Brebeuf Jesuit Cross Country
Joe Harvey Circle City Conference August 19, 2017
Guerin Catholic High School, mostly sunny, 81F
Team Place: 1st out of 5 Team Place: 1st out of 5
Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K Place Name 5K Avg M Avg K
2-V Christian Stevens 16:34.61 5:20 3:19 1-V Katherine Modrall 18:57.35 6:06 3:47
4-V Jack Kovach 17:00.88 5:29 3:24 2-V Zoe Simmons 19:09.85 6:10 3:50
7-V Alex Pirkle 17:39.38 5:41 3:32 3-V Katie O'Donnell 19:24.90 6:15 3:53
11-V Colin Chambers 18:17.36 5:53 3:39 6-V Kate Ricks 19:56.07 6:25 3:59
16-V Niels Caspersen 18:31.87 5:58 3:42 7-V Mikayla Gallagher 20:20.81 6:33 4:04
19-V Kyle Brun 18:42.77 6:01 3:45 27-V Ana Singhal 20:51.00 6:43 4:10 *
23-V Patrick Etzler 19:02.36 6:08 3:48 9-V Emily Matta 21:25.63 6:54 4:17
1 Josh Ruppert 19:27.95 6:16 3:54 10-V Kelly Gardner 21:26.71 6:54 4:17
3 Michael Gerritzen 19:43.46 6:21 3:57 11-V Bella Stonitsch 21:34.79 6:57 4:19
29-V Carson Woods 19:44.80 6:21 3:57 16-V Maggie Smith 22:09.43 7:08 4:26
33-V Evan Stella 19:54.13 6:24 3:59 1 Rachel Moore 22:34.23 7:16 4:31
11 Jack Galle 20:39.83 6:39 4:08 2 Allison Caffrey 22:41.73 7:18 4:32
12/13 Eli Franklin 20:43.76 6:40 4:09 3 Kate Crist 23:30.51 7:34 4:42
14/15 Faizan Khan 20:49.50 6:42 4:10 9 Temi Osuntokun 24:55.08 8:01 4:59
16/17 Nick Borowski 20:53.83 6:44 4:11 10 Mia Wagner 24:57.52 8:02 5:00
19/21 Ralph Penafiel 20:58.37 6:45 4:12 13 Annie Bankston 25:36.49 8:15 5:07
24 Robbie Sheffield 21:06.95 6:48 4:13 14 Leslie Gamero 25:39.72 8:16 5:08
27 Uzair Khan 21:20.95 6:52 4:16 21 Sarah Niednagel 26:33.13 8:33 5:19
29 Zach O'Connor 21:23.35 6:53 4:17 26 Moira Gula 26:46.91 8:37 5:21
30 Hugh Bromund 21:32.01 6:56 4:18 27 Catherine Soto-Lozada 26:48.30 8:38 5:22
32 Ethan Kaufmann 21:35.39 6:57 4:19 28 Ireland Stevens 26:48.40 8:38 5:22
39-V Dylan Hall 21:47.18 7:01 4:21 30 Meg Baxter 26:51.03 8:39 5:22
34 Brian Halvorson 21:48.86 7:01 4:22 38 Anna Johnson 27:30.76 8:51 5:30
51 Jack Hopper 23:02.12 7:25 4:36 44 Ally Foster 27:53.55 8:59 5:35
59 Jack Roudebush 23:31.83 7:34 4:42 56 Melissa Gamero 28:19.19 9:07 5:40
61 Tommy McLaughlin 23:39.89 7:37 4:44 59 Brooke Stanton 28:19.69 9:07 5:40
70 Aidyn Ryan 24:11.30 7:47 4:50 61 Sarah Green 28:23.74 9:08 5:41
72 AJ Morton 24:18.80 7:50 4:52 63 Abigail Spohn 28:30.72 9:11 5:42
74 James Kelaghan 24:25.78 7:52 4:53 68 Megan Berenyi 28:46.73 9:16 5:45
75 Henry Schamp 24:31.75 7:54 4:54 70 Sydney Gallagher 28:53.61 9:18 5:47
79 Andrew Lewis 24:47.87 7:59 4:58 76 Saaya Kumar 29:15.79 9:25 5:51
97 Daniel Melbert 26:58.98 8:41 5:24 78 Sophie Ossip 29:23.88 9:28 5:53
100 George Kite 28:51.52 9:17 5:46 82 Alex Sakai 29:42.40 9:34 5:56
84 Kate Reifenberg 29:48.62 9:36 5:58
103 Nadine Templeton 30:52.63 9:56 6:11
114 Ella Gebke 32:04.31 10:19 6:25
115 Avery Moore 32:13.16 10:22 6:27
117 Abby Smith 32:25.36 10:26 6:29
138 Elise Klinestiver 39:40.12 12:46 7:56
  Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Varsity Boys - TEAM SCORES

