden-11        34      29:56     28

                                                  Maddie Ransford          36      30:41     30



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:11     98



     4.  Decatur Central - Girls                  Ayva Schmalz             16      24:08     14

                                                  Kamryn Arnold            19      24:22     17

                                                  Reagan Kennedy           25      27:00     21

                                                  Angelina Gregory         26      27:05     22

                                                  McKenzie Waidlich        33      29:31     27



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:06    101



     5.  Perry Meridian-Girls                     Megan Hurst-10           22      25:13     19

                                                  Yesenia Gonzalez         27      27:27     23

                                                  Isabelle Schmidt         28      27:51     24

                                                  Alli Rastrelli           30      28:45     25

                                                  Gabby Nivar-11           32      28:59     26

                                                  Donna Tansy-11           35      30:09

                                                  Kelsi Miller-10          38      32:01



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:18:15    117



         Indy Genesis                             Eliya Sica               24      25:49

                                                  Taylor Neil              29      28:00

                                                  Saylor Lancaster         37      31:27

                                                  Haley Reedy              40      33:30



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:46



         Christel Acamedy - Girls                 Katie Dolen              31      28:57



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:57



         Tindley - Girls                          Jaliaya Molett-10        39      33:17

                                                  Carris Sloan-9           41      33:59



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:16


           BC XC INVITATIONAL  AT  NORTHVIEW CHURCH, CARMEL   08/29/2018



                                             SCORES

    1. Brebeuf Jesuit                       26     4. Herron - Boys                        93

    2. Bishop Chatard - Boys                52     5. Decatur Central - Boys              112

    3. Perry Meridian-Boys                  82





                                      BOY'S VARSITY 5K RUN



                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jack Kovach              Brebeuf Jesuit                           225    16:49.1     1