  1. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                
            2    4    7   11   16  (19) (23) =    40
         CHRISTIAN STEVENS, JACK KOVACH, ALEX PIRKLE, COLIN CHAMBERS, NIELS
         CASPERSEN, KYLE BRUN, PATRICK ETZLER
  2. GUERIN CATHOLIC                    
            1    8   14   18   21  (22) (27) =    62
         QUINN GALLAGHER, HOLDEN KING, JOSEPH BARRETT, NICHOLAS SCHRAMM, JP
         SPOONMORE, AUSTIN CALLAHAN, WESTON GINGERICH
  3. RONCALLI                           
            3   12   13   15   20  (24) (25) =    63
         NICK PERKINS, OWEN HERNDON, SAM GEORGE, RYAN FLICK, DAVE SCHRADER,
         JASON CRODDY, LIAM IRWIN
  4. BISHOP CHATARD                     
            6    9   10   17   28  (29) (30) =    70
         NATHAN KOLBUS, OWEN TEED, ETHAN CLAPACS, THOMAS ROTH, BRADEN THATCHER,
         CHARLIE JACOBA, MAX LEMARK
  5. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN                 
            5   26   31   32   33  (34) (35) =   127
         MATTHEW BURTON, CARTER MCCULLOUGH, CHARLIE WILLIS, JACK WHITLOCK,
         JASON LEWIS, BEN PALLADINO, AUSTIN CARTER



    Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Varsity Boys - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
  
  Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Yr School                Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======== ===== 
      1    1  1740 QUINN GALLAGHER      JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      16:23.44  5:18 
      2    2  1699 CHRISTIAN STEVENS    SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  16:34.61  5:21 
      3    3  1873 NICK PERKINS         JR RONCALLI             16:56.25  5:28 
      4    4  1681 JACK KOVACH          SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  17:00.88  5:30 
      5    5  1775 MATTHEW BURTON       SR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   17:10.19  5:33 
      6    6  1588 NATHAN KOLBUS        SR BISHOP CHATARD       17:22.44  5:37 
      7    7  1690 ALEX PIRKLE          SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  17:39.38  5:42 
      8    8  1747 HOLDEN KING          FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      18:00.75  5:49 
      9    9  1603 OWEN TEED            FR BISHOP CHATARD       18:04.71  5:50 
     10   10  1571 ETHAN CLAPACS        SO BISHOP CHATARD       18:04.84  5:50 
     11   11  1667 COLIN CHAMBERS       SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  18:17.36  5:54 
     12   12  1865 OWEN HERNDON         SO RONCALLI             18:20.96  5:56 
     13   13  1859 SAM GEORGE           SO RONCALLI             18:21.57  5:56 
     14   14  1735 JOSEPH BARRETT       JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      18:22.60  5:56 
     15   15  1858 RYAN FLICK           SO RONCALLI             18:23.62  5:56 
     16   16  1666 NIELS CASPERSEN      JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  18:31.87  5:59 
     17   17  1599 THOMAS ROTH          JR BISHOP CHATARD       18:32.23  5:59 
     18   18  1755 NICHOLAS SCHRAMM     FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      18:42.16  6:02 
     19   19  1663 KYLE BRUN            SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  18:42.77  6:03 
     20   20  1877 DAVE SCHRADER        SR RONCALLI             18:56.43  6:07 
     21   21  1756 JP SPOONMORE         JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      18:58.68  6:08 
     22   22  1737 AUSTIN CALLAHAN      FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      18:59.09  6:08 
     23   23  1669 PATRICK ETZLER       JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:02.36  6:09 
     24   24  1852 JASON CRODDY         SR RONCALLI             19:09.71  6:11 
     25   25  1867 LIAM IRWIN           SO RONCALLI             19:20.87  6:15 
     26       1872 MAX PEEPLES          SO RONCALLI             19:38.13  6:21 
     27   26  1779 CARTER MCCULLOUGH    FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   19:38.90  6:21 
     28   27  1741 WESTON GINGERICH     SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      19:39.04  6:21 
     29       1702 CARSON WOODS         FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:44.80  6:23 
     30       1857 CHRIS FIGUEROA       SO RONCALLI             19:45.40  6:23 
     31   28  1605 BRADEN THATCHER      SO BISHOP CHATARD       19:46.68  6:23 
     32   29  1585 CHARLIE JACOBA       SO BISHOP CHATARD       19:52.31  6:25 
     33       1698 EVAN STELLA          JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:54.13  6:26 
     34   30  1589 MAX LEMARK           JR BISHOP CHATARD       20:00.78  6:28 
     35       1750 NOAH MCNEANY         SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:11.75  6:31 
     36       1761 JOHN YOUNG           JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:22.81  6:35 
     37       1602 WILLIAM SHUMAKER     SO BISHOP CHATARD       20:47.51  6:43 
     38       1748 HANK LAZZARA         JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:58.71  6:47 
     39       1673 DYLAN HALL           SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:47.18  7:02 
     40   31  1785 CHARLIE WILLIS       JR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   22:16.74  7:12 
     41   32  1784 JACK WHITLOCK        SR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   22:29.30  7:16 
     42   33  1778 JASON LEWIS          FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   22:47.57  7:22 
     43   34  1781 BEN PALLADINO        SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   22:52.53  7:23 
     44   35  1776 AUSTIN CARTER        FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   25:29.67  8:14 
      
  Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Varsity Girls - TEAM SCORES

  1. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                
            1    2    3    6    7   (9) (10) =    19
         KATHERINE MODRALL, ZOE SIMMONS, KATIE O'DONNELL, KATE RICKS, MIKAYLA
         GALLAGHER, EMILY MATTA, KELLY GARDNER
  2. GUERIN CATHOLIC                    
            4    5    8   11   12  (14) (22) =    40
         PAIGE SCHEMANSKE, ELLIE SCHROEDER, ISABELLE MUSECK, RAEGAN BOHBRINK,
         BEA PEREZ, LUCIA PEREZ, NICOLE POWERS
  3. BISHOP CHATARD                     
           13   17   18   20   23  (25) (29) =    91
         KATIE NICKERSON, MARY BORCHERS, LILLY JOHNSON, REAGAN BEHRINGER,
         ALYSSA BEHRINGER, JAEDEN CRAWFORD, MIRANDA STICKEL
  4. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN                 
           15   19   21   32   33  (34) (35) =   120
         BECKY MADSEN, ESTHER PARHAM, LYDIA SARVER, ISABEL HICKS, SAMANTHA
         ALLEN, AUDREY CHITWOOD, LYDIA HADLEY
  5. RONCALLI                           
           16   24   26   27   28  (30) (31) =   121
         KATIE MINTON, EMILEIGH WILHAM, SCOUT LEFFLER, KATE MORSE, MARY ROSE
         ROESENER, ISABELLE LAUT, TRINITY GLEITZ


    Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Varsity Girls - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
  
  Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Ye School                Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======== ===== 
      1    1  1634 KATHERINE MODRALL    SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  18:57.35  6:07 
      2    2  1647 ZOE SIMMONS          SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:09.85  6:11 
      3    3  1639 KATIE O'DONNELL      JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:24.90  6:16 
      4    4  1726 PAIGE SCHEMANSKE     JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      19:31.46  6:18 
      5    5  1727 ELLIE SCHROEDER      JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      19:52.20  6:25 
      6    6  1643 KATE RICKS           JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:56.07  6:26 
      7    7  1619 MIKAYLA GALLAGHER    SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  20:20.81  6:34 
      8    8  1718 ISABELLE MUSECK      JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      21:10.85  6:50 
      9    9  1632 EMILY MATTA          JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:25.63  6:55 
     10   10  1623 KELLY GARDNER        SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:26.71  6:56 
     11       1658 BELLA STONITSCH      FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:34.79  6:58 
     12   11  1705 RAEGAN BOHBRINK      FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      21:37.07  6:59 
     13   12  1719 BEA PEREZ            FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      21:38.68  6:59 
     14   13  1540 KATIE NICKERSON      SR BISHOP CHATARD       21:50.37  7:03 
     15   14  1720 LUCIA PEREZ          SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      22:03.21  7:07 
     16       1651 MAGGIE SMITH         SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  22:09.43  7:09 
     17   15  1772 BECKY MADSEN         JR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   22:19.39  7:13 
     18   16  1822 KATIE MINTON         JR RONCALLI             22:20.39  7:13 
     19   17  1512 MARY BORCHERS        SO BISHOP CHATARD       22:35.10  7:18 
     20   18  1529 LILLY JOHNSON        JR BISHOP CHATARD       22:37.38  7:18 
     21   19  1773 ESTHER PARHAM        FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   22:50.15  7:22 
     22   20  1506 REAGAN BEHRINGER     SO BISHOP CHATARD       22:51.97  7:23 
     23   21  1774 LYDIA SARVER         SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   23:08.93  7:29 
     24   22  1721 NICOLE POWERS        SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      23:18.45  7:32 
     25   23  1505 ALYSSA BEHRINGER     SR BISHOP CHATARD       23:20.00  7:32 
     26   24  1839 EMILEIGH WILHAM      SR RONCALLI             23:24.08  7:33 
     27       1648 ANA SINGHAL          SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  23:25.42  7:34 
     28   25  1518 JAEDEN CRAWFORD      JR BISHOP CHATARD       23:32.72  7:36 
     29   26  1816 SCOUT LEFFLER        SR RONCALLI             23:33.77  7:37 
     30   27  1824 KATE MORSE           SR RONCALLI             23:50.17  7:42 
     31       1708 AUDREY DARLAND       SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      23:55.33  7:43 
     32   28  1828 MARY ROSE ROESENER   SO RONCALLI             24:01.94  7:46 
     33   29  1553 MIRANDA STICKEL      SO BISHOP CHATARD       24:04.34  7:46 
     34       1514 MARIA CHRISTOFF      JR BISHOP CHATARD       24:10.59  7:48 
     35       1725 AMANDA SCHAFER       SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      24:29.02  7:54 
     36       1522 LAUREN DUFFY         SO BISHOP CHATARD       24:43.45  7:59 
     37   30  1815 ISABELLE LAUT        SR RONCALLI             24:58.57  8:04 
     38   31  1803 TRINITY GLEITZ       SO RONCALLI             25:13.38  8:09 
     39       1826 GRACE MURPHY         SR RONCALLI             25:30.45  8:14 
     40   32  1769 ISABEL HICKS         FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   26:54.56  8:41 
     41   33  1763 SAMANTHA ALLEN       SR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   27:11.26  8:47 
     42   34  1764 AUDREY CHITWOOD      JR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   28:32.59  9:13 
     43       1827 OLIVIA ORIGER        SR RONCALLI             28:54.78  9:20 
     44   35  1768 LYDIA HADLEY         SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   29:01.09  9:22 
     45       1630 ELISE KLINESTIVER    JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  34:30.13 11:08 

      
  Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Junior Varsity Boys - TEAM SCORES

  1. RONCALLI                           
            2    4    5    6    7   (8)  (9) =    24
         MICHAEL RUNHOLT, MATTHEW CRODDY, JACK TICHENOR, CALDER ROBINSON, ETHAN
         GOSSER, HENRY MEINERDING, TIM ADAMS
  2. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                
            1    3   11   12   14  (16) (19) =    41
         JOSH RUPPERT, MICHAEL GERRITZEN, JACK GALLE, ELI FRANKLIN, FAIZAN KHAN,
         NICK BOROWSKI, RALPH PENAFIEL
  3. GUERIN CATHOLIC                    
           10   13   15   17   20  (21) (25) =    75
         DOMINIC STEIN, JAMES HUSCROFT, GAVIN MORROW, TYLER BACKLUND, AARON
         BANKS, MATTHEW FINLEY, JACK SWIFT
  4. BISHOP CHATARD                     
           18   22   23   24   26  (27) (28) =   113
         KELBY ATHA, ETHAN BOWERS, MAX MONTGOMERY, SIMON DIDAT, LIAM MURPHY,
         OSKAR EISGRUBER, CONNOR BRANDON


    Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Junior Varsity Boys - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
  
  Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Yr School                Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======== ===== 
      1    1  1693 JOSH RUPPERT         JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:27.95  6:17 
      2    2  1876 MICHAEL RUNHOLT      JR RONCALLI             19:37.97  6:20 
      3    3  1672 MICHAEL GERRITZEN    JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  19:43.46  6:22 
      4    4  1853 MATTHEW CRODDY       FR RONCALLI             20:01.73  6:28 
      5    5  1882 JACK TICHENOR        SR RONCALLI             20:07.06  6:30 
      6    6  1875 CALDER ROBINSON      JR RONCALLI             20:07.83  6:30 
      7    7  1861 ETHAN GOSSER         SO RONCALLI             20:08.39  6:30 
      8    8  1869 HENRY MEINERDING     SO RONCALLI             20:08.44  6:30 
      9    9  1841 TIM ADAMS            JR RONCALLI             20:09.08  6:31 
     10   10  1757 DOMINIC STEIN        FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:25.54  6:36 
     11   11  1671 JACK GALLE           FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  20:39.83  6:40 
     12       1874 NICK RAMOS           SR RONCALLI             20:42.55  6:41 
     13   12  1670 ELI FRANKLIN         FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  20:43.76  6:42 
     14   13  1744 JAMES HUSCROFT       SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:47.07  6:43 
     15   14  1678 FAIZAN KHAN          FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  20:49.50  6:44 
     16   15  1752 GAVIN MORROW         FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:51.17  6:44 
     17   16  1661 NICK BOROWSKI        JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  20:53.83  6:45 
     18       1848 GABE BUENING         JR RONCALLI             20:53.97  6:45 
     19   17  1733 TYLER BACKLUND       FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:54.69  6:45 
     20   18  1565 KELBY ATHA           SR BISHOP CHATARD       20:55.55  6:46 
     21   19  1689 RALPH PENAFIEL       JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  20:58.37  6:46 
     22   20  1734 AARON BANKS          SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      20:59.23  6:47 
     23   21  1738 MATTHEW FINLEY       SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      21:04.06  6:48 
     24       1696 ROBBIE SHEFFIELD     SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:06.95  6:49 
     25       1849 CLARK CHAPMAN        SO RONCALLI             21:18.40  6:53 
     26   22  1567 ETHAN BOWERS         FR BISHOP CHATARD       21:18.81  6:53 
     27       1679 UZAIR KHAN           SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:20.95  6:54 
     28   23  1595 MAX MONTGOMERY       JR BISHOP CHATARD       21:21.22  6:54 
     29       1687 ZACH O'CONNOR        JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:23.35  6:54 
     30       1662 HUGH BROMUND         SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:32.01  6:57 
     31   24  1576 SIMON DIDAT          JR BISHOP CHATARD       21:35.27  6:58 
     32       1676 ETHAN KAUFMANN       JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:35.39  6:58 
     33       1881 BENTON STEGEMILLER   SR RONCALLI             21:44.89  7:01 
     34       1674 BRIAN HALVORSON      FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  21:48.86  7:03 
     35   25  1758 JACK SWIFT           JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      21:51.84  7:04 
     36       1850 NATHAN CLEVELAND     JR RONCALLI             21:53.84  7:04 
     37       1760 CHRISTOPHER WOOD     SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      21:59.08  7:06 
     38       1886 LOGAN WONG           SO RONCALLI             22:05.75  7:08 
     39       1751 TRAIG MCPHAIL        SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      22:10.00  7:10 
     40   26  1597 LIAM MURPHY          FR BISHOP CHATARD       22:13.16  7:11 
     41       1871 CULLEN NGUYEN        SO RONCALLI             22:18.54  7:12 
     42       1844 JACOB BOWMAN         SR RONCALLI             22:21.02  7:13 
     43   27  1577 OSKAR EISGRUBER      JR BISHOP CHATARD       22:23.60  7:14 
     44       1749 DENIS MCCANN         JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      22:25.78  7:15 
     45   28  1568 CONNOR BRANDON       SO BISHOP CHATARD       22:27.89  7:15 
     46       1583 NATHAN HORLANDER     JR BISHOP CHATARD       22:31.31  7:16 