    2.  Krishna Thirunavukkaras  Brebeuf Jesuit                           241    17:13.0     2

    3.  Eli Eckert-11            Herron - Boys                            263    17:30.1     3

    4.  Andrew Haggerty          Perry Meridian-Boys                      290    17:35.8     4

    5.  Ethan Clapacs-10         Bishop Chatard - Boys                    169    17:36.3     5

    6.  Niels Caspersen-         Brebeuf Jesuit                           209    17:53.9     6

    7.  Will Johnson             Bishop Chatard - Boys                    183    17:58.1     7

    8.  Colin Chambers           Brebeuf Jesuit                           210    18:01.2     8

    9.  Colin Stevens            Brebeuf Jesuit                           240    18:14.6     9

   10.  Jakob Orr-11             Perry Meridian-Boys                      299    18:22.9    10

   11.  Josh Ruppert             Brebeuf Jesuit                           234    18:27.9     P

   12.  Owen Teed-9              Bishop Chatard - Boys                    202    18:42.0    12

   13.  Thomas Roth-11           Bishop Chatard - Boys                    196    18:47.6    13

   14.  Avry Mason               Decatur Central - Boys                   246    18:55.6    14

   15.  Charlie Jacoba-10        Bishop Chatard - Boys                    181    18:58.6    15

   16.  Nate Wachnicki           Decatur Central - Boys                   256    19:02.0    16

   17.  Connor Brandon-10        Bishop Chatard - Boys                    166    19:04.9     P

   18.  Max Montgomery-11        Bishop Chatard - Boys                    192    19:06.7     P

   19.  John Bowling-9           Herron - Boys                            261    19:07.4    19

   20.  Zack Bunnell-10          Perry Meridian-Boys                      282    19:07.6    20

   21.  Jason Montgomery-11      Herron - Boys                            272    19:09.0    21

   22.  Regan Overman            Decatur Central - Boys                   248    19:12.8    22

   23.  Nicholas Mates-          Bishop Chatard - Boys                    189    19:17.7     -

   24.  Oswaldo Gil-Ceja         Perry Meridian-Boys                      289    19:19.5    23

   25.  Max LeMark-11            Bishop Chatard - Boys                    187    19:20.5     -

   26.  Eli Shaw                 Herron - Boys                            275    19:41.3    24

   27.  Elijah Webb              Perry Meridian-Boys                      309    19:56.0    25

   28.  Michael Krauter-11       Herron - Boys                            269    19:58.5    26

   29.  Caleb Arnold-11          Perry Meridian-Boys                      281    20:02.4     P

   30.  Eli Franklin             Brebeuf Jesuit                           216    20:08.0     P

   31.  Jack Sells               Decatur Central - Boys                   251    20:10.3    29

   32.  Dean Schmidt-11          Perry Meridian-Boys                      301    20:15.8     P

   33.  Eiley Devening           Decatur Central - Boys                   244    20:21.3    31

   34.  Dean Calhoun-10          Herron - Boys                            262    20:33.3     P

   35.  Gabe Trivers             Herron - Boys                            276    20:36.3     P

   36.  Mason Fellwock-9         Bishop Chatard - Boys                    175    20:38.6     -

   37.  Zeeshan Siddiqui         Decatur Central - Boys                   253    20:56.6     P

   38.  Ryan Rueff               Indy Genesis                             279    21:01.5     -

   39.  Bryce Orr                Tindley - Boys                           325    21:21.1     -

   40.  Ulises Paz               Decatur Central - Boys                   249    21:35.6     P

   41.  Charles Jelks            Tindley - Boys                           323    25:41.9     -

   42.  Josiah Poole             Tindley - Boys                           326    27:21.7     -

   43.  Brandon Kennedy          Tindley - Boys                           324    28:00.5     -

   44.  Nicley Dylan             Christel Acamedy - Boys                  242    29:46.1     -



08/29/18                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2



           BC XC INVITATIONAL         AT  NORTHVIEW CHURCH, CARMEL   08/29/18



                                          TEAM RESULTS



         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS



     1.  Brebeuf Jesuit                           Jack Kovach               1      16:49      1

                                                  Krishna Thirunavukkaras   2      17:13      2

                                                  Niels Caspersen-          6      17:53      6

                                                  Colin Chambers            8      18:01      8

                                                  Colin Stevens             9      18:14      9

                                                  Josh Ruppert             11      18:27

                                                  Eli Franklin             30      20:08



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:10     26



     2.  Bishop Chatard - Boys                    Ethan Clapacs-10          5      17:36      5

                                                  Will Johnson              7      17:58      7

                                                  Owen Teed-9              12      18:42     12

                                                  Thomas Roth-11           13      18:47     13

                                                  Charlie Jacoba-10        15      18:58     15

                                                  Connor Brandon-10        17      19:04

                                                  Max Montgomery-11        18      19:06



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:01     52



     3.  Perry Meridian-Boys                      Andrew Haggerty           4      17:35      4

                                                  Jakob Orr-11             10      18:22     10

                                                  Zack Bunnell-10          20      19:07     20

                                                  Oswaldo Gil-Ceja         24      19:19     23

                                                  Elijah Webb              27      19:56     25

                                                  Caleb Arnold-11          29      20:02

                                                  Dean Schmidt-11          32      20:15



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:19     82



     4.  Herron - Boys                            Eli Eckert-11             3      17:30      3

                                                  John Bowling-9           19      19:07     19

                                                  Jason Montgomery-11      21      19:09     21

                                                  Eli Shaw                 26      19:41     24

                                                  Michael Krauter-11       28      19:58     26

                                                  Dean Calhoun-10          34      20:33

                                                  Gabe Trivers             35      20:36



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:25     93



     5.  Decatur Central - Boys                   Avry Mason               14      18:55     14

                                                  Nate Wachnicki           16      19:02     16

                                                  Regan Overman            22      19:12     22

                                                  Jack Sells               31      20:10     29

                                                  Eiley Devening           33      20:21     31

                                                  Zeeshan Siddiqui         37      20:56

                                                  Ulises Paz               40      21:35



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:40    112



         Indy Genesis                             Ryan Rueff               38      21:01



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:01



         Christel Acamedy - Boys                  Nicley Dylan             44      29:46



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 29:46



         Tindley - Boys                           Bryce Orr                39      21:21

                                                  Charles Jelks            41      25:41

                                                  Josiah Poole             42      27:21

                                                  Brandon Kennedy          43      28:00



                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:23