     47       1759 CHRISTIAN WARD       FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      22:43.20  7:20 
     48       1582 HENRY GRAMLING       SO BISHOP CHATARD       22:44.55  7:21 
     49       1870 DALTON MINOR         SR RONCALLI             22:49.29  7:22 
     50       1884 HAYDEN WILLIS        FR RONCALLI             23:01.62  7:26 
     51       1675 JACK HOPPER          SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  23:02.12  7:26 
     52       1845 SAM BRAMLETT         SR RONCALLI             23:07.18  7:28 
     53       1578 MASON FELLWOCK       FR BISHOP CHATARD       23:08.07  7:28 
     54       1856 MICHAEL FELTZ        SO RONCALLI             23:12.72  7:30 
     55       1843 MASON BEER           SO RONCALLI             23:18.96  7:32 
     56       1606 ANDREW THRASHER      FR BISHOP CHATARD       23:19.55  7:32 
     57       1586 HECTOR JIMENEZ       SO BISHOP CHATARD       23:24.45  7:34 
     58       1593 LOGAN MCCURDY        SO BISHOP CHATARD       23:27.92  7:35 
     59       1692 JACK ROUDEBUSH       JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  23:31.83  7:36 
     60       1573 OWEN CUNIFFE         FR BISHOP CHATARD       23:32.98  7:36 
     61       1684 TOMMY MCLAUGHLIN     JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  23:39.89  7:39 
     62       1782 TRENT PLATT          FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   23:43.06  7:40 
     63       1743 SAMUEL HANLIN        FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      23:43.78  7:40 
     64       1864 NATHAN HART          SO RONCALLI             23:44.92  7:40 
     65       1607 CHASE WILLIAMSON     SR BISHOP CHATARD       24:02.57  7:46 
     66       1569 THOMAS CATALANO      JR BISHOP CHATARD       24:04.44  7:46 
     67       1572 ERIK COMPTON         SR BISHOP CHATARD       24:06.75  7:47 
     68       1575 WILL DELANEY         SR BISHOP CHATARD       24:06.84  7:47 
     69       1600 NATHAN SCHLABACH     SO BISHOP CHATARD       24:09.33  7:48 
     70       1694 AIDYN RYAN           FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  24:11.30  7:49 
     71       1598 ALASDAIR REESE       JR BISHOP CHATARD       24:17.21  7:51 
     72       1686 ABRAHAM MORTON       SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  24:18.80  7:51 
     73       1879 MATT SHANAHAN        SR RONCALLI             24:19.79  7:51 
     74       1677 JAMES KELAGHAN       SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  24:25.78  7:53 
     75       1695 HENRY SCHAMP         FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  24:31.75  7:55 
     76       1868 ETHAN MAGUIRE        FR RONCALLI             24:40.11  7:58 
     77       1591 RYAN MARSELLA        FR BISHOP CHATARD       24:42.18  7:59 
     78       1780 WESLEY MOORE         FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   24:45.16  8:00 
     79       1682 ANDREW LEWIS         SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  24:47.87  8:00 
     80       1846 RYAN BRANDENBURG     JR RONCALLI             25:03.72  8:06 
     81       1580 STEVEN GOOD          JR BISHOP CHATARD       25:10.88  8:08 
     82       1777 NATHAN GOOSSEN       FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   25:12.07  8:08 
     83       1592 BRENDAN MCCURDY      SR BISHOP CHATARD       25:20.94  8:11 
     84       1745 NICK KARN            SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      25:23.54  8:12 
     85       1579 ANDREW FILLENWARTH   FR BISHOP CHATARD       25:23.82  8:12 
     86       1863 RYAN HAGGENJOS       FR RONCALLI             25:31.02  8:14 
     87       1746 CASS KAUFMANN        SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      25:36.62  8:16 
     88       1587 TYLER KNAPP          SO BISHOP CHATARD       25:37.25  8:16 
     89       1594 JACK MCGOWAN         FR BISHOP CHATARD       25:38.45  8:17 
     90       1739 JOSEPH FREMION       SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      25:46.73  8:19 
     91       1878 JOE SCHUBACH         JR RONCALLI             26:07.61  8:26 
     92       1736 NATHANIEL BROOKS     JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      26:20.57  8:30 
     93       1842 DAVID BALZER         SO RONCALLI             26:20.96  8:30 
     94       1851 JOSEPH CORBETT       FR RONCALLI             26:44.83  8:38 
     95       1566 PETER BELLA          SO BISHOP CHATARD       26:51.05  8:40 
     96       1754 GABRIEL NUZZI        SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      26:56.98  8:42 
     97       1685 DANIEL MELBERT       FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  26:58.98  8:43 
     98       1584 CADEN JACOBA         FR BISHOP CHATARD       28:04.14  9:04 
     99       1604 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR   FR BISHOP CHATARD       28:12.98  9:07 
    100       1680 GEORGE KITE          SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  28:51.52  9:19 
    101       1608 QUINCY WILLIAMSON    SO BISHOP CHATARD       29:06.35  9:24 
    102       1581 EDWARD GRAMLING      SR BISHOP CHATARD       29:15.30  9:27 
    103       1854 SAM DEVER            SO RONCALLI             29:33.97  9:33 
    104       1783 AARON SMITH          FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   30:28.65  9:50 
    105       1609 CARTER WONG          SO BISHOP CHATARD       31:09.23 10:03 
    106       1590 MILES LOCKREM        JR BISHOP CHATARD       34:18.05 11:04 
    107       1596 ANDREW MORROW        FR BISHOP CHATARD       39:20.57 12:42 

      
  Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Junior Varsity Girls - TEAM SCORES

  1. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP                
            1    2    3    9   10  (13) (14) =    25
         RACHEL MOORE, ALLISON CAFFREY, KATE CRIST, TEMI OSUNTOKUN, MIA WAGNER,
         ANNIE BANKSTON, LESLIE GAMERO
  2. GUERIN CATHOLIC                    
            4    6   12   15   16  (24) (26) =    53
         DELANEY KLEE, KINLEY CALLAHAN, HOPE MUSECK, MAGHAN GALLAGHER, OLIVIA
         BALCER, MAREN FITSCHEN, ABIGAIL SNYDER
  3. BISHOP CHATARD                     
            5    8   17   19   22  (27) (28) =    71
         MOIRA MCGINLEY, ELAINE NICKERSON, ALYSSA RONDINELLA, AUDREY RUSSELL,
         LIBBY KOLBUS, HOLLY HORTON, JULIA KNIGHT
  4. RONCALLI                           
            7   11   18   20   21  (23) (25) =    77
         IZZY JAHNKE, ALLEIGH WILHAM, CLAIRE ALFERY, MAECI DRISTAS, ELLEN
         SCHRADER, ALLY LEWIS, KATIE BAKER


    Joe Harvey 2017 XC Championships - Junior Varsity Girls - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
  
  Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Yr School                Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======== ===== 
      1    1  1636 RACHEL MOORE         SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  22:34.23  7:17 
      2    2  1613 ALLISON CAFFREY      FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  22:41.73  7:20 
      3    3  1615 KATE CRIST           FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  23:30.51  7:35 
      4    4  1715 DELANEY KLEE         FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      23:38.64  7:38 
      5    5  1536 MOIRA MCGINLEY       FR BISHOP CHATARD       24:15.02  7:50 
      6    6  1707 KINLEY CALLAHAN      FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      24:30.41  7:55 
      7    7  1811 IZZY JAHNKE          SR RONCALLI             24:47.03  8:00 
      8    8  1539 ELAINE NICKERSON     FR BISHOP CHATARD       24:50.57  8:01 
      9    9  1641 TEMI OSUNTOKUN       FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  24:55.08  8:03 
     10   10  1660 MIA WAGNER           SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  24:57.52  8:04 
     11   11  1838 ALLEIGH WILHAM       SO RONCALLI             25:10.87  8:08 
     12   12  1717 HOPE MUSECK          SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      25:16.22  8:10 
     13   13  1610 ANNIE BANKSTON       JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  25:36.49  8:16 
     14   14  1621 LESLIE GAMERO        SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  25:39.72  8:17 
     15   15  1712 MAGHAN GALLAGHER     FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      25:42.75  8:18 
     16   16  1704 OLIVIA BALCER        SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      25:49.77  8:20 
     17   17  1545 ALYSSA RONDINELLA    SO BISHOP CHATARD       26:02.82  8:25 
     18   18  1787 CLAIRE ALFERY        SR RONCALLI             26:11.00  8:27 
     19   19  1547 AUDREY RUSSELL       FR BISHOP CHATARD       26:23.99  8:31 
     20   20  1797 MAECI DRISTAS        JR RONCALLI             26:28.45  8:33 
     21       1638 SARAH NIEDNAGEL      SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  26:33.13  8:34 
     22   21  1829 ELLEN SCHRADER       JR RONCALLI             26:34.54  8:35 
     23   22  1532 LIBBY KOLBUS         SO BISHOP CHATARD       26:41.67  8:37 
     24   23  1817 ALLY LEWIS           SR RONCALLI             26:42.87  8:38 
     25       1766 MIA FREEMAN          FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   26:43.14  8:38 
     26       1626 MOIRA GULA           SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  26:46.91  8:39 
     27       1654 CATHERINE SOTO-LOZAD SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  26:48.30  8:39 
     28       1657 IRELAND STEVENS      SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  26:48.40  8:39 
     29   24  1711 MAREN FITSCHEN       SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      26:50.47  8:40 
     30       1611 MEG BAXTER           SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  26:51.03  8:40 
     31   25  1790 KATIE BAKER          SO RONCALLI             26:53.31  8:41 
     32   26  1729 ABIGAIL SNYDER       FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      26:54.01  8:41 
     33   27  1527 HOLLY HORTON         FR BISHOP CHATARD       26:56.71  8:42 
     34       1713 MARIAN GRSKOVICH     SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      27:14.75  8:48 
     35   28  1531 JULIA KNIGHT         FR BISHOP CHATARD       27:21.49  8:50 
     36       1502 ELEANOR BAIN         FR BISHOP CHATARD       27:24.55  8:51 
     37       1520 SALLY DILTS          FR BISHOP CHATARD       27:30.15  8:53 
     38       1629 ANNA JOHNSON         FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  27:30.76  8:53 
     39       1706 ELEANOR BROOKS       FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      27:38.55  8:56 
     40       1544 JENNA PHELPS         SR BISHOP CHATARD       27:40.38  8:56 
     41       1503 KATIE BARNES         SO BISHOP CHATARD       27:41.33  8:56 
     42       1703 MAGGIE ADOLAY        FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      27:43.84  8:57 
     43       1798 SOFIA FILIS          SO RONCALLI             27:50.14  8:59 
     44       1618 ALLY FOSTER          FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  27:53.55  9:00 
     45       1542 JORDAN ORTMAN        SR BISHOP CHATARD       27:54.58  9:01 
     46       1541 CLARA O'BRIEN        SO BISHOP CHATARD       27:56.24  9:01 
     47       1814 EMILY LANGSTON       FR RONCALLI             28:00.43  9:03 
     48       1509 SAMMI BLANFORD       SR BISHOP CHATARD       28:00.59  9:03 
     49       1563 TYLER WHITE          SR BISHOP CHATARD       28:00.96  9:03 
     50       1802 RACHEL GERDT         JR RONCALLI             28:02.64  9:03 
     51       1800 KATIE GASKILL        JR RONCALLI             28:04.44  9:04 
     52       1517 IZZY CORNS           JR BISHOP CHATARD       28:10.91  9:06 
     53       1543 LUCY PARK            JR BISHOP CHATARD       28:11.42  9:06 
     54       1714 RACHAEL KEHLOR       SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      28:11.94  9:06 
     55       1840 SHELBY ZINS          SR RONCALLI             28:12.43  9:06 
     56       1622 MELISSA GAMERO       FR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  28:19.19  9:09 
     57       1813 CHRISTINA KURZ       FR RONCALLI             28:19.43  9:09 
     58       1825 ELLIE MURPHY         SO RONCALLI             28:19.69  9:09 
     59       1656 BROOKE STANTON       SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  28:19.69  9:09 
     60       1810 MARY HUCK            JR RONCALLI             28:21.76  9:09 
     61       1625 SARAH GREEN          SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  28:23.74  9:10 
     62       1507 BRIDGET BENSON       SR BISHOP CHATARD       28:27.42  9:11 
     63       1655 ABIGAIL SPOHN        SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  28:30.72  9:12 
     64       1805 JULIA GORSKI         SO RONCALLI             28:31.25  9:13 
     65       1513 ASHLEY CHAMBERLAIN   SR BISHOP CHATARD       28:31.90  9:13 
     66       1770 EMMIE KING           FR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   28:36.85  9:14 
     67       1562 SARA WHEELER         SO BISHOP CHATARD       28:41.72  9:16 
     68       1612 MEGAN BERENYI        SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  28:46.73  9:17 
     69       1767 AMANDA GILLAY        SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN   28:47.56  9:18 
     70       1620 SYDNEY GALLAGHER     SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  28:53.61  9:20 
     71       1515 MARY CLAIRE COOKE    JR BISHOP CHATARD       28:58.12  9:21 
     72       1525 RACHEL GLAZE         JR BISHOP CHATARD       29:04.30  9:23 
     73       1832 SARAH SHOVER         SR RONCALLI             29:04.71  9:23 
     74       1788 VICTORIA ANNEE       SR RONCALLI             29:09.66  9:25 
     75       1795 MANN CHLOE           SR RONCALLI             29:12.51  9:26 
     76       1631 SAAYA KUMAR          SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  29:15.79  9:27 
     77       1548 SARAH SCHEIDLER      JR BISHOP CHATARD       29:19.39  9:28 
     78       1640 SOPHIE OSSIP         SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  29:23.88  9:29 
     79       1716 CAROLINE MOSTER      FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      29:29.77  9:31 
     80       1830 SOPHIA SHELBURN      SO RONCALLI             29:32.87  9:32 
     81       1728 MEREDITH SELL        SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      29:34.66  9:33 
     82       1645 ALEXANDRA SAKAI      SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  29:42.40  9:35 
     83       1501 LILY ATHA            SO BISHOP CHATARD       29:43.47  9:36 
     84       1642 KATE REIFENBERG      SR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  29:48.62  9:37 
     85       1804 MAYA GONZALEZ        FR RONCALLI             29:53.65  9:39 
     86       1528 FIONA HOSTETTLER     SO BISHOP CHATARD       29:55.73  9:40 
     87       1732 EILEEN WITT          SO GUERIN CATHOLIC      29:56.49  9:40 
     88       1508 ANGEL BILLS          SR BISHOP CHATARD       29:56.57  9:40 
     89       1834 EMMA SOMMERS         SO RONCALLI             30:03.75  9:42 
     90       1807 LINDSEY HEHMANN      SO RONCALLI             30:13.74  9:46 
     91       1731 MEGAN WIITALA        SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      30:17.80  9:47 
     92       1836 GABRIELLE VIDUYA     SR RONCALLI             30:20.78  9:48 
     93       1799 ALEXIS FOREMAN       JR RONCALLI             30:25.05  9:49 
     94       1538 VICTORIA NICHOLAS    SR BISHOP CHATARD       30:30.72  9:51 
     95       1560 JULIET WASSAL        SR BISHOP CHATARD       30:32.63  9:52 
     96       1806 EMMA HARMON          SR RONCALLI             30:34.04  9:52 
     97       1791 CAROLINE BARRON      JR RONCALLI             30:38.76  9:54 
     98       1521 RACHEL DOYLE         SR BISHOP CHATARD       30:39.53  9:54 
     99       1546 MARGARET ROTH        FR BISHOP CHATARD       30:39.58  9:54 
    100       1794 GRACE CASSIERO       FR RONCALLI             30:42.72  9:55 
    101       1556 MADDIE TAWROSKI      SR BISHOP CHATARD       30:44.83  9:56 
    102       1550 SOFI SCHMITZ         FR BISHOP CHATARD       30:51.97  9:58 
    103       1659 NADINE TEMPLETON     JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  30:52.63  9:58 
    104       1561 MALORIE WEISENBACH   SR BISHOP CHATARD       30:56.18  9:59 
    105       1516 HEIDI COPPLE         SO BISHOP CHATARD       30:58.70 10:00 
    106       1564 EMILY WONG           SO BISHOP CHATARD       30:59.00 10:00 
    107       1557 LIBBY TAYLOR         SO BISHOP CHATARD       31:20.08 10:07 
    108       1549 MARTA SCHMITZ        JR BISHOP CHATARD       31:22.92 10:08 
    109       1530 LUCY KELLISON        SO BISHOP CHATARD       31:41.25 10:14 
    110       1559 SARAH WALKER         SR BISHOP CHATARD       31:46.08 10:15 
    111       1724 JACKIE SAPIENZA      SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      31:47.84 10:16 
    112       1555 LAUREN POWELL        SR BISHOP CHATARD       31:49.21 10:16 
    113       1551 LAINEY SCROGGINS     JR BISHOP CHATARD       31:53.69 10:18 
    114       1624 ELLA GEBKE           SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  32:04.31 10:21 
    115       1635 AVERY MOORE          JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  32:13.16 10:24 
    116       1723 GWEN RIDOUT          SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      32:20.13 10:26 
    117       1650 ABBY SMITH           SO BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  32:25.36 10:28 
    118       1786 ELLIE ALESKI         SO RONCALLI             32:35.28 10:31 
    119       1510 KATHERINE BOARD      SO BISHOP CHATARD       32:36.21 10:32 
    120       1526 CLAIRE HAWKINS       JR BISHOP CHATARD       32:43.51 10:34 
    121       1552 ABBY STEHLIK         JR BISHOP CHATARD       32:49.87 10:36 
    122       1524 CHLOE FELLWOCK       SR BISHOP CHATARD       32:56.00 10:38 
    123       1537 CATHERINE NICHOLAS   SO BISHOP CHATARD       32:56.69 10:38 
    124       1821 KATE MCNULTY         JR RONCALLI             33:18.05 10:45 
    125       1831 LYDIA SHOCK          SO RONCALLI             33:19.67 10:46 
    126       1709 GILLIAN DEFALQUE     SR GUERIN CATHOLIC      33:37.04 10:51 
    127       1722 CLAIRE RANCOURT      FR GUERIN CATHOLIC      34:08.10 11:01 
    128       1819 EMMA MCALLEN         SO RONCALLI             34:35.22 11:10 
    129       1534 TIERNEY MCDONALD     SR BISHOP CHATARD       34:39.11 11:11 
    130       1818 LAUREN LIBERTO       SR RONCALLI             34:56.63 11:17 
    131       1533 MOLLY LOCKREM        FR BISHOP CHATARD       34:57.81 11:17 
    132       1835 KAYLEE TENBARGE      JR RONCALLI             35:22.89 11:25 
    133       1730 OLIVIA VAN BUREN     JR GUERIN CATHOLIC      35:53.21 11:35 
    134       1792 NINA BENICH          SO RONCALLI             36:45.79 11:52 
    135       1823 PAIGE MOORE          SO RONCALLI             37:26.22 12:05 
    136       1801 ELIZABETH GENIER     JR RONCALLI             37:41.43 12:10 
    137       1523 NIKOLE FAUSER        JR BISHOP CHATARD       38:31.16 12:26 
    138       1630 ELISE KLINESTIVER    JR BREBEUF JESUIT PREP  39:40.12 12:48 
    139       1504 HEIDI BARTZ          SO BISHOP CHATARD       39:46.29 12:50 
    140       1789 EMILY ASIS           JR RONCALLI             41:32.55 13:25 
    141       1820 MARGO MCMAHON        JR RONCALLI             45:17.05 14:37